Top Stories

Yosef Yacob
Men's basketball meets Hartford on road
BonneyKralkaAOW
Kralka and Bonney Sweep AE Field Athlete ...
Womens Lax
Women's Lacrosse Prepares for Colgate
Alyssa James
James Named America East Co-Player of the ...
Mens Lax - Tanner Cosens
Cosens Named America East Defensive ...
Play4Kay
Women's Basketball Holds Play4Kay Day and ...
Softball Game
Softball Defeats Oklahoma State 6-3 in ...
Justin Yurchak
Baseball falls in finale at New Mexico
View Archives

Upcoming Events

Wednesday, February 22
Women's Lacrosse
at Colgate University
5 p.m.
Hamilton, NY
Men's Basketball
at University of Hartford
7 p.m.
West Hartford, Conn.
Thursday, February 23
Women's Basketball
vs University of Hartford
7 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Friday, February 24
Women's Tennis
at Niagara University
12:45 PM
Niagara Falls, NY
Baseball
vs University of Toledo
1 p.m.
Richmond, VA
Women's Track and Field
vs America East Indoor Championships
3 p.m.
Boston, MA
Men's Track and Field
vs America East Indoor Championships
3 p.m.
Boston, MA
Saturday, February 25
Baseball
vs University of Toledo
10 a.m.
Richmond, VA
Men's Tennis
at St. Bonaventure University
11 a.m.
Olean, NY
Women's Lacrosse
at Dartmouth College
12 p.m.
Hanover, NH
Men's Lacrosse
vs Marist College
1 PM
Vestal, N.Y.
Women's Tennis
at University at Buffalo
1 p.m.
Buffalo, N.Y.
Men's Basketball
vs University of Maine
2 p.m.
Vestal, N.Y.
Women's Track and Field
vs America East Indoor Championships
3 p.m.
Boston, MA
Men's Track and Field
vs America East Indoor Championships
3 p.m.
Boston, MA
Men's Tennis
vs Niagara University
3:30 p.m.
Olean, N.Y.
Sunday, February 26
Women's Basketball
at University of Maine
1 p.m.
Orono, ME
Baseball
at University of Richmond
2 p.m.
Richmond, VA
Tuesday, February 28
Women's Lacrosse
vs Canisius College
4 p.m.
Vestal, NY
Wednesday, March 1
Men's Basketball
vs America East Championship Quarterfinals
TBA
TBA
Friday, March 3
Men's Track and Field
vs ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
10 a.m.
Boston, MA
Women's Track and Field
vs ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
10 a.m.
Boston, MA
Softball
vs University of Nevada
2:30 p.m.
St. George, Utah
Baseball
at Virginia Tech
3 p.m.
Blacksburg, VA
Men's Tennis
at New Jersey Institute of Technology
6 p.m.
Newark, NJ
Softball
vs Southern Utah University
7:30 P.M.
St. George, Utah
Wrestling
vs EIWA Championships
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
Men's Swimming and Diving
vs ECAC
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Saturday, March 4
Men's Track and Field
vs ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
10 a.m.
Boston, MA
Women's Track and Field
vs ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
10 a.m.
Boston, MA
Baseball
at Virginia Tech (DH)
noon
Blacksburg, VA
Men's Lacrosse
vs Hobart College
Noon
Vestal, N.Y.
Men's Tennis
at Columbia University
1 p.m.
New York, NY
Softball
vs University of Utah
1 p.m.
St. George, Utah
Women's Lacrosse
vs Marist College
3 p.m.
Vestal, NY
Women's Tennis
vs Stony Brook University
3 p.m.
Ithaca, NY
Softball
vs Utah State University
3:30 p.m.
St. George, Utah
Men's Swimming and Diving
vs ECAC
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Basketball
vs America East Quarterfinals
TBA
Portland, ME
Wrestling
vs EIWA Championships
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
Sunday, March 5
Men's Track and Field
vs ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
10 a.m.
Boston, MA
Women's Track and Field
vs ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
10 a.m.
Boston, MA
Baseball
at Virginia Tech
noon
Blacksburg, VA
Women's Tennis
at Colgate University
Noon
Hamilton, N.Y.
Softball
vs University of Nevada - Las Vegas
Noon
St. George, Utah
Men's Tennis
at University of Richmond
2 p.m.
Richmond, VA
Men's Swimming and Diving
vs ECAC
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Basketball
vs America East Semifinals
TBA
Portland, ME

Athlete of the Week

Athlete of the Week
Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC Athlete of the Week
Presented By:
DD Perks for the Bearcats