Top Stories

Thomas Bruce
Bruce named to AE All-Defensive Team
Nick Wegmann
Baseball squashes Richmond 15-0
Alyssa James
Women’s Basketball Loses 62-49 at Maine ...
Jon Alkins
Alkins Completes Record-Breaking Weekend ...
CJ Krowiak
Baseball roughs up Toledo 9-3
Tiago Lourenco
Men's tennis notches two wins
Willie Rodriguez
Men's basketball edged by Maine 72-71
Mens Lax -
Men's Lacrosse Falls to Marist, 11-8
View Archives

Upcoming Events

Tuesday, February 28
Women's Lacrosse
vs Canisius College
4 p.m.
Vestal, NY
Wednesday, March 1
Men's Basketball
at Stony Brook University
7 p.m.
Stony Brook, NY
Friday, March 3
Men's Track and Field
vs ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
10 a.m.
Boston, MA
Women's Track and Field
vs ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
10 a.m.
Boston, MA
Softball
vs University of Nevada
2:30 p.m.
St. George, Utah
Baseball
at Virginia Tech
3 p.m.
Blacksburg, VA
Men's Tennis
at New Jersey Institute of Technology
6 p.m.
Newark, NJ
Softball
vs Southern Utah University
7:30 P.M.
St. George, Utah
Wrestling
vs EIWA Championships
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
Men's Swimming and Diving
vs ECAC
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Saturday, March 4
Men's Track and Field
vs ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
10 a.m.
Boston, MA
Women's Track and Field
vs ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
10 a.m.
Boston, MA
Baseball
at Virginia Tech (DH)
noon
Blacksburg, VA
Men's Lacrosse
vs Hobart College
Noon
Vestal, N.Y.
Softball
vs University of Utah
1 p.m.
St. George, Utah
Men's Tennis
at Columbia University
1 p.m.
New York, NY
Women's Basketball
vs Maine (America East Quarterfinals)
2:30 p.m.
Portland, ME
Women's Tennis
vs Stony Brook University
3 p.m.
Ithaca, NY
Women's Lacrosse
vs Marist College
3 p.m.
Vestal, NY
Softball
vs Utah State University
3:30 p.m.
St. George, Utah
Wrestling
vs EIWA Championships
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
Men's Swimming and Diving
vs ECAC
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Sunday, March 5
Men's Track and Field
vs ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
10 a.m.
Boston, MA
Women's Track and Field
vs ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships
10 a.m.
Boston, MA
Baseball
at Virginia Tech
noon
Blacksburg, VA
Women's Tennis
at Colgate University
Noon
Hamilton, N.Y.
Softball
vs University of Nevada - Las Vegas
Noon
St. George, Utah
Men's Tennis
at University of Richmond
2 p.m.
Richmond, VA
Women's Basketball
vs America East Semifinals
2 p.m.
Portland, ME
Men's Swimming and Diving
vs ECAC
All Day
Annapolis, Md.

Athlete of the Week

Athlete of the Week
Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC Athlete of the Week
Presented By:
DD Perks for the Bearcats