Licensed to Chautauqua Striders         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2008 07:45 PM
               2008 Syracuse Invitational - 2/1/2008 to 2/2/2008               
                              Manley Field House                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pellerin, Annabelle          Syracuse             5-06.00      1.66m     5  
  2 Romero, Melissa              Syracuse             5-04.00     J1.55m     2  
  2 Lammert, Dawn                Binghamton           5-01.00      1.55m     4  
  4 Chabal, Sarah                Colgate              5-00.00     J1.50m  
  4 Serikstad, Kristen           Cortland             5-04.00      1.50m     1  
  6 Armstrong, Heidi             Oswego               4-10.00     J1.45m  
  6 McDermott, Josie             Union                5-03.00     J1.45m  
  6 Belkin, Jori                 Hamilton             5-00.00     J1.45m  
  6 Reynolds, Valerie            Cortland             4-09.00      1.45m  
  6 Cangemi, Kara                Cortland             4-08.00     J1.45m  
  6 Taber, Katie                 Cortland             4-09.00      1.45m  
 12 Denton, Alisandra            Colgate              4-07.00      1.40m  
 -- Vernacchia, Giovonne         Colgate              4-07.00         NH  
 -- Odence, Clarissa             Union                                NH  
 -- Wuelfing, Danica             Hamilton             4-07.00         NH  
 -- Eastman, Rachel              Union                                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hadfield, Linda              Unattached          11-04.00      3.45m     5  
  2 Kimball, Sarah               Cortland            11-01.00      3.30m     3  
  2 Gross, Carly                 Binghamton          11-01.00      3.30m     3  
  4 Laviska, Keri                Cortland            11-01.00      3.15m     1  
  5 Gifft, Kiki                  Binghamton          10-04.00      3.00m  
  5 Salisburg, Amanda            Hamilton             9-06.00     J3.00m  
  7 Regard, Nicole               Cortland            10-00.00     J2.85m  
  7 DeStefano, Kristen           Ithaca                            2.85m  
  7 Spivak, Alison               Ithaca                            2.85m  
  7 Pine, Lindsay                Binghamton          10-04.00      2.85m  
 11 Villanova, Angela            Cobleskill           9-04.00      2.60m  
 11 Bean, Emily                  St. Lawrence                      2.60m  
 11 Jacobson, Hannah             Ithaca                            2.60m  
 11 Baron, Lisa                  St. Lawrence         7-09.00      2.60m  
 11 Denton, Alisandra            Colgate              9-06.25      2.60m  
 -- Eastman, Rachel              Union                                NH  
 -- Testa, Leah                  Syracuse            10-00.00         NH  
 -- Vernacchia, Giovonne         Colgate              8-06.25         NH  
 -- Shay, Heather                Cortland             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Wilmer, Katie                Binghamton          10-10.00         NH  
 -- Sickau, Sheila               Binghamton           9-00.00         NH  
 -- Salwen, Jessica              Hamilton                9.00         NH  
 -- Fisher, Cara                 Hamilton             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Taber, Katie                 Cortland             9-00.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark, Sheron                 Syracuse            18-00.00      5.94m     5  
  2 Villanova, Jen               Cobleskill          16-11.75      5.27m     4  
  3 DozierLewis, Nandi           Binghamton          16-06.00      5.14m     2  
  4 Fellows, Brittney            Binghamton          16-00.00      5.12m     1  
  5 Venezia, Jessica             St. Lawrence        14-11.00      4.99m  
  6 Koch, Whitney                St. Lawrence        14-09.00      4.87m  
  6 Mecone, Ashley               Colgate             16-00.00      4.87m  
  8 Levchak, Alison              Syracuse            16-06.00      4.83m  
  9 Taber, Katie                 Cortland            16-09.00      4.68m  
 10 Grady, Michelle              Cortland            16-01.00      4.61m  
 11 Mealing, Jazelle             Binghamton          15-06.00      4.58m  
 12 White, Meaghan               St. Lawrence                      4.57m  
 13 DeJesus, Diana               Mohawk Valley       14-10.00      4.56m  
 14 Bond, Akilah                 Hamilton            16-10.00      4.54m  
 15 Bennett, Rachel              Union               14-00.00      4.48m  
 16 McDermott, Josie             Union                             4.33m  
 17 Jenkins, Tamarra             Cobleskill          15-09.00      4.26m  
 18 Moyer, Maia                  St. Lawrence        14-02.00      4.23m  
 19 Mills, Sarah                 St. Lawrence                      4.18m  
 20 Odence, Clarissa             Union                             4.04m  
 21 Leach, Jennifer              St. Lawrence        14-06.00      4.02m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark, Sheron                 Syracuse            41-00.00     12.57m     5  
  2 Chabal, Sarah                Colgate             34-05.25     11.33m     4  
  3 Venezia, Jessica             St. Lawrence        34-02.00     11.08m     2  
  4 Mealing, Jazelle             Binghamton          35-08.00     10.62m     1  
  5 DozierLewis, Nandi           Binghamton          35-00.00     10.47m  
  6 Fellows, Brittney            Binghamton          34-00.00     10.29m  
  7 Steates, Lauren              Unattached          32-09.00     10.28m  
  8 Romero, Melissa              Syracuse            32-00.00     10.25m  
  9 Grady, Michelle              Cortland            33-02.00      9.99m  
 10 Levchak, Alison              Syracuse            32-00.00      9.86m  
 11 Cangemi, Kara                Cortland            30-01.00      9.81m  
 12 Washington, Danielle         Oswego              32-00.00      9.79m  
 13 Campus, Jessica              Erie CC             31-00.00      9.37m  
 14 Bennett, Rachel              Union                             9.20m  
 15 Moyer, Maia                  St. Lawrence                      9.02m  
 16 Driscoll, Emily              Cortland            30-01.00      8.91m  
 -- Bond, Akilah                 Hamilton            36-00.00       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pirinelli, Allyssa           St. Lawrence        44-05.00     13.24m     5  
  2 Ridgeway, Monica             Syracuse            41-00.00     12.71m     4  
  3 Tinker, Margaret             Binghamton          37-00.00     11.88m     2  
  4 Abuouf, Lauren               Colgate             37-10.50     11.69m     1  
  5 Gordon, Stephanie            Oneonta             36-00.00     10.90m  
  6 Armstrong, Heidi             Oswego              37-00.00     10.62m  
  7 Winberry, Valerie            Cortland            35-00.00     10.20m  
  8 Bley, Jullian                Oneonta             31-10.00      9.89m  
  9 Baker, Katie                 Oneonta             31-10.00      9.84m  
 10 Headwell, Laurel             Cortland            33-00.00      9.54m  
 11 Zink, Alisha                 Oneonta             30-06.00      8.64m  
 12 Pardy, Kary                  Hamilton            30-09.00      8.00m  
 13 Meisner, Kristen             Colgate             28-00.00      7.89m  
 14 Kain, Erin                   Oswego              30-00.00      7.59m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgeway, Monica             Syracuse            45-00.00     15.14m     5  
  2 Pirinelli, Allyssa           St. Lawrence        51-00.00     14.05m     4  
  3 Abuouf, Lauren               Colgate             42-00.00     13.88m     2  
  4 Pardy, Kary                  Hamilton            47-07.00     13.35m     1  
  5 Armstrong, Heidi             Oswego              38-00.00     13.06m  
  6 Tinker, Margaret             Binghamton          42-00.00     12.82m  
  7 Nepo, Brooke                 Binghamton          40-06.00     12.04m  
  8 Irion, Holly                 St. Lawrence        40-06.00     11.50m  
  9 Bley, Jullian                Oneonta                          11.16m  
 10 Kain, Erin                   Oswego              37-00.00     10.99m  
 11 Gordon, Stephanie            Oneonta             40-04.00     10.74m  
 12 Zink, Alisha                 Oneonta             27-00.00      9.74m  
 13 Winberry, Valerie            Cortland            28-00.00      8.53m  
 14 Evers, Kayla                 Cobleskill          32-09.00      8.25m  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Felder, Shomari              Oswego               6-04.00      1.95m     5  
  2 Newman, Harrison             Colgate              6-04.00      1.90m     4  
  3 Monaco, Trey                 Cortland             6-00.00      1.85m     2  
  4 Gallson, Cameron             Erie CC              5-09.00      1.75m     1  
 -- Foote, Brian                 Oneonta              5-07.00         NH  
 -- Glad, Sanon                  Mohawk Valley        5-10.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quiller, Rory                Binghamton          18-01.00      5.30m     5  
  2 Yelverton, Kris              Binghamton          15-09.00      4.70m     4  
  3 Ksionzyk, Michael            Unattached                       J4.50m     1  
  3 Zanetti, Jake                Cortland            15-06.00      4.50m     2  
  5 Burnett, Nick                Unattached          15-03.00      4.35m  
  6 Adams, Doug                  Binghamton          14-09.00     J4.20m  
  6 Brown, Andrew                Ithaca                            4.20m  
  8 Russell, James               Hamilton            14-00.00      4.05m  
  9 Phillips, Justin             Mohawk Valley       13-06.00     J3.75m  
  9 Keleher, Joe                 Cortland            12-09.00      3.75m  
  9 Nguyen, Tony                 Cortland            12-09.00      3.75m  
 12 Kruger, Adam                 Oswego              11-00.00     J3.60m  
 12 Graepel, Kevin               Hamilton            12-06.00      3.60m  
 -- Moore, Steven                St. Lawrence        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Helms, Gates                 Hamilton            12-06.00         NH  
 -- Allen, AJ                    Cortland            12-03.00         NH  
 -- Schnieder, Justin            Oswego              12-06.00         NH  
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, David                Albany                   4.60m   790  
  2 Wills, Freddie               Albany                   3.60m   509  
  3 Cleckner, Eric               Syracuse                 3.50m   482  
  3 Chitro, Mike                 Syracuse                 3.50m   482  
  5 Buice, Jon                   Syracuse                 3.30m   431  
  6 O'Riley, Kevin               Albany                   3.00m   357  
  7 McAllister, Chris            Oswego                   2.80m   309  
  8 Stivala, Evan                Syracuse                 2.70m   286  
  8 Damato, Nick                 Syracuse                 2.70m   286  
  8 Felder, Shomari              Oswego                   2.70m   286  
 -- Palicka, Chris               Albany                      NH  
 -- Jones, Nick                  Albany                      NH  
 -- Barresi, Terry               Syracuse                    NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haigler, Donovan             Unattached                        6.73m     5  
  2 Nwosu, Victor                Syracuse            23-00.00      6.66m     4  
  3 Richardson, Ray              Oswego              21-00.00      6.56m     2  
  4 Perzanoski, Nick             St. Lawrence        19-00.00      6.40m     1  
  5 Losi, Gregory                Unattached          19-00.00      6.32m  
  6 Velasquez, Tomas             Cobleskill          20-07.00      6.24m  
  7 Rappahahn, Noah              Cortland            20-03.00      6.12m  
  8 Williams, Orlando            Cobleskill          18-10.25      6.10m  
  9 Monaco, Trey                 Cortland            20-02.00      6.05m  
 10 Oneil, Terrence              Syracuse            21-00.00      6.00m  
 11 Jackson, Nick                Erie CC             20-06.00      5.91m  
 12 Torres, Chris                Cobleskill          19-02.00      5.71m  
 13 Gallson, Cameron             Erie CC             19-05.00      5.69m  
 14 Davy, Dominic                Binghamton          20-00.00      5.59m  
 15 Leon, Chris                  St. Lawrence        19-00.00      5.47m  
 16 Anderson, Jerome             Hamilton            20-00.00      5.33m  
 17 Szot, Mike                   Mohawk Valley       17-09.00      4.97m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haigler, Donovan             Unattached                       14.16m     5  
  2 Fox, Uriel                   Mohawk Valley       44-00.00     13.67m     4  
  3 Losi, Gregory                Unattached                       13.66m     2  
  4 Razzano, Will                Cortland            43-04.00     13.14m     1  
  5 Glad, Sanon                  Mohawk Valley       42-05.00     12.74m  
  6 Oneil, Terrence              Syracuse            43-00.00     12.46m  
  7 Schnieder, Justin            Oswego              40-00.00     11.88m  
  8 Foote, Brian                 Oneonta             40-00.00     11.74m  
  9 Anderson, Jerome             Hamilton            38-00.00     11.49m  
 -- Torres, Chris                Cobleskill          39-02.75       FOUL  
 -- Sullivan, Joe                Oneonta             37-05.00       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Joanel                Binghamton          50-06.00     14.65m     5  
  2 Johnson, Ryan                Syracuse            44-00.00     14.42m     4  
  3 Halleck, Justin              Binghamton          49-00.00     13.68m     2  
  4 McBride, Gabe                St. Lawrence        42-00.00     13.59m     1  
  5 Kearney, Bill                Hamilton            45-10.75     13.43m  
  6 Hidalgo, Justin              Binghamton          42-00.00     13.19m  
  7 Ham, Junho                   Union               40-00.00     12.97m  
  8 Staples, Ryan                Colgate             42-00.00     12.96m  
  9 Boah, Kwaku                  Syracuse            41-00.00     12.87m  
 10 DeVasto, Mike                Oneonta             42-07.00     12.62m  
 11 Cox, Michael                 Syracuse            40-00.00     12.46m  
 12 Brandis, Steve               Oneonta             42-07.00     12.29m  
 13 Orndorff, Joshua             Hamilton            43-08.00     12.24m  
 14 Harding, Kevin               Oneonta             38-02.00     11.81m  
 15 Jones, Eric                  St. Lawrence        36-07.00     11.46m  
 16 Kowalski, Chris              Binghamton          37-00.00     10.88m  
 17 Rappahahn, Noah              Cortland            34-00.00     10.51m  
 18 Stukey, Paul                 Union                            10.43m  
 19 Reno, Matt                   Union                             7.83m  
 20 Szot, Mike                   Mohawk Valley       25-09.00      7.55m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halleck, Justin              Binghamton          55-00.00     16.92m     5  
  2 Jones, Eric                  St. Lawrence        48-10.00     16.72m     4  
  3 Hidalgo, Justin              Binghamton          49-00.00     14.69m     2  
  4 Cox, Michael                 Syracuse            45-00.00     14.33m     1  
  5 Babcock, Ben                 Binghamton          47-00.00     14.25m  
  6 Boah, Kwaku                  Syracuse            44-00.00     13.88m  
  7 Redmond, Wil                 Colgate             45-02.00     13.44m  
  8 Posillico, Angelo            Oneonta             44-10.00     13.39m  
  9 DeVasto, Mike                Oneonta             46-10.00     13.19m  
 10 Lopez, Joanel                Binghamton          45-06.00     12.59m  
 11 Valentin, Joe                Cobleskill          44-03.00     12.55m  
 12 Kearney, Bill                Hamilton            42-08.00     11.99m  
 13 Johnson, Ryan                Syracuse            43-00.00     11.70m  
 14 Harding, Kevin               Oneonta             30-00.00     10.85m  
 15 Arena, Curtis                Mohawk Valley       39-00.00     10.37m  
 16 Harper, Carney               Cobleskill          38-02.25      9.54m  
 17 Bressette, Heath             Cobleskill          35-06.00      9.12m  
 18 DelGrosso, Joe               Oneonta             31-02.00      7.49m  
 19 Reno, Matt                   Union                             6.56m