Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2000-2001 Men’s Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Joseph Angeles Fr. Sprints Elmhurst, N.Y./ Newtown
Travis Bashaw Jr. Distance Peru, N.Y./ Peru
Jason Cardillo Fr. Mid Distance Yorktown Heights, N.Y./ Yorktown
Thomas Carpenter Jr. Distance Mt. Vernon, N.Y./ Fordham Prep
Andrew Cullen Fr. Throws Massapequa, N.Y./ Massapequa
Kobina Commeh So. Mid Distance Yonkers, N.Y./ Roosevelt
Matthew Cullen So. Distance Yorktown Heights, N.Y./ Yorktown
Rayn D’Agostino Fr. Pole Vault Ardsley, N.Y./ Iona Prep
Matt Dresser Jr. Mid Distance Auburn, N.Y./ Weedsport
Omar Eldaker Jr. Sprints Endicott, N.Y./ Union Endicott
Matty Fuchs Fr. Throws Selden, N.Y./ Centereach
Greg Gardner Fr. Sprints Malone, N.Y./ Malone
Jim Head Sr. Distance Phoenix, N.Y./ Liverpool
Bobby Heytota So. Distance Bayport, N.Y./ Bayport-Blue Point
Kevin Kirk Jr. Mid Distance Manhasset, N.Y./ Manhasset
Ron Klein Fr. Distance Plainview, N.Y./ JFK
Kory Kolewe Jr. Mid Distance Cornwall-on-Hudson, N.Y./ Cornwall
Stefan Moorhead Gr. Sprints Princeton, N.J./ Princeton
Steve Reese Jr. Mid Distance Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Eugene Saladis Jr. Distance Staten Island, N.Y./ SI Tech
Francisco Savinon So. Distance Franklin Square, N.Y./ H.Frank Carey
Justin Scheier Sr. Mid Distance Leonia, N.J./ Leonia
John Tobin Jr. Distance Pine Bush, N.Y./ Pine Bush
Kellen Wadach So. Distance Ithaca, N.Y./ Ithaca


Head Coach: Mike Thompson, (Northern Colorado ‘90), 6th Year
Assistant Coaches: Annette Acuff, Karl Williams, Jewdyer Osborne, Wally Yelverton
Head Assistant Trainer: Dan Sheredy
Assistant Trainer: Nicole Humann, Jen Reis
Student Trainers: Lindsey Schneider, Josh Simon

 

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons