Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2001-2002 Men’s Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Joseph Angeles So. Sprints Elmhurst, N.Y./ Newtown
James Bellew Fr. Jumps Holbrook/Sachem
Jason Boeckmann Fr. Decathlon Hyde Park N.Y./ Franklin D. Roosevelt
Thomas Carpenter Sr. Distance Mt. Vernon, N.Y./ Fordham Prep
Neil Case Fr. Hurdles West Winfield, N.Y./ Mount Markh
Peter Chambers Fr. Distance Newark, N.Y./ Newark
Andrew Cloud So. Throws Massapequa/ Massapequa
Matthew Cullen Jr. Distance Yorktown Heights/ Yorktown
Matt Cushman Fr. High Jump Hilton, N.Y./ Hilton
Ryan D’Agostino So. Pole Aault Ardsley, N.Y./ Iona Prep
Matt Dresser Sr. Mid Distance Auburn, N.Y./ Weedsport
Omar Eldakar Sr. Sprints Endicott, N.Y./ Union-Endicott
Gabe Fletcher Jr. Throws Windsor, N.Y./ Windsor
Matty Fuchs Fr. Throws Selden, N.Y./ Centereach
Josh Gelfand Fr. Pole Vault Monroe, N.Y./ Monroe Woodbury
Joe Guerrero Fr. Jumps Mount Sinai/ Mount Sinai
Hasani Hampden Fr. Sprints Freeport, N.Y./ Freeport
Bobby Heytota Jr. Distance Bayport, N.Y./ Bayport-Blue Point
Dan Jordy Fr. Distance Hopewell Junction, N.Y./ John Jay
Jared Ketchuck Fr. Throws Endicott, N.Y./ Union- Endicott
Kevin Kirk Sr. Mid Distance Manhasset, N.Y./ Manhasset
Andy Kirsch Fr. Pole Vault East Greenbush, N.Y./ Columbia
Mike Ksionzyk Fr. Pole Vault Olean, N.Y./ Olean
Ron Klein Fr. Distance Plainview, N.Y./ JFK-Plainview
Asad Mohammad Fr. Mid Distance Middletown, N.Y./ Middletown
Adam Ocskasy Fr. Hurdles Holmes, N.Y./ Carmel
Andrew Quinn Fr. Jumps/ Sprints Rochester, N.Y./ Penfield
Steve Reese Sr. Mid Distance Vestal/ Vestal
Eugene Saladis Sr. Distance Staten Island, N.Y./ Staten Island Tech
Francisco Savinon Jr. Distance Franklin Square/ H. Frank Carey
Oded Segav Fr. Jumps/ Sprints Fairlawn, N.J./ Fairlawn
Sergey Shteyn Fr. Distance Staten Island, N.Y./ Tottenville
Mike Stewart Jr. Hurdles Massapequa/ Massapequa
John Tobin Sr. Distance Pine Bush, N.Y./ Pine Bush
Travis Von Staden Fr. Mid Distance Hopewell Junction/ John Jay
Kellen Wadach Jr. Distance Ithaca/ Ithaca
Todd Wassinger Fr. Throws Sanborn/ Starpoint


Head Coach: Mike Thompson, (Northern Colorado ‘90), 7th Year
Assistant Coaches: Annette Acuff, Karl Williams, Jewdyer Osborne, Wally Yelverton
Head Assistant Trainer: Dan Sheredy
Assistant Trainer: Nicole Humann, Jen Reis
Student Trainers: Lindsey Schneider, Josh Simon

 

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons