Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2001-2002 Women’s Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Erlynn Berg Fr. Pole Vault Patterson, N.Y./ Carmel
Lindsey Bohrer-Yardley Fr. Distance Oneida, N.Y./ Vernon-Verona Sherrill
Maame Darko Fr. Sprints Inwood N.Y./ Lawrence
Jeannette DeLuca Fr. Distance Massapequa, N.Y./ Massapequa
Erika Frank Fr. Pole Vault Mohawk, N.Y./ Mohawk
Jamila Glean Jr. Jumps Melville N.Y./ Half Hollow Hills East
Patricia Hong So. High Jump Great Neck, N.Y./ Great Neck South
Stephanie Keilty Fr. High Jump Hicksville/ Hicksville
Lisa Kemmerer Fr. Distance Bethlehem Pa./ Freedom
Demenia Kilpatrick Fr. Mid Distance Brooklyn, N.Y./ Bishop Laughlin
Mandy Kline Sr. Distance Liverpool, N.Y./ Liverpool
Kim Koetter Fr. Pole Vault Hilton, N.Y./ Hilton
Larisa Least Jr. Sprints Geneseo, N.Y./ Geneseo
Di Li Jr. Distance Manhattan, N.Y./ Churchville-Chili
Marie Lloyd Jr. Jumps Spencerport, N.Y./ Churchville-Chili
Jennifer McCabe Fr. Distance Levittown/ MacArthur
Simone McGill Fr. Sprints Mt. Vernon/ St. Catherine Academy
Nathalee McKenzie Sr. Sprints New Rochelle, N.Y./ New Rochelle
Monisha Mealing Fr. Jumps North Bay Shore, N.Y./ Brentwood
Aniecia Modeste Sr. Sprints Binghamton, N.Y./ Binghamton
Kate Mullins Sr. Hurdles Binghamton, N.Y./ Chenango Valley
Anna NellenBack Jr. Mid Distance Auburn, N.Y./ Auburn
Catharine Perri Fr. Distance Harrison, N.Y./ Harrison
Laryssa Ruppert Fr. Distance Hicksville, N.Y./ Holy Trinity
Heather Tassler Fr. Sprints Hartsdale, N.Y./ Woodlands
Lauren Tuchband Sr. Distance Nanuet, N.Y./ Nanuet
Lori Wagner So. Hurdles East Northport, N.Y./ Northport
Lindsay Warren Fr. Pole Vault Lansing, N.Y./ Lansing
Kate Williams Fr. Pole Vault Liverpool, N.Y./ Liverpool
Laura Yelverton Fr. Throws Endwell, N.Y./ Maine Endwell
Marisa Yelverton Sr. Throws Endwell, N.Y./ Maine-Endwell


Head Coach: Mike Thompson, (Northern Colorado ‘90), 7th Year
Assistant Coaches: Annette Acuff, Karl Williams, Jewdyer Osborne, Wally Yelverton
Head Assistant Trainer: Dan Sheredy
Assistant Trainer: Nicole Humann, Jen Reis
Student Trainers: Lindsey Schneider, Josh Simon

 

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons