Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2003-2004 Men’s Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
James Bellew Jr. Jumps Holbrook/Sachem
Neil Case Jr. Hurdles West Winfield, N.Y./ Mount Markh
Dominic Catalano Fr. Distance Spring Grove, PA/ Spring Grove
Peter Chambers Jr. Distance Newark, N.Y./ Newark
Andrew Cloud Sr. Throws Massapequa/ Massapequa
Sam DePaola Fr. Sprints Dix Hills, N.Y./ Half Hallow Hills West
Erik Eibert Fr. Distance Skaneateles/Hendrik Hudson
Gabe Fletcher Sr. Throws Binghamton/ Windsor
Joseph Flucus So. Sprints Bronx, N.Y./ Fordham Prep
Joe Frieser Fr. Sprints Endwell/ Maine Endwell
Matty Fuchs Sr. Throws Selden/ Centereach
Prahlad Genung So. Distance Afton, N.Y./ Afton
Adam Goldberg So. HJ/ Hurdles New Rochelle, N.Y./ New Rochelle
Kevin Hall Fr. Throws Glens Falls, N.Y./ Glens Falls
Hasani Hampden Jr. Sprints Freeport, N.Y./ Freeport
Paddy Hennessy So. Throws Selkirk, N.Y./ Bethlehem
Jeff Herbert Fr. Distance Branchburg, NJ/ Somerville
Andrew Jezik Fr. M. Distance Washingtonville, N.Y./ Washingtonville
Dan Jordy Jr. Distance Hopewell Junction, N.Y./ John Jay
Michael Joseph Fr. Jumps Terryville/Comsewogue
Jared Ketchuck Jr. Throws Endicott, N.Y./ Union- Endicott
Andy Kirsch Jr. Pole Vault East Greenbush, N.Y./ Columbia
Mike Ksionzyk Jr. Pole Vault Olean, N.Y./ Olean
Jim Lawless So. Sprints Cornwall. Cornwall
Joseph Lydon Fr. Distance Barrytown/ Red Hook
Dan Matson So. Pole Vault Cortlandt Manor, N.Y./ Hendrick Hudson
Matt Nolan So. Decathlon Rockville Center. South Side
Rory Quiller Fr. Pole Vault/ Hurdles West Point, N.Y./ James I. O’Neill
Luke Shafer So. High Jump Penfield, N.Y./ McQuaid
Sergey Shteyn Jr. Distance Staten Island, N.Y./ Tottenville
Mike Stewart Gr. Hurdles Massapequa/ Massapequa
Nick Tillman Jr. Jumps Binghamton, N.Y./ Susquehanna Valley
Rafiq Umar Fr. Jumps Glenmont/Bethlehem
Kellen Wadach Gr. Distance Ithaca/ Ithaca
Todd Wassinger Jr. Throws Sanborn/ Starpoint
Tom Williams Fr. Distance Pleasant Valley/ Arlington
Mike Wlodarski Fr. Distance North Syracuse, N.Y./ Cicero N. Syracuse


Head Coach: Mike Thompson, (Northern Colorado ‘90), 9th Year
Assistant Coaches: Annette Acuff, Wally Yelverton, Kate Zanot

 

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons