Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2004-2005 Men’s Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Alan Antoine Fr. 5-9 Jumps Wantagh, N.Y./ WC Mepham
Ben Babcock Fr. 6-3 Throws New Paltz, N.Y./ New Paltz
Alex Berardi Sr. 6-1 Pole Vault Washingtonville, N.Y./ Washingtonville
Neil Case Sr. 6-0 Hurdles West Winfield, N.Y./ Mount Markh
Peter Chambers Sr. 5-11 Distance Newark, N.Y./ Newark
Craig DeCicco Fr. 6-1 Sprints Wallkill, N.Y./ Wallkill
Sam DePaola So. 6-11 Sprints Dix Hills, N.Y./ Half Hallow Hills West
Joe Flucus Jr. 6-2 Sprints Bronx, N.Y./ Fordham Prep
Prahlad Genung Jr. 5-7 Distance Afton, N.Y./ Afton
Adam Goldberg Sr. 6-0 HJ/ Hurdles New Rochelle, N.Y./ New Rochelle
Kevin Hall So. 5-11 Throws Glens Falls, N.Y./ Glens Falls
Hasani Hampden Jr. 6-1 Sprints Freeport, N.Y./ Freeport
Paddy Hennessy Jr. 6-2 Throws Selkirk, N.Y./ Bethlehem
Andrew Jezik Jr. 5-9 M. Distance Washingtonville, N.Y./ Washingtonville
Dan Jordy Jr. 5-11 Distance Hopewell Junction, N.Y./ John Jay
Jared Ketchuck Sr. 6-1 Throws Endicott, N.Y./ Union- Endicott
Andy Kirsch Sr. 5-10 Pole Vault East Greenbush, N.Y./ Columbia
Mike Ksionzyk Sr. 6-0 Pole Vault Olean, N.Y./ Olean
Dan Matson Jr. 5-8 Pole Vault Cortlandt Manor, N.Y./ Hendrick Hudson
Rory Quiller So. 6-3 Pole Vault/ Hurdles West Point, N.Y./ James I. O’Neill
Greg Reynolds Fr. 6-1 Hurdles Endwell, N.Y./ Maine- Endwell
Glen Roche Fr. 6-1 Jumps Stony Point, N.Y./ North Rockland
Luke Shafer Jr. 6-0 High Jump Penfield, N.Y./ McQuaid
Patrick Shaffer Fr. 6-1 Distance Delmar, N.Y./ Bethlehem
Sergey Shteyn Sr. 5-11 Distance Staten Island, N.Y./ Tottenville
Nick Tillman Sr. 6-4 Jumps Binghamton, N.Y./ Susquehanna Valley
Chris Turner Fr. 6-0 Sprints Bay Shore, N.Y./ Bay Shore
Ryan VanHalle Jr. 5-6 Pole Vault Newark, N.Y./ Newark
Tom Williams So. 6-3 Distance Pleasant Valley/ Arlington
Mike Wlodarski So. 6-2 Distance North Syracuse, N.Y./ Cicero N. Syracuse
Kris Yelverton Fr. 5-9 Pole Vault Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal


Head Coach: Mike Thompson, (Northern Colorado ‘90), 10th Year
Assistant Coaches: Annette Acuff, Wally Yelverton, Larisa Least

 

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons