Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2004-2005 Women’s Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Erica Angell Jr. 5-7 Distance Poughkeepsie/ Spackenkill
Erlynn Berg Sr. 5-5 Pole Vault Patterson, N.Y./ Carmel
Lindsey Bohrer-Yardley Sr. 5-6 Distance Oneida, N.Y./ Vernon-Verona Sherrill
Sarah Bulkley So. 5-6 Sprints Honeoye Falls/ Honeoye Falls-Lima
Nakita Burke Fr. 5-8 Jumps/ Hurdles Windsor/Windsor
Ashley Cornelius Jr. 5-4 Distance Endwell/ Maine-Endwell
Angela Crawford So. 5-7 Jumps Rosedale/ St. Francis Prep
Allison Furey Jr. 5-0 Distance Smyrna/ Sherberne-Earlville
Lindasy Gibbons Fr. 5-3 Sprints Modena/ Wallkill
Rebecca Goldstein So. 5-5 Pole Vault Searinton/Herricks
Karisa Heisler So. 5-4 Sprints Lansing/ Lansing
Sara Hoffman Jr. 5-5 PV/Hurdles Fonda/Fonda-Fultonville
Dayna Johnson Fr. 5-9 Hurdles/Sprints Brentwood/ Brentwood
Stephanie Keilty Sr. 5-9 High Jump Hicksville/ Hicksville
Lisa Kemmerer Gr. 5-7 Distance Bethlehem, Pa./ Freedom
Stacy Kramer Jr. 5-2 Distance Loudonville/Colonie
Alexsandria Lose Gr. 5-5 Throws Sacramonto, CA/ San Jose State
Latoya McCormick Fr. 5-1 Sprints Bay Shore/ Brentwood
Monisha Mealing Sr. 5-9 Jumps North Bay Shore/ Brentwood
Taryn Menard So. 5-5 Distance Cicero/ Cicero North Syracuse
Nina Minasi Jr. 5-7 Sprints Suffern/ Suffern
Kathryn Murnane Jr. 5-4 Distance Rockville Center/ Oceanside
Jessica Nye Jr. 5-8 Jumps Allegany/ Allegany-Limestone
Willa Payne Sr. 5-3 Hurdles Sidney/ Sidney
Aja Phipps Fr. 5-10 High Jump Mount Verno/ Ursuline School
Jessica Picha Fr. 5-7 Hurdles/ Jumps Shoreham/ Shoreham-Wading River
Carly Robinson Fr. 5-3 Distance Briarcliff Manor/ Ossining
Joy Romulus Jr. 5-3 Distance Washingtonville/ Washingtonville
Keisha Short Fr. 5-5 Sprints Yaphank /Deer Park
Heather Soukas Fr. 5-5 Jumps/Hurdles Valley Cottage/Nyack
Jamie Stitt Jr. 5-2 PV/ Hurdles Ballston Lake/ Shenendehowa
Heather Tassler Sr. 5-7 Sprints Hartsdale/ Woodlands
Mary Tursi So. 5-3 Distance Staten Island/ St. John Villa
Lindsay Warren Sr. 5-7 PV/HJ Lansing/Lansing
Katie Wilmer Fr. 5-5 Pole Vault North Syracuse/Cicero N. Syracuse
Erin Yaichuk Jr. 5-7 Distance Groton/ Groton


Head Coach: Mike Thompson, (Northern Colorado ‘90), 10th Year
Assistant Coaches: Annette Acuff, Larisa Least, Wally Yelverton

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons