Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2005-06 Women’s Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Cl. Event Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Michelle Adamski Fr. Back/IM 5-1 Milton, N.Y./Marlboro
Laura Bennett So. Free 5-6 Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
Molly Brown So. Distance 5-4 Binghamton, N.Y./Seton Catholic
Jodi Brown Fr. Free 5-4 Hauppauge, N.Y./Hauppauge
Sarah Burud So. Breast 5-7 Red Hook, N.Y./Red Hook
Christine Carroll Sr. Breast/IM 5-7 Washingtonville, N.Y./Washingtonville
Amanda Decker Fr. Free 5-8 Rhinebeck, N.Y./Rhinebeck
Bridget Dormer So. Fly/IM 5-6 Northport, N.Y./St. Joseph’s
Agatha Dzieniszewski Sr. Free/Breast 5-6 Bayside, N.Y./Cardozo
Monica Friedl Jr. Free/Breast 5-9 East Meadow, N.Y./East Meadow
Nicole Fulgieri Sr. Back 5-7 New Hyde Park, N.Y./New Hyde Park
Kim Garrett So. Breast 5-7 Ossining, N.Y./Ossining
Melanie Gelfand Fr. Diving 5-3 Syosset, N.Y./Syosset
Caitlin Golden Fr. Free/Breast 5-6 Center Moriches, N.Y./Center Moriches
Hillary Gotham So. Breast 5-7 Syracuse, N.Y./Corcoran
Jenny Green Jr. Free 5-8 Whitney Point, N.Y./Whitney Point
Aleksandra Grubic Fr. Free 5-8 Split, Croatia/Gimnasium Split
Kelly Harris Fr. Back 5-7 Farmingdale, N.Y./Farmingdale
Katherine Hassfurter Fr. Diving 5-4 Horseheads, N.Y./Horseheads
Karin Jacobsen So. Free 5-6 Staten Island, N.Y./Tottenville
Heather Jennings Fr. Free/IM 5-6 Ridge, N.Y./Longwood
Katie Koizim Fr. Fly 5-3 White Plains, N.Y./White Plains
Samantha Lewis So. Fly/Back 5-8 Hopewell Junction, N.Y./John Jay
Victoria Londner So. Free 5-5 Brooklyn, N.Y./Brooklyn Studio
Kristin Maney Fr. Diving 5-3 New Paltz, N.Y./New Paltz
Ariel Marcus Sr. Free 5-5 Bronx, N.Y.
Alicia Maston Jr. Free 5-4 Massena, N.Y./Massena Central
Janna Palmquist Jr. Free 5-7 North Woodmere, N.Y./Woodmere
Eden Payabyab Sr. Fly/Free 5-6 College Point, N.Y./Brooklyn Tech
Stephanie Puthawala So. Diving 5-2 Binghamton, N.Y./Seton Catholic
Allie Roseman Fr. Free/IM 5-6 New York, N.Y./Bronx High School of Science
Kimberly Ryan So. Diving 5-1 Holbrook, N.Y./Sachem
Marie Schiano Fr. Free/Back 5-4 Staten Island, N.Y./N.D. Academy
Tara Schneider So. Breast 5-4 Williamsville, N.Y./Williamsville
Nicole Sweeney So. Free/IM 5-0 Commack, N.Y./Hauppauge
Debra Swersky Jr. Free/Breast 5-2 Scarsdale, N.Y./Edgemont
Sarah VanScoy Sr. Free 5-5 North Salem, N.Y.
Brandi Vaughan So. Free 5-4 Brooklyn, N.Y./Maby Louis Academy
Shelley Wax Jr. Diving 5-8 Dix Hills, N.Y./Half Hollow Hills
Angela Zhu Fr. Free 5-10 Brooklyn, N.Y./Midwood


Head Coach: Patrice Back, 3rd Year (Delaware ‘92)
Assistant Coach: Sean Clark, Huijue Cai
Diving Coach: Anna Tutunnikova
Captains: Christine Carroll, Nicole Fulgieri

 

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons