Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2006-07 Women’s Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Cl. Event Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Allyce Brand Fr. Breast/Free 5-4 Highland Park, Ill./Highland Park
Rita Brodfuehrer Fr. Fly/IM 5-5 Syracuse, N.Y./Corcoran
Jessica Brothers Fr. Free/Fly/Back 5-2 Putnam Valley, N.Y./Putnam Valley
Molly Brown Jr. Distance 5-4 Binghamton, N.Y./Seton Catholic
Jodi Brown So. Free 5-4 Hauppauge, N.Y./Hauppauge
Sarah Burud Jr. Breast 5-7 Red Hook, N.Y./Red Hook
Larisa Comas Fr. Free/Fly/IM 5-4 Tappan, N.Y./Tappanzee
Andrea Cuvellier Fr. Free 5-7 East Longmeadow, Mass./East Longmeadow
Amanda Decker So. Free 5-8 Rhinebeck, N.Y./Rhinebeck
Bridget Dormer Jr. Fly/IM 5-6 Northport, N.Y./St. Joseph’s
Courtney Elezovic Fr. Free 5-5 Monroe, N.Y./Monroe-Woodbury
Taryn Ferrara Fr. Free/Breast 5-7 Morristown, N.J./Morristown
Adina Fischer Fr. Back 5-5 Pound Ridge, N.Y./Fox Lane
Monica Friedl Sr. Free/Breast 5-9 East Meadow, N.Y./East Meadow
Mallory Fulle Fr. Free 5-9 Grand Island, N.Y./Grand Island
Melanie Gelfand So. Diving 5-3 Syosset, N.Y./Syosset
Caitlin Golden So. Free/Breast 5-6 Center Moriches, N.Y./Center Moriches
Stephanie Gomez Fr. Free 5-0 Tarrytown, N.Y./Sleepy Hollow
Aleksandra Grubic So. Free 5-8 Split, Croatia/Gimnasium Split
Kelly Harris So. Back 5-7 Farmingdale, N.Y./Farmingdale
Katherine Hassfurter So. Diving 5-4 Horseheads, N.Y./Horseheads
Heather Jennings So. Free/IM 5-6 Ridge, N.Y./Longwood
Samantha Lewis Jr. Fly/Back 5-8 Hopewell Junction, N.Y./John Jay
Anne Malvasi Fr. Diving 5-2 Liverpool, N.Y./Cicero North Syracuse
Kristin Maney Fr. Diving 5-3 New Paltz, N.Y./New Paltz
Kristyn Mohr Fr. Free/Back 5-2 Staten Island, N.Y./Tottenville
Janna Palmquist Sr. Free 5-7 North Woodmere, N.Y./Woodmere
Marie Schiano So. Free/Back 5-4 Staten Island, N.Y./N.D. Academy
Tara Schneider Jr. Breast 5-4 Williamsville, N.Y./Williamsville
Nicole Sweeney Jr. Free/IM 5-0 Commack, N.Y./Hauppauge
Brandi Vaughan Jr. Free 5-4 Brooklyn, N.Y./Maby Louis Academy
Shelley Wax Sr. Diving 5-8 Dix Hills, N.Y./Half Hollow Hills
Lindsay Wright Fr. Free 5-5 Johnson City, N.Y./Johnson City
Angela Zhu So. Free 5-10 Brooklyn, N.Y./Midwood


Head Coach: Sean Clark, 1st Year (Massachusetts ‘93)
Assistant Coach: Aimee Bourassa
Diving Coach: Anna Tutunnikova
Captains: Monica Friedl, Bridget Dormer

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons