Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2007-08 Women’s Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Cl. Event Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Christina Aiello Fr. Back/IM 5-6 Wappingers Falls, N.Y./Roy C. Ketcham
Kelsey Anderson Fr. Free 5-7 Penfield, N.Y./Penfield
Jillian Bardo Fr. Free 5-7 Brooklyn, N.Y./Bishop Kearney
Allyce Brand So. Breast/IM 5-4 Highland Park, Ill./Highland Park
Rita Brodfuehrer So. Fly/IM 5-5 Syracuse, N.Y./Corcoran
Molly Brown Sr. Distance 5-4 Binghamton, N.Y./Seton Catholic
Jodi Brown Jr. Free 5-4 Hauppauge, N.Y./Hauppauge
Larisa Comas So. Free/Fly/IM 5-4 Tappan, N.Y./Tappanzee
Andrea Cuvellier So. Free 5-7 East Longmeadow, Mass./East Longmeadow
Amanda Decker Jr. Free 5-8 Rhinebeck, N.Y./Rhinebeck
Brittany Detlef So. Back/Fly 5-4 Rochester, N.Y./Rush-Henrietta
Bridget Dormer Sr. Fly/IM 5-6 Northport, N.Y./St. Joseph’s
Elizabeth Esposito Fr. Diving 5-7 Brooklyn, N.Y./Midwood
Taryn Ferrara So. Free/Breast 5-7 Morristown, N.J./Morristown
Adina Fischer So. Back/Free 5-5 Pound Ridge, N.Y./Fox Lane
Meaghan Flessa Fr. Breast 5-6 Middletown, N.J/Middletown
Danielle Gallo Fr. Breast 5-4 Yorktown Heights, N.Y./Yorktown
Melanie Gelfand Jr. Diving 5-3 Syosset, N.Y./Syosset
Caitlin Golden Jr. Free/Breast 5-6 Center Moriches, N.Y./Center Moriches
Stephanie Gomez So. Fly/IM 5-0 Tarrytown, N.Y./Sleepy Hollow
Kelly Harris Jr. Back 5-7 Farmingdale, N.Y./Farmingdale
Katherine Hassfurter Jr. Diving 5-4 Horseheads, N.Y./Horseheads
Heather Jennings Jr. Free/IM 5-6 Ridge, N.Y./Longwood
Jordyn Kline Fr. Back 5-6 Amsterdam, N.Y./Amsterdam
Kristin Maney Jr. Diving 5-3 New Paltz, N.Y./New Paltz
Kristyn Mohr So. Free/Back 5-2 Staten Island, N.Y./Tottenville
Jordan Schleeweis Fr. Breast 5-7 Shutesbury, Mass./Amherst Regional
Marie Schiano Jr. Free/Back 5-4 Staten Island, N.Y./N.D. Academy
Tara Schneider Sr. Breast 5-4 Williamsville, N.Y./Williamsville
Nicole Sheridan Fr. Breast/IM 5-5 Garden City, N.Y./Garden City
Nicole Sweeney Sr. Free/Fly 5-0 Commack, N.Y./Hauppauge
Brandi Vaughan Sr. Free 5-4 Brooklyn, N.Y./Maby Louis Academy
Lyndsi Worthington Fr. Back/Free 5-7 Leawood, Kan./Blue Valley North
Angela Zhu Jr. Free 5-10 Brooklyn, N.Y./Midwood


Head Coach: Sean Clark, 2nd Year (Massachusetts ‘93)
Assistant Coach: Aimee Bourassa
Diving Coach: Anna Tutunnikova
Captains: Amanda Decker, Bridget Dormer, Nicole Sweeney

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons