Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2007-2008 Men’s Tack & Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Doug Adams So. 5-7 Pole Vault Staten Island, N.Y./ Monsignor Farrell
Rod Alzmann Fr. 5-9 Hurdles West Islip, N.Y./ West Islip
Chris Amodeo Fr. 5-6 Sprints Scotia, N.Y./ Scotia- Glenville
Cazal Arnett Fr. 5-9 Sprints Jamaica, N.Y./ Christ the King
Ben Babcock Sr. 6-3 Throws New Paltz, N.Y./ New Paltz
Geoff Campbell Jr. 5-9 Sprints Irvington, N.Y./ Irvington
John Carroll So. 5-8 Distance Ithaca N.Y./ Ithaca
Thomas Chen So. 5-7 Hurdles Waterford, N.Y./ Shenendehowa
Andrew Cholewa Fr. 5-11 Hurdles Spencerport, N.Y./ Spencerport
Dean Colvin Fr. 5-11 Distance Huntington, N.Y./ St. Anthony’s
Craig Coon So. 6-0 Distance Penfield, N.Y.Penfield
Dominic Davy Fr. 6-0 Sprints/ Jumps Bronx, N.Y./ Cardinal Spellman
Chris Gaube So. 5-11 Distance Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Andrew Grosso Fr. 5-11 Sprints Warwick, N.Y./ Warwick
Justin Halleck Jr. 6-0 Throws DePew, N.Y./ Lancaster
Andrew Haupt Fr. 5-11 Sprints Rochester, N.Y./ Gates-Chili
Justin Hidalgo Jr. 6-0 Throws Middletown, N.Y./ Washingtonville
Adam Hill Jr. 5-9 Distance Delmar, N.Y./Bethlehem
Jason Houghtaling Fr. 5-9 Sprints Baldwinsville, N.Y./ Charles W. Baker
Chris Iannone Sr. 5-11 Decathlon Washingtonville, N.Y./Washingtonville
Chris Kowalski So. 6-2 Decathlon Red Hook, N.Y./ Red Hook
Andrew Jess Fr. 5-10 Distance Charlton, N.Y./ Burnt Hills
Joanel Lopez Jr. 6-1 Throws Brooklyn, N.Y./ Howard Univ.
Connor Martin Jr. 5-11 Distance Fairport, N.Y./ Fairport
Jimmy Massar Jr. 6-0 Sprints Johnson City, N.Y./ Johnson City
Dayquan Mccall Fr. 5-10 Sprints New York, N.Y../ Frederick Douglas Academy
Gerald McDonald Fr. 5-7 Distance Pleasantville, N.Y./ Byram Hills
Jeff Minucci Fr. 5-11 Distance Scotia, N.Y./Burnt Hills
Kevin Murphy Jr. 6-1 Hurdles Delmar, N.Y./ Bethlehem
Travis Nembhard So. 6-2 Sprints Commack, N.Y./ Commack
Tyler Nichols Jr. 5-8 Pole Vault Skaneateles, N.Y./Skaneateles
Junior Obionwu Jr. 5-8 Sprints Chestnut Ridge, N.Y./ Spring Valley
Johnathan Peffley So. 5-11 Distance Penfield, N.Y./ Penfield
Casey Quaglia Fr. 5-10 Distance Bangor, Maine/ Bangor
Rory Quiller Gr. 6-3 Pole Vault West Point, N.Y./ James I. O’Neill
Adam Quinn Fr. 5-9 Distance Clifton Park, N.Y./ Shenendehowa
Kevin Ralston So. 5-10 Jumps Pamona, N.Y./ Ramapo
Chris Raulli So. 5-9 Distance North Syracuse, N.Y./ Cicero-North Syracuse
Andrew Silva So. 5-11 Sprints Mechanicsville, N.Y./ Mechanicsville
Christian Smith Fr. 5-10 Sprints Trumansburg, N.Y./ Charles O. Dickerson
Ryan Smith Fr. 6-0 Sprints Pine Bush, N.Y./ Pine Bush
Jesse Thompson Fr. 5-8 Distance Bay Shore, N.Y./ Bay Shore
Andrew Ugolino Fr. 6-0 Distance West Hurley, N.Y./ Onteora
Erik Van Ingen So. 5-9 Distance Marathon, N.Y./ Marathon
Dan Walker Jr. 5-7 Sprints/ Jumps Cortland, N.Y./ Cortland
Matt Whitman So. 6-1 Jumps Binghamton, N.Y./ Chenango Forks
Mike Wlodarski Gr. 6-2 Distance Syracuse, N.Y./ Cicero North
Kris Yelverton Sr. 5-9 Pole Vault Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Adam Zinder Fr. 6-0 Distance Ithaca, N.Y./ Ithaca


Head Coach: Mike Thompson, (Northern Colorado ‘90), 14th Year
Assistant Coaches: Annette Acuff, Natilee Dawkins, Wally Yelverton, Rory Quiller, Joe Pienta

 

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons