Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2007-2008 Women’s Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Kelly Billingiere Fr. 5-4 Distance Binghamton, N.Y./ Harpursville
Renee Blair Fr. 5-2 Distance Beacon, N.Y./ Beacon
Jordane Blum Fr. 5-2 Sprints/Hurdles Philadelphia, Pa./ Friends Central
Caitlyn Brennan Fr. 5-7 Hurdles/jumps Rochester, N.Y./ Sachem North
Rosie DeFino Fr. 5-7 Hurdles/Jumps Holbrook, N.Y./ Sachem North
Nandi Dozier-Lewis Fr. 5-8 Sprints/ Jumps Staten Island, N.Y./ St. Peter’s
Brittney Fellows Fr. 5-7 Jumps Endcott, N.Y./ Union-Endicott
Marsha Fiesinger Jr. 5-7 Heptathlon North Syracuse, N.Y./ Cicero North Syracuse
Alicia Finger Fr. 5-3 Distance Cicero, N.Y./ Cicero-North Syracuse
Syannon Finnegan Fr. 5-2 Distance Niskayuna, N.Y./ Colonie
Kiki Gifft So. 5-4 Pole Vault Ithaca, N.Y./ Lansing
Carly Gross Jr. 5-3 Pole Vault Woodstock, N.Y./ Onteora
Jennifer Hastings Jr. 5-8 Distance Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Jasmine Hinson So. 5-5 Sprints Beacon, N.Y./ Beacon
Ashley Horton Fr. 5-9 Distance Candor, N.Y./ Candor
Dayna Johnson Sr. 5-9 Hurdles/Sprints Brentwood, N.Y./ Brentwood
Marla Kelley Fr. 5-8 Distance East Aurora, N.Y./ East Aurora
Dawn Lammert So. 6-1 High Jump Sussex, Wisc./ Arrowhead
Kim Law Fr. 5-8 Distance Newark, N.Y./ Newark
Sarah McTague So. 5-7 Distance Niskayuna, N.Y./ Niskayuna
Jazelle Mealing Jr. 5-6 Jumps North Bay Shore, N.Y./ Brentwood
Maureen Metz So. 5-8 Sprints Commack, N.Y./ St, Anthony’s
Simonie Moore Fr. 5-9 Sprints Brooklyn, N.Y./ Middle College
Kelda Nelson So. 5-4 Distance Hillsborough, N.J./ Hillsborough
Brooke Nepo So. 5-4 Throws Greenlawn, N.Y./ John Glenn
Paulina Nunez Fr. 5-5 Distance Dobbs Ferry, N.Y./ Dobbs Ferry
Lindsay Nygren Fr. 5-4 Hurdles Glen Rock, N.J./ Glen Rock
Siroshini Paranavithane Fr. 5-4 Sprints Pamunuwa, Sri Lanka /Ladies College of Columbo
Meredith Pascale Gr. 5-4 Distance Glenmont, N.Y./ Ravena Coeymans-Selkirk
Krystelle Patrice So. 5-3 Sprints Brooklyn, N.Y./ Health Professions
Aja Phipps Jr. 5-10 High Jump Mount Vernon, N.Y./ Ursuline School
Jessica Picha Sr. 5-7 Hurdles Shoreham, N.Y./ Shoreham-Wading River
Lindsay Pine Jr. 5-5 Pole Vault Lansing, N.Y./ Lansing
Terry Powell So. 5-6 Distance Brewster, N.Y./ Brewster
Katie Radzik Jr. 5-4 Distance Mt. Sinai, N.Y./ Mt. Sinai
Lauren Sanford Fr. 5-10 Sprints Hornell, N.Y./ Hornell
Jaime Schulte Jr. 5-5 Distance Tuscon, Ariz./ Catalina Foothills
Keisha Short Sr. 5-5 Sprints Yaphank, N.Y./ Deer Park
Sheila Sickau Fr. 5-8 Hurdles/Jumps Eden, N.Y./ Eden
Cinnamon Thomas Fr. 5-4 Sprints Brooklyn, N.Y./ Edward R. Murrow
Margaret Tinker So. 5-5 Throws Ithaca, N.Y./ Ithaca
Anne Veith Fr. 5-3 Distance Derby, N.Y./ Lake Shore
Sarah Veith Fr. 5-3 Distance Derby, N.Y./ Lake Shore
Deahna Vinson So. 5-2 Sprints Monsey, N.Y./ Suffern
Kim Williams Jr. 5-6 Sprints Buffalo, N.Y./ Leonardo de Vinci
Katie Wilmer Sr. 5-5 Pole Vault North Syracuse, N.Y./ Cicero North Syracuse
Kayla Wilt So. 5-2 Distance East Greenbush, N.Y./ Columbia
Caitlin Wright So. 5-10 Jumps/ Sprints Ithaca, N.Y./ Lansing
Hana Wright So. 5-4 Jumps/Sprints Canandaigua, N.Y./ Canandaigua

Head Coach: Mike Thompson, (Northern Colorado ‘90), 13th Year
Assistant Coaches: Annette Acuff, Natilee Dawkins, Wally Yelverton

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons