Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2008-09 Women’s Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Cl. Event Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Christina Aiello So. Back/IM 5-6 Wappingers Falls, N.Y./Roy C. Ketcham
Tricia Alejandro Fr. Free/IM 5-7 Valley Stream, N.Y./Keystone National
Kelsey Anderson So. Distance/Free 5-7 Penfield, N.Y./Penfield
Jillian Bardo So. Free 5-7 Brooklyn, N.Y./Bishop Kearney
Allyce Brand Jr. Free/Breast 5-4 Highland Park, Ill./Highland Park
Rita Brodfuehrer Jr. Fly/IM 5-5 Syracuse, N.Y./Corcoran
Jodi Brown Sr. Free 5-4 Hauppauge, N.Y./Hauppauge
Erin Carr Fr. Back 5-3 Brewster, N.Y./Brewster
Amanda Ciccone So. Free/IM 5-9 Suffern, N.Y./Suffern
Carly Clark Fr. Diving 5-4 Salisbury Mills, N.Y./Washingtonville
Kylie Cremer Fr. Free/IM 5-7 Blue Point, N.Y./Bayport Blue Point
Amanda Decker Sr. Free 5-9 Rhinebeck, N.Y./Rhinebeck
Brittany Detlef So. Back/IM 5-4 Rochester, N.Y./Rush-Henrietta
Jenna Easton Fr. Diving 5-4 Churchville, N.Y./Churchville-Chili
Elizabeth Esposito So. Diving 5-7 Brooklyn, N.Y./Midwood
Taryn Ferrara Jr. Free/Fly/Breast 5-7 Morristown, N.J./Morristown
Adina Fischer Jr. Back 5-5 Pound Ridge, N.Y./Fox Lane
Meaghan Flessa So. Breast 5-6 Middletown, N.J/Middletown
Danielle Gallo So. Breast 5-4 Yorktown Heights, N.Y./Yorktown
Melanie Gelfand Sr. Diving 5-3 Syosset, N.Y./Syosset
Caitlin Golden Sr. Free/Breast 5-5 Center Moriches, N.Y./Center Moriches
Stacey Golden Fr. Distance/Free 5-5 Highland Park, N.J./Highland Park
Stephanie Gomez Jr. Fly/IM 5-0 Tarrytown, N.Y./Sleepy Hollow
Kelly Harris Sr. Back 5-7 Farmingdale, N.Y./Farmingdale
Katherine Hassfurter Sr. Diving 5-4 Horseheads, N.Y./Horseheads
Elizabeth Hawkins Fr. Free/Back/Fly 5-6 Westfield, N.J./Westfield
Heather Jennings Sr. Free/Back/IM 5-7 Ridge, N.Y./Longwood
Jordyn Kline So. Back 5-6 Amsterdam, N.Y./Amsterdam
Sarah Kupferberg Fr. Diving 5-3 Garden City, N.Y./Garden City
Maria Mazzoni Fr. Free/Fly 5-5 Franklinville, N.J./Delsea
Morgan Neal Fr. Diving 5-2 Rochester, N.Y./Pittsford-Sutherland
Margaret Rakoczy Fr. Free 5-4 Greenwich, CT/Greenwich
Nicole Sheridan So. Breast/IM 5-5 Garden City, N.Y./Garden City
Lyndsi Worthington So. Back/Free 5-9 Leawood, Kan./Blue Valley North


Head Coach: Sean Clark, 3rd Year (Massachusetts ‘93)
Assistant Coach: Yun Qu
Diving Coach: Reuben Rappe
Captains: Amanda Decker, Heather Jennings

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons