Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2008-09 Wrestling Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
Matt Berretta So. 6-1 174 Manorville, N.Y./Eastport South Manor
Daniel Bittner R-So. 6-0 Hwt. Massapequa, N.Y./Massapequa
Andrew Bloss Fr. 5-5 125 Cornwall, N.Y./Cornwall
Zach Crain Fr. 5-4 133 Rensselaer, N.Y./Columbia
Anthony Esposito R-Jr. 5-11 174 Mahopac, N.Y./Mahopac
Art Garvey Fr. 6-3 Hwt. Aurora, N.Y./East Aurora Union Free
Anwar Goeres R-So. 5-9 141 Phoenix, N.Y./John C. Birdelbough
Brandon Gould So. 5-10 165 Windsor, N.Y./Windsor
Anthony Jerome So. 5-6 133 Freeville, N.Y./Dryden
Jon Kaloust R-Fr. 5-8 157 Massapequa, N.Y./Massapequa
Matt Kaylor R-Fr. 5-9 149 Ballston Spa, N.Y./Burnt Hills
Mike Kleeman Jr. 5-7 133 Mt. Sinai, N.Y./Mt. Sinai
Carl Korpi Fr. 6-0 197 Miller Place, N.Y./Miller Place
Justin Lister R-Fr. 5-11 149 Rodman, N.Y./South Jefferson
Tyler Malmberg So. 5-6 125 Marathon, N.Y./Marathon
Ryan McGarity R-Jr. 6-0 165 Gibsonia, Pa./Pine Richland
Mike McKeever Fr. 6-4 197 Brookfield, Conn./Brookfield
Garrett Morabito Fr. 5-8 133 Conklin, N.Y./Susquehanna Valley
Kareem Naguib R-So. 5-6 141 Clifton Park, N.Y./Shenendehowa
Brett Nelson R-So. 5-10 165 Sarasota, Fla./Venice
Josh Patterson Jr. 5-10 184 Ontario, N.Y./Wayne Central
Nate Patterson Sr. 5-8 157 Ontario, N.Y./Wayne Central
Nate Schiedel Fr. 6-1 184 Caledonia, N.Y./Caledonia Mumford
Robert Slavin Jr. 5-2 133 Clinton Corners, N.Y./Millbrook
Brandon Toro-Segarra Jr. 5-11 149 Brentwood, N.Y./Brentwood
Donnie Vinson Fr. 5-8 149 Marathon, N.Y./Whitney Point
Corey Waite Jr. 5-11 197 Nichols, N.Y./Tioga Central


Head Coach: Pat Popolizio 3rd Year (Oklahoma State ‘01)
Assistant Coaches: Scott Green, Andy Seras, Dennis Papadatos

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons