Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2008-2009 Men’s Tack & Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
David Abdalla Fr. 5-10 Sprints Archibald, Pa./ Valley View
Doug Adams Jr. 5-7 Pole Vault Staten Island, N.Y./ Monsignor Farrell
Rod Alzmann So. 5-9 Hurdles West Islip, N.Y./ West Islip
Colin Anderson Fr. 6-2 Throws Manlius, N.Y./ Fayetteville-Manlius
Cazal Arnett So. 5-9 Sprints Jamaica, N.Y./ Christ the King
Christian Caccamise Fr. 5-11 M. Distance Alexander, N.Y./ Alexander
Geoff Campbell Sr. 5-9 Sprints Irvington, N.Y./ Irvington
John Carroll Jr. 5-8 Distance Ithaca N.Y./ Ithaca
Thomas Chen Jr. 5-7 Hurdles Waterford, N.Y./ Shenendehowa
Andrew Cholewa So. 5-11 Hurdles Spencerport, N.Y./ Spencerport
Dean Colvin So. 5-11 Distance Huntington, N.Y./ St. Anthony’s
Chris Delli Carpini Fr. 5-10 Hurdles/Jumps West Harrison, N.Y./Harrison
Jesse Fuca So. 5-9 Hurdles Warwick, N.Y./ UConn
Chris Gaube Jr. 5-11 Distance Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Andrew Grosso So. 5-11 Sprints Warwick, N.Y./ Warwick
Nelson Hall Fr. 6-2 High Jump Scarsdale, N.Y./ Scarsdale
Andrew Haupt So. 5-11 Sprints Rochester, N.Y./ Gates-Chili
Justin Hidalgo Sr. 6-0 Throws Middletown, N.Y./ Washingtonville
Adam Hill Sr. 5-9 Distance Delmar, N.Y./Bethlehem
Jason Houghtaling So. 5-9 Sprints Baldwinsville, N.Y./ Charles W. Baker
Andrew Howard Fr. 6-3 Hurdles Poughkeepsie, N.Y./ Arlington
Chris Iannone Sr. 5-11 Decathlon Washingtonville, N.Y./Washingtonville
Chris Kowalski So. 6-2 Decathlon Red Hook, N.Y./ Red Hook
Joanel Lopez Sr. 6-1 Throws Brooklyn, N.Y./ Howard Univ.
Sean Mallinson Fr. 6-3 Sprints Harrison, N.Y./ Iona Prep
Connor Martin Sr. 5-11 Distance Fairport, N.Y./ Fairport
Jimmy Massar Sr. 6-0 Sprints Johnson City, N.Y./ Johnson City
Dayquan Mccall So. 5-10 Sprints New York, N.Y../ Frederick Douglas Academy
Jesse McCormick Fr. 6-0 M. Distance Ossining, N.Y./ Ossining
Gerald McDonald Fr. 5-7 Distance Pleasantville, N.Y./ Byram Hills
Cedrick Moore Fr. 6-0 Hurdles Maine, N.Y./ Maine-Endwell
Travis Nembhard Jr. 6-2 Sprints Commack, N.Y./ Commack
Tyler Nichols Sr. 5-8 Pole Vault Skaneateles, N.Y./Skaneateles
Junior Obionwu Sr. 5-8 Sprints Chestnut Ridge, N.Y./ Spring Valley
Johnathan Peffley Jr. 5-11 Distance Penfield, N.Y./ Penfield
Casey Quaglia So. 5-10 Distance Bangor, Maine/ Bangor
Rob Quiller Fr. 5-11 Pole Vault West Point, N.Y./ James I. O’Neill
Adam Quinn So. 5-9 Distance Clifton Park, N.Y./ Shenendehowa
Kevin Ralston Jr. 5-10 Jumps Pamona, N.Y./ Ramapo
Chris Raulli So. 5-9 Distance North Syracuse, N.Y./ Cicero-North Syracuse
Phillip Ross Fr. 6-0 M. Distance Port Jefferson, N.Y./ Port Jefferson
Michael Schieck Fr. 5-11 Distance East Northport, N.Y./Chaminade
Karl Schnabl Fr. 5-6 Sprints Warwick, N.Y./ Warwick
Andrew Silva So. 5-11 Sprints Mechanicsville, N.Y./ Mechanicsville
John Slavin Fr. 5-9 Pole Vault Sherrill, N.Y./ Vernon- Verona- Sherrill
Christian Smith So. 5-10 Sprints Trumansburg, N.Y./ Charles O. Dickerson
Tyler Stachecki Fr. 6-1 Distance Fairport, N.Y./ Penfield
Ryan Smith Fr. 6-0 Sprints Pine Bush, N.Y./ Pine Bush
Jesse Thompson So. 5-8 Distance Bay Shore, N.Y./ Bay Shore
Andrew Ugolino So. 6-0 Distance West Hurley, N.Y./ Onteora
Eric VanAerman Fr. 6-1 Pole Vault Gardiner, N.Y./ Wallkill
Erik Van Ingen So. 5-9 Distance Marathon, N.Y./ Marathon
Chris Veney Fr. 5-9 Jumps Olean, N.Y./ Olean
Dan Walker Jr. 5-7 Sprints/ Jumps Cortland, N.Y./ Cortland
Jacob Wexler Fr. 5-9 Distance Scarsdale, N.Y./ Scarsdale


Head Coach: Mike Thompson, (Northern Colorado ‘90), 14th Year
Assistant Coaches: Annette Acuff, Natilee Dawkins, Wally Yelverton, Rory Quiller, Joe Pienta

 

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons