Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2008-2009 Women’s Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Kelly Billingiere So. 5-4 Distance Binghamton, N.Y./ Harpursville
Renee Blair So. 5-2 Distance Beacon, N.Y./ Beacon
Kelsey Branch Fr. 5-2 Pole Vault Cornwall, N.Y./Cornwall
Jordane Blum So. 5-2 Sprints/Hurdles Philadelphia, Pa./ Friends Central
Caitlyn Brennan So. 5-7 Hurdles/Jumps Rochester, N.Y./ Sachem North
Jessica Conter Fr. 5-7 Heptathlon Glendale, N.Y./Archbishop Molloy
Ryann Cretney Fr. 5-6 Distance Ithaca, N.Y./ Lansing
Rosie DeFino So. 5-7 Hurdles/Jumps Holbrook, N.Y./ Sachem North
Nandi Dozier-Lewis So. 5-8 Sprints/ Jumps Staten Island, N.Y./ St. Peter’s
Michelle Eberhart Fr. 5-7 Jumps New City, N.Y./Clarkstown South
Brittney Fellows So. 5-7 Jumps Endcott, N.Y./ Union-Endicott
Gail Ferguson Fr. 5-6 Pole Vault Clinton, Ohio/ Jackson
Marsha Fiesinger Sr. 5-7 Heptathlon North Syracuse, N.Y./ Cicero North Syracuse
Alicia Finger So. 5-3 Distance Cicero, N.Y./ Cicero-North Syracuse
Syannon Finnegan So. 5-2 Distance Niskayuna, N.Y./ Colonie
Kayla Fisher-Poling Fr. 5-7 Throws Oneonta, N.Y./ Oneonta
Lauren Galasso Fr. 5-5 High Jump Port Chester, N.Y./Port Chester
Kiki Gifft Jr. 5-4 Pole Vault Ithaca, N.Y./ Lansing
Carly Gross Sr. 5-3 Pole Vault Woodstock, N.Y./ Onteora
Jennifer Hastings Sr. 5-8 Distance Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Jasmine Hinson Jr. 5-5 Sprints Beacon, N.Y./ Beacon
Ashley Horton So. 5-9 Distance Candor, N.Y./ Candor
Samantha Howell Fr. 5-6 Sprints Vestal, N.Y./Vestal
Marla Kelley So. 5-8 Distance East Aurora, N.Y./ East Aurora
Dawn Lammert Jr. 6-1 High Jump Sussex, Wisc./ Arrowhead
Kim Law So. 5-8 Distance Newark, N.Y./ Newark
Dana Levitt Fr. 5-7 Distance Lynbrook, N.Y./Lynbrook
Jacqueline McGowan Fr. 5-6 Distance Pearl River, N.Y./ Albertus Mangus
Sarah McTague Jr. 5-7 Distance Niskayuna, N.Y./ Niskayuna
Jazelle Mealing Sr. 5-6 Jumps North Bay Shore, N.Y./ Brentwood
Maureen Metz Jr. 5-8 Sprints Commack, N.Y./ St, Anthony’s
Sarah Mikulski Fr. 5-5 Hurdles East Amherst, N.Y./Williamsville North
Simonie Moore So. 5-9 Sprints Brooklyn, N.Y./ Middle College
Brooke Nepo Jr. 5-4 Throws Greenlawn, N.Y./ John Glenn
Paulina Nunez So. 5-5 Distance Dobbs Ferry, N.Y./ Dobbs Ferry
Lindsay Nygren So. 5-4 Hurdles Glen Rock, N.J./ Glen Rock
Abigail Oakes Fr. 5-8 Throws Lyndonville, N.Y./Lyndonville
Alice O’Dell Fr. 5-4 Heptathlon Cortlandt Manor, N.Y./Hendrick Judson
Krystelle Patrice Jr. 5-3 Sprints Brooklyn, N.Y./ Health Professions
Terry Powell Jr. 5-6 Distance Brewster, N.Y./ Brewster
Lauren Sanford So. 5-10 Sprints Hornell, N.Y./ Hornell
Jaime Schulte Sr. 5-5 Distance Tuscon, Ariz./ Catalina Foothills
Sheila Sickau So. 5-8 Hurdles/Jumps Eden, N.Y./ Eden
Kaitlin Sullivan Fr. 5-7 Hurdles Kings Park, N.Y./Kings Park
Margaret Tinker Jr. 5-5 Throws Ithaca, N.Y./ Ithaca
Anne Veith So. 5-3 Distance Derby, N.Y./ Lake Shore
Sarah Veith So. 5-3 Distance Derby, N.Y./ Lake Shore
Deahna Vinson Jr. 5-2 Sprints Monsey, N.Y./ Suffern
Lauren Warkenthien Jr. 5-4 Distance East Amherst, N.Y./ Clarence
Amanda Warren Fr. 5-6 Throws Bohemia, N.Y./Connectquot
Kim Williams Jr. 5-6 Sprints Buffalo, N.Y./ Leonardo de Vinci
Eilzabeth Woodhead Fr. 5-9 Hurdles Portville, N.Y./ Portville
Caitlin Wright Jr. 5-10 Jumps/ Sprints Ithaca, N.Y./ Lansing
Hana Wright Jr. 5-4 Jumps/Sprints Canandaigua, N.Y./ Canandaigua

Head Coach: Mike Thompson, (Northern Colorado ‘90), 14th Year
Assistant Coaches: Annette Acuff, Natilee Dawkins, Wally Yelverton, Rory Quiller, Joe Pienta

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons