Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2009-10 Women’s Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Cl. Event Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Christina Aiello Jr. Back/IM 5-6 Wappingers Falls, N.Y./Roy C. Ketcham
Tricia Alejandro So. Free/IM 5-7 Valley Stream, N.Y./Keystone National
Kelsey Anderson Jr. Distance/Free 5-7 Penfield, N.Y./Penfield
Olivia Baczek Fr. Back/Free 5-8 Poughkeepsie, N.Y./F.D. Roosevelt
Danielle Blom Fr. Fly/IM 5-4 Smithtown, N.Y./Smithtown High School West
Allyce Brand Sr. Free/Breast 5-4 Highland Park, Ill./Highland Park
Rita Brodfuehrer Sr. Fly/IM 5-5 Syracuse, N.Y./Corcoran
Erin Carr So. Back 5-3 Brewster, N.Y./Brewster
Amanda Ciccone Jr. Free/IM 5-9 Suffern, N.Y./Suffern
Carly Clark So. Diving 5-4 Salisbury Mills, N.Y./Washingtonville
Kylie Cremer So. Free/IM 5-7 Blue Point, N.Y./Bayport Blue Point
Lauri Crimmins Fr. Free 5-5 Big Flats, N.Y./Horseheads
Chelsea Deignan Fr. Breast 5-2 Staten Island, N.Y./Notre Dame Academy
Brittany Detlef Jr. Fly 5-4 Rochester, N.Y./Rush-Henrietta
Jenna Easton So. Diving 5-4 Churchville, N.Y./Churchville-Chili
Elizabeth Esposito Jr. Diving 5-7 Brooklyn, N.Y./Midwood
Taryn Ferrara Sr. Free/Fly 5-7 Morristown, N.J./Morristown
Adina Fischer Sr. Back 5-5 Pound Ridge, N.Y./Fox Lane
Danielle Gallo Jr. Breast 5-4 Yorktown Heights, N.Y./Yorktown
Stacey Golden So. Distance/Free 5-5 Highland Park, N.J./Highland Park
Stephanie Gomez Sr. Fly/IM 5-0 Tarrytown, N.Y./Sleepy Hollow
Elizabeth Hawkins So. Free/Back/Fly 5-6 Westfield, N.J./Westfield
Jordyn Kline Jr. Back 5-6 Amsterdam, N.Y./Amsterdam
Sarah Kupferberg So. Diving 5-3 Garden City, N.Y./Garden City
Melissa Lindahl Fr. Back/Free 5-11 Merrick, N.Y./Sanford H. Calhoun
Maria Mazzoni So. Free/Fly 5-5 Franklinville, N.J./Delsea
Morgan Neal So. Diving 5-2 Rochester, N.Y./Pittsford-Sutherland
Caitlin Nelson Fr. Free/Breast 5-8 Florham Park, N.J./Hanover Park
Kimberly Ong Fr. Back 5-6 Staten Island, N.Y./Tottenville
Lindsey Parmiter Fr. Breast/Fly 5-3 Seaford, N.Y./St. Anthony’s
Margaret Rakoczy So. Free 5-4 Greenwich, CT/Greenwich
Nicole Sheridan Jr. Breast/IM 5-5 Garden City, N.Y./Garden City
Tiffany Siu Fr. Fly/IM 5-5 Hong Kong, China/S.T.F.A. Leung Kau Kui
Lyndsi Worthington Jr. Back/Free 5-9 Leawood, Kan./Blue Valley North


Head Coach: Sean Clark, 4th Year (Massachusetts ‘93)
Assistant Coach: Yun Qu
Diving Coach: Reuben Rappe
Captains: Allyce Brand, Rita Brodfuehrer, Taryn Ferrara

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons