Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2009-10 Wrestling Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
Timur Abdurakhmonov R-So. 5-7 133 Tashkent, Uzbekistan/Colby CC (Kan.)
Matt Berretta Jr. 6-1 174 Manorville, N.Y./Eastport South Manor
Daniel Bittner R-Jr. 6-0 285 Massapequa, N.Y./Massapequa
Anthony Esposito R-Sr. 5-11 174 Mahopac, N.Y./Mahopac
Anwar Goeres R-Jr. 5-9 141 Phoenix, N.Y./John C. Birdelbough
Dan Gorman Fr. 5-8 141 Northport, N.Y./Northport
James Inghram Fr. 5-5 125 Willoughby, Ohio/Hunting Valley
Anthony Jerome R-So. 5-7 141 Freeville, N.Y./Dryden
Jon Kaloust R-So. 5-8 149 Massapequa, N.Y./Massapequa
Matt Kaylor R-So. 5-10 165 Ballston Spa, N.Y./Burnt Hills
Erik Kleeman So. 5-6 141 Mt. Sinai, N.Y./Mt. Sinai
Mike Kleeman Sr. 5-7 133 Mt. Sinai, N.Y./Mt. Sinai
Justin Lister R-So. 5-11 157 Rodman, N.Y./South Jefferson
Tyler Malmberg Jr. 5-6 133 Marathon, N.Y./Marathon
Ryan McGarity R-Jr. 6-0 165 Gibsonia, Pa./Pine Richland
Mike McKeever So. 6-4 197 Brookfield, Conn./Brookfield
John Paris Fr. 6-1 165 Amsterdam, N.Y./Amsterdam
Josh Patterson Sr. 5-10 184 Ontario, N.Y./Wayne Central
Cody Reed Fr. 5-11 197 Walton, N.Y./Walton
Dan Riggi Fr. 5-6 125 Scotia, N.Y./Scotia-Glenville
Nate Schiedel R-Fr. 6-1 197 Caledonia, N.Y./Caledonia Mumford
Robert Slavin Sr. 5-2 133 Clinton Corners, N.Y./Millbrook
Donnie Vinson R-Fr. 5-8 149 Marathon, N.Y./Whitney Point
Corey Waite Sr. 5-11 Hwt. Nichols, N.Y./Tioga Central
Pat Walsh R-Fr. 5-11 197 Stoughton, Mass./Stoughton/Ohio State


Head Coach: Pat Popolizio 4th Year (Oklahoma State ‘01)
Head Assistant Coach: Dennis Papadatos
Assistant Coaches: Scott Green, Andy Seras

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons