Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2010-11 Women’s Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Cl. Event Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Tricia Alejandro Jr. Free/IM 5-7 Valley Stream, N.Y./Keystone National
Kelsey Anderson Sr. Distance 5-7 Penfield, N.Y./Penfield
Olivia Baczek So. Back/Free 5-8 Poughkeepsie, N.Y./F.D. Roosevelt
Danielle Blom So. Fly/IM 5-4 Smithtown, N.Y./Smithtown High School West
Emily Capone Fr. Diving 5-5 Johnson City, N.Y./Johnson City
Erin Carr Jr. Back 5-3 Brewster, N.Y./Brewster
Amanda Ciccone Sr. Free/IM 5-9 Suffern, N.Y./Suffern
Carly Clark Jr. Diving 5-4 Salisbury Mills, N.Y./Washingtonville
Kylie Cremer Jr. Free/IM 5-7 Blue Point, N.Y./Bayport Blue Point
Lauri Crimmins So. Free 5-5 Big Flats, N.Y./Horseheads
Chelsea Deignan So. Breast 5-2 Staten Island, N.Y./Notre Dame Academy
Brittany Detlef Sr. Fly/Back 5-4 Rochester, N.Y./Rush-Henrietta
Jenna Easton Jr. Diving 5-4 Churchville, N.Y./Churchville-Chili
Elizabeth Esposito Sr. Diving 5-7 Brooklyn, N.Y./Midwood
Lauren Flower Fr. Breast/IM 5-6 Yonkers, N.Y./The Ursuline School
Danielle Gallo Sr. Breast 5-4 Yorktown Heights, N.Y./Yorktown
Racquel Giner Fr. Breast/IM 5-9 Mount Kisco, N.Y./Horace Greeley
Karissa Gorman So. Breast/Distance 5-10 Southampton, Mass./Hampshire Regional
Elizabeth Hawkins Jr. Free/Back/Fly 5-6 Westfield, N.J./Westfield
Jessica Kaefer Fr. Free 5-7 North Bellmore, N.Y./Mepham
Jordyn Kline Sr. Back 5-6 Amsterdam, N.Y./Amsterdam
Sarah Kupferberg Jr. Diving 5-3 Garden City, N.Y./Garden City
Melissa Lindahl So. Back 5-11 Merrick, N.Y./Sanford H. Calhoun
Maria Mazzoni Jr. Distance 5-5 Franklinville, N.J./Delsea
Morgan Neal Jr. Diving 5-2 Rochester, N.Y./Pittsford-Sutherland
Caitlin Nelson So. Free/Breast 5-8 Florham Park, N.J./Hanover Park
Kimberly Ong So. Back 5-6 Staten Island, N.Y./Tottenville
Lindsey Parmiter So. Breast/Fly 5-3 Seaford, N.Y./St. Anthony’s
Margaret Rakoczy Jr. Free 5-4 Greenwich, CT/Greenwich
Tiffany Siu So. Fly/Free/IM 5-5 Hong Kong, China/S.T.F.A. Leung Kau Kui
Lyndsi Worthington Sr. Back 5-9 Leawood, Kan./Blue Valley North


Head Coach: Sean Clark, 5th Year (Massachusetts ‘93)
Assistant Coach: Yun Qu
Diving Coach: Reuben Rappe
Captains: Amanda Ciccone, Brittany Detlef, Lyndsi Worthington

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons