Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2010-2011 Men’s Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Colin Anderson Jr. 6-2 Throws Manlius, N.Y./ Fayetteville-Manlius
Charlie Armand Fr. 6-0 Sprints Warwick, N.Y./ Warwick
Cazal Arnett Sr. 5-9 Sprints Queens, N.Y./ Christ the King
Devinn Askew So. 6-0 Sprints Montgomery, N.Y./ Valley Central
Raul Avalos Fr. 5-7 Distance Staten Island, N.Y./ Susan Wagner
Jason Bensaull Fr. 5-11 Throws Staten Island, N.Y./ Staten Island Tech
Andrew Cholewa Sr. 5-11 Hurdles Spencerport, N.Y./ Spencerport
Brendan Connell So. 5-7 Distance St. James, N.Y./ Smithtown
Craig Coon Gr. 6-0 Distance Penfield, N.Y./ Penfield
Brendan Creighton So. 6-4 Hurdles Garden City, N.Y./ Garden City
John Eicher So. 5-7 Sprints Pelham, N.Y./ Pelham
Anthony Evangelista So. 5-9 Sprints Staten Island, N.Y./ Monsignor Farrell
Greg Feathers So. 6-5 Throws Grand Island, N.Y./ Grand Island
Andrew Federowitcz Fr. 5-11 Jumps Cortland Manor, N.Y./ Lakeland Panas
Chris Fernandez Fr. 5-11 Distance Charlton, N.Y./ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Jesse Fuca Sr. 5-9 Hurdles Warwick, N.Y./ Warwick (UConn)
Anthony Gaetani So. 5-11 Distance Binghamton, N.Y./ Binghamton
Chris Gaube Gr. 5-11 Distance Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Aaron Ghobrial So. 5-10 Distance Montgomery, N.Y./ Pine Bush
Casey Gilbert So. 5-11 Decathlon Berlin, N.Y./ Berlin Central
Jeff Gregory So. 6-2 Hurdles West Islip, N.Y./ West Islip
Nelson Hall Jr. 5-11 High Jump Scarsdale, N.Y./ Scarsdale
Andrew Haupt Sr. 5-11 Sprints Rochester, N.Y./ Gates-Chili
Adam Helman So. 6-0 Pole Vault Grand Island, N.Y./ Grand Island
Jason Houghtaling Sr. 5-9 Mid. Distance Baldwinsville, N.Y./ Charles W. Baker
Mike Jennings So. 5-8 Distance Bronx, N.Y./ Fordham Prep
Zach Keefer So. 6-1 Sprints Yorkers, N.Y./ Fordham Prep
Chris Kowalski Sr. 6-2 Decathlon Red Hook, N.Y./ Red Hook
Jeff Martinez So. 6-5 Distance Johnson City, N.Y./ Johnson City
Jesse McCormick Jr. 5-10 Mid. Distance Ossining, N.Y./ Ossining
Joseph Neckles Fr. 5-10 Sprints Brentwood, N.Y./ Brentwood
Danny Nyfenger Fr. 6-2 Pole Vault Demarest, N.J./ Northern Valley Regional
Vasili Papastrat So. 6-0 Distance Binghamton, N.Y./ Binghamton
Jacob Platel So. 6-2 Pole Vault Delmar, N.Y./ Bethlehem
Cory Poepperling Jr. 6-3 Decathlon Friendsville, Pa./ Temple
Casey Quaglia Sr. 5-10 Distance Bangor, Maine/ Bangor
Robb Quiller Jr. 5-11 Pole Vault West Point, N.Y./ James I. O’Neill
Adam Quinn Sr. 5-9 Distance Clifton Park, N.Y./ Shenendehowa
Chris Raulli Gr. 5-9 Distance North Syracuse, N.Y./ Cicero-North Syracuse
Dustin Ross So. 5-8 Sprints Bainbridge, N.Y./ Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton
Jason Santos So. 5-10 Distance Smithtown, N.Y./ Smithtown
Michael Schieck Jr. 5-11 Distance East Northport, N.Y./ Chaminade
Karl Schnabl Jr. 5-6 Sprints Warwick, N.Y./ Warwick
Amit Singh So. 6-4 Throws New ciry, N.Y./ Clarkstown South
John Slaven Jr. 5-9 Pole Vault Sherrill, N.Y./ Vernon-Verona Sherrill
Christian Smith Sr. 5-10 Sprints Trumansburg, N.Y./ Charles O. Dickerson
Tyler Stachecki Jr. 6-1 Distance Fairport, N.Y./ Penfield
Andrew Ugolino So. 6-0 Distance West Hurley, N.Y./ Onteora
Eric VanAerman Jr. 6-1 Pole Vault Gardiner, N.Y./ Wallkill
Erik van Ingen Sr. 5-8 Distance Marathon, N.Y./ Marathon
Adam VanVleck Fr. 5-9 Distance Pittsford, N.Y./ Pittsford-Mendon
Chris Veney Jr. 5-9 Jumps Olean, N.Y./ Olean
Daniel Waters So. 6-1 Decathlon Forest Hills, N.Y./ Archbishop Malloy
Daniel Zukich Jr. 6-6 Throws Owego, N.Y./ Broome CC


Head Coach: Mike Thompson, (Northern Colorado ‘90), 16th Year
Assistant Coaches: Annette Acuff, Natilee Dawkins, Gabe Fletcher, Joe Pienta

 

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons