Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2014-15 Women’s Track & Field Roster

Women's 2014 Roster

 
Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown High School
Oyin Adewale Fr. Throws 5’8” Wheatley Heights, NY Half Hollow Hills West
Cierra Allen Fr. Sprints 5’8” Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville
Keishorea Armstrong So. Sprints/Jumps 5’8” Chatham, NY Emma Willard
Kierra Arthur Jr. Hurdles/Jumps 5’10” Utica, NY Thomas R. Proctor
Brooke Bonney Fr. Throws 5’9” Norwich, NY Norwich
Caysie Capano Jr. Throws 5-9 Troy, NY Troy
Mallory Clark Sr. Sprints 5’5” Allegany, NY Allegany-Limestone
Anna Corrigan Jr. Distance 5’10” East Northport, NY Northport
Michelle Crook Fr. Distance 5’3” Big Flats, NY Corning
Jackie Crunden So. Hurdles/Jumps 5’7” Huntington Station, NY Walt Whitman
Allison Davis Fr. Distance 5’6” Westtown, NY Minisink Valley
Lynsday Delello Jr. Hurdles 5’7” Sidney, NY Sidney Central
Christy DiMichele Sr. Pole Vault 5’6” Vestal, NY Vestal
Catherine Eicher Sr. Sprints 5’8” Pelham, NY Pelham
Tonika Forrester Sr. Sprints/Jumps 5’7” Queens Village, NY Archbishop Molloy
Lizzie Greiner Jr. Distance 5’8” Henrietta, N.Y. Rush-Henrietta
Sarah Haley So. Pole Vault 5’7” Wingdale, N.Y. Dover
Meagan Hartough Sr. Hurdles 5’6” East Northport, N.Y. Northport
Alexis Hatcher Jr. Distance 5’6” Stony Point, N.Y. North Rockland
Aziza Hawthorne So. Sprints 5’6” Laurelton, NY The Mary Louis Academy
Ana Herbert So. Sprints 5’6” Centerport, NY Harborfields
Shavonna Hinton Sr. M.Distance 5’0” Webster, NY Webster-Thomas
Sunja Joseph Fr. Jumps 5’5” Ronkonkoma, NY Sachem North
Nicole Kelly Jr. Jumps 5’6” Forest Hills, NY Archbishop Molloy
Julianna Klein Fr. Sprints 5’1” Clifton Park, NY Shenendehowa
Lauren Krivascy So. Jumps 5’7” Northport, NY Northport
Sarah Loud Jr. Hurdles 5’6” Williamsville, NY Williamsville
Shannon McBrien Jr. Distance 5’10” Massapequa Park, NY Massapequa
Danielle McLean So. Jumps 5’4” Watervliet, NY Shaker
Alana McDonald So. Distance 5’8” Rochester, N.Y. Rush-Henrietta
Kenyon Merriwether Jr. Throws 5’9” Vestal, NY Vestal
Lauren Miller Fr. Javelin 5’3” Hopewell Junction, NY John Jay
Alexis Murray Gr. Jumps/Javelin 5’7” Bellerose, NY St. Francis Prep
Eileen O’Hara So. Distance 5’5” Webster, NY Webster-Thomas
Shannon O’Hara Jr. Distance 5’8” Webster, NY Webster-Thomas
Daniella Olusoga Sr. Multi 5’11” South Ozone Park, NY Christ the King
Sarah Osaheni So. Jumps/Sprints 5’5” Clifton Park, NY Shenendhowa
Milaika Palacios Fr. Jumps 5’4” Middletown, NY Pine Bush
Nina Sarmiento Jr. Sprints 5’6” Purchase, NY Harrison
Tori Shaffer Jr. High Jump 5’9” Pittsford, NY Rush-Henrietta
Rasheedah Shardow Fr. Hurdles 5’5” Croton-On-Hudson, NY Hendrick Hudson
Ivory Taussig Sr. Sprints 5’4” Huntington Station, NY St. Anthony’s

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons