Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2011-2012 Men’s Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Zaid Al-Doori Fr. 5-11 Sprints Harrison, N.Y./ Harrison
Colin Anderson Jr. 6-2 Throws Manlius, N.Y./ Fayetteville-Manlius
Charlie Armand So. 6-0 Sprints Warwick, N.Y./ Warwick
Cazal Arnett Gr. 5-9 Sprints Queens, N.Y./ Christ the King
Raul Avalos So . 5-7 Distance Staten Island, N.Y./ Susan Wagner
Bryce Balingit Fr . 5-8 Jumps Albertson, N.Y./ Herricks
Jason Bensaull So . 5-11 Throws Staten Island, N.Y./ Staten Island Tech
Storm Clonch Fr . 6-4 High Jump North Wilkerboro, N.C./ North Wilkes
John Eicher Jr . 5-7 Sprints Pelham, N.Y./ Pelham
Greg Feathers Jr . 6-5 Throws Grand Island, N.Y./ Grand Island
Chris Fernandez So . 5-11 Distance Charlton, N.Y./ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Collin Frost Fr . 5-9 Distance Randolph, N.Y./ Randolph
Jesse Fuca Gr . 5-9 Hurdles Warwick, N.Y./ Warwick (UConn)
Anthony Gaetani Jr . 5-11 Distance Binghamton, N.Y./ Binghamton
Jesse Garn Fr . 5-10 Distance Marcellus, N.Y./ Marcellus
Aaron Ghobrial Jr . 5-10 Distance Montgomery, N.Y./ Pine Bush
Casey Gilbert Jr . 5-11 Decathlon Berlin, N.Y./ Berlin Central
Nelson Hall Sr. 5-11 High Jump Scarsdale, N.Y./ Scarsdale
Patrick Heikklia Fr. 6-1 Throws Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Adam Helman Jr. 6-0 Pole Vault Grand Island, N.Y./ Grand Island
Carter Humphrey Fr. 5-9 M. Distance Yorktown Heights, N.Y./ Yorktown
Mike Jennings Jr. 5-8 Distance Bronx, N.Y./ Fordham Prep
Matt Johnson Fr. 6-2 Distance Ithaca, N.Y./ Ithaca
Zach Keefer Jr. 6-1 Sprints Yorkers, N.Y./ Fordham Prep
Jeff Martinez Jr. 6-5 Distance Johnson City, N.Y./ Johnson City
Jesse McCormick Sr. 5-10 M. Distance Ossining, N.Y./ Ossining
Cal Michaels Fr. 6-2 Distance Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Josh Miller Fr. 5-11 M. Distance Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Vasili Papastrat Jr. 6-0 Distance Binghamton, N.Y./ Binghamton
Jacob Platel Jr. 6-2 Pole Vault Delmar, N.Y./ Bethlehem
Robb Quiller Sr. 5-11 Pole Vault West Point, N.Y./ James I. O’Neill
Adam Quinn Gr. 5-9 Distance Clifton Park, N.Y./ Shenendehowa
Andrew Roache Fr. 5-10 Distance Fayetteville, N.Y./ Fayetteville-Manlius
Jerome Robinson Sr. 6-1 Jumps Manchester, Jamaica/ Manchester (WV Tech)
Jared Rousell Fr. 6-2 Distance Webster, N.Y./ Webster-Thomas
Jason Santos Jr. 5-10 Distance Smithtown, N.Y./ Smithtown
Michael Schieck Sr. 5-11 Distance East Northport, N.Y./ Chaminade
Karl Schnabl Sr. 5-6 Sprints Warwick, N.Y./ Warwick
Ben Snodgrass So. 6-1 Distance Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal (Univ. of Portland)
Alex Sterling Fr. 5-5 Sprints Brooklyn, N.Y./ Midwood
Matt Traylor Fr. 5-10 Jumps Rochester, N.Y./ Penfield
Andrew Ugolino Gr. 6-0 Distance West Hurley, N.Y./ Ontaora
Eric VanAerman Sr. 6-1 Pole Vault Gardiner, N.Y./ Wallkill
Erik van Ingen Gr. 5-8 Distance Marathon, N.Y./ Marathon
Chris Veney Sr. 5-9 Jumps Olean, N.Y./ Olean
Daniel Waters Jr. 6-1 Decathlon Forest Hills, N.Y./ Archbishop Malloy
Eric Zeigler Fr. 5-10 Sprints/ Jumps Spencerport, N.Y./ Spencerport


Head Coach: Mike Thompson, (Northern Colorado ‘90), 17th Year
Assistant Coaches: Annette Acuff, Natilee Dawkins, Gabe Fletcher, Jason Headman, Peter Kogsei

 

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons