Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2012-2013 Men’s Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Zaid Al-Doori So. 5-11 Sprints Harrison, N.Y./ Harrison
Raul Avalos Jr. 5-7 Distance Staten Island, N.Y./ Susan Wagner
Temi Bajulaiye Fr. 5-11 Sprints New Rochelle, N.Y./ New Rochelle
Jason Bensaull Jr. 5-11 Throws Staten Island, N.Y./ Staten Island Tech
Cameron Black Fr. 6-1 Hurdles Huntington Station, N.Y./ St. Anthony’s
Erik Chevez Fr. 5-11 Sprints Levittown, N.Y/ Douglar MacArthur
Calvin Davis Jr. 6-0 Middle Distance Skaneateles, N.Y./ Skaneateles
Jake Devin Fr. 5-7 Sprints Congers, N.Y./ Clarkson North
John Eicher Sr. 5-7 Sprints Pelham, N.Y./ Pelham
Greg Feathers Sr. 6-5 Throws Grand Island, N.Y./ Grand Island
Chris Fernandez Jr. 5-11 Distance Charlton, N.Y./ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Collin Frost So. 5-9 Distance Randolph, N.Y./ Randolph
Anthony Gaetani Sr. 5-11 Distance Binghamton, N.Y./ Binghamton
Jesse Garn So. 5-10 Middle Distance Marcellus, N.Y./ Marcellus
Casey Gilbert Sr. 5-11 Sprints Berlin, N.Y./ Berlin Central
Ethan Hausamann Fr. 5-10 Distance Cohoes, N.Y./ Shaker
Patrick Heikklia So. 6-1 Throws Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Adam Helman Sr. 6-0 Pole Vault Grand Island, N.Y./ Grand Island
Carter Humphrey So. 5-9 M. Distance Yorktown Heights, N.Y./ Yorktown
Mike Jennings Sr. 5-8 Distance Bronx, N.Y./ Fordham Prep
Matt Johnson So. 6-2 Distance Ithaca, N.Y./ Ithaca
Zach Keefer Sr. 6-1 Sprints Yorkers, N.Y./ Fordham Prep
Jordan Kihi Fr. 6-0 Throws Lancaster, N.Y./ Lancaster
Jon King So. 6-6 High Jump Edicott, N.Y./ Union-Endicott
Nate Kozyra Fr. 6-2 Distance Rush, N.Y./ Rush-Henrietta
Max Linden Fr. 3-8 Sprints Hillsdale, N.Y./ Pacack Valley
Jade Marhaba Fr. 5-10 Distance Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Jeff Martinez Sr. 6-5 Distance Binghamton, N.Y./ Johnson City
Adam McIe Fr. 5-9 Distance Brewster, N.Y./ Brewster
Joe Miceli Fr. 6-2 Pole Vault Miller Place, N.Y./ Miller Place
Cal Michaels So. 6-2 Distance Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Josh Miller So. 5-11 M. Distance Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Chris Nock So. 6-4 Pole Vault Ithaca, N.Y./ Ithaca
Kenji Okamoto Fr. 5-7 Pole Vault Stroudburg, Pa./Stroudsburg
Connor Olsen Fr. 5-10 Pole Vault Farmingville, N.Y./ Connetquot
Jacob Platel Sr. 6-2 Throws Delmar, N.Y./ Bethlehem
Vasili Papastrat Sr. 6-0 Distance Binghamton, N.Y./ Binghamton
Nick Puusalu Fr. 5-9 Jumps/Sprints Waverly, N.Y./ Waverly
Ryan Recchia Fr. 6-0 Distance Latham, N.Y./ Shaker
Chris Ramsey Fr. 5-6 Jumps Armonk, N.Y./ Byram Hills
Andrew Roache So. 5-10 Distance Fayetteville, N.Y./ Fayetteville-Manlius
Jerome Robinson Sr. 6-1 Sprints Manchester, Jamaica/ Manchester(WV Tech)
Jared Rousell So. 6-2 Distance Webster, N.Y./ Webster-Thomas
Jason Santos Sr. 5-10 Distance Smithtown, N.Y./ Smithtown
John Slaven Sr. 5-9 Pole Vault Vernon, N.Y./ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
Ben Snodgrass Jr. 6-1 Distance Apalachin, N.Y./ Apalachin(portland Univ.)
Alex Sterling So. 5-5 Sprints Brooklyn, N.Y./ Midwood
Matt Traylor So. 5-10 Jumps Cleveland, Ohio/ Penfield
Jon Vallecorsa Fr. 5-10 Distance Latham, N.Y./ Shaker
Daniel Waters Sr. 6-1 Decathlon Forest Hills, N.Y./ Archbishop Malloy
Eric Zeigler So. 5-10 Sprints/ Jumps Spencerport, N.Y./ Spencerport


Head Coach: Mike Thompson, (Northern Colorado ‘90), 18th Year
Assistant Coaches: Annette Acuff, Natilee Dawkins, Gabe Fletcher, Nelson Hall, Nandi Dozier-Lewis

 

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons