Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2012-2013 Women’s Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Kierra Arthur Fr. 5-10 Hurdles/Jumps Utica, N.Y./ Thomas R. Proctor
Ashley AuPont Sr. 5-10 Hurdles/Jumps Endicott, N.Y./Union-Endicott (American International)
Naomi Barnett Fr. 5-1 Distance Morganville, N.J./ Howell
Taylor Bates Fr. 5-8 Pole Vault Derby, N.Y./ Lake Shore
Alexx Baum So. 5-8 Jumps North Woodmere, N.Y./Lawrence
Brittany Broomfield So. 5-8 Throws Bronx, N.Y./ DeWitt-Clinton
Caysie Capano Fr. 5-9 Throws Troy, N.Y./ Troy
Mallory Clark So. 5-5 Sprints Allegany, N.Y./Allegany-Limestone
Anna Corrigan Fr. 5-10 Distance East Northport, N.Y./ Northport
Christy DiMichele So. 5-6 Pole Vault Vestal, N.Y./Vestal
Catherine Eicher So. 5-7 Sprints Pelham, N.Y./Pelham
Abigail Elliott Sr. 5-5 Distance Binghamton, N.Y./Chenango Valley
Tonika Forrester So. 5-7 Sprints/Jumps Queens Village, N.Y./ Archbishop Molloy
Jessica Goldberg Jr. 5-9 Muti New Rochelle, N.Y./New Rochelle
Lizzie Greiner Fr. 5-8 Distance Henrietta, N.Y./ Rush-Henrietta
Meagan Hartough So. 5-6 Hurdles East Northport, N.Y./Northport
Alex Hatcher Fr. 5-6 Distance Stony Point, N.Y./ North Rockland
Jessica Hennig Sr. 5-5 Sprints Pine Bush, N.Y./Pine Bush
Shavonna Hinton So. 5-0 M. Distance Webster, N.Y./Webster-Thomas
Jacqueline Huben Fr. 5-3 Distance Williamsville, N.Y./ Clarence
Caitlin Jelinek Jr. 5-5 Distance Holmes, N.Y./Pawling
Nicole Kelly Fr. 5-6 Jumps Forest Hills, N.Y./ Archbishop Molloy
Erika Kisel Jr. 5-4 Sprints Waverly, N.Y./Waverly
Kathleen Klein Jr. 5-4 Sprints Clifton Park, N.Y./Shenendehowa
Sarah Loud Fr. 5-6 Hurdles Williamsville, N.Y./ Williamsville
Jenna Marrione Sr. 5-3 Pole Vault Warwick, N.Y./Warwick Valley
Kenyon Merriwether Fr. 5-9 Throws Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
Rachel Miura Sr. 5-2 Distance Hopewell Junction, N.Y./John Jay
Alexis Murray Jr. 5-7 Jumps Bellerose, N.Y./St. Francis Prep
Fiona Nugent Sr. 5-9 Pole Vault Yonkers, N.Y./Ursuline School
Shannon O’Hara Fr. 5-8 Distance Webster, N.Y./ Webster-Thomas
Danielle Olusoga So. 5-11 Muti South Ozone Park, N.Y./Christ the King
Lativia Perkins Fr. 5-7 Hurdles Troy, N.Y./ Troy
Nina Sarmiento Fr. 5-6 Sprints Purchase, N.Y./ Harrison
Tory Shaffer Fr. 5-9 High Jump Pittsford, N.Y./ Rush-Henrietta
Ivory Taussig So. 5-4 Sprints Huntington Station, N.Y./St. Anthony’s
Liz Valento Fr. 5-10 Distance Pavillion, N.Y./ Pavillion
Kerri Valero So. 5-6 Distance Niskayuna, N.Y./Niskayuna
Paige Ware Jr. 5-4 Jumps Rochester, N.Y./Gates Chili
Sara Wickes Jr. 5-8 Muti Chester, N.Y./Monroe Woodbury

Head Coach: Mike Thompson, (Northern Colorado ‘90), 18th Year
Assistant Coaches: Annette Acuff, Natilee Dawkins, Gabe Fletcher, Nelson Hall, Nandi Dozier-Lewis

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons