Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2012 Men’s Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
1 Connor Ferrito Fr. A 5-8 155 Homer, N.Y./Homer
2 Matthew Kopp Fr. D 6-2 178 Fayetteville, N.Y./Jamesville-DeWitt
3 Shane Warner Jr. M 6-0 175 Tomkins Cove, N.Y./North Rockland
4 Matthew DeLea Fr. D 5-11 185 Wading River, N.Y./ St. Anthony’s
5 Ryan Button Sr. D 6-2 210 Auburn, N.Y./Auburn
6 Ben Waldron Sr. D 5-10 185 Camillus, N.Y./ West Genesee
7 Max Schefler So. G 5-11 170 East Meadow, N.Y./ East Meadow
8 Tyler Perrelle Jr. M 5-7 175 Mahopac, N.Y./ Mahopac
9 Kraig Heston Jr. G 5-9 195 Rochester, N.Y./ Aquinas Institute
11 Kyle Bakker So. A 6-2 170 Binghamton, N.Y./Chenango Valley
12 Kelly Donigan So. M 6-3 190 Skaneateles, N.Y./Skaneateles
14 Greg Cove So. D 5-9 165 Rockville Centre, N.Y./ Southside
15 Brandon Planck So. A 5-10 175 Cortland, N.Y./ Cortland
16 Frank Gluchowski Fr. D 6-1 185 Bayport, N.Y./ Bayport-Blue Point
17 Jeff Donigan Sr. M 5-10 185 Skaneateles, N.Y./ Skaneateles
18 Matt Moynihan Jr. M 6-2 185 Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y./ Cold Spring Harbor
19 Anthony Lombardo Fr. M 6-2 208 Yorktown Heights, N.Y./ Somers
20 J.T. Hauck Fr. M 5-11 160 Webster, N.Y./ Webster-Thomas
21 Nick Marshall Sr. M 5-9 170 Jamesville, N.Y./ Jamesville-DeWitt
23 Paul O’Donnell Fr. A 6-3 205 Skaneateles, N.Y./ Skaneateles
24 Matt Springer Jr. A 5-11 180 Hamburg, N.Y./ Hamburg
25 Shawn Needham So. D 5-10 175 Hamburg, N.Y./ Hamburg
27 Alex Doerflein So. M 5-11 170 Rockville Center, N.Y./ Southside
28 Ralph Barisano Fr. D 6-1 180 Westfold, Mass./ Westfold Academy
29 Jordan Marra Sr. G 5-8 160 Baldwinsville, N.Y./ C.W. Baker
31 Gregg Fraistat So. D 6-0 195 East Rockaway, N.Y./ Lynbrook
32 Emmett O’Hara Fr. M 5-9 150 Bay Shore, N.Y./ St. John The Baptist
33 Chris Cook Sr. M 6-1 200 Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
34 Michael Antinozzi So. M 5-8 170 Fallston, Md./ Fallston
35 Colin Mesdale Fr. G 5-9 165 Cheshire, Conn. / Bridgton Academy
36 Garrett Augustyn So. D 6-3 195 Amherst, N.Y./ Amherst Central
37 John Clark Sr. A 5-9 180 Fayetteville, N.Y./ Jamesville-DeWitt
40 Eric Vondunn Jr. D 6-0 185 Massapequa, N.Y./ Messapequa
41 Brian Guilfoyle So. M 5-11 160 Painted Post, N.Y./ Corning West
42 Chris Emerson Fr. M 5-11 175 Smithtown, N.Y./ Pomfret School
44 MIchael Collins Fr. D 5-9 175 Rye, N.Y./ Rye
45 Sean Mahoney Jr. D 5-9 175 Shoreham, N.Y./ Shoreham-Wading River


Head Coach: Scott Nelson, 1st Year (NC State ‘82)
Assistant Coaches: Kevin McKeown, Rob Williams, Andy Cook
Captains: Ryan Button, Ben Waldron, Jeff Donigan, John Clark

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons