Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2012 Men’s Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
1 Connor Ferrito Fr. A 5-8 155 Homer, N.Y./Homer
2 Matthew Kopp Fr. D 6-2 178 Fayetteville, N.Y./Jamesville-DeWitt
3 Shane Warner Jr. M 6-0 175 Tomkins Cove, N.Y./North Rockland
4 Matthew DeLea Fr. D 5-11 185 Wading River, N.Y./ St. Anthony’s
5 Ryan Button Sr. D 6-2 210 Auburn, N.Y./Auburn
6 Ben Waldron Sr. D 5-10 185 Camillus, N.Y./ West Genesee
7 Max Schefler So. G 5-11 170 East Meadow, N.Y./ East Meadow
8 Tyler Perrelle Jr. M 5-7 175 Mahopac, N.Y./ Mahopac
9 Kraig Heston Jr. G 5-9 195 Rochester, N.Y./ Aquinas Institute
11 Kyle Bakker So. A 6-2 170 Binghamton, N.Y./Chenango Valley
12 Kelly Donigan So. M 6-3 190 Skaneateles, N.Y./Skaneateles
14 Greg Cove So. D 5-9 165 Rockville Centre, N.Y./ Southside
15 Brandon Planck So. A 5-10 175 Cortland, N.Y./ Cortland
16 Frank Gluchowski Fr. D 6-1 185 Bayport, N.Y./ Bayport-Blue Point
17 Jeff Donigan Sr. M 5-10 185 Skaneateles, N.Y./ Skaneateles
18 Matt Moynihan Jr. M 6-2 185 Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y./ Cold Spring Harbor
19 Anthony Lombardo Fr. M 6-2 208 Yorktown Heights, N.Y./ Somers
20 J.T. Hauck Fr. M 5-11 160 Webster, N.Y./ Webster-Thomas
21 Nick Marshall Sr. M 5-9 170 Jamesville, N.Y./ Jamesville-DeWitt
23 Paul O’Donnell Fr. A 6-3 205 Skaneateles, N.Y./ Skaneateles
24 Matt Springer Jr. A 5-11 180 Hamburg, N.Y./ Hamburg
25 Shawn Needham So. D 5-10 175 Hamburg, N.Y./ Hamburg
27 Alex Doerflein So. M 5-11 170 Rockville Center, N.Y./ Southside
28 Ralph Barisano Fr. D 6-1 180 Westfold, Mass./ Westfold Academy
29 Jordan Marra Sr. G 5-8 160 Baldwinsville, N.Y./ C.W. Baker
31 Gregg Fraistat So. D 6-0 195 East Rockaway, N.Y./ Lynbrook
32 Emmett O’Hara Fr. M 5-9 150 Bay Shore, N.Y./ St. John The Baptist
33 Chris Cook Sr. M 6-1 200 Vestal, N.Y./ Vestal
34 Michael Antinozzi So. M 5-8 170 Fallston, Md./ Fallston
35 Colin Mesdale Fr. G 5-9 165 Cheshire, Conn. / Bridgton Academy
36 Garrett Augustyn So. D 6-3 195 Amherst, N.Y./ Amherst Central
37 John Clark Sr. A 5-9 180 Fayetteville, N.Y./ Jamesville-DeWitt
40 Eric Vondunn Jr. D 6-0 185 Massapequa, N.Y./ Messapequa
41 Brian Guilfoyle So. M 5-11 160 Painted Post, N.Y./ Corning West
42 Chris Emerson Fr. M 5-11 175 Smithtown, N.Y./ Pomfret School
44 MIchael Collins Fr. D 5-9 175 Rye, N.Y./ Rye
45 Sean Mahoney Jr. D 5-9 175 Shoreham, N.Y./ Shoreham-Wading River


Head Coach: Scott Nelson, 1st Year (NC State ‘82)
Assistant Coaches: Kevin McKeown, Rob Williams, Andy Cook
Captains: Ryan Button, Ben Waldron, Jeff Donigan, John Clark

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons