Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2013 Men’s Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
1 Eric Fischer Fr. G 5-7 140 Rochester, N.Y./ Irondequoit
2 Matthew Kopp So. D 6-2 178 Fayetteville, N.Y./Jamesville-DeWitt
3 Shane Warner Sr. M 6-0 175 Tomkins Cove, N.Y./North Rockland
4 Matthew DeLea R-Fr. D 5-11 185 Wading River, N.Y./ St. Anthony’s
5 Mitchell Rick Fr. A 6-2 190 Watertown, N.Y./ Watertown
6 Sean Mahoney Jr. D 6-0 190 Shoreham, N.Y./ Shoreham-Wading River
7 Max Schefler Jr. G 5-11 170 East Meadow, N.Y./ East Meadow
8 Tyler Perrelle Sr. M 5-7 175 Mahopac, N.Y./ Mahopac
9 Kraig Heston Sr. G 5-9 195 Rochester, N.Y./ Aquinas Institute
10 Tucker Nelson So. A 5-10 155 Vestal, N.Y./ Penfield(Marist)
11 Kyle Bakker Jr. A 6-2 170 Binghamton, N.Y./Chenango Valley
12 Kelly Donigan Jr. M 6-3 190 Skaneateles, N.Y./Skaneateles
13 Sean Finnigan Fr. D 5-11 165 Stonybrook, N.Y./ Ward Melville
14 Greg Cove Jr. D 5-9 165 Rockville Centre, N.Y./ Southside
15 Brandon Planck Jr. A 5-10 175 Cortland, N.Y./ Cortland
16 Frank Gluchowski Jr. D 6-1 185 Bayport, N.Y./ Bayport-Blue Point
17 Alex Doerflein Jr. M 5-11 170 Rockville Centre, N.Y./South Side
18 Matt Moynihan Sr. M 6-2 185 Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y./ Cold Spring Harbor
19 Anthony Lombardo So. M 6-2 208 Yorktown Heights, N.Y./ Somers
20 J.T. Hauck So. M 5-11 160 Webster, N.Y./ Webster-Thomas
21 Gregg Fraistat Jr. D 6-0 195 East Rockaway, N.Y./ Lynbrook
22 Joey Dalfo Fr. M 5-8 178 Syracuse, N.Y./ Christian Brothers Academy
23 Paul O’Donnell So. A 6-3 205 Skaneateles, N.Y./ Skaneateles
24 Matt Springer Jr. A 5-11 180 Hamburg, N.Y./ Hamburg
25 Shawn Needham Jr. D 5-10 175 Hamburg, N.Y./ Hamburg
26 Dallas Smith Fr. A 6-2 175 Alberta, Canada/ Vimy Ridge Academy
27 Brendon Hurley Fr. M 5-11 165 Saint James, N.Y./ Saint Anthony’s
28 Mitchell Labianca Fr. M/FO 5-6 165 Miller Place, N.Y./ Miller Place
29 Ralph Barisano So. D 6-1 180 Westford, Mass./ Westford Academy
30 Johnny Maher Fr. M 5-9 165 Islip, N.Y./ Islip
31 George Diegnan Fr. D 6-2 185 Huntington, N.Y./ Saint Anthony’s
32 Emmett O’Hara So. M 5-9 150 Bay Shore, N.Y./ St. John The Baptist
33 Chris Bechle Fr. D 6-0 200 Fairport, N.Y./ Fairport
34 Michael Antinozzi Jr. M 5-8 170 Fallston, Md./ Fallston
35 T.J. DiSanto Fr. M 5-11 170 Victor, N.Y./ Victor
36 Garrett Augustyn Jr. D 6-3 195 Amherst, N.Y./ Amherst Central
41 Brian Guilfoyle Jr. M 5-11 160 Painted Post, N.Y./ Corning West
42 Chris Emerson So. M/D 5-11 175 Smithtown, N.Y./ Pomfret School
43 Zachary Scaduto Fr. A 5-11 175 Rockville Centre, N.Y./ South Side
44 Bucky Desadier Fr. A 6-1 185 Conroe, Texas/ Houston Christian
45 Brian Martin Fr. M 5-10 155 Fairport, N.Y./ Fairport


Head Coach: Scott Nelson, 2nd Year (NC State ‘82)
Assistant Coaches: Steve Settembrino, Matt Francis

 

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons