Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

2013 Men’s Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
1 Eric Fischer Fr. G 5-7 140 Rochester, N.Y./ Irondequoit
2 Matthew Kopp So. D 6-2 178 Fayetteville, N.Y./Jamesville-DeWitt
3 Shane Warner Sr. M 6-0 175 Tomkins Cove, N.Y./North Rockland
4 Matthew DeLea R-Fr. D 5-11 185 Wading River, N.Y./ St. Anthony’s
5 Mitchell Rick Fr. A 6-2 190 Watertown, N.Y./ Watertown
6 Sean Mahoney Jr. D 6-0 190 Shoreham, N.Y./ Shoreham-Wading River
7 Max Schefler Jr. G 5-11 170 East Meadow, N.Y./ East Meadow
8 Tyler Perrelle Sr. M 5-7 175 Mahopac, N.Y./ Mahopac
9 Kraig Heston Sr. G 5-9 195 Rochester, N.Y./ Aquinas Institute
10 Tucker Nelson So. A 5-10 155 Vestal, N.Y./ Penfield(Marist)
11 Kyle Bakker Jr. A 6-2 170 Binghamton, N.Y./Chenango Valley
12 Kelly Donigan Jr. M 6-3 190 Skaneateles, N.Y./Skaneateles
13 Sean Finnigan Fr. D 5-11 165 Stonybrook, N.Y./ Ward Melville
14 Greg Cove Jr. D 5-9 165 Rockville Centre, N.Y./ Southside
15 Brandon Planck Jr. A 5-10 175 Cortland, N.Y./ Cortland
16 Frank Gluchowski Jr. D 6-1 185 Bayport, N.Y./ Bayport-Blue Point
17 Alex Doerflein Jr. M 5-11 170 Rockville Centre, N.Y./South Side
18 Matt Moynihan Sr. M 6-2 185 Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y./ Cold Spring Harbor
19 Anthony Lombardo So. M 6-2 208 Yorktown Heights, N.Y./ Somers
20 J.T. Hauck So. M 5-11 160 Webster, N.Y./ Webster-Thomas
21 Gregg Fraistat Jr. D 6-0 195 East Rockaway, N.Y./ Lynbrook
22 Joey Dalfo Fr. M 5-8 178 Syracuse, N.Y./ Christian Brothers Academy
23 Paul O’Donnell So. A 6-3 205 Skaneateles, N.Y./ Skaneateles
24 Matt Springer Jr. A 5-11 180 Hamburg, N.Y./ Hamburg
25 Shawn Needham Jr. D 5-10 175 Hamburg, N.Y./ Hamburg
26 Dallas Smith Fr. A 6-2 175 Alberta, Canada/ Vimy Ridge Academy
27 Brendon Hurley Fr. M 5-11 165 Saint James, N.Y./ Saint Anthony’s
28 Mitchell Labianca Fr. M/FO 5-6 165 Miller Place, N.Y./ Miller Place
29 Ralph Barisano So. D 6-1 180 Westford, Mass./ Westford Academy
30 Johnny Maher Fr. M 5-9 165 Islip, N.Y./ Islip
31 George Diegnan Fr. D 6-2 185 Huntington, N.Y./ Saint Anthony’s
32 Emmett O’Hara So. M 5-9 150 Bay Shore, N.Y./ St. John The Baptist
33 Chris Bechle Fr. D 6-0 200 Fairport, N.Y./ Fairport
34 Michael Antinozzi Jr. M 5-8 170 Fallston, Md./ Fallston
35 T.J. DiSanto Fr. M 5-11 170 Victor, N.Y./ Victor
36 Garrett Augustyn Jr. D 6-3 195 Amherst, N.Y./ Amherst Central
41 Brian Guilfoyle Jr. M 5-11 160 Painted Post, N.Y./ Corning West
42 Chris Emerson So. M/D 5-11 175 Smithtown, N.Y./ Pomfret School
43 Zachary Scaduto Fr. A 5-11 175 Rockville Centre, N.Y./ South Side
44 Bucky Desadier Fr. A 6-1 185 Conroe, Texas/ Houston Christian
45 Brian Martin Fr. M 5-10 155 Fairport, N.Y./ Fairport


Head Coach: Scott Nelson, 2nd Year (NC State ‘82)
Assistant Coaches: Steve Settembrino, Matt Francis

 

 

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons