Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

Schedules & Scores

Date Opponent Time/Result
8/26 @ Missouri L 0-3
9/14 Cornell Big Red Invitational ( 4:19 pm
9/14 NCAA East Regional (hosted by North Florida) 9 4:31 pm
10/19 - 2/17 @ Florida Gulf Coast Tournament 1:00 pm
10/19 - 2/17 @ Florida Gulf Coast Tournament 1:03 pm
11/21 @ NCAA Chamionships (hosted by Indiana State) TBA
3/27 SIENA W 9-6
6/14 - 8/24 @ @ Colgate 5 p.m.
8/28 @ Boston TBA
4/27 vs. #1 Stony Brook *AE Semifinals 10:00 am
4/6 UMBC (DH) (America East Games) 12:00 pm
4/26 vs. No. 3 NJIT (AE Semifinals) L 3-4
5/10 vs. Albany (America East Tournament @ Stony Brook) L 2-5
8/22 TEMPLE L 0-2
8/24 @ Lehigh L 0-2
8/29 vs. UCLA (LMU Invitational) L 0-3 (10-25, 17-25, 9-25)
8/29 MANHATTAN L 1-2
8/29 @ Bucknell W 2-1
8/30 @ Loyola Marymount (LMU Invitational) L 0-3 (14-25, 16-25, 19-25)
8/30 vs. LIU Brooklyn (LMU Invitational) L 0-3 (23-25, 16-25, 17-25)
8/31 IONA W 5-0
9/1 MARIST L 0-1
9/5 vs. Austin Peay (Akron Invitational) L 1-3 (19-25, 25-18, 17-25, 21-25)
9/5 @ Duquesne L 2-3
9/5 ALBANY DUAL MEET M W 20-37, W L 22-33
9/5 SIENA W 2-1
9/5 @ Akron (Akron Invitational) L 1-3 (22-25, 23-25, 25-22, 21-25)
9/6 - 9/7 @ Colgate Fall Invitational 6th out of 14
9/6 - 9/7 BINGHAMTON ROUND ROBIN DUAL no scoring
9/6 vs. Bryant (Akron Invitational) L 1-3 (25-22, 17-25, 15-25, 14-25)
9/6 vs. Drake (Akron Invitational) L 1-3 (11-25, 25-23, 25-27, 21-25)
9/7 vs. Niagara (@ Duquesne Tournament) W 2-0
9/7 @ Lafayette W 2-1 (OT)
9/9 @ Siena W 3-0 (26-24, 27-25, 25-19)
9/10 ARMY L 0-1
9/12 - 9/14 @ Cornell Fall Invitational No Team Scoring
9/12 @ Niagara L 1-2
9/13 vs. Oakland (Black Knights Invitational) L 1-3 (14-25, 25-18, 23-25, 11-25)
9/13 CORNELL L 0-1
9/13 @ Army (Black Knights Invitational) L 1-3 (25-21, 20-25, 15-25, 19-25)
9/14 vs. Holy Cross (Black Knights Invitational) L 1-3 (20-25, 26-24, 13-25, 12-25)
9/14 @ Canisius W 2-0
9/19 - 9/21 @ Ivy Plus Invitational (at Princeton) 2 entries
9/19 vs. Bethune-Cookman (UMES Invitational) L 0-3 (19-25, 17-25, 19-25)
9/19 @ St. Bonaventure L 1-3
9/19 @ Maryland Eastern Shore (UMES Invitational) L 0-3 (24-26, 18-25, 16-25)
9/20 - 9/21 @ Cornell Fall Invitational 8th out of 15
9/20 vs. Rider (UMES Invitational) L 1-3 (21-25, 21-25, 25-19, 31-33)
9/20 @ Iona Meet of Champions M 8th of 23, W 12th of 20
9/20 vs. Campbell (UMES Invitational) L 0-3 (15-25, 17-25, 13-25)
9/20 LAFAYETTE L 0-1
9/21 CORNELL L 0-1 (OT)
9/23 No. 18 SYRACUSE L 0-1
9/24 @ Cornell W 3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-14)
9/26 - 9/28 @ Army Invitational No Team Scoring
9/26 - 9/27 @ Penn Invitational no scoring
9/26 @ Albany (America East Match) W 3-2 (25-23, 13-25, 25-23, 21-25, 16-14)
9/27 @ Princeton L 0-2
9/28 - 9/29 @ Patriot Intercollegiate hosted by George Mason 14th out of 17
9/28 MAINE (America East game) Tie 0-0 (2OT)
9/30 @ Hofstra L 0-1
10/3 @ New Hampshire (America East Match) L 2-3 (26-24, 18-25, 25-20, 21-25, 7-15)
10/4 @ Lehigh Paul Short Run M 18th of 42 (Gold), W 10th of 40 (Brown)
10/4 HARTFORD (America East Game) W 1-0
10/5 - 10/6 BINGHAMTON COLLEGIATE FALL INVITATIONAL 1st out of 16
10/5 @ UMass Lowell (America East Match) W 3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-18)
10/5 UMASS LOWELL (America East game) W 4-0
10/9 @ Hartford (America East game) L 0-1
10/10 - 10/12 @ Buffalo Invitational No Team Scoring
10/10 HARTFORD (America East Match) L 2-3 (26-28, 25-22, 25-23, 22-25, 11-15)
10/11 - 10/12 @ Temple Invitational 8th out of 14
10/11 GREEN/WHITE SCRIMMAGE 11:00 am
10/11 NEW HAMPSHIRE (America East Game) W 1-0
10/11 STONY BROOK (America East Match) W 3-1 (27-25, 25-20, 23-25, 25-12)
10/12 @ Stony Brook (America East game) L 1-2 (2OT)
10/16 - 10/21 @ ITA Northeast Regional at USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing 10:00 am
10/16 ALBANY (America East game) Tie 0-0 (2OT)
10/17 - 10/21 @ ITA East Regional (hosted by Yale) No Team Scoring
10/18 - 10/19 @ Lehigh University Invitational 7th out of 12
10/18 @ Albany Invitational 3rd of 10
10/18 @ Princeton Invitational 13th of 37
10/18 VERMONT (America East Game) L 0-1
10/19 NEW HAMPSHIRE (America East game) L 0-1
10/19 UMBC (America East Match) W 3-0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-21)
10/22 COLUMBIA L 0-1
10/23 @ Vermont (America East game) W 3-2 (2OT)
10/24 ALBANY (America East Match) W 3-1 (25-17, 19-25, 25-23, 25-23)
10/25 @ UMASS-Lowell (America East Game) 3:00 pm
10/26 @ UMBC (America East game) 1:00 pm
10/29 @ UMBC (America East Game) 7:00 pm
10/30 America East Quarterfinals TBA
10/31 - 11/2 @ MAC Indoor Championship hosted by W. Michigan 10:00 am
10/31 - 11/1 UMASS 5 p.m./ 10 a.m.
10/31 UMASS LOWELL (America East Match) 7:00 pm
11/1 @ America East Championships (hosted by Maine) TBA
11/1 MANSFIELD (exhib.) 2:00 pm
11/1 STONY BROOK (America East Game) 7:00 pm
11/2 America East Semifinals TBA
11/2 NEW HAMPSHIRE (America East Match) 1:00 pm
11/5 @ Albany (America East Game) TBA

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons