Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

Schedules & Scores

Date Opponent Time/Result
8/26 @ Missouri L 0-3
9/14 Cornell Big Red Invitational ( 4:19 pm
9/14 NCAA East Regional (hosted by North Florida) 9 4:31 pm
10/19 - 2/17 @ Florida Gulf Coast Tournament 1:00 pm
10/19 - 2/17 @ Florida Gulf Coast Tournament 1:03 pm
11/21 @ NCAA Chamionships (hosted by Indiana State) TBA
3/27 SIENA W 9-6
6/14 - 8/24 @ @ Colgate 5 p.m.
8/28 @ Boston TBA
4/27 vs. #1 Stony Brook *AE Semifinals 10:00 am
8/25 @ Siena L 1-2
8/30 vs. St. John’s (Colgate Classic) L 1-3 (12-25, 19-25, 25-22, 22-25)
8/30 Virginia Tech (at JMU Tournament) L 0-1
8/30 @ Manhattan W 1-0
8/31 vs. Central Connecticut St. (Colgate Classic) L 0-3 (18-25, 23-25, 12-25)
8/31 @ Colgate (Colgate Classic) L 1-3 (26-24, 21-25, 20-25, 11-25)
9/1 - 9/2 @ Turning Stone Tiger Intercollegiate (hosted by Missouri) 4th of 14
9/1 @ Iona W 1-0 (OT)
9/1 @ James Madison (at JMU Invitational) L 0-3
9/6 vs. Towson (NC St. Midtown Courtyard Classic) L 2-3 (25-19, 16-25, 24-26, 25-20,13-15 )
9/6 @ American (GMU Tournament) W 1-0
9/6 LAFAYETTE W 2-0
9/7 - 9/8 @ Colgate Fall Invitational 1st of 14
9/7 AMERICA EAST PRE-CONFERENCE MEET M 2nd of 5, W 4th of 5
9/7 - 9/8 BINGHAMTON INVITATIONAL no scoring
9/7 @ North Carolina St. (NC St. Midtown Courtyard Classic) L 0-3 (19-25, 7-25, 22-25)
9/7 vs. Appalachian St. (N.C. St. Midtown Courtyard Classic) L 0-3 (16-25, 18-25, 11-25)
9/8 @ George Mason Tie 0-0
9/8 NIAGARA W 3-1
9/13 - 9/15 @ Princeton Invitational 1 singles champion
9/13 - 9/15 @ Cornell Fall Invite No Team Scoring
9/13 @ Temple L 0-2
9/13 vs. Fordham (Columbia Invitational) L 1-3 (21-25, 25-21, 20-25, 20-25)
9/13 BUFFALO W 2-0
9/14 vs. Boston College (Columbia Invitational) L 0-3 (15-25, 23-25, 18-25)
9/14 @ Columbia (Columbia Invitational) W 3-2 (26-24, 28-26, 18-25, 19-25, 15-8)
9/15 MARIST Tie 1-1 (2OT)
9/17 SIENA W 3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-16)
9/18 @ Cornell L 0-2
9/18 @ Cornell L 1-2
9/20 - 9/22 @ Virginia Plus One Invitational no scoring
9/20 - 9/22 @ Ivy Plus Invitational hosted by Yale no scoring
9/20 - 9/22 @ Brown Invite Two Singles Champions
9/20 @ Kent St. (Golden Flashes Classic) L 0-3 (22-25, 15-25, 19-25)
9/21 - 9/22 @ Cornell Fall Invitational 5th of 15
9/21 vs. Illinois-Chicago (Golden Flashes Classic) L 0-3 (22-25, 19-25, 15-25)
9/21 @ Buffalo Stampede M 2nd of 4, W 2nd of 4
9/21 @ Lafayette L 1-2 (2 OT)
9/21 vs. Eastern Illinois (Golden Flashes Classic) L 1-3 (25-23, 16-25, 18-25, 20-25)
9/23 @ Army W 1-0
9/24 ST. PETER’S Tie 1-1
9/27 - 9/29 @ Penn Invitational no scoring
9/27 ST BONAVENTURE L 0-1
9/29 @ New Hampshire (America East Game) Tie 0-0 (2OT)
9/29 @ Albany (America East Match) L 0-3 (22-25, 14-25, 18-25)
10/1 @ Syracuse L 1-2 (2 OT)
10/3 UMBC (America East Game) L 0-1 (2OT)
10/4 @ Providence (America East Match) W 3-1 (25-27, 25-21, 25-20, 25-18)
10/5 - 10/7 @ Virginia Fall Classic/ITA All-American Champ. no scoring
10/5 @ Lehigh Paul Short Run M 27th of 46, W 34th of 45
10/5 @ Vermont (America East Game) L 0-2
10/6 - 10/7 Binghamton Collegiate Fall Invitational 3rd of 13
10/6 @ Hartford (America East Match) L 0-3 (23-25, 16-25, 12-25)
10/10 @ Albany (America East Game) W 2-0
10/11 - 10/13 @ USTA National Tennis Center Invitational No Team Scoring
10/11 STONY BROOK (America East Match) L 2-3 (16-25, 25-23, 25-19, 22-25, 6-15)
10/12 - 10/13 @ Temple Invitational 7th of 17
10/12 GREENE/WHITE SCRIMMAGE No Scoring
10/12 UMBC (America East Match) W 3-2 (25-20, 25-20, 14-25, 18-25, 15-11)
10/12 UMASS LOWELL (Homecoming & America East Game) W 3-0
10/13 @ Maine (America East Game) W 3-2 (OT)
10/15 CORNELL L 2-3 (25-21, 25-19, 13-25, 19-25, 9-15)
10/16 @ Stony Brook (America East Game) Tie 2-2
10/17 - 10/22 @ ITA Northeast Regional hosted by Yale 5 singles, 2 doubles entries
10/17 - 10/21 @ ITA Regional at Harvard No Team Scoring
10/17 HARTFORD (America East Game) L 0-2
10/18 NEW HAMPSHIRE (America East Match) L 1-3 (16-25, 25-22, 17-25, 24-26)
10/19 @ Princeton Invitational T7th of 30
10/19 @ Hartford (America East Game) Tie 0-0
10/20 STONY BROOK (America East Game) L 0-2
10/20 UMASS LOWELL (America East Match) W 3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-14)
10/23 @ Columbia L 1-2
10/24 @ UMass Lowell (America East Game) W 4-0
10/25 @ Central Connecticut State Mini-Meet 5th of 16
10/26 ALBANY (America East Match) W 3-0 (25-4, 25-20, 25-20)
10/26 UMBC (America East Game) Tie 0-0
10/27 VERMONT (America East Game) L 1-2 (2OT)
10/28 - 10/29 @ Quail Valley Collegiate (hosted by McNeese State) 5th of 9
10/31 @ Maine (America East quarterfinals) L 0-2
11/1 - 11/2 @ UMass L 122.5-185.5
11/1 @ UMBC (America East Match) L 1-3 (20-25, 26-24, 29-31, 23-25)
11/1 - 11/2 @ UMass L 133-175
11/2 AMERICA EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS (HOSTED BY BINGHAMTON) M 2nd of 9, W 9th of 9
11/2 @ New Hampshire (America East Game) L 0-2
11/2 BLOOMSBURG (exhib.) W 48-47
11/3 @ Stony Brook (America East Match) L 2-3 (29-27, 20-25, 26-24, 14-25, 12-15)
11/5 ROCHESTER (EXHIBITION) W 64-58
11/6 ALBANY (America East Game) L 1-2
11/8 BUFFALO L 47-65
11/8 HARTFORD (America East Match) W 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-9)

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons