Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

Schedules & Scores

Date Opponent Time/Result
8/26 @ Missouri L 0-3
9/14 Cornell Big Red Invitational ( 4:19 pm
9/14 NCAA East Regional (hosted by North Florida) 9 4:31 pm
10/19 - 2/17 @ Florida Gulf Coast Tournament 1:00 pm
10/19 - 2/17 @ Florida Gulf Coast Tournament 1:03 pm
11/21 @ NCAA Chamionships (hosted by Indiana State) TBA
3/27 SIENA W 9-6
6/14 - 8/24 @ @ Colgate 5 p.m.
8/28 @ Boston TBA
4/27 vs. #1 Stony Brook *AE Semifinals 10:00 am
9/7 - 9/8 BINGHAMTON INVITATIONAL no scoring
9/13 - 9/15 @ Princeton Invitational 1 singles champion
9/20 - 9/22 @ Virginia Plus One Invitational no scoring
9/20 - 9/22 @ Ivy Plus Invitational hosted by Yale no scoring
9/27 - 9/29 @ Penn Invitational no scoring
10/5 - 10/7 @ Virginia Fall Classic/ITA All-American Champ. no scoring
10/17 - 10/22 @ ITA Northeast Regional hosted by Yale 5 singles, 2 doubles entries
11/10 JONATHAN KALOUST BEARCAT OPEN (Events Center) 3 placewinners
11/23 @ Cornell L 6-33
11/24 @ New York State Championship (hosted by Cornell) 3rd of 24
11/30 North Carolina (Journeymen Duals in Albany) L 14-22
11/30 NC State (Journeymen Duals in Albany) L 9-23
11/30 George Mason (Journeymen Duals in Albany) W 21-14
12/7 @ Greg Page Relays (hosted by Cornell) No Team Scoring
12/7 PRINCETON L 5-27
12/7 RIDER L 6-29
12/29 @ Lock Haven Cradle Gear Invitational 6th of 10, one champion
1/4 @ Franklin & Marshall Open 3 placewinners
1/10 @ Southern Tier Collegiate Open (hosted by Cornell) No Team Scoring
1/10 @ Columbia L 9-24
1/12 Brown (at Boston Univ.) W 23-17
1/12 Harvard (at Boston Univ.) L 15-22
1/17 @ Albany Great Dane Classic (hosted by NYC Armory) M 7th of 16, W 12th of 23
1/17 @ Penn L 13-22
1/19 @ Drexel W 22-18
1/24 OLD DOMINION L 12-21
1/25 @ Upstate Challenge (hosted by Cornell) M 4th of 9, W 5th of 8
1/25 AMERICAN L 19-21
1/31 - 2/1 @ National Open (hosted by Penn State) No Team Scoring
2/1 @ Brown L 0-7
2/1 @ Robert Kane Invitational (hosted by Cornell) No Team Scoring
2/1 Xavier (at Brown) L 3-4
2/2 BOSTON UNIVERSITY W 23-18
2/2 Bryant (at Brown) W 6-1
2/7 @ NYC Armory Collegiate Invitational One entry
2/7 - 2/8 @ Sykes & Sabock Challenge (hosted by Penn State) M 6th of 8, W 7th of 8
2/7 @ Hofstra L 8-28
2/7 CLEVELAND STATE (at Binghamton Tennis Center) W 5-2
2/9 @ No. 58 Penn State L 1-6
2/14 @ South Florida (South Florida Tournament) W 1-0
2/14 @ Duke canc.
2/14 @ William & Mary W 4-3
2/14 @ Buffalo W 22-18
2/14 Tennessee (South Florida Tournament) L 0-10
2/15 @ Bomber Invitational (hosted by Ithaca College) No Team Scoring
2/15 Wright State (South Florida Tournament) W 9-0
2/15 @ Norfolk State W 6-1
2/15 @ Duke (DH) L 3-7, L 1-5
2/15 Illinois (South Florida Tournament) L 2-15
2/15 Millrose Games One entry
2/16 Pittsburgh (South Florida Tournament) L 10-11
2/16 @ Sacred Heart University W 8-6
2/16 @ Duke W 7-6
2/21 @ James Madison W 12-2
2/21 BUCKNELL L 10-23
2/22 Drexel (at Army) W 6-1
2/22 @ James Madison (DH) L 2-9/L 9-11
2/22 Siena L 9-13
2/22 BLOOMSBURG L 12-28
2/22 HOWARD W 20-6
2/22 @ Army W 5-2
2/23 - 2/24 @ America East Indoor Championships (held at NYC Armory) M 2nd of 9, W 2nd of 9
2/23 St. Bonaventure (at Army) W 6-1
2/23 @ James Madison W 9-7
2/25 @ Lehigh W 10-9
2/25 #15/16 Cornell L 8-14
2/28 @ No. 29 VCU L 0-7
2/28 @ Georgia L 3-4 (11 inn.)
3/1 @ Georgia L 2-6
3/1 @ Hobart College W 11-10 (OT)
3/1 DePaul (UNLV Eller Media Stadium Classic) L 4-8
3/1 @ Lafayette L 12-6
3/1 @ Georgetown W 4-1
3/1 New Mexico State (UNLV Eller Media Stadium Classic) L 3-13
3/2 Seton Hall (UNLV Eller Media Stadium Classic) W 6-3
3/2 @ Georgia L 2-9
3/2 Boston/Last Chance Meet One entry
3/6 NIAGARA W 17-7
3/7 - 3/9 @ ECAC/IC4A Indoor Championships (hosted by Boston Univ.) M 23rd, W 46th
3/7 @ Virginia Military Institute canc.
3/8 Mt. St. Mary’s (George Washington Tournament) W 5-4
3/8 - 3/9 @ EIWA Championship (hosted by Penn) T-7th of 18
3/8 @ George Washington (George Washington Tournament) L 2-5
3/8 University of Delaware L 9-10
3/8 @ Virginia Military Institute (DH) W 10-2/L 2-4
3/8 @ No. 27 Columbia L 0-5
3/8 ST. BONAVENTURE W 19-3
3/8 Fordham (at Columbia) W 4-0
3/9 Wagner (George Washington Tournament) W 8-4
3/9 @ Virginia Military Institute L 1-4

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Verizon Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Red Roof Inn Doubletree by Hilton - Binghamton Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons