Follow us: twitter facebook youtube rss
Bearcats logo
Bearcats logo

Staff Directory

Mailing Address:
Binghamton University
P.O. Box 6000
Binghamton, N.Y. 13902-6000

Athletics Main Number: 607-777-2043
Athletics Department Fax
Events Center: 607-777-6034
West Gym: 607-777-2495

Athletics Department Ticket Office: 607-777-BTIX (2849)
Basketball Ticket Information: 607-777-6211

All phone extensions begin with (607) 777 prefix

ATHLETIC ADMINISTRATION SENIOR STAFF
 Name Title  Office Phone Email
Patrick J. Elliott Athletics Director EC-205C 2043 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Dennis Kalina Sr. Associate AD for External Affairs EC-203B 6730 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ed Scott Sr. Associate AD for Student Services WG54-D 3253 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mike Cherry Associate Director of Athletics for Events Center EC-216B 2860 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
David Eagan Associate Director of Athletics for Compliance EC-113 2798 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
John Hartrick  Associate Director of Athletics for Communications EC-203D 6800 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Aida McInnis  Associate Director of Athletics for Financial Operations, CPA EC-211A 6481 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Dave Simek  Associate Director of Athletics for Sports Administration EC-203C 6479 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Leigh Ann Savidge  Associate Director of Athletics, Internal Operations and Events/SWA EC-203H 3323  .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Geri Harris Assistant to the Director EC-205A 2043 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) 
COACHES DIRECTORY
BASEBALL
Tim Sinicki Head Coach EC-110 2525 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ryan Hurba Assistant Coach EC-108  5808 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Dan Jurik  Assistant Coach  EC-107  4552 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ed Folli Volunteer Assistant Coach EC-110 2525 -
MEN’S BASKETBALL
Tom Dempsey Head Coach EC-133, Suite #132 2118 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ben Luber Associate Head Coach EC-133, Suite #130 6477
Bryan Goodman Assistant Coach EC-133, Suite #131 6559 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) 
Herb Courtney Assistant Coach EC-133, Suite #131 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) 
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
Linda Cimino Head Coach EC-133, Suite #136 6438 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mike Leflar Associate Head Coach EC-133, Suite #139 6363 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Torrey Northup-Jones Assistant Coach EC-133, Suite #137 5330 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Leah Truncale Assistant Coach EC-133, Suite #138 6339 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jeanette Anderson Coordinator of Player Development EC-133, Suite #138 6339
BASKETBALL OFFICE
Darlene Farrell  Program Assistant Suite  2118 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Basketball Office Fax  4529
Basketball Office Toll-Free #  1-800-433-DUNK (3865)
CROSS COUNTRY
Annette Acuff  Head Coach EC-116 2109  .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Eddie Novara Assistant Coach EC-116 4196 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
GOLF
Bernie Herceg Head Coach WG-24 3928 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
MEN’S LACROSSE
Scott Nelson  Head Coach EC-122 3154 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Matt Francis Assistant Coach EC-121 4045 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Erich Skelly Assistant Coach EC-121 4045 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Connor Rice Volunteer Assistant Coach EC-121 4045
WOMEN’S LACROSSE
Stephanie Allen Head Coach EC-120 7398 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Allison Daley Assistant Coach EC-119 3159 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Brittany Howard Assistant Coach EC-119 3159 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
MEN’S SOCCER
Paul Marco Head Coach EC-126 4571 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Nicholas Rossi Assistant Coach EC-125 5809 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Louis Liberatore Assistant Coach EC-125 5809 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
WOMEN’S SOCCER
Sarah McClellan Head Coach EC-124 6439 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) 
Kristie Bowers Assistant Coach EC-123 6185 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
SOFTBALL
Michelle Burrell Head Coach EC-112  6838 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Meredith Allen Assistant Coach EC-111  3617 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Emily Cotcamp  Assistant Coach EC-111 3617 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) 
SWIMMING AND DIVING
Brad Smith Head Swim Coach  WG-23 7946 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Samantha Graham Diving Coach WG-18 3483 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
MEN’S TENNIS
Michael Starke Interim Head Coach EC-106 6030 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
WOMEN’S TENNIS
Libby McGovern Head Coach EC-114 6682 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TRACK AND FIELD
Mike Thompson Head Coach EC-118 4458 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Eddie Novara Assistant Coach EC-117 4196 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Shavon Greaves Assistant Coach     .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
VOLLEYBALL
Glenn Kiriyama Head Coach WG-25 2842 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Valerie Armstrong Assistant Coach WG-16 5807 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
WRESTLING
Matt Dernlan Head Coach WG-22 5860 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jasen Borshoff Assistant Coach WG-19 3420 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Teyon Ware Assistant Coach WG-19 3420 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
ATHLETIC ADMINISTRATION STAFF
BUSINESS OPERATIONS
Aida McInnis  Associate Athletic Director of Financial Operations, CPA EC-211A 6481 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Michelle Williamson Financial Ops Associate EC-211C 5622 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Shawn Pulz   Financial Ops Associate EC-211D2 3152 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Casey Ward Financial Ops Associate EC-211D1 2609 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Business Operations Main Office EC-211    
Business Operations FAX   3075  
COMMUNICATIONS
John Hartrick  Associate Director of Athletics for Communications
          (SID contact for Baseball, Men’s Basketball,                     Women’s Soccer, Men’s Tennis and Wrestling)
EC-203D 6800 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
David O’Brian Assistant Athletics Communications Director
          (SID contact for Women’s Basketball, Men’s                     Soccer, Cross Country, Men’s and Women’s Track/Field and Softball)
EC-203F 6478 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Terrence Lollie Assistant Director, Athletics Communications
          (SID contact for Volleyball, Men’s Basketball, Wrestling and Men’s Lacrosse)
EC-203E 2956 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Dave Van Gorder Sports Information Assistant
          (SID contact for Golf, Women’s Lacrosse)
EC-203E 4956 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Roger Neel Men’s Basketball Radio Announcer
Tim Heiman Women’s Basketball Radio Announcer
Basketball Press Row  6340
Office Fax  4597
COMPLIANCE
David Eagan Associate Athletic Director for Compliance EC-113  2798 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Erica Folli Compliance Assistant EC-109 7396 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Bill Reardon  Compliance Assistant  EC-104 5050  .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) 
EVENTS CENTER
Mike Cherry Associate Athletic Director for Events Center EC-216B 2860 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mike Woodard  Assistant Operations Manager EC-216 4423 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) 
TBA Events Coordinator EC-216 2270
EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
Dennis Kalina Sr. Associate AD for External Affairs EC-203B 6730 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mike McKercher  Assistant Athletic Director for Development EC-219C 6389 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Bette Anne Gaube Assistant Director of Athletics, Annual Giving EC-219A 2093 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Erin Moore Assistant Athletic Director, Ticket Sales EC-219E 3741 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Brian Jester Assistant Athletic Director, Corporate Partnerships EC-219D 4211 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Mike Majewski   Ticket Sales Manager   —- 6211 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) 
Bev Switzer  Licensing EC-219F 3500  .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Josh Giles Graduate Assistant EC-219B 4558 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
INTERNAL OPERATIONS
Leigh Ann Savidge  Associate Athletic Director, Internal Operations and Events EC-203H 3323 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Megan Lupini Coordinator of Internal Operations and Events EC-203G  3342 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Matt Lane Support Systems/Operations Assistant EC-103 2937 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cody Reed Graduate Assistant, Internal Operations EC-203G  3231 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
SUPPORT SYSTEMS/ EQUIPMENT AND ISSUE ROOM
Tony Morris  Equipment Room Manager EC Issue Room 6419 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ambrose Lynch Support Assistant WG Issue Room 3548 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jim Frawley Support Assistant EC Issue Room 2918 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Events Center Issue Room 4226
West Gym Issue Room 4826
NCAA FACULTY ATHLETIC REPRESENTATIVE
James Stark Associate Professor of Art FA-323 6205 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
PERSONNEL
Geri Harris HR Coordinator EC-205A 2043 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
SPORTS MEDICINE
Dan King Director of Sports Medicine/Head Athletic Trainer EC-G20A 7011 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Will Dunn Assistant Athletic Trainer EC-26D 2784 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Noel Zeh Associate Athletic Trainer WG Basement 2989 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Elyse Wilbur Assistant Athletic Trainer EC-G26B 2690 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Brittany Buchheit  Assistant Athletic Trainer EC-G20C 2568 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Marleen Clark  Sports Medicine Secretary  EC-G20  5571  .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) 
Dr. Micah Lissy  Team Physician/Orthopedist      
Luis Rodriguez  Team Physician      
STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
Bryan McGovern Strength/Conditioning Coach EC-G27 6652 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Lori Gleason Assistant Coach EC-G27 2650 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Rachel Jones Assistant Coach EC-G27  2650  .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
STUDENT SERVICES
Ed Scott Sr. Associate Athletic Director for Student Services WG54-D 3253 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Alicia Goode Assistant Director of Athletics, Academic Support WG54-C 6996 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kim King Assistant Director of Athletics, Leadership and Life Skills WG54-G  4593  .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) 
Linda Reynolds Assistant Director for Student-Athlete Development WG56 6975 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) 
Will Libous Academic Counselor WG-54-E 6972 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Heather Miller Director of Learning in Enhancement WG54-B 3450 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Dan McCormack Tutoring Specialist     .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT PERSONNEL
Darlene Farrell Program Assistant, Events Center Basketball Suite 2118 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Marleen Clark Secretary, Sports Medicine EC-G20 5571 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Site sponsored by:

bubearcats.com sponsors Liberty Mutual Quality Inn Dunkin Donuts Traditions at the Glen Subway Holiday Inn Express Laser Eye Center Hampton Inn Carr Printing Weis Holiday Inn University Plaza 20 Hawley Street Apartments M and T Bank Twin River Commons