Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:42 PM 1/11/2008 Page 1
U at Buffalo - 1/11/2008
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University at Buffalo-NI A 4:04.36 11
1) Sorg, Rachel 19 2) Schaffert, Ashley 18 3) Koltz, Jessie 4) Lafferty, Meghan 20
2 Binghamton University A 4:11.06 4
1) Worthington, Lyndsi M 18 2) Detlef, Brittany A 18 3) Gallo, Danielle M 18 4) Brown, Jodi R 20
3 University at Buffalo-NI B 4:14.81 2
1) Oliveri, Cassy 20 2) Dale, Kim 18 3) Reilly, Caitlin 18 4) Powalski, Laura 18
4 University at Buffalo-NI C 4:17.48
1) Rowan, Catherine 21 2) Koopman, Alisa 3) Scharf, Andrea 20 4) Deren, Jordan
5 Binghamton University B 4:22.93
1) Harris, Kelly M 20 2) Ferrara, Taryn T 19 3) Brodfuehrer, Rita M 19 4) Golden, Caitlin A 20
6 Binghamton University C 4:28.25
1) Jennings, Heather R 20 2) Sheridan, Nicole F 18 3) Aiello, Christina M 18 4) Sweeney, Nicole B 21
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton University B 3:35.60 11
1) Kearney, Kevin M 18 2) Varanda, Brenno R 21 3) Chen, Jason 18 4) Dzieniszewski, Philip J 19
27.16 55.69 26.89 58.29 25.02 53.62 22.12 48.00
2 Binghamton University C 3:35.86 4
1) Lorenz, Sean C 20 2) Palumbo, Andrew S 20 3) McCort, Matt T 18 4) Rogan, Joe L 21
26.84 54.51 27.47 59.26 24.83 54.27 22.65 47.82
3 University at Buffalo-NI B 3:39.72 2
1) Tamchyna, Andrew 2) Matthews, Jordan 3) Schuster, Kevin 4) Gell, Sterling
26.39 54.34 28.83 1:01.95 24.47 53.37 23.27 50.06
4 Binghamton University A 3:43.78
1) Kwiatkowski, Bryan M 21 2) Hobe, Dylan V 21 3) Blatchford, John J 19 4) Popper, Michael L 20
27.98 57.87 28.24 1:00.18 25.58 55.12 24.09 50.61
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ballard, Jessica 18 University at Buffalo-NI 10:41.65 9
28.51 31.12 32.07 32.18 32.25 32.16 32.10 32.35
32.36 32.62 32.92 32.94 32.61 32.90 32.58 32.51
31.98 32.58 31.83 31.08
2 Sharkey, Renae University at Buffalo-NI 11:04.54 4
29.65 32.76 33.37 33.54 33.60 34.12 34.38 34.48
33.80 33.45 33.40 33.17 33.67 33.32 33.22 33.12
32.90 33.07 33.11 32.41
3 Dormer, Bridget T 21 Binghamton University 11:33.08 3
31.50 33.84 34.24 34.58 34.70 34.67 34.86 34.83
34.81 34.85 34.77 35.09 34.94 35.47 35.03 35.11
35.22 35.04 34.83 34.70
4 Brown, Molly C 21 Binghamton University 11:44.27 2
31.63 34.04 34.15 34.47 34.41 34.67 34.91 35.23
35.52 35.73 36.11 36.52 36.25 36.16 35.61 35.59
35.98 36.35 36.17 34.77
5 Mohr, Kristyn D 19 Binghamton University 12:07.83 1
33.77 35.43 35.99 36.39 36.33 36.88 36.94 36.86
37.03 36.84 36.57 36.43 36.21 36.93 36.81 36.70
36.59 36.83 36.49 35.81
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Vander Zalm, Connor University at Buffalo-NI 10:03.10 9
27.11 28.96 29.60 30.22 30.16 30.24 30.49 30.26
29.93 30.29 30.62 30.68 30.35 30.10 30.84 30.57
30.79 30.85 30.66 30.38
2 Courtemanche, Cole J 19 Binghamton University 10:15.75 4
27.94 29.51 30.08 30.42 30.53 30.66 30.73 30.89
30.92 31.08 30.90 30.84 30.92 31.06 31.13 31.39
31.73 31.83 31.65 31.54
3 Rusinak, Derek A 18 Binghamton University 10:19.64 3
28.13 30.09 30.54 30.52 30.75 30.85 31.17 31.37
31.35 31.42 31.77 31.35 31.72 31.36 31.39 31.63
31.53 31.21 30.64 30.85
4 Beckinghausen, Brandon University at Buffalo-NI 10:26.59 2
28.12 30.35 30.73 31.57 31.28 31.56 31.54 31.47
31.67 32.33 30.53 32.03 31.99 32.08 31.38 31.37
30.99 30.32 33.00 32.28
5 Rouhana, Ziyad I 19 Binghamton University 10:53.19 1
29.11 31.51 32.28 32.57 32.39 32.48 33.09 33.13
33.34 33.36 32.74 33.49 33.18 33.17 33.13 33.11
33.05 33.67 32.98 31.41
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Deren, Jordan University at Buffalo-NI 1:59.74 9
28.15 30.26 30.79 30.54
2 Kline, Jordyn M 18 Binghamton University 2:02.61 4
28.79 30.69 31.46 31.67
3 Dale, Kim 18 University at Buffalo-NI 2:02.71 3
29.12 31.01 31.50 31.08
4 Anderson, Kelsey S 18 Binghamton University 2:04.94 2
29.25 31.24 32.14 32.31
5 Decker, Amanda M 20 Binghamton University 2:05.99 1
29.59 31.44 32.37 32.59
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Koralewski, Brian T 20 Binghamton University 1:49.32 9
26.05 28.30 27.95 27.02
2 Shi, Richard University at Buffalo-NI 1:50.08 4
26.26 27.86 27.73 28.23
3 Jacobs, Brian C 19 Binghamton University 1:51.26 3
26.12 28.56 28.04 28.54
4 Britvan, Michael S 21 Binghamton University 1:52.10 2
26.56 28.46 28.76 28.32
5 Wilbert, Colin University at Buffalo-NI 1:52.14 1
26.53 28.47 28.98 28.16
6 Ayers, Mark University at Buffalo-NI 1:56.29
26.35 29.08 30.51 30.35
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Lafferty, Meghan 20 University at Buffalo-NI 25.63 9
2 Powalski, Laura 18 University at Buffalo-NI 25.86 4
3 Scharf, Andrea 20 University at Buffalo-NI 25.92 3
(Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
4 Ferrara, Taryn T 19 Binghamton University 26.35 2
5 Brown, Jodi R 20 Binghamton University 26.90 1
6 Gallo, Danielle M 18 Binghamton University 28.98
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Dzieniszewski, Philip J 19 Binghamton University 21.97 9
2 Rogan, Joe L 21 Binghamton University 22.52 4
3 Tamchyna, Andrew University at Buffalo-NI 22.82 3
4 Gell, Sterling University at Buffalo-NI 23.09 2
5 Schuster, Kevin University at Buffalo-NI 23.18 1
6 Popper, Michael L 20 Binghamton University 23.72
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Reilly, Caitlin 18 University at Buffalo-NI 2:16.99 9
30.54 34.21 40.00 32.24
2 Brand, Allyce M 19 Binghamton University 2:20.66 4
30.51 38.55 39.96 31.64
3 Rowan, Catherine 21 University at Buffalo-NI 2:21.66 3
30.57 35.28 42.22 33.59
4 Sorg, Rachel 19 University at Buffalo-NI 2:23.21 2
32.81 36.23 43.54 30.63
5 Harris, Kelly M 20 Binghamton University 2:23.87 1
32.95 35.30 42.88 32.74
6 Schneider, Tara J 21 Binghamton University 2:32.77
36.64 40.06 39.90 36.17
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno R 21 Binghamton University 1:56.65 9
26.05 30.54 32.29 27.77
2 Ruske, Zach University at Buffalo-NI 1:59.09 4
26.77 30.42 34.52 27.38
3 Lapp, Jason J 21 Binghamton University 2:01.55 3
26.64 32.39 33.82 28.70
4 Juergens, Craig M 19 Binghamton University 2:06.21 2
26.89 33.88 34.88 30.56
5 Matthews, Jordan University at Buffalo-NI 2:09.37 1
27.64 34.97 35.90 30.86
6 Hurst, Mike University at Buffalo-NI 2:10.16
27.42 34.48 38.32 29.94
--- Song, Kevin University at Buffalo-NI X2:11.77
29.98 35.09 35.71 30.99
--- Beecher, Sean University at Buffalo-NI X2:15.13
28.67 36.22 37.72 32.52
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Carpenter, Meili 17 University at Buffalo-NI 281.70 9
2 Jeske, Ursula 18 University at Buffalo-NI 252.60 4
3 Maney, Kristin E 20 Binghamton University 195.15 3
4 Hassfurter, Katherine E 20 Binghamton University 193.80 2
5 Gelfand, Melanie G 20 Binghamton University 162.07 1
(Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving)
Name Age School Finals Score Points
--- Esposito, Liz A 17 Binghamton University X162.67
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 McDowell, Michael University at Buffalo-NI 344.79 9
2 Graham, Ryan C 20 Binghamton University 270.53 4
3 Sutton, Clayton University at Buffalo-NI 240.60 3
4 Russo, Matthew J 21 Binghamton University 216.08 2
5 Nolte, Robert J 19 Binghamton University 187.28 1
6 Matter, Jake University at Buffalo-NI 91.58
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Detlef, Brittany A 18 Binghamton University 2:12.43 9
30.34 33.90 34.21 33.98
2 Palma, Sam 18 University at Buffalo-NI 2:14.96 4
29.46 33.80 34.63 37.07
3 Brodfuehrer, Rita M 19 Binghamton University 2:18.42 3
31.81 33.75 36.51 36.35
4 Koopman, Alisa University at Buffalo-NI 2:18.72 2
31.23 34.95 36.03 36.51
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Hurst, Mike University at Buffalo-NI 2:01.78 9
27.23 31.19 32.05 31.31
2 Chen, Jason 18 Binghamton University 2:01.86 4
27.28 31.28 30.60 32.70
3 McCort, Matt T 18 Binghamton University 2:02.05 3
26.74 31.35 32.21 31.75
4 Blatchford, John J 19 Binghamton University 2:02.62 2
27.84 31.37 31.98 31.43
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Koltz, Jessie University at Buffalo-NI 55.12 9
26.70 28.42
2 Ballard, Jessica 18 University at Buffalo-NI 55.49 4
26.83 28.66
3 Deren, Jordan University at Buffalo-NI 55.59 3
27.34 28.25
4 Brand, Allyce M 19 Binghamton University 56.77 2
27.58 29.19
5 Worthington, Lyndsi M 18 Binghamton University 57.75 1
27.63 30.12
6 Anderson, Kelsey S 18 Binghamton University 59.76
29.06 30.70
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ruske, Zach University at Buffalo-NI 49.22 9
23.98 25.24
2 Koralewski, Brian T 20 Binghamton University 49.27 4
24.36 24.91
(Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
3 Dzieniszewski, Philip J 19 Binghamton University 49.43 3
24.15 25.28
4 Britvan, Michael S 21 Binghamton University 51.24 2
24.81 26.43
5 Wilbert, Colin University at Buffalo-NI 51.31 1
24.93 26.38
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Sorg, Rachel 19 University at Buffalo-NI 2:16.14 9
32.41 34.36 34.98 34.39
2 Aiello, Christina M 18 Binghamton University 2:20.98 4
33.56 35.24 36.06 36.12
3 Jennings, Heather R 20 Binghamton University 2:21.81 3
34.38 36.05 36.17 35.21
4 Oliveri, Cassy 20 University at Buffalo-NI 2:22.09 2
34.42 36.15 36.37 35.15
5 Decker, Amanda M 20 Binghamton University 2:25.83 1
35.20 36.43 36.97 37.23
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Tamchyna, Andrew University at Buffalo-NI 1:56.07 9
27.27 29.81 29.91 29.08
2 Lorenz, Sean C 20 Binghamton University 1:58.65 4
28.68 29.52 29.92 30.53
3 Kearney, Kevin M 18 Binghamton University 2:00.57 3
28.86 30.49 30.75 30.47
4 Shi, Richard University at Buffalo-NI 2:02.48 2
29.85 30.89 30.69 31.05
5 Kwiatkowski, Bryan M 21 Binghamton University 2:08.23 1
30.11 31.85 33.16 33.11
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Sharkey, Renae University at Buffalo-NI 5:17.23 9
29.57 32.32 32.32 32.67 32.20 32.12 31.79 31.84
31.69 30.71
2 Koopman, Alisa University at Buffalo-NI 5:22.01 4
29.70 31.79 32.18 32.33 32.10 32.10 31.94 32.14
32.18 35.55
3 Sweeney, Nicole B 21 Binghamton University 5:34.09 3
30.68 32.35 33.00 33.42 33.89 34.03 33.93 34.35
33.93 34.51
4 Fischer, Adina S 19 Binghamton University 5:52.49 2
32.00 34.99 35.55 35.90 35.67 35.77 35.66 35.85
35.76 35.34
5 Bardo, Jill E 18 Binghamton University 6:06.78 1
32.28 35.60 36.24 36.98 37.56 37.31 38.61 37.69
37.43 37.08
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Vander Zalm, Connor University at Buffalo-NI 4:54.34 9
26.75 28.69 29.52 29.55 30.00 29.83 30.37 30.25
30.08 29.30
2 Rodrick, Peter A 20 Binghamton University 4:57.12 4
27.30 29.83 30.24 30.47 29.92 30.15 30.40 30.20
29.62 28.99
3 Courtemanche, Cole J 19 Binghamton University 4:57.46 3
27.54 29.13 29.71 30.04 30.37 30.80 30.59 30.51
30.83 27.94
4 Beckinghausen, Brandon University at Buffalo-NI 4:58.94 2
26.48 29.03 29.98 30.41 30.20 30.54 30.62 30.17
30.91 30.60
5 Jacobs, Brian C 19 Binghamton University 5:05.15 1
27.36 29.47 30.20 30.78 30.53 31.18 31.40 31.55
31.50 31.18
6 Ayers, Mark University at Buffalo-NI 5:26.16
28.72 31.66 32.80 33.21 33.16 33.05 33.72 33.83
34.02 31.99
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Carpenter, Meili 17 University at Buffalo-NI 289.35 9
2 Jeske, Ursula 18 University at Buffalo-NI 244.73 4
3 Hassfurter, Katherine E 20 Binghamton University 238.88 3
4 Maney, Kristin E 20 Binghamton University 208.50 2
5 Gelfand, Melanie G 20 Binghamton University 189.60 1
--- Esposito, Liz A 17 Binghamton University X155.10
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 McDowell, Michael University at Buffalo-NI 365.40 9
2 Graham, Ryan C 20 Binghamton University 275.78 4
3 Russo, Matthew J 21 Binghamton University 201.90 3
4 Sutton, Clayton University at Buffalo-NI 200.85 2
5 Nolte, Robert J 19 Binghamton University 200.03 1
6 Matter, Jake University at Buffalo-NI 138.38
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Sheridan, Nicole F 18 Binghamton University 2:33.75 9
35.91 38.19 40.20 39.45
2 Ferrara, Taryn T 19 Binghamton University 2:41.61 4
36.74 40.54 42.29 42.04
3 Golden, Caitlin A 20 Binghamton University 3:00.08 3
39.85 44.59 46.66 48.98
--- Dale, Kim 18 University at Buffalo-NI X2:30.22
35.23 38.07 38.28 38.64
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno R 21 Binghamton University 2:08.03 9
29.51 32.55 32.62 33.35
(Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Lapp, Jason J 21 Binghamton University 2:15.35 4
30.38 33.94 34.62 36.41
3 Palumbo, Andrew S 20 Binghamton University 2:16.47 3
31.39 34.86 34.93 35.29
4 Song, Kevin University at Buffalo-NI 2:20.24 2
31.89 35.82 35.56 36.97
5 Matthews, Jordan University at Buffalo-NI 2:21.82 1
31.84 36.29 36.88 36.81
6 Beecher, Sean University at Buffalo-NI 2:24.26
31.99 36.13 37.80 38.34
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton University A 3:47.17 11
1) Brown, Jodi R 20 2) Detlef, Brittany A 18 3) Brand, Allyce M 19 4) Worthington, Lyndsi M 18
28.02 57.19 27.57 56.70 26.69 55.21 27.75 58.07
2 Binghamton University B 3:54.04 4
1) Harris, Kelly M 20 2) Kline, Jordyn M 18 3) Anderson, Kelsey S 18 4) Jennings, Heather R 20
28.69 59.10 27.27 57.61 28.25 59.17 27.60 58.16
3 Binghamton University C 4:13.82 2
1) Gallo, Danielle M 18 2) Dormer, Bridget T 21 3) Brown, Molly C 21 4) Mohr, Kristyn D 19
30.17 1:02.83 28.95 1:01.66 29.94 1:01.74 32.57 1:07.59
--- University at Buffalo-NI A X3:46.15
1) Reilly, Caitlin 18 2) Powalski, Laura 18 3) Palma, Sam 18 4) Koltz, Jessie
28.17 57.22 27.64 56.72 26.23 54.66 26.95 57.55
--- University at Buffalo-NI B X3:53.73
1) Scharf, Andrea 20 2) Oliveri, Cassy 20 3) Rowan, Catherine 21 4) Lafferty, Meghan 20
27.33 56.63 29.06 1:01.08 28.49 1:00.64 27.15 55.38
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton University A 3:15.96 11
1) Chen, Jason 18 2) Lorenz, Sean C 20 3) Koralewski, Brian T 20 4) Rogan, Joe L 21
23.87 49.13 23.35 48.51 23.57 49.31 23.28 49.01
2 Binghamton University B 3:22.71 4
1) Britvan, Michael S 21 2) Hobe, Dylan V 21 3) Juergens, Craig M 19 4) Popper, Michael L 20
25.14 51.48 23.60 49.33 24.94 51.95 23.68 49.95
3 University at Buffalo-NI A 3:25.65 2
1) Shi, Richard 2) Schuster, Kevin 3) Gell, Sterling 4) Ruske, Zach
24.53 50.87 24.49 52.85 24.29 51.18 24.50 50.75
4 University at Buffalo-NI B 3:25.94
1) Wilbert, Colin 2) Vander Zalm, Connor 3) Hurst, Mike 4) Beckinghausen, Brandon
25.37 52.04 24.18 50.57 25.28 53.01 23.66 50.32
5 Binghamton University C 3:30.01
1) Kwiatkowski, Bryan M 21 2) Rodrick, Peter A 20 3) Blatchford, John J 19 4) Rusinak, Derek A 18
25.55 52.69 24.69 51.20 24.35 51.34 25.88 54.78
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. University at Buffalo 140 2. Binghamton University 99
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. Binghamton University 144 2. University at Buffalo 98