Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:23 PM 1/19/2008 Page 1
St. Bonaventure - 1/19/2007
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 St. Bonaventure A 1:50.12 11
1) Valentine, Katie 2) Johnson, Anneli 3) Whalen, Allison 4) King, Meghan
28.55 29.43 27.25 24.89
2 Binghamton University A 1:53.38 4
1) Worthington, Lyndsi M 18 2) Gallo, Danielle M 18 3) Detlef, Brittany A 18 4) Ferrara, Taryn T 19
29.27 31.64 27.33 25.14
3 St. Bonaventure C 1:54.62 2
1) Rathke, Tracy 2) Cibula, Tara 3) Donahue, Katie 4) Hober, Jessica
29.77 32.57 27.62 24.66
4 Binghamton University B 1:58.68
1) Harris, Kelly M 20 2) Aiello, Christina M 18 3) Brodfuehrer, Rita M 19 4) Brown, Jodi R 20
2:34.96
5 Binghamton University C 2:05.21
1) Kline, Jordyn M 18 2) Golden, Caitlin A 20 3) Decker, Amanda M 20 4) Jennings, Heather R 20
30.19 38.21 30.45 26.36
--- St. Bonaventure B X1:54.04
1) Ribar, Morgan 2) Heller, Kaitlyn 3) Merena, Taylor 4) Brezinsky, Julie
29.72 31.32 27.82 25.18
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 St. Bonaventure A 1:37.15 11
1) Margulis, Roman 2) Jordan, Scott 3) Happel, Chris 4) Kundzik, David
2 Binghamton University B 1:37.46 2
1) Lorenz, Sean C 20 2) Palumbo, Andrew S 20 3) McCort, Matt T 18 4) Koralewski, Brian T 20
3 Binghamton University A 1:37.84 4
1) Chen, Jason 18 2) Varanda, Brenno R 21 3) Dzieniszewski, Philip J 19 4) Rogan, Joe L 21
4 St. Bonaventure B 1:40.68
1) Baker, Chris 2) Michalik, Mariusz 3) Castaneda, Santiago 4) Robinson, Jared
5 Binghamton University C 1:44.06
1) Kwiatkowski, Bryan M 21 2) Juergens, Craig M 19 3) Blatchford, John J 19 4) Rusinak, Derek A 18
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Smith, Allison St. Bonaventure 10:39.06 9
9.93 37.59 9:51.54
2 Cherry, Kate St. Bonaventure 10:49.00 4
15.25 22.01 10:11.74
3 Brand, Allyce M 19 Binghamton University 11:23.47 3
16.66 11:06.81
4 Dormer, Bridget T 21 Binghamton University 11:28.61 2
20.15 21.86 10:46.60
5 Brown, Molly C 21 Binghamton University 11:47.81 1
9.37 26.28 11:12.16
--- Quinn, Alex St. Bonaventure X11:05.50
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Murphy, Kevin St. Bonaventure 9:58.88 9
27.42 30.67 30.24 30.76 31.07 30.65 30.51 30.89
30.92 30.16 30.46 30.14 29.93 29.87 29.59 29.98
29.47 29.67 28.44 28.04
(Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Wood, Jim St. Bonaventure 10:06.69 4
27.69 29.92 30.56 30.67 30.95 30.90 31.13 31.04
30.78 30.98 30.53 30.70 30.44 30.58 30.47 30.12
29.95 29.81 30.09 29.38
3 Jacobs, Brian C 19 Binghamton University 10:16.65 3
27.76 30.42 30.58 30.35 30.90 31.11 30.96 30.57
30.78 30.58 30.57 30.49 30.57 30.90 31.36 31.39
31.84 31.85 32.20 31.47
4 Courtemanche, Cole J 19 Binghamton University 10:21.20 2
28.32 30.08 30.66 30.94 30.73 30.85 31.29 31.08
31.27 31.25 31.12 31.23 31.11 31.34 31.46 31.57
32.05 31.62 31.88 31.35
5 Lapp, Jason J 21 Binghamton University 10:41.13 1
26.62 31.90 30.76 31.32 31.69 29.97 32.08 31.80
30.97 32.88 33.53 34.91 33.72 33.60 33.33 33.34
31.36 34.02 33.94 29.39
6 Eisemann, Dan St. Bonaventure 10:47.86
28.82 30.30 31.35 31.31 32.15 32.57 32.55 32.20
32.75 32.96 32.85 33.08 33.55 33.13 33.39 33.75
32.98 33.22 32.98 31.97
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 King, Meghan St. Bonaventure 1:57.51 9
27.49 29.20 30.15 30.67
2 Ahern, Taryn St. Bonaventure 1:57.70 4
27.49 29.78 30.28 30.15
3 Anderson, Kelsey S 18 Binghamton University 2:03.38 3
28.80 30.88 31.96 31.74
4 Harris, Kelly M 20 Binghamton University 2:05.93 2
29.81 32.51 31.75 31.86
5 Aiello, Christina M 18 Binghamton University 2:08.75 1
29.44 31.79 33.46 34.06
--- Brezinsky, Julie St. Bonaventure X2:02.02
27.41 30.47 31.74 32.40
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Henahan, Pat St. Bonaventure 1:46.26 9
24.93 26.62 26.88 27.83
2 Koralewski, Brian T 20 Binghamton University 1:47.74 4
25.66 27.47 27.57 27.04
3 Robinson, Jared St. Bonaventure 1:47.83 3
25.22 27.36 27.95 27.30
4 Popper, Michael L 20 Binghamton University 1:50.10 2
24.95 27.16 28.57 29.42
5 Quirk, Dan St. Bonaventure 1:52.64 1
26.14 28.57 29.25 28.68
6 Rouhana, Ziyad I 19 Binghamton University 1:53.29
26.05 28.63 29.73 28.88
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Valentine, Katie St. Bonaventure 1:00.09 9
29.41 30.68
(Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Ribar, Morgan St. Bonaventure 1:01.62 4
30.30 31.32
3 Detlef, Brittany A 18 Binghamton University 1:02.40 3
29.91 32.49
4 Kline, Jordyn M 18 Binghamton University 1:03.80 2
31.17 32.63
5 Fischer, Adina S 19 Binghamton University 1:07.64 1
32.60 35.04
--- Rathke, Tracy St. Bonaventure X1:03.11
30.61 32.50
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Lorenz, Sean C 20 Binghamton University 53.75 9
26.53 27.22
2 Chen, Jason 18 Binghamton University 54.20 4
26.96 27.24
3 Kearney, Kevin M 18 Binghamton University 54.93 3
27.05 27.88
4 Baker, Chris St. Bonaventure 55.34 2
27.01 28.33
5 Butler, Patrick St. Bonaventure 57.51 1
27.92 29.59
6 Postles, Michael St. Bonaventure 1:01.27
29.81 31.46
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Johnson, Anneli St. Bonaventure 1:05.49 9
31.02 34.47
2 Gallo, Danielle M 18 Binghamton University 1:10.37 4
33.32 37.05
3 Cibula, Tara St. Bonaventure 1:10.86 3
4 Schneider, Tara J 21 Binghamton University 1:13.15 2
34.87 38.28
5 Ferrara, Taryn T 19 Binghamton University 1:13.29 1
34.66 38.63
--- Carlson, Krista St. Bonaventure X1:12.87
33.91 38.96
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Palumbo, Andrew S 20 Binghamton University 59.44 9
28.07 31.37
2 Varanda, Brenno R 21 Binghamton University 59.54 4
28.55 30.99
3 Jordan, Scott St. Bonaventure 59.68 3
28.33 31.35
4 Michalik, Mariusz St. Bonaventure 1:01.05 2
29.13 31.92
5 Hobe, Dylan V 21 Binghamton University 1:01.39 1
28.82 32.57
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Whalen, Allison St. Bonaventure 2:09.58 9
28.64 32.43 33.33 35.18
2 Merena, Taylor St. Bonaventure 2:12.63 4
28.94 32.50 34.60 36.59
3 Sweeney, Nicole B 21 Binghamton University 2:20.45 3
31.41 35.05 37.31 36.68
4 Sheridan, Nicole F 18 Binghamton University 2:21.30 2
30.84 36.03 36.35 38.08
5 Dormer, Bridget T 21 Binghamton University 2:23.84 1
31.93 36.31 37.17 38.43
--- Quinn, Alex St. Bonaventure X2:15.49
30.14 33.55 35.28 36.52
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Margulis, Roman St. Bonaventure 1:57.67 9
26.79 29.80 30.24 30.84
2 Happel, Chris St. Bonaventure 1:58.97 4
26.51 1:00.63 31.83
3 McCort, Matt T 18 Binghamton University 1:59.27 3
26.12 29.67 30.97 32.51
4 Castaneda, Santiago St. Bonaventure 2:01.38 2
27.36 30.76 31.10 32.16
5 Blatchford, John J 19 Binghamton University 2:02.91 1
27.62 31.00 31.62 32.67
6 Rodrick, Peter A 20 Binghamton University 2:04.23
26.89 31.03 32.43 33.88
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Hober, Jessica St. Bonaventure 25.39 9
2 Ely, Lauren St. Bonaventure 26.00 4
3 Worthington, Lyndsi M 18 Binghamton University 26.32 3
4 Brown, Jodi R 20 Binghamton University 26.65 2
5 Decker, Amanda M 20 Binghamton University 27.21 1
--- Keller, Sabrina St. Bonaventure X26.96
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kundzik, David St. Bonaventure 21.81 9
2 Dzieniszewski, Philip J 19 Binghamton University 21.84 4
3 Rogan, Joe L 21 Binghamton University 22.38 3
4 Henahan, Pat St. Bonaventure 22.51 2
5 Lapp, Jason J 21 Binghamton University 22.61 1
6 Baker, Chris St. Bonaventure 22.82
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Maney, Kristin E 20 Binghamton University 238.12 9
2 Hassfurter, Katherine E 20 Binghamton University 220.95 4
3 Esposito, Liz A 17 Binghamton University 186.52 3
4 Hendrickson, Gina St. Bonaventure 183.37 2
--- Quagliata, Justina St. Bonaventure X164.85
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Graham, Ryan C 20 Binghamton University 290.70 9
2 Maurer, CJ St. Bonaventure 269.85 4
3 Russo, Matthew J 21 Binghamton University 249.67 3
4 Larson, Jon St. Bonaventure 235.57 2
5 Nolte, Robert J 19 Binghamton University 193.50 1
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Smith, Allison St. Bonaventure 54.01 9
26.30 27.71
2 Brezinsky, Julie St. Bonaventure 55.93 4
26.88 29.05
3 Worthington, Lyndsi M 18 Binghamton University 56.72 3
27.67 29.05
4 Brodfuehrer, Rita M 19 Binghamton University 1:00.95 2
29.94 31.01
5 Bardo, Jill E 18 Binghamton University 1:01.04 1
29.14 31.90
--- Barkley, Tiffany St. Bonaventure X57.29
27.59 29.70
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Rogan, Joe L 21 Binghamton University 48.89 9
23.64 25.25
2 Koralewski, Brian T 20 Binghamton University 48.90 4
23.91 24.99
3 Robinson, Jared St. Bonaventure 49.32 3
24.16 25.16
4 Henahan, Pat St. Bonaventure 49.45 2
24.24 25.21
5 Britvan, Michael S 21 Binghamton University 50.42 1
24.28 26.14
6 Postles, Michael St. Bonaventure 52.32
25.16 27.16
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Valentine, Katie St. Bonaventure 2:10.11 9
31.39 32.50 32.49 33.73
2 Small, Kara St. Bonaventure 2:12.57 4
31.90 33.12 33.80 33.75
3 Detlef, Brittany A 18 Binghamton University 2:15.41 3
33.08 35.23 33.76 33.34
4 Kline, Jordyn M 18 Binghamton University 2:15.67 2
32.65 33.66 34.72 34.64
5 Aiello, Christina M 18 Binghamton University 2:22.51 1
33.79 36.44 36.23 36.05
--- Rathke, Tracy St. Bonaventure X2:17.88
31.82 34.58 35.90 35.58
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Chen, Jason 18 Binghamton University 1:56.53 9
28.05 29.80 29.46 29.22
2 Lorenz, Sean C 20 Binghamton University 1:56.79 4
28.17 29.67 29.72 29.23
3 Wood, Jim St. Bonaventure 1:56.96 3
28.02 29.88 29.96 29.10
4 Kearney, Kevin M 18 Binghamton University 1:58.77 2
28.51 29.84 30.46 29.96
5 Butler, Patrick St. Bonaventure 2:00.50 1
28.56 30.69 31.04 30.21
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Johnson, Anneli St. Bonaventure 2:21.21 9
32.41 35.40 36.49 36.91
2 Cibula, Tara St. Bonaventure 2:31.74 4
34.73 37.88 39.15 39.98
3 Brand, Allyce M 19 Binghamton University 2:37.63 3
35.16 40.41 41.36 40.70
4 Harris, Kelly M 20 Binghamton University 2:42.40 2
37.93 41.12 41.55 41.80
5 Golden, Caitlin A 20 Binghamton University 2:58.24 1
39.42 44.85 46.52 47.45
--- Heller, Kaitlyn St. Bonaventure X2:34.43
33.75 38.44 41.04 41.20
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno R 21 Binghamton University 2:06.81 9
29.35 32.12 32.10 33.24
2 Michalik, Mariusz St. Bonaventure 2:07.75 4
29.87 32.81 32.87 32.20
3 Palumbo, Andrew S 20 Binghamton University 2:09.57 3
29.72 33.27 33.01 33.57
4 Jordan, Scott St. Bonaventure 2:12.36 2
30.28 33.36 34.73 33.99
5 Lapp, Jason J 21 Binghamton University 2:13.09 1
31.03 33.87 33.85 34.34
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ahern, Taryn St. Bonaventure 5:10.60 9
28.79 30.54 30.98 31.24 31.45 31.39 31.82 31.79
31.66 30.94
2 Ghostlaw, Natalya St. Bonaventure 5:17.50 4
28.67 30.47 31.28 31.37 32.53 32.38 32.61 32.98
33.32 31.89
3 Jennings, Heather R 20 Binghamton University 5:26.03 3
29.50 32.16 32.52 33.10 33.08 33.12 33.23 33.35
33.30 32.67
4 Sweeney, Nicole B 21 Binghamton University 5:33.56 2
30.89 32.92 33.39 33.51 33.89 33.75 33.96 34.11
33.74 33.40
(Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 Mohr, Kristyn D 19 Binghamton University 5:58.44 1
33.08 35.56 36.25 36.20 35.96 36.33 36.49 36.65
36.29 35.63
--- Ribar, Morgan St. Bonaventure X5:28.94
29.11 32.29 32.81 32.64 33.62 33.83 32.86 34.19
33.97 33.62
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Murphy, Kevin St. Bonaventure 4:48.32 9
26.65 29.02 29.17 29.55 29.07 28.87 29.44 29.10
29.00 28.45
2 Courtemanche, Cole J 19 Binghamton University 4:55.15 4
27.04 29.05 29.38 29.89 29.97 30.33 30.59 30.64
29.82 28.44
3 Castaneda, Santiago St. Bonaventure 4:57.75 3
27.48 29.68 29.86 30.28 30.30 29.99 29.87 30.32
29.98 29.99
4 Popper, Michael L 20 Binghamton University 5:01.93 2
27.44 28.80 30.44 30.60 30.60 31.01 31.24 31.31
30.77 29.72
5 Jacobs, Brian C 19 Binghamton University 5:03.73 1
27.22 29.21 30.19 30.65 31.05 31.56 31.46 31.93
31.43 29.03
6 Quirk, Dan St. Bonaventure 5:04.18
27.99 30.25 31.09 31.17 30.93 31.19 31.14 31.17
30.58 28.67
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Whalen, Allison St. Bonaventure 59.76 9
28.19 31.57
2 King, Meghan St. Bonaventure 1:01.14 4
28.92 32.22
3 Brodfuehrer, Rita M 19 Binghamton University 1:02.36 3
29.84 32.52
4 Ferrara, Taryn T 19 Binghamton University 1:03.31 2
29.01 34.30
5 Anderson, Kelsey S 18 Binghamton University 1:07.57 1
31.12 36.45
--- Donahue, Katie St. Bonaventure X1:01.65
28.82 32.83
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kundzik, David St. Bonaventure 51.56 9
24.01 27.55
2 Dzieniszewski, Philip J 19 Binghamton University 52.34 4
24.60 27.74
3 Happel, Chris St. Bonaventure 53.87 3
25.23 28.64
4 McCort, Matt T 18 Binghamton University 54.21 2
25.36 28.85
(Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 Baker, Chris St. Bonaventure 54.23 1
25.26 28.97
6 Hobe, Dylan V 21 Binghamton University 55.23
25.88 29.35
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Hassfurter, Katherine E 20 Binghamton University 258.97 9
2 Maney, Kristin E 20 Binghamton University 231.67 4
3 Esposito, Liz A 17 Binghamton University 186.30 3
4 Hendrickson, Gina St. Bonaventure 179.85 2
--- Quagliata, Justina St. Bonaventure X158.02
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Graham, Ryan C 20 Binghamton University 348.00 9
2 Maurer, CJ St. Bonaventure 290.02 4
3 Larson, Jon St. Bonaventure 269.77 3
4 Nolte, Robert J 19 Binghamton University 225.60 2
5 Russo, Matthew J 21 Binghamton University 224.40 1
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Detlef, Brittany A 18 Binghamton University 2:17.72 9
30.86 33.27 42.32 31.27
2 Barkley, Tiffany St. Bonaventure 2:17.94 4
29.24 36.00 41.05 31.65
3 Cibula, Tara St. Bonaventure 2:23.59 3
32.46 39.82 38.15 33.16
4 Brown, Jodi R 20 Binghamton University 2:24.15 2
31.20 37.10 44.08 31.77
5 Gallo, Danielle M 18 Binghamton University 2:25.81 1
32.64 39.73 38.52 34.92
--- Small, Kara St. Bonaventure X2:14.42
29.39 34.01 39.65 31.37
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno R 21 Binghamton University 1:55.09 9
26.26 29.99 31.90 26.94
2 Margulis, Roman St. Bonaventure 1:57.82 4
25.30 30.13 34.01 28.38
3 Chen, Jason 18 Binghamton University 1:58.18 3
25.41 30.10 34.59 28.08
4 Michalik, Mariusz St. Bonaventure 2:00.59 2
58.55 33.57 28.63
5 Murphy, Kevin St. Bonaventure 2:02.61 1
26.45 33.88 33.32 28.96
6 Juergens, Craig M 19 Binghamton University 2:05.11
26.74 33.51 35.33 29.53
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 St. Bonaventure A 3:41.14 11
1) Ahern, Taryn 2) Smith, Allison 3) Whalen, Allison 4) King, Meghan
26.76 55.24 26.00 55.31 25.93 54.26 27.08 56.33
2 St. Bonaventure B 3:45.49 4
1) Brezinsky, Julie 2) Hober, Jessica 3) Heller, Kaitlyn 4) Keller, Sabrina
27.13 56.00 26.55 55.20 27.12 57.29 27.29 57.00
3 Binghamton University A 3:50.40 2
1) Brand, Allyce M 19 2) Decker, Amanda M 20 3) Ferrara, Taryn T 19 4) Worthington, Lyndsi M 18
27.46 57.41 27.73 58.05 27.16 57.28 27.48 57.66
4 Binghamton University B 4:00.29
1) Sheridan, Nicole F 18 2) Jennings, Heather R 20 3) Anderson, Kelsey S 18 4) Fischer, Adina S 19
28.38 59.51 27.53 58.08 28.49 59.48 29.95 1:03.22
5 Binghamton University C 4:18.06
1) Mohr, Kristyn D 19 2) Bardo, Jill E 18 3) Brown, Molly C 21 4) Schneider, Tara J 21
32.47 1:07.28 29.10 1:02.90 30.68 1:03.28 30.97 1:04.60
--- St. Bonaventure C X3:48.65
27.26 56.52 28.24 59.57 26.49 56.70 26.83 55.86
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton University A 3:13.12 11
1) Lorenz, Sean C 20 2) Hobe, Dylan V 21 3) Rogan, Joe L 21 4) Koralewski, Brian T 20
2 St. Bonaventure A 3:13.69 4
1) Robinson, Jared 2) Henahan, Pat 3) Wood, Jim 4) Kundzik, David
3 Binghamton University B 3:19.85 2
1) Popper, Michael L 20 2) Blatchford, John J 19 3) Britvan, Michael S 21 4) Lapp, Jason J 21
4 Binghamton University C 3:25.47
1) Rusinak, Derek A 18 2) Kearney, Kevin M 18 3) Rodrick, Peter A 20 4) Kwiatkowski, Bryan M 21
5 St. Bonaventure B 3:27.78
1) Happel, Chris 2) Postles, Michael 3) Quirk, Dan 4) Castaneda, Santiago
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. St. Bonaventure 181 2. Binghamton University 117
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Binghamton University 165 2. St. Bonaventure 135