Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:27 PM 1/20/2007 Page 1
Binghamton Vs. SBU - 1/20/2007
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 St. Bonaventure A 1:51.19 11
1) Keller, Sabrina FR 2) Johnson, Anneli JR 3) Whalen, Allison SO 4) King, Meghan JR
30.10 29.17 27.39 24.53
2 St. Bonaventure B 1:54.11 4
1) Rathke, Tracy SO 2) Cibula, Tara JR 3) Donahue, Katie JR 4) Ely, Lauren FR
29.93 31.78 27.04 25.36
3 Binghamton University A 1:56.68 2
1) Harris, Kelly SO 2) Brand, Allyce FR 3) Brodfuehrer, Rita FR 4) Wright, Lindsay FR
30.49 32.37 28.87 24.95
4 St. Bonaventure C 1:57.14
1) Merena, Taylor FR 2) Heller, Kaitlyn SO 3) Bragan, Becky JR 4) Carlson, Krista SO
30.21 30.80 29.40 26.73
5 Binghamton University C 2:02.31
1) Jennings, Heather SO 2) Schneider, Tara JR 3) Fulle, Mallory FR 4) Ferrara, Taryn FR
32.26 34.53 29.58 25.94
6 Binghamton University B 2:02.55
1) Schiano, Marie SO 2) Friedl, Monica SR 3) Sweeney, Nicole JR 4) Brown, Jodi SO
31.31 33.94 30.75 26.55
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton University A 3:31.30 11
1) Koizim, Brian SR 2) Varanda, Brenno SO 3) Stone, Trevor SR 4) Koralewski, Brian SO
25.57 52.56 27.59 58.94 24.26 52.42 22.43 47.38
2 St. Bonaventure A 3:33.14 4
1) Freeland, Dan SR 2) Jordan, Scott JR 3) Margulis, Roman JR 4) Henahan, Pat SO
26.41 53.93 27.40 58.69 24.31 52.36 22.96 48.16
3 St. Bonaventure B 3:40.55 2
1) Wood, Jim JR 2) Otto, Caleb FR 3) Michalik, Mariusz FR 4) Guler, Ceyhan SR
27.19 55.17 28.76 1:01.93 25.85 54.83 23.14 48.62
4 Binghamton University B 3:40.68
1) Lorenz, Sean SO 2) Hobe, Dylan JR 3) Lapp, Jason JR 4) Rogan, Joe SO
27.19 55.05 28.70 1:02.11 25.29 55.04 23.42 48.48
5 Binghamton University C 3:56.41
1) Kwiatkowski, Bryan JR 2) Juergens, Craig FR 3) Blatchford, John J FR 4) Rodrick, Peter SO
29.80 1:00.33 30.14 1:05.00 26.17 1:22.58 28.50
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Smith, Allison FR St. Bonaventure 10:40.68 9
29.41 31.31 32.28 32.16 32.40 32.58 32.08 32.63
32.48 32.78 31.93 32.00 32.31 32.19 32.18 31.79
31.75 1:02.87 30.38 3.17
2 Ahern, Taryn JR St. Bonaventure 10:45.76 4
28.01 31.10 31.71 32.01 32.08 32.17 32.30 32.31
32.46 32.60 32.43 32.52 32.94 32.65 32.50 32.86
33.66 33.32 33.50 32.63
3 Sullivan, Ellen FR St. Bonaventure 11:30.54 3
30.10 32.80 33.38 33.99 33.90 34.70 34.55 35.13
35.34 35.17 35.09 34.83 35.33 35.29 35.38 35.67
35.20 35.01 35.40 34.28
4 Dormer, Bridget JR Binghamton University 11:36.21 2
30.77 33.77 34.96 35.09 35.22 35.15 35.20 34.98
34.90 35.39 35.05 35.41 35.49 35.18 35.51 35.21
35.14 35.02 34.90 33.87
(Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
5 Brown, Molly JR Binghamton University 12:01.32 1
33.02 35.05 35.58 35.76 35.50 35.06 35.66 36.26
36.08 36.59 36.09 36.58 36.88 36.61 37.13 36.58
36.94 37.53 37.13 35.29
6 Fischer, Adina FR Binghamton University 12:26.81
31.60 35.05 36.24 36.55 36.38 37.09 37.35 37.93
37.46 38.51 38.67 38.32 38.15 38.45 38.78 38.51
38.34 38.22 37.90 37.31
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Holmes, David SR Binghamton University 9:53.79 9
26.58 29.44 30.42 30.85 30.61 30.60 30.36 30.65
29.82 30.53 30.26 30.70 30.55 30.70 30.49 27.27
27.97 28.03 29.23 28.73
2 Ekimoff, Chris SR St. Bonaventure 9:58.45 4
26.60 29.53 30.75 31.15 30.43 30.07 30.43 30.40
30.41 30.23 30.17 30.67 30.63 30.50 30.47 29.19
29.65 29.87 29.16 28.14
3 Lapp, Jason JR Binghamton University 10:32.18 3
27.66 30.19 30.90 31.39 31.40 31.56 31.32 31.86
32.17 32.52 30.23 31.94 32.84 34.28 34.54 33.12
30.28 32.58 31.04 30.36
4 Quirk, Dan SO St. Bonaventure 10:33.07 2
28.62 31.53 32.04 32.18 31.90 31.96 31.82 32.23
32.15 32.20 31.89 32.06 32.38 32.16 31.99 31.71
31.73 31.42 31.17 29.93
5 Eisemann, Dan FR St. Bonaventure 10:41.84 1
28.87 31.28 32.07 32.65 32.09 32.05 32.04 31.89
32.63 32.49 32.40 32.58 32.20 32.24 32.23 32.68
32.69 32.44 32.78 31.54
6 Rodrick, Peter SO Binghamton University 10:57.93
29.13 31.27 32.23 32.73 32.36 32.11 32.45 33.50
32.89 33.70 33.66 33.06 33.56 33.61 33.91 34.00
34.05 33.53 33.56 32.62
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Small, Kara FR St. Bonaventure 1:59.15 9
27.44 29.68 30.52 31.51
2 Quinn, Alex SO St. Bonaventure 2:00.35 4
27.94 29.85 30.99 31.57
3 Whalen, Allison SO St. Bonaventure 2:02.46 3
27.66 30.37 32.18 32.25
4 Brand, Allyce FR Binghamton University 2:04.79 2
29.02 31.56 32.50 31.71
5 Wright, Lindsay FR Binghamton University 2:04.96 1
28.23 31.56 33.20 31.97
6 Schiano, Marie SO Binghamton University 2:10.81
29.73 32.51 34.25 34.32
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Henahan, Pat SO St. Bonaventure 1:47.77 9
25.83 27.81 27.47 26.66
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
2 Freeland, Dan SR St. Bonaventure 1:47.92 4
25.83 27.65 28.01 26.43
3 Britvan, Michael JR Binghamton University 1:50.33 3
25.73 27.82 28.10 28.68
4 Jacobs, Brian FR Binghamton University 1:52.12 2
26.41 28.22 28.39 29.10
5 Sheppell, Mark FR St. Bonaventure 1:52.18 1
26.29 28.93 29.34 27.62
6 Palumbo, Andrew SO Binghamton University 1:53.33
25.79 28.55 29.12 29.87
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Hober, Jessica JR St. Bonaventure 25.71 9
2 Grubic, Aleksandra SO Binghamton University 26.28 4
3 Rathke, Tracy SO St. Bonaventure 26.30 3
4 Ely, Lauren FR St. Bonaventure 26.37 2
5 Ferrara, Taryn FR Binghamton University 26.65 1
6 Friedl, Monica SR Binghamton University 27.45
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Koizim, Brian SR Binghamton University 21.57 9
2 Nery, Aroldo SR St. Bonaventure 22.34 4
3 Dzieniszewski, Philip FR Binghamton University 22.57 2 . 50
3 Krakowski, John FR St. Bonaventure 22.57 2 . 50
5 Rogan, Joe SO Binghamton University 22.63 1
6 Guler, Ceyhan SR St. Bonaventure 22.87
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Donahue, Katie JR St. Bonaventure 2:15.67 9
29.18 35.04 39.87 31.58
2 Cibula, Tara JR St. Bonaventure 2:18.71 4
30.99 37.55 37.57 32.60
3 Cherry, Kate SO St. Bonaventure 2:23.05 3
30.49 36.31 44.08 32.17
4 Decker, Amanda FR Binghamton University 2:25.40 2
32.48 36.32 44.54 32.06
5 Brown, Jodi SO Binghamton University 2:28.64 1
31.45 38.24 46.30 32.65
6 Schneider, Tara JR Binghamton University 2:36.84
37.56 40.61 40.87 37.80
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno SO Binghamton University 1:55.97 9
26.08 30.46 32.29 27.14
2 Margulis, Roman JR St. Bonaventure 1:58.43 4
26.43 29.76 34.30 27.94
3 Michalik, Mariusz FR St. Bonaventure 1:58.49 3
26.23 30.50 32.93 28.83
4 Hobe, Dylan JR Binghamton University 2:04.91 2
26.72 33.97 35.97 28.25
(Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
5 Otto, Caleb FR St. Bonaventure 2:05.56 1
27.78 33.85 34.91 29.02
6 Juergens, Craig FR Binghamton University 2:09.02
28.16 33.98 36.45 30.43
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 King, Meghan JR St. Bonaventure 59.43 9
27.96 31.47
2 Brodfuehrer, Rita FR Binghamton University 1:04.29 4
30.39 33.90
3 Dormer, Bridget JR Binghamton University 1:07.72 3
32.22 35.50
4 Brown, Molly JR Binghamton University 1:20.50 2
37.70 42.80
--- Donahue, Katie JR St. Bonaventure X1:02.56
29.23 33.33
--- Bragan, Becky JR St. Bonaventure X1:07.36
29.88 37.48
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Holmes, David SR Binghamton University 1:52.42 9
25.86 28.56 30.32 27.68
2 Margulis, Roman JR St. Bonaventure 1:58.57 4
26.50 30.11 30.77 31.19
3 Stone, Trevor SR Binghamton University 1:59.36 3
26.62 30.40 31.25 31.09
4 Blatchford, John J FR Binghamton University 2:06.25 2
28.95 32.38 32.43 32.49
5 Quirk, Dan SO St. Bonaventure 2:12.52 1
28.80 33.14 34.81 35.77
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Ahern, Taryn JR St. Bonaventure 54.06 9
25.92 28.14
2 Smith, Allison FR St. Bonaventure 55.87 4
27.26 28.61
3 Fulle, Mallory FR Binghamton University 57.33 3
27.71 29.62
4 Grubic, Aleksandra SO Binghamton University 57.35 2
27.36 29.99
5 Harris, Kelly SO Binghamton University 1:00.13 1
28.90 31.23
--- Carlson, Krista SO St. Bonaventure X1:00.49
28.80 31.69
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Henahan, Pat SO St. Bonaventure 48.91 9
24.00 24.91
2 Nery, Aroldo SR St. Bonaventure 48.95 4
23.93 25.02
(Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
3 Koralewski, Brian SO Binghamton University 49.07 3
23.91 25.16
4 Dzieniszewski, Philip FR Binghamton University 50.25 2
24.38 25.87
5 Krakowski, John FR St. Bonaventure 50.40 1
23.73 26.67
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whalen, Allison SO St. Bonaventure 1:03.92 9
31.13 32.79
2 Merena, Taylor FR St. Bonaventure 1:05.66 4
31.64 34.02
3 Keller, Sabrina FR St. Bonaventure 1:07.13 3
32.96 34.17
4 Jennings, Heather SO Binghamton University 1:07.51 2
32.98 34.53
5 Fischer, Adina FR Binghamton University 1:08.38 1
33.37 35.01
6 Decker, Amanda FR Binghamton University 1:11.75
35.62 36.13
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Koizim, Brian SR Binghamton University 1:56.72 9
28.07 29.75 29.25 29.65
2 Wood, Jim JR St. Bonaventure 1:57.60 4
28.71 30.04 29.33 29.52
3 Lorenz, Sean SO Binghamton University 2:00.09 3
29.31 30.41 30.04 30.33
4 Freeland, Dan SR St. Bonaventure 2:01.12 2
29.64 30.63 31.04 29.81
5 Butler, Patrick FR St. Bonaventure 2:06.94 1
29.79 32.03 32.60 32.52
6 Kwiatkowski, Bryan JR Binghamton University 2:10.37
30.53 33.17 33.46 33.21
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Small, Kara FR St. Bonaventure 5:17.81 9
29.73 32.05 32.25 32.16 32.31 31.91 32.20 32.09
31.89 31.22
2 Sweeney, Nicole JR Binghamton University 5:31.17 4
30.87 32.77 32.96 33.48 33.28 32.99 33.70 33.50
34.22 33.40
3 Brown, Jodi SO Binghamton University 5:38.87 3
30.27 33.21 33.83 34.32 34.75 34.87 35.21 34.14
34.70 33.57
4 Ferrara, Taryn FR Binghamton University 6:05.16 2
31.42 34.49 35.74 36.50 37.50 38.33 38.72 38.30
37.72 36.44
--- Cherry, Kate SO St. Bonaventure X5:22.79
29.89 32.42 32.44 32.46 32.59 32.96 32.83 32.73
32.50 31.97
(Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
--- Bragan, Becky JR St. Bonaventure X5:41.70
30.09 32.13 33.29 34.35 35.57 35.73 35.39 35.64
35.12 34.39
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Holmes, David SR Binghamton University 4:38.48 9
25.80 28.21 28.39 28.66 28.85 29.08 28.85 28.60
26.32 25.72
2 Ekimoff, Chris SR St. Bonaventure 4:50.59 4
26.10 28.64 28.96 29.48 29.80 29.67 29.60 29.94
29.77 28.63
3 Jordan, Scott JR St. Bonaventure 5:04.07 3
26.80 29.66 30.02 30.40 31.11 30.55 30.79 31.41
31.58 31.75
4 Jacobs, Brian FR Binghamton University 5:05.89 2
27.41 30.26 30.93 30.75 30.91 31.23 31.39 31.65
30.82 30.54
5 Britvan, Michael JR Binghamton University 5:09.46 1
27.45 30.00 30.69 31.28 31.19 31.38 31.67 31.14
32.05 32.61
6 Sheppell, Mark FR St. Bonaventure 5:13.31
28.45 30.75 31.50 31.37 31.32 31.99 32.16 32.14
32.04 31.59
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Johnson, Anneli JR St. Bonaventure 1:04.52 9
30.61 33.91
2 Friedl, Monica SR Binghamton University 1:15.05 4
34.98 40.07
3 Schneider, Tara JR Binghamton University 1:16.52 3
36.20 40.32
4 Harris, Kelly SO Binghamton University 1:16.98 2
37.10 39.88
--- Heller, Kaitlyn SO St. Bonaventure X1:08.90
32.24 36.66
--- Cibula, Tara JR St. Bonaventure X1:09.67
33.35 36.32
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno SO Binghamton University 2:06.79 9
29.16 32.55 32.30 32.78
2 Michalik, Mariusz FR St. Bonaventure 2:07.16 4
30.07 33.01 32.01 32.07
3 Palumbo, Andrew SO Binghamton University 2:14.06 3
30.12 33.58 34.83 35.53
4 Lapp, Jason JR Binghamton University 2:16.28 2
30.84 34.50 35.26 35.68
5 Otto, Caleb FR St. Bonaventure 2:16.55 1
31.15 34.92 35.30 35.18
6 Jordan, Scott JR St. Bonaventure 2:17.11
30.56 34.37 36.31 35.87
Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 St. Bonaventure A 3:39.79 11
1) Ahern, Taryn JR 2) King, Meghan JR 3) Small, Kara FR 4) Smith, Allison FR
26.99 55.24 25.65 53.98 26.10 54.35 26.64 56.22
2 Binghamton University A 3:44.75 4
1) Brand, Allyce FR 2) Fulle, Mallory FR 3) Grubic, Aleksandra SO 4) Wright, Lindsay FR
27.40 56.83 26.75 56.71 26.21 55.65 26.05 55.56
3 Binghamton University B 3:59.84 2
1) Jennings, Heather SO 2) Decker, Amanda FR 3) Schiano, Marie SO 4) Brodfuehrer, Rita FR
28.76 59.58 28.75 59.48 28.24 58.92 29.22 1:01.86
4 Binghamton University C 4:12.39
1) Fischer, Adina FR 2) Dormer, Bridget JR 3) Sweeney, Nicole JR 4) Brown, Molly JR
30.86 1:04.17 29.56 1:03.09 28.68 1:00.64 30.90 1:04.49
--- St. Bonaventure B X3:45.64
1) Ely, Lauren FR 2) Keller, Sabrina FR 3) Heller, Kaitlyn SO 4) Hober, Jessica JR
27.67 56.21 26.88 56.14 26.70 56.84 26.64 56.45
--- St. Bonaventure C X3:55.27
1) Rathke, Tracy SO 2) Merena, Taylor FR 3) Quinn, Alex SO 4) Sullivan, Ellen FR
27.72 57.24 28.55 1:00.19 28.71 1:05.65 21.82 52.19
Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton University A 3:13.83 11
1) Dzieniszewski, Philip FR 2) Lorenz, Sean SO 3) Stone, Trevor SR 4) Koralewski, Brian SO
23.99 49.63 23.16 48.04 23.32 48.78 22.79 47.38
2 St. Bonaventure A 3:15.18 4
1) Guler, Ceyhan SR 2) Krakowski, John FR 3) Nery, Aroldo SR 4) Ekimoff, Chris SR
24.30 50.07 23.19 49.12 23.14 48.41 22.68 47.58
3 Binghamton University B 3:21.66 2
1) Britvan, Michael JR 2) Blatchford, John J FR 3) Rogan, Joe SO 4) Hobe, Dylan JR
24.27 50.23 23.90 50.82 23.99 49.54 24.37 51.07
4 St. Bonaventure B 3:30.35
1) Wood, Jim JR 2) Sheppell, Mark FR 3) Butler, Patrick FR 4) Quirk, Dan SO
25.52 53.06 24.76 51.76 25.26 53.71 24.66 51.82
5 Binghamton University C 3:31.82
1) Jacobs, Brian FR 2) Kwiatkowski, Bryan JR 3) Rodrick, Peter SO 4) Juergens, Craig FR
25.75 53.06 24.86 51.77 25.53 53.36 25.57 53.63
Event 23 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Vito, Keri SO St. Bonaventure 250.42 9
2 Malvasi, Anne FR Binghamton University 189.52 4
3 Maney, Kristin SO Binghamton University 175.35 3
4 Hendrickson, Gina FR St. Bonaventure 159.37 2
5 Gelfand, Melanie SO Binghamton University 147.30 1
Event 24 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Graham, Ryan SO Binghamton University 295.27 9
2 Maurer, CJ JR St. Bonaventure 255.15 4
3 Larson, Jon SO St. Bonaventure 254.40 3
4 Dickinson, Matt SR St. Bonaventure 251.10 2
5 Russo, Matthew JR Binghamton University 181.50 1
6 Nolte, Robert FR Binghamton University 160.57
Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Vito, Keri SO St. Bonaventure 284.92 9
2 Hassfurter, Katherine SO Binghamton University 207.23 4
3 Maney, Kristin SO Binghamton University 189.53 3
4 Gelfand, Melanie SO Binghamton University 182.03 2
5 Hendrickson, Gina FR St. Bonaventure 134.48 1
Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Graham, Ryan SO Binghamton University 263.32 9
2 Maurer, CJ JR St. Bonaventure 242.40 4
3 Dickinson, Matt SR St. Bonaventure 231.22 3
4 Larson, Jon SO St. Bonaventure 228.90 2
5 Russo, Matthew JR Binghamton University 205.20 1
6 Nolte, Robert FR Binghamton University 165.37
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. St. Bonaventure 165 2. Binghamton University 75
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. Binghamton University 141.5 2. St. Bonaventure 101.5