Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:56 PM 10/27/2007 Page 1
BU vs BU 07 - 10/27/2007
 
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BU B 4:03.96 11
1) Munday, Emily 2) Van Allen, Clara
3) Tullis, Kirsten 4) O'Shaughnessy, Brigette
29.31 59.91 32.47 1:09.03
27.55 1:00.19 25.79 54.83
2 BING A 4:07.78 4
1) Worthington, Lyndsi 2) Gallo, Danielle
3) Detlef, Brittany 4) Ferrara, Taryn
29.26 1:05.18 31.24 1:07.59
27.37 59.44 26.36 55.57
3 BING C 4:11.86 2
1) Harris, Kelly 2) Brand, Allyce
3) Brodfuehrer, Rita 4) Brown, Jodi
31.57 1:04.11 32.66 1:09.85
28.33 1:01.52 27.01 56.38
4 BU A 4:25.43
1) McIntyre, Maria 2) Herzog, Whitney
3) Buchta, Katie S 21 4) Lupinetti, Samantha
30.50 1:04.23 36.10 1:17.40
30.15 1:05.16 27.89 58.64
5 BING B 4:30.30
1) Aiello, Christina 2) Schleeweis, Jordan
3) Gomez, Stephanie 4) Sweeney, Nicole
32.13 1:06.61 34.24 1:16.18
31.64 1:07.34 28.46 1:00.17
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BING A 3:31.27 11
1) Kearney, Kevin 2) Varanda, Brenno
3) Chen, Jason 4) Koralewski, Brian
26.59 54.46 27.03 57.62
23.79 52.11 21.96 47.08
2 BU B 3:35.41 4
1) Wurm, Jeff 2) Carlson, Eric
3) Rickett, Matt 4) Seiler, Arik
26.34 54.13 27.65 1:00.29
23.95 53.61 22.27 47.38
3 BING C 3:35.99 2
1) Lorenz, Sean 2) Palumbo, Andrew
3) McCort, Matt 4) Popper, Michael
26.82 54.69 27.28 58.78
25.25 53.99 22.72 48.53
4 BU A 3:42.86
1) Kallert, Bryon 2) Lo, Peter
3) Nakanishi, Mark 4) Baker, Wills
27.21 55.76 28.53 1:01.41
25.39 54.14 24.33 51.55
5 BING B 3:50.39
1) Kwiatkowski, Bryan 2) Goldstein, Alex
3) Blatchford, John J 4) Juergens, Craig
28.20 58.42 30.71 1:06.84
25.18 55.04 23.72 50.09
 
6 BU C 4:42.54
1) Allan, Gordon R 20 2) Everett, Nate
3) Dierksen, Greg A 21 4) Morris, Evan
27.47 56.81 29.55 1:03.36
26.07 1:20.56 27.34 1:21.81
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Anderson, Kelsey BING 11:04.70 9
29.99 31.97 32.91 33.52
33.25 33.55 33.76 33.72
33.61 33.55 33.30 33.63
33.86 34.00 33.79 33.48
33.56 33.64 33.09 32.52
2 Sawin, Morgan BU 11:09.63 4
31.27 33.04 33.28 33.37
33.60 33.60 33.69 33.68
34.09 34.01 33.68 33.56
33.68 33.74 33.87 33.84
33.88 33.52 33.56 32.67
3 Williams, Kristen BU 11:33.12 3
31.58 33.83 34.28 34.32
34.44 34.57 34.35 34.58
34.57 34.62 34.87 34.91
35.20 35.68 34.68 34.84
35.36 35.67 36.13 34.64
4 Brown, Molly BING 11:40.30 2
30.82 33.72 34.57 34.86
34.25 34.54 34.68 34.87
35.04 35.15 35.08 35.84
36.23 35.97 36.26 36.05
36.79 35.87 35.42 34.29
5 Mohr, Kristyn BING 12:08.36 1
32.37 34.43 35.10 35.94
36.10 36.23 36.79 36.72
37.10 36.81 37.06 37.31
36.97 37.21 37.15 37.13
37.21 37.32 36.98 36.43
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Kaiser, Ben BU 10:01.75 9
28.08 29.18 29.73 29.82
29.94 30.01 30.08 30.02
30.05 30.32 30.03 30.18
30.51 30.43 30.59 30.15
30.51 30.65 30.87 30.60
2 Ernst, Kyle BU 10:03.15 4
26.49 28.83 29.38 29.69
29.95 30.12 30.03 30.05
30.29 30.34 30.63 30.72
30.64 30.78 30.76 30.81
30.65 31.46 30.72 30.81
3 Courtemanche, Cole BING 10:09.40 3
27.59 28.84 29.40 29.82
30.02 30.63 30.49 30.75
30.68 30.79 30.80 30.71
30.86 30.97 31.24 31.26
30.89 31.31 31.28 31.07
 
(Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
4 McKenzie, Brett BU 10:11.95 2
28.40 30.21 30.31 30.22
30.40 30.52 30.52 30.58
30.43 30.37 30.27 30.62
30.72 30.69 30.86 30.90
31.82 31.69 31.71 30.71
5 Jacobs, Brian BING 10:17.82 1
26.81 29.08 29.77 30.13
30.71 30.62 30.83 31.17
31.52 30.98 30.95 30.94
31.13 31.42 31.76 32.06
31.97 32.47 32.18 31.32
6 Rusinak, Derek BING 10:23.88
28.51 29.89 30.18 30.52
30.84 31.07 31.39 31.45
31.43 31.63 31.74 31.65
31.60 31.99 32.02 31.77
31.66 31.82 31.58 31.14
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Doersam, Sarah BU 1:56.68 9
27.90 29.56 29.75 29.47
2 Ruggiero, Christina BU 1:58.86 4
27.51 29.60 30.72 31.03
3 Jennings, Heather BING 2:03.07 3
28.56 30.89 31.73 31.89
4 Brown, Jodi BING 2:03.61 2
29.34 31.56 31.85 30.86
5 Dormer, Bridget BING 2:05.08 1
29.51 31.72 32.23 31.62
6 Doersam, Andrea BU 2:05.47
29.43 32.10 32.29 31.65
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Seiler, Arik BU 1:45.47 9
24.98 27.14 26.54 26.81
2 Britvan, Michael BING 1:48.74 4
25.75 27.76 27.65 27.58
3 Koralewski, Brian BING 1:49.42 3
26.15 28.19 28.29 26.79
4 Kaiser, Ben BU 1:49.99 2
26.36 28.38 28.34 26.91
5 Berg, Kyle BU 1:50.95 1
26.03 28.04 28.33 28.55
6 Rouhana, Ziyad BING 1:56.52
27.41 28.98 30.02 30.11
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Tullis, Kirsten BU 25.62 9
2 McIntyre, Maria BU 25.64 4
3 Decker, Amanda BING 26.58 3
4 Kline, Jordyn BING 27.27 2
5 Herzog, Whitney BU 27.90 1
6 Golden, Caitlin BING 28.74
 
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Rogan, Joe BING 22.55 9
2 Lapp, Jason BING 22.65 4
3 Palumbo, Andrew BING 22.84 3
4 Carlson, Eric BU 23.01 2
5 Wurm, Jeff BU 23.14 1
6 Morris, Evan BU 23.54
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette BU 2:09.63 9
28.12 33.99 36.66 30.86
2 Kinsella, Eve M 20 BU 2:10.51 4
27.90 32.96 39.05 30.60
3 Munday, Emily BU 2:13.18 3
28.40 33.82 40.02 30.94
4 Brand, Allyce BING 2:17.90 2
28.98 37.27 39.49 32.16
5 Sheridan, Nicole BING 2:19.74 1
29.90 37.73 39.97 32.14
6 Schneider, Tara BING 2:30.83
35.97 39.33 39.88 35.65
--- Gallo, Danielle BING X2:23.80
32.03 38.92 38.21 34.64
--- Fischer, Adina BING X2:29.86
33.12 37.65 45.66 33.43
--- Cuvellier, Andrea BING X2:30.96
31.28 37.89 45.30 36.49
--- Bardo, Jill BING X2:37.21
32.78 38.83 49.40 36.20
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Varanda, Brenno BING 1:56.97 9
26.07 30.45 32.24 28.21
2 Lo, Peter BU 2:00.49 4
26.62 31.44 33.96 28.47
3 Ernst, Kyle BU 2:02.66 3
27.39 33.80 33.97 27.50
4 Slesnick, Tyson BU 2:04.11 2
27.14 31.45 36.82 28.70
5 Hobe, Dylan BING 2:04.51 1
25.76 32.67 36.41 29.67
6 Goldstein, Alex BING 2:09.31
27.32 31.51 38.94 31.54
Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
 
1 Waresmith, Tess BU 321.53 9
2 Crerar, Alex X 6 BU 262.65 4
3 Hassfurter, Katherine BING 257.85 3
4 Gelfand, Melanie BING 220.20 2
5 Colton, Sarah BU 218.25 1
6 Maney, Kristin BING 205.05
--- O'Brien, Bailey BU X165.75
Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
 
1 Watson, Andre BU 344.48 9
 
(Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving)
Name Age School Finals Score
 
2 Knorr, Tanner BU 308.25 4
3 Russo, Matthew BING 277.80 3
4 Graham, Ryan BING 253.43 2
5 Nolte, Robert BING 201.98 1
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Doersam, Sarah BU 2:10.05 9
29.67 32.79 33.66 33.93
2 Detlef, Brittany BING 2:14.65 4
30.27 34.00 35.46 34.92
3 Doersam, Andrea BU 2:18.71 3
30.93 35.56 36.42 35.80
4 Brodfuehrer, Rita BING 2:20.00 2
31.60 35.06 36.75 36.59
5 Gomez, Stephanie BING 2:25.22 1
32.23 36.86 38.22 37.91
6 Sawin, Morgan BU 2:26.83
34.09 37.04 38.29 37.41
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Chen, Jason BING 1:57.98 9
26.56 29.44 31.25 30.73
2 Nakanishi, Mark BU 1:58.13 4
26.26 29.12 30.87 31.88
3 Dierksen, Greg A 21 BU 1:59.03 3
26.90 30.03 30.40 31.70
4 McCort, Matt BING 1:59.68 2
26.21 30.25 30.83 32.39
5 Blatchford, John J BING 2:03.15 1
27.24 30.57 32.39 32.95
6 Passaro, John BU 2:04.04
28.02 30.89 33.10 32.03
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
A - Final
1 Munday, Emily BU 55.81 9
27.02 28.79
2 McIntyre, Maria BU 55.84 4
26.83 29.01
3 Ferrara, Taryn BING 56.14 3
27.22 28.92
4 Decker, Amanda BING 57.39 2
27.82 29.57
5 Jennings, Heather BING 57.82 1
27.85 29.97
6 Herzog, Whitney BU 1:00.24
28.73 31.51
Finals
7 Schleeweis, Jordan BING 59.16
28.61 30.55
8 Dormer, Bridget BING 59.61
28.90 30.71
9 Aiello, Christina BING 1:00.54
29.47 31.07
 
10 Brown, Molly BING 1:00.76
29.68 31.08
11 Vaughan, Brandi BING 1:12.20
34.67 37.53
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Seiler, Arik BU 48.03 9
23.52 24.51
2 Koralewski, Brian BING 48.39 4
23.93 24.46
3 Rogan, Joe BING 49.32 3
24.26 25.06
4 Rickett, Matt BU 49.79 2
24.29 25.50
5 Britvan, Michael BING 50.25 1
24.44 25.81
6 Berg, Kyle BU 51.11
24.78 26.33
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Worthington, Lyndsi BING 2:11.57 9
30.67 32.69 33.95 34.26
2 Ruggiero, Christina BU 2:16.34 4
32.16 34.87 35.24 34.07
3 Olderog, Kara BU 2:17.64 3
31.60 33.89 35.99 36.16
4 Kline, Jordyn BING 2:18.54 2
33.01 34.61 35.55 35.37
5 Harris, Kelly BING 2:18.77 1
33.48 35.57 35.15 34.57
6 Buchta, Katie S 21 BU 2:21.44
33.24 35.91 36.62 35.67
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Kallert, Bryon BU 1:56.94 9
27.21 29.16 30.31 30.26
2 Wurm, Jeff BU 1:57.33 4
27.61 29.29 30.45 29.98
3 Lorenz, Sean BING 1:58.41 3
28.53 30.14 30.23 29.51
4 Kearney, Kevin BING 1:58.80 2
28.64 30.27 30.30 29.59
5 McKenzie, Brett BU 2:05.08 1
29.97 31.64 31.51 31.96
6 Kwiatkowski, Bryan BING 2:08.93
29.51 32.60 33.48 33.34
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Kinsella, Eve M 20 BU 5:04.78 9
28.76 30.28 31.04 31.19
30.94 30.72 30.80 31.29
30.60 29.16
2 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette BU 5:08.27 4
28.80 30.33 30.64 30.43
30.69 31.07 30.91 31.67
31.99 31.74
 
(Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
3 Anderson, Kelsey BING 5:26.60 3
29.50 31.58 32.38 33.24
33.33 33.39 33.79 33.25
33.39 32.75
4 Sweeney, Nicole BING 5:30.09 2
30.64 32.60 32.92 33.32
33.47 33.71 33.69 33.61
33.45 32.68
5 Lupinetti, Samantha BU 5:43.23 1
31.30 33.39 33.97 34.39
34.73 35.38 35.36 35.50
35.23 33.98
6 Fischer, Adina BING 5:55.57
31.55 34.87 35.49 35.95
36.05 35.96 36.45 36.85
36.69 35.71
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Kaiser, Ben BU 4:50.14 9
26.23 28.50 28.82 29.16
29.48 29.61 29.61 29.97
30.00 28.76
2 Nakanishi, Mark BU 4:53.57 4
27.16 29.16 29.67 30.27
30.52 30.49 30.39 29.89
29.20 26.82
3 Dierksen, Greg A 21 BU 4:54.24 3
27.33 29.37 29.63 30.24
30.56 30.55 30.16 30.05
28.33 28.02
4 Jacobs, Brian BING 4:55.26 2
26.91 29.32 29.86 30.22
30.68 30.40 30.16 29.97
29.31 28.43
5 Courtemanche, Cole BING 4:57.21 1
27.36 29.03 29.82 30.32
30.39 30.58 30.22 30.40
30.22 28.87
6 Rodrick, Peter BING 5:02.00
26.28 28.59 30.08 30.41
30.86 31.09 31.41 31.45
31.29 30.54
Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
 
1 Waresmith, Tess BU 315.00 9
2 Crerar, Alex X 6 BU 246.23 4
3 Maney, Kristin BING 235.95 3
4 Colton, Sarah BU 228.38 2
5 Hassfurter, Katherine BING 217.35 1
6 Gelfand, Melanie BING 204.90
--- O'Brien, Bailey BU X170.78
Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
 
1 Watson, Andre BU 317.40 9
2 Graham, Ryan BING 278.78 4
 
3 Russo, Matthew BING 264.15 3
4 Knorr, Tanner BU 246.90 2
5 Nolte, Robert BING 232.95 1
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Van Allen, Clara BU 2:26.91 9
34.18 37.05 37.70 37.98
2 Tullis, Kirsten BU 2:31.47 4
34.39 39.23 39.27 38.58
3 Gallo, Danielle BING 2:31.66 3
34.30 37.99 39.31 40.06
4 Williams, Kristen BU 2:38.65 2
36.45 40.87 40.97 40.36
5 Schneider, Tara BING 2:40.00 1
36.44 41.36 40.76 41.44
6 Harris, Kelly BING 2:42.72
37.80 41.27 41.57 42.08
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Varanda, Brenno BING 2:08.71 9
29.64 32.60 32.56 33.91
2 Ernst, Kyle BU 2:13.06 4
29.76 33.38 34.79 35.13
3 Lapp, Jason BING 2:13.18 3
30.33 33.90 33.93 35.02
4 Lo, Peter BU 2:13.68 2
30.47 32.94 34.14 36.13
5 Palumbo, Andrew BING 2:13.76 1
29.67 34.00 34.63 35.46
6 Slesnick, Tyson BU 2:18.66
31.90 34.05 36.33 36.38
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BU B 3:41.68 11
1) Doersam, Sarah 2) Ruggiero, Christina
3) Olderog, Kara 4) Kinsella, Eve M 20
26.96 55.26 26.84 56.03
27.26 57.81 25.44 52.58
2 BING A 3:43.71 4
1) Brand, Allyce 2) Brown, Jodi
3) Worthington, Lyndsi 4) Ferrara, Taryn
26.63 55.84 27.11 56.15
26.71 56.44 26.23 55.28
3 BING C 3:52.83 2
1) Kline, Jordyn 2) Anderson, Kelsey
3) Jennings, Heather 4) Detlef, Brittany
29.01 1:00.26 28.36 58.81
27.64 57.71 26.36 56.05
4 BU A 3:57.30
1) Lupinetti, Samantha 2) Buchta, Katie S 21
3) Sawin, Morgan 4) Doersam, Andrea
29.17 1:00.07 28.24 59.40
28.70 59.76 27.97 58.07
 
(Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
 
5 BING B 4:11.82
1) Cuvellier, Andrea 2) Golden, Caitlin
3) Mohr, Kristyn 4) Bardo, Jill
29.55 1:00.85 29.68 1:02.82
31.55 1:06.60 28.44 1:01.55
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BING A 3:16.54 11
1) Popper, Michael 2) Lorenz, Sean
3) Kearney, Kevin 4) Chen, Jason
24.25 50.26 23.41 48.31
24.14 50.29 22.68 47.68
2 BING C 3:18.77 4
1) Britvan, Michael 2) Hobe, Dylan
3) Lapp, Jason 4) Rogan, Joe
24.49 50.57 23.54 49.56
23.76 50.44 22.79 48.20
3 BU B 3:21.29 2
1) Everett, Nate 2) Baker, Wills
3) Slesnick, Tyson 4) McKenzie, Brett
24.53 51.36 24.20 50.16
23.79 49.88 23.64 49.89
4 BU A 3:26.49
1) Carlson, Eric 2) Kallert, Bryon
3) Berg, Kyle 4) Rickett, Matt
25.71 52.70 24.23 50.73
24.81 52.45 23.91 50.61
BING B 3:26.86
1) Rusinak, Derek 2) Rouhana, Ziyad
3) Juergens, Craig 4) Rodrick, Peter
25.96 53.55 25.48 52.64
24.21 50.96 23.57 49.71
 
 
 
 

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26
 
1. Boston University 285
2. Binghamton University 201
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. Boston University 162
2. Binghamton University 81
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. Boston University 123
2. Binghamton University 120