Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:57 AM 10/29/2006 Page 1
Vermont/Canisius - 10/28/2006
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton University A 1:54.91
1) Harris, Kelly 2) Brand, Allyce 3) Wright, Lindsay 4) Grubic, Aleksandra
30.31 1:02.12 (31.81) 1:29.53 (27.41) 1:54.91 (25.38)
2 University of Vermont A 1:54.93
1) Kos, Johannah 2) Gillespie, Ashley 3) Karz, Eryka 4) Kent, Rachel
29.81 1:02.06 (32.25) 1:30.22 (28.16) 1:54.93 (24.71)
3 Canisius College A 2:01.57
1) Saladin, Alison 2) Hall, Jessie 3) Burn, Elisabeth 4) O'Connor, Britney
32.49 1:04.07 (31.58) 1:33.31 (29.24) 2:01.57 (28.26)
4 University of Vermont B 2:04.69
1) Murphy, Amanda 2) Sheridan, Jessica 3) Grunewald, Faith 4) Fitz-Gerald, Gwendolyn
30.13 1:06.11 (35.98) 2:04.93 (58.82) 2:04.69 ( )
5 Binghamton University B 2:17.20
1) Vaughan, Brandi 2) Friedl, Monica 3) Mohr, Kristyn 4) Golden, Caitlin
38.35 1:11.86 (33.51) 1:48.26 (36.40) 2:17.20 (28.94)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton University A 1:37.69
1) Stone, Trevor 2) Lapp, Jason 3) Koizim, Brian 4) Holmes, David
26.40 54.61 (28.21) 1:17.07 (22.46) 1:37.69 (20.62)
2 Binghamton University B 1:41.27
1) Jacobs, Brian 2) Hobe, Dylan 3) Dzieniszewski, Philip 4) Koralewski, Brian
27.33 55.39 (28.06) 1:19.41 (24.02) 1:41.27 (21.86)
3 Canisius College A 1:43.06
1) Brooks, Chad 2) O'Donnell, Kevin 3) Oguz, Okan 4) Collins, Brendan
27.32 54.90 (27.58) 1:19.88 (24.98) 1:43.06 (23.18)
4 Canisius College B 1:46.21
1) Carroll, Sean 2) Salemi, Adam 3) Mergler, Patrick 4) Snodgrass II, Randall
27.56 56.88 (29.32) 1:23.24 (26.36) 1:46.21 (22.97)
5 Binghamton University C 1:46.23
1) Kwiatkowski, Bryan 2) Blatchford, John J 3) Popper, Michael 4) Hart, Pat
26.55 58.39 (31.84) 1:23.29 (24.90) 1:46.23 (22.94)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Honrath, Lauren University of Vermont 10:57.76
30.06 1:01.64 (31.58) 1:33.94 (32.30) 2:06.39 (32.45)
2:39.04 (32.65) 3:11.92 (32.88) 3:45.18 (33.26) 4:18.25 (33.07)
4:51.34 (33.09) 5:24.44 (33.10) 5:57.93 (33.49) 6:31.06 (33.13)
7:04.25 (33.19) 7:37.72 (33.47) 8:10.59 (32.87) 8:44.18 (33.59)
9:18.07 (33.89) 9:51.66 (33.59) 10:24.91 (33.25) 10:57.76 (32.85)
2 Richardson, Lindsay University of Vermont 11:19.65
30.37 1:03.30 (32.93) 1:37.01 (33.71) 2:10.82 (33.81)
2:45.00 (34.18) 3:19.20 (34.20) 3:53.45 (34.25) 4:27.19 (33.74)
5:01.15 (33.96) 5:35.11 (33.96) 6:09.37 (34.26) 6:43.50 (34.13)
7:18.03 (34.53) 7:52.77 (34.74) 8:27.28 (34.51) 9:01.97 (34.69)
9:36.74 (34.77) 10:11.29 (34.55) 10:45.50 (34.21) 11:19.65 (34.15)
3 Sweeney, Nicole Binghamton University 11:23.46
30.49 1:03.06 (32.57) 1:36.17 (33.11) 2:09.73 (33.56)
2:43.64 (33.91) 3:18.02 (34.38) 3:52.76 (34.74) 4:27.36 (34.60)
5:02.25 (34.89) 5:36.91 (34.66) 6:11.93 (35.02) 6:46.74 (34.81)
7:21.91 (35.17) 7:56.83 (34.92) 8:31.37 (34.54) 9:05.99 (34.62)
9:40.86 (34.87) 10:15.84 (34.98) 10:50.39 (34.55) 11:23.46 (33.07)
(Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
4 Brown, Molly Binghamton University 12:02.47
31.54 1:05.52 (33.98) 1:40.85 (35.33) 2:16.47 (35.62)
2:52.47 (36.00) 3:28.52 (36.05) 4:05.28 (36.76) 4:41.64 (36.36)
5:18.35 (36.71) 5:55.28 (36.93) 6:31.82 (36.54) 7:09.01 (37.19)
7:46.05 (37.04) 8:23.31 (37.26) 9:00.60 (37.29) 9:37.61 (37.01)
10:15.03 (37.42) 10:51.48 (36.45) 11:27.65 (36.17) 12:02.47 (34.82)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno Binghamton University 10:06.09
28.68 59.29 (30.61) 1:30.14 (30.85) 2:01.16 (31.02)
2:32.41 (31.25) 3:03.62 (31.21) 3:34.84 (31.22) 4:05.85 (31.01)
4:36.82 (30.97) 5:07.53 (30.71) 5:38.35 (30.82) 6:09.09 (30.74)
6:39.95 (30.86) 7:10.45 (30.50) 7:40.63 (30.18) 8:10.81 (30.18)
8:40.67 (29.86) 9:10.19 (29.52) 9:39.22 (29.03) 10:06.09 (26.87)
2 Goldstein, Alex Binghamton University 10:45.52
28.68 1:00.51 (31.83) 1:33.22 (32.71) 2:05.66 (32.44)
2:38.25 (32.59) 3:10.84 (32.59) 3:44.00 (33.16) 4:16.63 (32.63)
4:49.39 (32.76) 5:22.29 (32.90) 5:55.06 (32.77) 6:27.35 (32.29)
6:59.87 (32.52) 7:32.72 (32.85) 8:05.85 (33.13) 8:38.29 (32.44)
9:10.94 (32.65) 9:42.88 (31.94) 10:14.80 (31.92) 10:45.52 (30.72)
3 Juergens, Craig Binghamton University 10:51.79
29.39 1:01.74 (32.35) 1:34.46 (32.72) 2:07.58 (33.12)
2:40.80 (33.22) 3:13.88 (33.08) 3:47.07 (33.19) 4:20.07 (33.00)
4:52.78 (32.71) 5:25.41 (32.63) 5:58.55 (33.14) 6:31.77 (33.22)
7:05.08 (33.31) 7:38.03 (32.95) 8:10.94 (32.91) 8:43.64 (32.70)
9:15.98 (32.34) 9:48.43 (32.45) 10:20.82 (32.39) 10:51.79 (30.97)
4 DeJulio, Shawn Canisius College 11:13.73
29.83 1:02.29 (32.46) 1:35.20 (32.91) 2:08.64 (33.44)
2:42.08 (33.44) 3:16.14 (34.06) 3:50.58 (34.44) 4:24.78 (34.20)
4:58.67 (33.89) 5:32.69 (34.02) 6:06.87 (34.18) 6:41.09 (34.22)
7:15.74 (34.65) 7:49.72 (33.98) 8:23.97 (34.25) 8:58.50 (34.53)
9:32.64 (34.14) 10:06.88 (34.24) 10:40.31 (33.43) 11:13.73 (33.42)
5 Barker, Brendon Canisius College 11:35.73
30.35 1:04.32 (33.97) 1:39.31 (34.99) 2:14.11 (34.80)
2:48.96 (34.85) 3:24.15 (35.19) 3:59.30 (35.15) 4:34.30 (35.00)
5:09.96 (35.66) 5:45.44 (35.48) 6:20.65 (35.21) 6:55.94 (35.29)
7:31.23 (35.29) 8:06.54 (35.31) 8:41.70 (35.16) 9:16.88 (35.18)
9:51.78 (34.90) 10:27.17 (35.39) 11:02.09 (34.92) 11:35.73 (33.64)
6 Sinski, Jon Canisius College 11:50.34
31.45 1:05.30 (33.85) 1:40.61 (35.31) 2:16.28 (35.67)
2:51.69 (35.41) 3:27.35 (35.66) 4:02.97 (35.62) 4:39.19 (36.22)
5:15.74 (36.55) 5:51.59 (35.85) 6:27.24 (35.65) 7:02.92 (35.68)
7:39.39 (36.47) 8:15.70 (36.31) 8:51.72 (36.02) 9:27.83 (36.11)
10:04.30 (36.47) 10:40.03 (35.73) 11:15.47 (35.44) 11:50.34 (34.87)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Clark, Colleen University of Vermont 1:55.88
27.34 56.48 (29.14) 1:26.22 (29.74) 1:55.88 (29.66)
2 MacMillan, Molly University of Vermont 1:57.91
26.58 55.54 (28.96) 1:26.20 (30.66) 1:57.91 (31.71)
3 Withers, Colleen University of Vermont 1:59.95
28.24 58.11 (29.87) 1:29.05 (30.94) 1:59.95 (30.90)
4 Grubic, Aleksandra Binghamton University 2:00.91
27.83 57.62 (29.79) 1:28.87 (31.25) 2:00.91 (32.04)
(Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 Sherburne, Christa University of Vermont 2:05.30
29.28 1:00.72 (31.44) 1:33.00 (32.28) 2:05.30 (32.30)
6 Brown, Jodi Binghamton University 2:05.63
29.20 1:00.80 (31.60) 1:33.19 (32.39) 2:05.63 (32.44)
7 Ferrara, Taryn Binghamton University 2:06.23
28.72 1:00.27 (31.55) 1:33.17 (32.90) 2:06.23 (33.06)
8 Smith, Megan Canisius College 2:08.08
28.64 1:00.07 (31.43) 1:33.83 (33.76) 2:08.08 (34.25)
9 Cuvellier, Andrea Binghamton University 2:11.72
29.62 1:01.87 (32.25) 1:36.45 (34.58) 2:11.72 (35.27)
10 O'Connor, Britney Canisius College 2:22.68
31.18 1:06.98 (35.80) 1:44.39 (37.41) 2:22.68 (38.29)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kwiatkowski, Bryan Binghamton University 1:52.28
25.98 54.57 (28.59) 1:23.73 (29.16) 1:52.28 (28.55)
2 Popper, Michael Binghamton University 1:53.02
25.92 54.49 (28.57) 1:23.99 (29.50) 1:53.02 (29.03)
3 Palumbo, Andrew Binghamton University 1:53.85
25.65 54.64 (28.99) 1:24.61 (29.97) 1:53.85 (29.24)
4 Snodgrass II, Randall Canisius College 1:55.58
25.77 54.46 (28.69) 1:24.18 (29.72) 1:55.58 (31.40)
5 Burns, Liam Canisius College 2:11.50
29.76 1:03.28 (33.52) 1:38.32 (35.04) 2:11.50 (33.18)
6 Morphis, John Canisius College 2:14.05
28.11 59.92 (31.81) 1:35.47 (35.55) 2:14.05 (38.58)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Murphy, Amanda University of Vermont 1:03.30
30.59 1:03.30 (32.71)
2 Kent, Rachel University of Vermont 1:03.45
30.84 1:03.45 (32.61)
3 MacMillan, Molly University of Vermont 1:03.46
30.69 1:03.46 (32.77)
4 Page, Shiloh University of Vermont 1:04.13
30.54 1:04.13 (33.59)
5 Harris, Kelly Binghamton University 1:05.02
32.28 1:05.02 (32.74)
6 Schiano, Marie Binghamton University 1:06.35
31.92 1:06.35 (34.43)
7 Jennings, Heather Binghamton University 1:07.41
32.64 1:07.41 (34.77)
8 Decker, Amanda Binghamton University 1:07.78
32.94 1:07.78 (34.84)
9 Saladin, Alison Canisius College 1:09.78
33.23 1:09.78 (36.55)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Koizim, Brian Binghamton University 52.48
25.70 52.48 (26.78)
2 Lorenz, Sean Binghamton University 55.01
27.07 55.01 (27.94)
(Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
3 Stone, Trevor Binghamton University 56.97
28.07 56.97 (28.90)
4 Britvan, Michael Binghamton University 57.21
28.48 57.21 (28.73)
5 Brooks, Chad Canisius College 58.93
28.61 58.93 (30.32)
6 Carroll, Sean Canisius College 59.97
28.43 59.97 (31.54)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Gillespie, Ashley University of Vermont 1:10.46
33.11 1:10.46 (37.35)
2 Brand, Allyce Binghamton University 1:10.64
33.39 1:10.64 (37.25)
3 Hall, Jessie Canisius College 1:10.72
33.33 1:10.72 (37.39)
4 Ferrario, Amrey University of Vermont 1:13.72
34.82 1:13.72 (38.90)
5 Friedl, Monica Binghamton University 1:14.81
34.90 1:14.81 (39.91)
6 Burud, Sarah Binghamton University 1:15.44
34.89 1:15.44 (40.55)
7 Sheridan, Jessica University of Vermont 1:18.75
36.99 1:18.75 (41.76)
8 Davidoff, Chelsea University of Vermont 1:19.43
37.22 1:19.43 (42.21)
9 Battaglia, Christine Canisius College 1:20.41
37.69 1:20.41 (42.72)
10 Winkey, Kathryn Canisius College 1:24.95
39.10 1:24.95 (45.85)
11 Fischer, Adina Binghamton University 1:26.87
40.77 1:26.87 (46.10)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 O'Donnell, Kevin Canisius College 1:01.85
28.78 1:01.85 (33.07)
2 Hobe, Dylan Binghamton University 1:02.29
29.18 1:02.29 (33.11)
3 Mergler, Patrick Canisius College 1:06.23
31.06 1:06.23 (35.17)
4 Salemi, Adam Canisius College 1:06.40
30.99 1:06.40 (35.41)
5 Hart, Pat Binghamton University 1:06.50
31.49 1:06.50 (35.01)
6 Koralewski, Brian Binghamton University 1:06.73
31.34 1:06.73 (35.39)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Underhill, Nicole University of Vermont 2:15.43
30.32 1:04.21 (33.89) 1:39.50 (35.29) 2:15.43 (35.93)
2 Karz, Eryka University of Vermont 2:16.06
29.80 1:02.77 (32.97) 1:38.17 (35.40) 2:16.06 (37.89)
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
3 Kos, Johannah University of Vermont 2:20.47
31.24 1:06.07 (34.83) 1:42.48 (36.41) 2:20.47 (37.99)
4 Gomez, Stephanie Binghamton University 2:21.52
31.32 1:06.77 (35.45) 1:43.64 (36.87) 2:21.52 (37.88)
5 Burn, Elisabeth Canisius College 2:24.68
31.73 1:07.61 (35.88) 1:45.11 (37.50) 2:24.68 (39.57)
6 Galligan, Leigh University of Vermont 2:26.35
31.05 1:06.81 (35.76) 1:46.02 (39.21) 2:26.35 (40.33)
7 Dormer, Bridget Binghamton University 2:26.39
32.37 1:08.42 (36.05) 1:47.21 (38.79) 2:26.39 (39.18)
8 Brodfuehrer, Rita Binghamton University 2:28.58
33.16 1:09.85 (36.69) 1:49.03 (39.18) 2:28.58 (39.55)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Lapp, Jason Binghamton University 2:04.16
28.57 1:01.42 (32.85) 1:32.31 (30.89) 2:04.16 (31.85)
2 Rodrick, Peter Binghamton University 2:07.89
28.67 1:01.12 (32.45) 1:34.53 (33.41) 2:07.89 (33.36)
3 Blatchford, John J Binghamton University 2:07.91
29.32 1:00.93 (31.61) 1:34.68 (33.75) 2:07.91 (33.23)
4 Oguz, Okan Canisius College 2:12.66
28.75 1:01.63 (32.88) 1:35.69 (34.06) 2:12.66 (36.97)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Wright, Lindsay Binghamton University 25.42
2 Page, Shiloh University of Vermont 26.18
3 Breitfeller, Jessica University of Vermont 26.66
3 Fulle, Mallory Binghamton University 26.66
5 Greenman, Nomi University of Vermont 27.22
6 McGrath, Steph University of Vermont 27.35
7 Scythes, Charlotte Canisius College 29.30
8 Golden, Caitlin Binghamton University 30.14
9 Betts, Andrea Canisius College 30.59
10 Winkey, Kathryn Canisius College 31.07
11 Vaughan, Brandi Binghamton University 33.26
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Dzieniszewski, Philip Binghamton University 22.71
2 Rogan, Joe Binghamton University 22.97
3 Koralewski, Brian Binghamton University 23.62
4 Carroll, Sean Canisius College 23.74
5 Collins, Brendan Canisius College 23.91
6 Jefferys, Dave Canisius College 27.62
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Abdo, Kaeli Canisius College 217.45
2 Hassfurter, Katherine Binghamton University 213.75
3 Malvasi, Anne Binghamton University 210.70
4 Gelfand, Melanie Binghamton University 197.25
--- Milano, Maria University of Vermont X129.05
(Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving)
Name Age School Finals Score Points
--- Birnbaum, Allison Binghamton University X140.90
--- Nickitis, Katie University of Vermont X141.75
--- Maney, Kristin Binghamton University X161.50
Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Graham, Ryan Binghamton University 275.75
2 Russo, Matthew Binghamton University 197.80
3 Nolte, Robert Binghamton University 188.80
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Clark, Colleen University of Vermont 53.57
26.09 53.57 (27.48)
2 Wright, Lindsay Binghamton University 55.28
26.76 55.28 (28.52)
3 Page, Shiloh University of Vermont 57.06
27.19 57.06 (29.87)
4 Breitfeller, Jessica University of Vermont 57.24
27.59 57.24 (29.65)
5 Decker, Amanda Binghamton University 57.87
27.90 57.87 (29.97)
6 Fulle, Mallory Binghamton University 58.98
28.35 58.98 (30.63)
7 O'Neil, Cristin University of Vermont x59.55
28.84 59.55 (30.71)
8 Cuvellier, Andrea Binghamton University x1:00.44
29.03 1:00.44 (31.41)
9 O'Connor, Britney Canisius College 1:03.92
30.62 1:03.92 (33.30)
10 Pruden, Amanda Canisius College 1:04.24
29.65 1:04.24 (34.59)
11 Scythes, Charlotte Canisius College 1:08.33
32.26 1:08.33 (36.07)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Lorenz, Sean Binghamton University 48.80
23.89 48.80 (24.91)
2 Rogan, Joe Binghamton University 50.99
24.86 50.99 (26.13)
3 Dzieniszewski, Philip Binghamton University 51.51
25.09 51.51 (26.42)
4 Collins, Brendan Canisius College 52.67
25.54 52.67 (27.13)
5 Snodgrass II, Randall Canisius College 52.69
25.51 52.69 (27.18)
6 Jefferys, Dave Canisius College 1:00.72
28.68 1:00.72 (32.04)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 MacMillan, Molly University of Vermont 2:13.18
31.30 1:04.62 (33.32) 1:38.73 (34.11) 2:13.18 (34.45)
(Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Kos, Johannah University of Vermont 2:14.41
31.48 1:05.08 (33.60) 1:39.68 (34.60) 2:14.41 (34.73)
3 Murphy, Amanda University of Vermont 2:16.54
32.04 1:05.98 (33.94) 1:41.28 (35.30) 2:16.54 (35.26)
4 Harris, Kelly Binghamton University 2:22.21
33.57 1:09.41 (35.84) 1:45.62 (36.21) 2:22.21 (36.59)
5 Jennings, Heather Binghamton University 2:22.39
34.17 1:10.36 (36.19) 1:46.83 (36.47) 2:22.39 (35.56)
6 Schiano, Marie Binghamton University 2:24.74
33.51 1:10.01 (36.50) 1:47.53 (37.52) 2:24.74 (37.21)
7 Richardson, Lindsay University of Vermont x2:26.86
35.21 1:12.22 (37.01) 1:49.85 (37.63) 2:26.86 (37.01)
8 Saladin, Alison Canisius College 2:30.92
35.46 1:13.53 (38.07) 1:53.23 (39.70) 2:30.92 (37.69)
9 Burn, Elisabeth Canisius College 2:31.66
36.72 1:15.58 (38.86) 1:54.27 (38.69) 2:31.66 (37.39)
10 Fischer, Adina Binghamton University x2:33.70
35.99 1:14.64 (38.65) 1:54.23 (39.59) 2:33.70 (39.47)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno Binghamton University 2:02.07
29.24 1:00.28 (31.04) 1:31.46 (31.18) 2:02.07 (30.61)
2 Goldstein, Alex Binghamton University 2:08.70
30.45 1:03.29 (32.84) 1:36.56 (33.27) 2:08.70 (32.14)
3 Brooks, Chad Canisius College 2:11.06
30.09 1:02.99 (32.90) 1:36.96 (33.97) 2:11.06 (34.10)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Gillespie, Ashley University of Vermont 2:31.81
33.72 1:11.47 (37.75) 1:51.14 (39.67) 2:31.81 (40.67)
2 Brand, Allyce Binghamton University 2:37.35
34.99 1:14.63 (39.64) 1:55.87 (41.24) 2:37.35 (41.48)
3 Ferrario, Amrey University of Vermont 2:39.83
35.53 1:15.84 (40.31) 1:57.62 (41.78) 2:39.83 (42.21)
4 Hall, Jessie Canisius College 2:41.87
35.65 1:15.79 (40.14) 1:58.70 (42.91) 2:41.87 (43.17)
5 Ferrara, Taryn Binghamton University 2:44.34
36.79 1:18.12 (41.33) 2:00.97 (42.85) 2:44.34 (43.37)
6 Sheridan, Jessica University of Vermont 2:48.56
37.49 1:20.33 (42.84) 2:04.10 (43.77) 2:48.56 (44.46)
7 Burud, Sarah Binghamton University 2:49.58
37.96 1:21.23 (43.27) 2:04.97 (43.74) 2:49.58 (44.61)
8 Battaglia, Christine Canisius College 2:56.45
38.99 1:23.52 (44.53) 2:10.04 (46.52) 2:56.45 (46.41)
9 Davidoff, Chelsea University of Vermont x2:57.19
39.53 1:24.00 (44.47) 2:10.17 (46.17) 2:57.19 (47.02)
10 Golden, Caitlin Binghamton University x3:02.73
40.82 1:27.01 (46.19) 2:14.88 (47.87) 3:02.73 (47.85)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 O'Donnell, Kevin Canisius College 2:26.10
30.43 1:06.85 (36.42) 1:46.00 (39.15) 2:26.10 (40.10)
(Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Salemi, Adam Canisius College 2:26.60
33.47 1:11.42 (37.95) 1:49.58 (38.16) 2:26.60 (37.02)
--- Lapp, Jason Binghamton University X2:15.25
30.64 1:04.43 (33.79) 1:39.64 (35.21) 2:15.25 (35.61)
--- Palumbo, Andrew Binghamton University X2:19.02
30.86 1:06.04 (35.18) 1:42.03 (35.99) 2:19.02 (36.99)
--- Hart, Pat Binghamton University X2:27.52
33.70 1:11.09 (37.39) 1:49.76 (38.67) 2:27.52 (37.76)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Anderson, Lauren University of Vermont 5:29.40
29.12 1:01.22 (32.10) 1:34.32 (33.10) 2:07.93 (33.61)
2:41.72 (33.79) 3:15.61 (33.89) 3:49.60 (33.99) 4:23.74 (34.14)
4:57.05 (33.31) 5:29.40 (32.35)
2 Bacon, Ashley University of Vermont 5:38.48
30.12 1:03.84 (33.72) 1:37.94 (34.10) 2:12.63 (34.69)
2:47.32 (34.69) 3:21.63 (34.31) 3:55.96 (34.33) 4:30.49 (34.53)
5:04.84 (34.35) 5:38.48 (33.64)
3 Smith, Megan Canisius College 5:40.06
30.80 1:04.31 (33.51) 1:39.59 (35.28) 2:14.18 (34.59)
2:49.49 (35.31) 3:24.42 (34.93) 3:59.74 (35.32) 4:33.92 (34.18)
5:08.22 (34.30) 5:40.06 (31.84)
4 Dormer, Bridget Binghamton University 5:40.33
31.48 1:05.31 (33.83) 1:40.07 (34.76) 2:14.71 (34.64)
2:49.55 (34.84) 3:24.46 (34.91) 3:59.45 (34.99) 4:34.06 (34.61)
5:08.13 (34.07) 5:40.33 (32.20)
5 Gauthier, Lauren University of Vermont 5:45.35
30.88 1:04.08 (33.20) 1:38.46 (34.38) 2:12.99 (34.53)
2:48.38 (35.39) 3:23.34 (34.96) 3:58.73 (35.39) 4:34.47 (35.74)
5:10.47 (36.00) 5:45.35 (34.88)
6 Brown, Molly Binghamton University 5:49.87
31.46 1:05.70 (34.24) 1:40.60 (34.90) 2:15.84 (35.24)
2:51.68 (35.84) 3:27.56 (35.88) 4:03.45 (35.89) 4:39.47 (36.02)
5:15.31 (35.84) 5:49.87 (34.56)
7 Fischer, Adina Binghamton University 6:05.20
32.01 1:07.47 (35.46) 1:44.24 (36.77) 2:21.57 (37.33)
2:58.82 (37.25) 3:36.06 (37.24) 4:13.55 (37.49) 4:51.34 (37.79)
5:28.60 (37.26) 6:05.20 (36.60)
8 Mohr, Kristyn Binghamton University x6:24.16
33.94 1:11.17 (37.23) 1:50.03 (38.86) 2:29.43 (39.40)
3:08.92 (39.49) 3:49.05 (40.13) 4:28.45 (39.40) 5:07.69 (39.24)
5:46.34 (38.65) 6:24.16 (37.82)
--- Honrath, Lauren University of Vermont X5:20.89
29.00 59.97 (30.97) 1:32.24 (32.27) 2:04.73 (32.49)
2:37.38 (32.65) 3:10.12 (32.74) 3:43.06 (32.94) 4:15.99 (32.93)
4:48.86 (32.87) 5:20.89 (32.03)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 DeJulio, Shawn Canisius College 5:24.41
29.47 1:01.49 (32.02) 1:34.75 (33.26) 2:07.96 (33.21)
2:40.84 (32.88) 3:13.32 (32.48) 3:46.58 (33.26) 4:19.97 (33.39)
4:53.25 (33.28) 5:24.41 (31.16)
(Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Sinski, Jon Canisius College 5:41.38
30.36 1:03.47 (33.11) 1:37.26 (33.79) 2:11.44 (34.18)
2:46.60 (35.16) 3:21.82 (35.22) 3:57.32 (35.50) 4:32.72 (35.40)
5:08.01 (35.29) 5:41.38 (33.37)
3 Burns, Liam Canisius College 5:58.91
30.47 1:04.82 (34.35) 1:40.89 (36.07) 2:17.46 (36.57)
2:54.17 (36.71) 3:31.21 (37.04) 4:09.21 (38.00) 4:46.45 (37.24)
5:23.70 (37.25) 5:58.91 (35.21)
--- Jacobs, Brian Binghamton University X5:08.89
28.82 59.44 (30.62) 1:30.53 (31.09) 2:01.75 (31.22)
2:33.11 (31.36) 3:04.72 (31.61) 3:36.39 (31.67) 4:07.38 (30.99)
4:38.38 (31.00) 5:08.89 (30.51)
--- Rodrick, Peter Binghamton University X5:10.83
28.59 59.97 (31.38) 1:31.25 (31.28) 2:03.06 (31.81)
2:34.37 (31.31) 3:06.09 (31.72) 3:37.71 (31.62) 4:09.10 (31.39)
4:40.54 (31.44) 5:10.83 (30.29)
--- Blatchford, John J Binghamton University X5:21.83
29.65 1:02.38 (32.73) 1:35.36 (32.98) 2:08.67 (33.31)
2:41.44 (32.77) 3:14.66 (33.22) 3:47.47 (32.81) 4:19.82 (32.35)
4:51.67 (31.85) 5:21.83 (30.16)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Karz, Eryka University of Vermont 1:01.45
28.73 1:01.45 (32.72)
2 Grubic, Aleksandra Binghamton University 1:03.47
29.24 1:03.47 (34.23)
3 Kent, Rachel University of Vermont 1:04.21
29.20 1:04.21 (35.01)
4 Burn, Elisabeth Canisius College 1:05.12
30.62 1:05.12 (34.50)
5 Brodfuehrer, Rita Binghamton University 1:06.16
30.89 1:06.16 (35.27)
6 Galligan, Leigh University of Vermont 1:06.39
30.93 1:06.39 (35.46)
7 Gomez, Stephanie Binghamton University 1:06.40
31.31 1:06.40 (35.09)
8 Schiano, Marie Binghamton University x1:06.78
30.66 1:06.78 (36.12)
9 Saladin, Alison Canisius College 1:10.25
32.95 1:10.25 (37.30)
10 Scythes, Charlotte Canisius College 1:26.29
38.55 1:26.29 (47.74)
--- Underhill, Nicole University of Vermont X1:02.71
29.76 1:02.71 (32.95)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Holmes, David Binghamton University 49.74
23.83 49.74 (25.91)
2 Oguz, Okan Canisius College 56.59
26.50 56.59 (30.09)
--- Stone, Trevor Binghamton University X53.62
25.07 53.62 (28.55)
(Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
--- Britvan, Michael Binghamton University X57.06
26.64 57.06 (30.42)
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Abdo, Kaeli Canisius College 226.15
2 Malvasi, Anne Binghamton University 215.60
3 Hassfurter, Katherine Binghamton University 207.20
4 Gelfand, Melanie Binghamton University 183.15
--- Birnbaum, Allison Binghamton University X162.95
--- Nickitis, Katie University of Vermont X170.15
--- Maney, Kristin Binghamton University X176.35
Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Russo, Matthew Binghamton University 225.55
--- Nolte, Robert Binghamton University X195.05
--- Graham, Ryan Binghamton University X271.40
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Brand, Allyce Binghamton University 2:23.81
30.80 1:09.65 (38.85) 1:50.27 (40.62) 2:23.81 (33.54)
2 Ferrara, Taryn Binghamton University 2:24.49
30.63 1:09.55 (38.92) 1:51.74 (42.19) 2:24.49 (32.75)
3 Decker, Amanda Binghamton University 2:24.89
32.07 1:09.11 (37.04) 1:52.31 (43.20) 2:24.89 (32.58)
4 Smith, Megan Canisius College 2:27.25
31.76 1:10.61 (38.85) 1:53.19 (42.58) 2:27.25 (34.06)
5 Brown, Jodi Binghamton University x2:29.35
32.28 1:09.82 (37.54) 1:55.95 (46.13) 2:29.35 (33.40)
6 Battaglia, Christine Canisius College 2:37.62
34.30 1:16.34 (42.04) 2:00.77 (44.43) 2:37.62 (36.85)
--- Withers, Colleen University of Vermont X2:16.48
30.32 1:05.17 (34.85) 1:45.38 (40.21) 2:16.48 (31.10)
--- Karz, Eryka University of Vermont X2:20.76
29.18 1:06.22 (37.04) 1:48.37 (42.15) 2:20.76 (32.39)
--- Perelman, Hayley University of Vermont X2:21.17
30.83 1:07.62 (36.79) 1:49.16 (41.54) 2:21.17 (32.01)
--- Kos, Johannah University of Vermont X2:21.92
30.74 1:05.44 (34.70) 1:48.38 (42.94) 2:21.92 (33.54)
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Hobe, Dylan Binghamton University 2:05.67
26.47 1:00.22 (33.75) 1:35.26 (35.04) 2:05.67 (30.41)
2 Salemi, Adam Canisius College 2:13.91
28.88 1:05.17 (36.29) 1:43.32 (38.15) 2:13.91 (30.59)
3 Oguz, Okan Canisius College 2:16.52
27.39 1:04.78 (37.39) 1:45.89 (41.11) 2:16.52 (30.63)
4 Mergler, Patrick Canisius College 2:16.60
29.52 1:07.24 (37.72) 1:46.05 (38.81) 2:16.60 (30.55)
--- Juergens, Craig Binghamton University X2:08.21
27.68 1:01.75 (34.07) 1:38.26 (36.51) 2:08.21 (29.95)
(Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
--- Kwiatkowski, Bryan Binghamton University X2:11.42
28.38 1:02.60 (34.22) 1:41.05 (38.45) 2:11.42 (30.37)
Event 31 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University of Vermont A 8:01.12
1) Honrath, Lauren 2) Anderson, Lauren 3) Clark, Colleen 4) MacMillan, Molly
28.81 59.66 (59.66) 1:31.16 (1:31.16) 2:02.90 (2:02.90)
2:29.99 (27.09) 3:00.76 (57.86) 3:32.62 (1:29.72) 4:04.29 (2:01.39)
4:31.16 (26.87) 5:00.86 (56.57) 5:31.73 (1:27.44) 6:02.15 (1:57.86)
6:29.74 (27.59) 7:00.17 (58.02) 7:30.57 (1:28.42) 8:01.12 (1:58.97)
2 Binghamton University A 8:29.27
1) Fulle, Mallory 2) Jennings, Heather 3) Grubic, Aleksandra 4) Brown, Jodi
29.23 1:01.89 (1:01.89) 1:36.61 (1:36.61) 2:11.19 (2:11.19)
2:39.25 (28.06) 3:11.04 (59.85) 3:43.73 (1:32.54) 4:16.10 (2:04.91)
4:45.48 (29.38) 5:17.85 (1:01.75) 5:50.20 (1:34.10) 6:22.24 (2:06.14)
6:51.35 (29.11) 7:24.07 (1:01.83) 7:57.33 (1:35.09) 8:29.27 (2:07.03)
3 Binghamton University B 8:31.34
1) Sweeney, Nicole 2) Wright, Lindsay 3) Dormer, Bridget 4) Schiano, Marie
29.63 1:02.08 (1:02.08) 1:35.40 (1:35.40) 2:08.91 (2:08.91)
2:36.18 (27.27) 3:07.56 (58.65) 3:40.34 (1:31.43) 4:13.44 (2:04.53)
4:42.52 (29.08) 5:15.29 (1:01.85) 5:49.47 (1:36.03) 6:23.58 (2:10.14)
6:39.54 (15.96) 7:25.66 (1:02.08) 7:59.03 (1:35.45) 8:31.34 (2:07.76)
4 Canisius College A 9:06.91
1) Hall, Jessie 2) O'Connor, Britney 3) Battaglia, Christine 4) Smith, Megan
29.19 1:02.10 (1:02.10) 1:37.15 (1:37.15) 2:11.11 (2:11.11)
2:43.10 (31.99) 3:20.18 (1:09.07) 3:58.29 (1:47.18) 4:35.05 (2:23.94)
5:06.27 (31.22) 5:42.67 (1:07.62) 6:21.27 (1:46.22) 6:59.15 (2:24.10)
7:27.73 (28.58) 8:00.61 (1:01.46) 8:34.15 (1:35.00) 9:06.91 (2:07.76)
--- University of Vermont B X8:29.04
1) Page, Shiloh 2) Sherburne, Christa 3) Grunewald, Faith 4) Richardson, Lindsay
28.25 58.87 (58.87) 1:30.55 (1:30.55) 2:02.33 (2:02.33)
2:30.76 (28.43) 3:02.53 (1:00.20) 3:35.10 (1:32.77) 4:08.24 (2:05.91)
4:37.63 (29.39) 5:10.54 (1:02.30) 5:44.89 (1:36.65) 6:19.46 (2:11.22)
6:49.22 (29.76) 7:22.72 (1:03.26) 7:56.38 (1:36.92) 8:29.04 (2:09.58)
Event 32 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton University A 6:59.61
1) Holmes, David 2) Koizim, Brian 3) Varanda, Brenno 4) Stone, Trevor
23.60 48.59 (48.59) 1:14.06 (1:14.06) 1:39.09 (1:39.09)
2:03.18 (24.09) 2:29.96 (50.87) 2:57.19 (1:18.10) 3:23.63 (1:44.54)
3:48.02 (24.39) 4:14.90 (51.27) 4:42.15 (1:18.52) 5:09.46 (1:45.83)
5:25.36 (15.90) 6:02.39 (52.93) 6:31.48 (1:22.02) 6:59.61 (1:50.15)
2 Canisius College A 7:52.83
1) Snodgrass II, Randall 2) Carroll, Sean 3) Brooks, Chad 4) Collins, Brendan
26.47 57.82 (57.82) 1:29.97 (1:29.97) 2:01.06 (2:01.06)
2:25.77 (24.71) 2:54.57 (53.51) 3:25.15 (1:24.09) 3:56.89 (1:55.83)
4:22.66 (25.77) 4:53.07 (56.18) 5:23.90 (1:27.01) 5:54.36 (1:57.47)
6:20.28 (25.92) 6:49.67 (55.31) 7:21.19 (1:26.83) 7:52.83 (1:58.47)
3 Canisius College B 8:40.33
1) Sinski, Jon 2) Burns, Liam 3) Barker, Brendon 4) DeJulio, Shawn
29.43 1:03.08 (1:03.08) 1:38.85 (1:38.85) 2:12.71 (2:12.71)
2:41.87 (29.16) 3:15.40 (1:02.69) 3:51.11 (1:38.40) 4:26.18 (2:13.47)
4:53.71 (27.53) 5:26.26 (1:00.08) 5:59.71 (1:33.53) 6:33.14 (2:06.96)
7:01.30 (28.16) 7:33.48 (1:00.34) 8:07.14 (1:34.00) 8:40.33 (2:07.19)
(Event 32 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
--- Binghamton University B X7:26.85
1) Lapp, Jason 2) Palumbo, Andrew 3) Koralewski, Brian 4) Britvan, Michael
25.54 53.38 (53.38) 1:21.90 (1:21.90) 1:49.57 (1:49.57)
2:14.91 (25.34) 2:44.59 (55.02) 3:15.04 (1:25.47) 3:45.43 (1:55.86)
4:10.15 (24.72) 4:38.83 (53.40) 5:08.04 (1:22.61) 5:37.94 (1:52.51)
6:02.72 (24.78) 6:30.40 (52.46) 6:58.75 (1:20.81) 7:26.85 (1:48.91)
--- Binghamton University C X7:37.26
1) Popper, Michael 2) Goldstein, Alex 3) Rodrick, Peter 4) Lorenz, Sean
25.80 54.01 (54.01) 1:23.26 (1:23.26) 1:52.70 (1:52.70)
2:08.88 (16.18) 2:48.77 (56.07) 3:19.77 (1:27.07) 3:50.27 (1:57.57)
4:16.96 (26.69) 4:46.99 (56.72) 5:17.62 (1:27.35) 5:47.39 (1:57.12)
6:12.50 (25.11) 6:41.05 (53.66) 7:09.46 (1:22.07) 7:37.26 (1:49.87)