Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:46 PM 11/3/2007 Page 1
UMBC 2007 - 11/3/2007
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Umbc Swimming & Diving A 1:52.46 11
1) Cantwell, Julie E 18 2) Cantwell, Christina E 20 3) Surkovich, Daniele M 19 4) Engler, Lindsey F 21
2 Umbc Swimming & Diving B 1:53.64 4
1) Wohlers, Erin E 18 2) Johnston, Gaby M 17 3) Ryan, Sarah A 18 4) Cruz, Danielle L 18
10.77 1:42.87
3 Binghamton University A 1:53.92 2
1) Worthington, Lyndsi M 18 2) Gallo, Danielle M 18 3) Detlef, Brittany A 18 4) Ferrara, Taryn T 19
4 Binghamton University B 1:57.35
1) Harris, Kelly M 20 2) Sheridan, Nicole F 18 3) Brodfuehrer, Rita M 19 4) Brown, Jodi R 20
1:10.85 46.50
5 Umbc Swimming & Diving C 2:03.75
1) Robinson, Lisa D 21 2) Wilde, Joy A 20 3) Scott, Mary H 21 4) Ng, Christina 19
1:15.35 48.40
6 Binghamton University C 2:08.07
1) Aiello, Christina M 18 2) Golden, Caitlin A 20 3) Decker, Amanda M 20 4) Schleeweis, Jordan F 18
6.58 2:01.49
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Umbc Swimming & Diving A 1:37.46 11
1) Kutt, Rasmus 21 2) Auchter, Scott P 21 3) Reitz, Brad T 18 4) Mattingly, Matthew R 19
2 Binghamton University A 1:38.24 4
1) Kearney, Kevin M 18 2) Varanda, Brenno R 21 3) Chen, Jason 18 4) Koralewski, Brian T 20
25.64 27.33 23.49 21.78
3 Umbc Swimming & Diving B 1:38.73 2
1) Djukic, Milos 21 2) Novotny, Phil G 18 3) Vonder Haar, Zachary D 19 4) Schneider, Sven 23
25.49 28.30 23.45 21.49
4 Binghamton University B 1:38.76
1) Lorenz, Sean C 20 2) Palumbo, Andrew S 20 3) McCort, Matt T 18 4) Rogan, Joe L 21
25.98 26.86 24.68 21.24
5 Umbc Swimming & Diving C 1:39.56
1) Skrabacz, Eric R 22 2) Deery, Kregg T 18 3) Eiben, Adam J 21 4) Deal, Fred V 19
26.01 28.28 23.73 21.54
6 Binghamton University C 1:42.33
1) Kwiatkowski, Bryan M 21 2) Hobe, Dylan V 21 3) Lapp, Jason J 21 4) Britvan, Michael S 21
27.25 27.65 24.52 22.91
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Dobrzanski, Cassie M 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 10:34.56 9
29.35 31.43 31.86 31.65 32.08 31.70 31.74 31.88
31.93 32.17 31.85 32.10 32.15 31.97 32.05 32.33
32.00 31.84 31.80 30.68
2 Lesslie, Rachel A 22 Umbc Swimming & Diving 10:52.28 4
3 Mathews, Erin N 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 11:07.76 3
30.64 33.00 33.76 33.71 33.44 34.09 33.72 33.66
33.59 33.30 33.94 33.41 33.87 33.53 34.01 33.38
33.58 33.99 32.82 32.32
4 Sweeney, Nicole B 21 Binghamton University 11:15.19 2
30.85 32.46 33.27 33.70 33.82 34.06 33.94 34.03
33.98 33.90 34.17 33.97 34.34 34.46 34.21 34.27
34.43 34.53 34.09 32.71
(Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 Brown, Molly C 21 Binghamton University 11:50.04 1
31.38 34.91 35.25 35.03 35.32 35.68 35.63 35.69
35.79 35.90 35.38 36.22 36.34 36.34 36.55 36.44
35.49 36.94 35.48 34.28
6 Bardo, Jill E 18 Binghamton University 12:19.54
4.50 25.97 20.83 21.05 21.66 20.10 24.11 35.29
1:06.21 40.27 27.32 53.71 44.17 29.65 38.18 22.53
59.78 3:04.21
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Carson, Matt J 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 9:53.65 9
27.43 29.55 29.61 29.71 29.61 29.22 29.27 29.84
29.76 29.93 29.86 30.26 29.95 30.64 29.73 29.52
29.80 29.97 29.88 30.11
2 Sementelli, Joseph N 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 9:57.27 4
27.84 29.42 29.54 30.15 30.02 30.02 30.21 30.22
30.08 30.14 29.76 29.89 30.16 30.23 30.38 30.25
29.92 30.14 29.95 28.95
3 Roseberry, Evan M 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 10:05.75 3
4 Courtemanche, Cole J 19 Binghamton University 10:07.99 2
28.11 30.17 30.26 30.77 30.38 30.50 30.78 31.04
30.85 30.97 30.50 30.47 30.53 30.54 30.62 30.46
30.39 30.64 30.18 29.83
5 Rodrick, Peter A 20 Binghamton University 10:28.52 1
28.50 30.96 31.15 30.75 30.96 31.11 31.55 31.37
31.16 31.20 31.64 31.69 31.61 32.21 32.37 31.94
31.99 32.60 32.24 31.52
6 Goldstein, Alex A 19 Binghamton University 10:42.15
59.91 32.10 2:41.83 32.45 32.30 5:23.56
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Cruz, Danielle L 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:59.07 9
2 Engler, Lindsey F 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:00.73 4
28.24 30.66 30.65 31.18
3 Brown, Jodi R 20 Binghamton University 2:03.56 3
29.06 30.85 31.84 31.81
4 Anderson, Kelsey S 18 Binghamton University 2:04.08 2
5 Aichele, Sarah J 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:04.11 1
29.79 31.41 31.35 31.56
6 Sheridan, Nicole F 18 Binghamton University 2:06.38
29.22 31.93 32.64 32.59
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Bronson, Justin A 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:45.64 9
2 Freeman, Keilan G 17 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:46.35 4
25.60 27.29 26.80 26.66
3 Jones, Eric W 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:46.69 3
26.00 27.43 27.14 26.12
4 Jacobs, Brian C 19 Binghamton University 1:49.06 2
25.64 27.49 28.09 27.84
5 Britvan, Michael S 21 Binghamton University 1:51.81 1
25.85 27.79 28.58 29.59
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
6 Kwiatkowski, Bryan M 21 Binghamton University 1:54.84
1:25.64 29.20
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Worthington, Lyndsi M 18 Binghamton University 1:01.84 9
30.54 31.30
2 Cantwell, Christina E 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:02.02 4
3 Kline, Jordyn M 18 Binghamton University 1:04.50 3
31.46 33.04
4 Fitzpatrick, Carly A 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:04.70 2
31.49 33.21
5 Harris, Kelly M 20 Binghamton University 1:04.85 1
31.70 33.15
6 Scott, Mary H 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:06.70
32.53 34.17
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kutt, Rasmus 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 53.24 9
2 Djukic, Milos 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 53.64 4
3 Kearney, Kevin M 18 Binghamton University 54.24 3
4 Lorenz, Sean C 20 Binghamton University 54.48 2
5 Skrabacz, Eric R 22 Umbc Swimming & Diving 55.06 1
6 Juergens, Craig M 19 Binghamton University 59.58
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kaplanova, Tereza 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:08.00 9
2 Johnston, Gaby M 17 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:09.76 4
33.12 36.64
3 Godwin, Rebecca A 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:10.59 3
33.05 37.54
4 Gallo, Danielle M 18 Binghamton University 1:11.41 2
34.02 37.39
5 Ferrara, Taryn T 19 Binghamton University 1:13.62 1
35.36 38.26
6 Schleeweis, Jordan F 18 Binghamton University 1:15.31
35.51 39.80
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Palumbo, Andrew S 20 Binghamton University 1:00.21 9
28.36 31.85
2 Varanda, Brenno R 21 Binghamton University 1:00.74 4
29.03 31.71
3 Auchter, Scott P 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:02.02 3
4 Hobe, Dylan V 21 Binghamton University 1:03.07 2
29.82 33.25
5 Weston-Dawkes, Dan P 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:03.15 1
29.81 33.34
6 Novotny, Phil G 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:03.27
30.51 32.76
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Sherman, Lindsay E 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:11.67 9
29.66 33.86 34.39 33.76
2 Chialastri, Kate 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:11.92 4
29.81 32.94 34.25 34.92
3 Surkovich, Daniele M 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:14.04 3
4 Brodfuehrer, Rita M 19 Binghamton University 2:19.31 2
31.11 35.05 36.73 36.42
5 Sweeney, Nicole B 21 Binghamton University 2:19.52 1
32.84 34.52 36.16 36.00
6 Dormer, Bridget T 21 Binghamton University 2:20.90
31.80 35.53 36.69 36.88
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Reitz, Brad T 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:56.75 9
2 Roseberry, Evan M 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:58.62 4
26.71 29.54 30.86 31.51
3 Sterba, Peter J 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:59.82 3
26.41 30.07 30.93 32.41
4 Rouhana, Ziyad I 19 Binghamton University 2:02.13 2
27.19 30.60 31.78 32.56
5 Blatchford, John J 19 Binghamton University 2:05.19 1
27.90 31.34 32.61 33.34
6 Popper, Michael L 20 Binghamton University 2:15.99
27.53 31.86 35.63 40.97
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Wilde, Joy A 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 25.46 9
2 Ng, Christina 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 26.03 4
3 Detlef, Brittany A 18 Binghamton University 26.26 3
4 Cantwell, Julie E 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 26.42 2
5 Decker, Amanda M 20 Binghamton University 26.74 1
6 Golden, Caitlin A 20 Binghamton University 28.95
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Rogan, Joe L 21 Binghamton University 22.27 9
2 Mattingly, Matthew R 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 22.39 4
3 Vonder Haar, Zachary D 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 22.45 3
4 Schneider, Sven 23 Umbc Swimming & Diving 22.46 2
5 Koralewski, Brian T 20 Binghamton University 22.47 1
6 Lapp, Jason J 21 Binghamton University 22.69
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Hassfurter, Katherine E 20 Binghamton University 240.82 9
2 Gall, Crystal D 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 229.87 4
3 Gelfand, Melanie G 20 Binghamton University 224.02 3
4 Maney, Kristin E 20 Binghamton University 218.62 2
5 Esposito, Liz A 17 Binghamton University 187.20 1
6 Shinholser, Amanda P 17 Umbc Swimming & Diving 158.70
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Graham, Ryan C 20 Binghamton University 277.72 9
2 Morabito, Mike V 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 234.90 4
3 Nolte, Robert J 19 Binghamton University 220.87 3
4 Mcnew, Seth S 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 207.75 2
5 Cheng, Chris T 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 196.12 1
6 Russo, Matthew J 21 Binghamton University 192.90
7 Grippi, Dan J 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 182.92
8 Hamil, Matt L 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 169.72
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ryan, Sarah A 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 55.66 9
2 Fitzpatrick, Carly A 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 55.79 4
27.14 28.65
3 Ferrara, Taryn T 19 Binghamton University 55.87 3
27.33 28.54
4 Cruz, Danielle L 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 56.09 2
27.46 28.63
5 Kline, Jordyn M 18 Binghamton University 58.37 1
28.41 29.96
6 Bardo, Jill E 18 Binghamton University 1:01.77
29.41 32.36
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Bronson, Justin A 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 48.50 9
2 Koralewski, Brian T 20 Binghamton University 48.54 4
23.94 24.60
3 Mattingly, Matthew R 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 49.15 3
23.95 25.20
4 Chen, Jason 18 Binghamton University 49.21 2
23.90 25.31
5 Jones, Eric W 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 49.61 1
23.65 25.96
6 Jacobs, Brian C 19 Binghamton University 50.42
24.47 25.95
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Worthington, Lyndsi M 18 Binghamton University 2:15.58 9
31.90 33.64 35.28 34.76
2 Wohlers, Erin E 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:18.42 4
31.68 34.73 36.19 35.82
3 Scott, Mary H 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:20.79 3
33.52 35.45 36.14 35.68
4 Jennings, Heather R 20 Binghamton University 2:21.15 2
33.53 35.56 36.23 35.83
5 Engler, Lindsey F 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:21.62 1
6 Gomez, Stephanie H 19 Binghamton University 2:30.23
35.06 37.95 38.72 38.50
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kutt, Rasmus 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:55.44 9
(Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Carson, Matt J 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:55.50 4
27.72 29.37 29.46 28.95
3 Kearney, Kevin M 18 Binghamton University 1:57.91 3
27.73 29.57 30.06 30.55
4 Lorenz, Sean C 20 Binghamton University 1:58.77 2
28.44 30.00 30.46 29.87
5 Djukic, Milos 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:59.43 1
28.47 30.00 30.43 30.53
6 Kwiatkowski, Bryan M 21 Binghamton University 2:07.78
29.79 32.07 32.98 32.94
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Cantwell, Christina E 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:23.07 9
2 Kaplanova, Tereza 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:23.42 4
33.40 36.43 36.59 37.00
3 Godwin, Rebecca A 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:32.64 3
34.30 39.19 40.18 38.97
4 Sheridan, Nicole F 18 Binghamton University 2:35.30 2
35.18 39.17 40.45 40.50
5 Gallo, Danielle M 18 Binghamton University 2:36.96 1
35.69 39.08 40.92 41.27
6 Schneider, Tara J 21 Binghamton University 2:40.46
36.65 41.48 40.96 41.37
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Palumbo, Andrew S 20 Binghamton University 2:14.13 9
30.78 34.71 34.28 34.36
2 Reitz, Freddie 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:15.73 4
31.02 34.16 34.74 35.81
3 Lapp, Jason J 21 Binghamton University 2:16.54 3
31.06 34.99 34.48 36.01
4 Auchter, Scott P 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:19.50 2
5 Juergens, Craig M 19 Binghamton University 2:19.58 1
31.45 35.18 36.51 36.44
6 Novotny, Phil G 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:20.68
31.05 35.20 36.82 37.61
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Johnson, Brittany N 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 5:24.28 9
2 Anderson, Kelsey S 18 Binghamton University 5:27.99 4
29.99 32.18 32.79 33.20 33.38 33.48 33.58 33.47
33.26 32.66
3 Dormer, Bridget T 21 Binghamton University 5:30.98 3
30.91 33.55 33.48 33.55 33.76 33.75 33.47 33.37
33.08 32.06
4 Aichele, Sarah J 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 5:34.96 2
30.99 33.31 33.70 33.71 1:41.70 1:41.55
5 Robinson, Lisa D 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 5:48.33 1
31.35 34.32 35.01 35.30 35.48 35.29 35.50 35.58
35.54 34.96
(Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
6 Mohr, Kristyn D 19 Binghamton University 6:00.52
32.62 35.69 36.18 36.53 36.81 36.91 36.97 36.58
36.35 35.88
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Bronson, Justin A 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 4:47.57 9
2 Roseberry, Evan M 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 4:49.22 4
4:59.75 22.36
3 Freeman, Keilan G 17 Umbc Swimming & Diving 4:55.73 3
27.17 29.96 30.21 30.16 30.31 30.00 29.60 29.55
29.46 29.31
4 Courtemanche, Cole J 19 Binghamton University 5:01.88 2
27.32 28.90 29.67 29.87 30.44 30.69 30.63 31.86
31.42 31.08
5 Britvan, Michael S 21 Binghamton University 5:04.48 1
27.99 29.90 30.61 31.02 31.22 31.17 31.17 30.72
30.95 29.73
6 Rusinak, Derek A 18 Binghamton University 5:06.71
27.13 29.74 30.52 30.73 30.87 31.02 31.22 31.38
31.80 32.30
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Johnston, Gaby M 17 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:00.21 9
2 Detlef, Brittany A 18 Binghamton University 1:00.64 4
28.87 31.77
3 Chialastri, Kate 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:02.32 3
29.81 32.51
4 Wilde, Joy A 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:02.46 2
29.24 33.22
5 Brodfuehrer, Rita M 19 Binghamton University 1:04.18 1
30.28 33.90
6 Sweeney, Nicole B 21 Binghamton University 1:07.28
32.54 34.74
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Reitz, Brad T 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 52.25 9
2 Mattingly, Matthew R 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 53.03 4
25.25 27.78
3 Vonder Haar, Zachary D 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 53.81 3
58.80
4 Chen, Jason 18 Binghamton University 53.82 2
25.11 28.71
5 Hobe, Dylan V 21 Binghamton University 56.14 1
26.23 29.91
6 Blatchford, John J 19 Binghamton University 56.29
26.06 30.23
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Hassfurter, Katherine E 20 Binghamton University 225.37 9
2 Gall, Crystal D 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 224.77 4
3 Maney, Kristin E 20 Binghamton University 219.30 3
(Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving)
Name Age School Finals Score Points
4 Gelfand, Melanie G 20 Binghamton University 181.65 2
5 Shinholser, Amanda P 17 Umbc Swimming & Diving 142.50 1
6 Esposito, Liz A 17 Binghamton University 138.52
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Russo, Matthew J 21 Binghamton University 234.07 9
2 Cheng, Chris T 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 233.85 4
3 Mcnew, Seth S 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 223.42 3
4 Grippi, Dan J 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 212.17 2
5 Morabito, Mike V 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 206.77 1
6 Hamil, Matt L 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 196.05
7 Nolte, Robert J 19 Binghamton University 188.40
8 Graham, Ryan C 20 Binghamton University 122.77
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Jennings, Heather R 20 Binghamton University 2:21.49 9
30.54 36.77 41.79 32.39
2 Aiello, Christina M 18 Binghamton University 2:22.02 4
31.17 35.86 42.39 32.60
3 Schleeweis, Jordan F 18 Binghamton University 2:28.42 3
32.59 39.76 40.98 35.09
--- Surkovich, Daniele M 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving X2:15.25
--- Cantwell, Julie E 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving X2:17.25
30.93 34.53 39.61 32.18
--- Dobrzanski, Cassie M 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving X2:19.89
31.24 36.55 39.84 32.26
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno R 21 Binghamton University 1:58.53 9
26.19 30.60 33.22 28.52
2 Palumbo, Andrew S 20 Binghamton University 2:08.23 4
27.49 35.05 35.29 30.40
3 Goldstein, Alex A 19 Binghamton University 2:09.61 3
27.41 34.89 37.34 29.97
--- Weston-Dawkes, Dan P 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving X2:01.35
27.51 30.70 34.80 28.34
--- Carson, Matt J 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving X2:01.61
26.35 30.51 36.59 28.16
--- Eiben, Adam J 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving X2:04.00
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton University A 3:49.67 11
1) Brand, Allyce M 19 2) Brown, Jodi R 20 3) Worthington, Lyndsi M 18 4) Ferrara, Taryn T 19
27.41 57.15 27.35 56.97 27.74 1:00.20 25.56 55.35
2 Binghamton University B 3:56.77 4
1) Harris, Kelly M 20 2) Anderson, Kelsey S 18 3) Kline, Jordyn M 18 4) Decker, Amanda M 20
28.55 59.00 28.82 1:00.02 28.03 59.04 28.42 58.71
3 Binghamton University C 4:19.41 2
1) Dormer, Bridget T 21 2) Brown, Molly C 21 3) Bardo, Jill E 18 4) Mohr, Kristyn D 19
29.09 1:00.90 29.44 1:00.94 30.31 1:07.66 29.55 1:09.91
(Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
--- Umbc Swimming & Diving A X3:42.79
1) Kaplanova, Tereza 20 2) Engler, Lindsey F 21 3) Wohlers, Erin E 18 4) Ryan, Sarah A 18
--- Umbc Swimming & Diving B X3:43.42
1) Godwin, Rebecca A 18 2) Wilde, Joy A 20 3) Sherman, Lindsay E 19 4) Fitzpatrick, Carly A 21
27.56 56.75 26.12 55.35 26.68 56.21 26.07 55.11
--- Umbc Swimming & Diving C X3:54.11
1) Ng, Christina 19 2) Chialastri, Kate 20 3) Mathews, Erin N 21 4) Johnson, Brittany N 20
27.27 56.16 27.88 58.73 28.19 58.90 29.24 1:00.32
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton University A 3:13.85 11
1) Rogan, Joe L 21 2) Chen, Jason 18 3) Lorenz, Sean C 20 4) Koralewski, Brian T 20
24.19 49.25 23.30 48.84 22.82 48.15 22.60 47.61
2 Binghamton University B 3:20.36 4
1) Lapp, Jason J 21 2) Rodrick, Peter A 20 3) Britvan, Michael S 21 4) Popper, Michael L 20
24.70 50.53 24.05 50.33 23.99 50.32 23.11 49.18
3 Binghamton University C 3:26.41 2
1) Kwiatkowski, Bryan M 21 2) McCort, Matt T 18 3) Juergens, Craig M 19 4) Jacobs, Brian C 19
24.73 52.30 24.14 52.45 24.13 50.99 23.87 50.67
--- Umbc Swimming & Diving B X3:14.80
1) Deal, Fred V 19 2) Freeman, Keilan G 17 3) Reitz, Brad T 18 4) Vonder Haar, Zachary D 19
24.31 49.28 23.34 48.75 23.19 48.24 21.97 48.53
--- Umbc Swimming & Diving A X3:17.13
1) Jones, Eric W 18 2) Djukic, Milos 21 3) Schneider, Sven 23 4) Bronson, Justin A 21
--- Umbc Swimming & Diving C X3:22.56
1) Donovan, Mitchell R 18 2) Gray, Danny 3) Reitz, Freddie 20 4) Sterba, Peter J 19
24.90 51.72 24.09 50.87 24.59 50.80 23.44 49.17
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Umbc Swimming & Diving 172 2. Binghamton University 125
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Umbc Swimming & Diving 170 2. Binghamton University 127