Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:09 PM 11/4/2006 Page 1
Binghamton/UMBC - 11/4/2006
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Umbc Swimming & Diving A 3:58.52 11
1) Stanislawska, Agnes 23 2) Cantwell, Christina 19 3) Surkovich, Daniele 18 4) Sackett, Meghan M 19
29.23 (29.23) 59.79 (59.79)
1:30.54 (30.75) 2:05.72 (1:05.93)
2:33.18 (27.46) 3:05.02 (59.30)
3:30.53 (25.51) 3:58.52 (53.50)
2 Umbc Swimming & Diving B 4:10.27 4
1) Moorby, Kristen E 21 2) Kaplanova, Tereza 19 3) Chialastri, Kate 19 4) Engler, Lindsey F 20
31.01 (31.01) 1:04.54 (1:04.54)
1:36.17 (31.63) 2:11.87 (1:07.33)
2:40.02 (28.15) 3:12.54 (1:00.67)
3:39.65 (27.11) 4:10.27 (57.73)
3 Binghamton University A 4:17.90 2
1) Harris, Kelly 2) Brand, Allyce 3) Gomez, Stephanie 4) Wright, Lindsay
31.97 (31.97) 1:05.26 (1:05.26)
1:38.04 (32.78) 2:15.80 (1:10.54)
2:45.87 (30.07) 3:21.38 (1:05.58)
3:47.46 (26.08) 4:17.90 (56.52)
4 Umbc Swimming & Diving C x4:26.02
1) Scott, Mary H 20 2) Ng, Christina 18 3) Mensch, Amy E 21 4) Aichele, Sarah 19
32.70 (32.70) 1:03.33 (1:03.33)
1:34.30 (30.97) 2:09.75 (1:06.42)
3:55.21 (1:45.46) 4:26.02 (2:16.27)
5 Binghamton University C 4:26.20
1) Schiano, Marie 2) Friedl, Monica 3) Comas, Larisa 4) Cuvellier, Andrea
32.22 (32.22) 1:06.44 (1:06.44)
1:40.70 (34.26) 2:20.00 (1:13.56)
2:51.52 (31.52) 3:27.90 (1:07.90)
3:55.55 (27.65) 4:26.20 (58.30)
6 Binghamton University B x4:26.32
1) Decker, Amanda 2) Ferrara, Taryn 3) Brodfuehrer, Rita 4) Sweeney, Nicole
33.54 (33.54) 1:08.50 (1:08.50)
1:42.79 (34.29) 2:22.24 (1:13.74)
2:51.37 (29.13) 3:26.12 (1:03.88)
3:54.72 (28.60) 4:26.32 (1:00.20)
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Umbc Swimming & Diving A 3:29.05 11
1) Kutt, Rasmus 20 2) Auchter, Scott P 20 3) Vonder Haar, Zachary D 18 4) Ortiz, Juan 22
24.97 (24.97) 51.61 (51.61)
1:18.52 (26.91) 1:49.87 (58.26)
2:13.30 (23.43) 2:41.70 (51.83)
3:04.33 (22.63) 3:29.05 (47.35)
2 Binghamton University A 3:29.65 4
1) Koizim, Brian 2) Varanda, Brenno 3) Stone, Trevor 4) Koralewski, Brian
25.14 (25.14) 52.25 (52.25)
1:19.49 (27.24) 1:50.74 (58.49)
2:14.83 (24.09) 2:42.67 (51.93)
3:04.93 (22.26) 3:29.65 (46.98)
3 Umbc Swimming & Diving C 3:32.59 2
1) Djukic, Milos 20 2) Reitz, Freddie 19 3) Skrabacz, Eric R 21 4) Conway, Tim P 21
24.93 (24.93) 52.13 (52.13)
1:20.15 (28.02) 1:52.47 (1:00.34)
2:16.30 (23.83) 2:44.75 (52.28)
3:06.61 (21.86) 3:32.59 (47.84)
(Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
4 Umbc Swimming & Diving B x3:37.70
1) Jaeggi, Brian G 22 2) Woodward, Pat 21 3) Nachman, Joshua 19 4) Deal, Fred V 18
26.31 (26.31) 54.36 (54.36)
3:11.33 ( ) 3:37.70 ( )
5 Binghamton University C 3:40.05
1) Lorenz, Sean 2) Lapp, Jason 3) Palumbo, Andrew 4) Rogan, Joe
26.82 (26.82) 54.79 (54.79)
1:23.04 (28.25) 1:55.83 (1:01.04)
2:20.88 (25.05) 2:51.21 (55.38)
3:14.21 (23.00) 3:40.05 (48.84)
6 Binghamton University B x3:54.41
1) Kwiatkowski, Bryan 2) Hart, Pat 3) Goldstein, Alex 4) Hobe, Dylan
27.95 (27.95) 58.15 (58.15)
1:28.55 (30.40) 2:04.23 (1:06.08)
2:31.32 (27.09) 3:02.75 (58.52)
3:26.67 (23.92) 3:54.41 (51.66)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Hubbard, Katrina L 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 11:05.58 9
30.11 ( ) 1:02.31 ( )
1:34.94 ( ) 2:08.01 ( )
2:41.28 ( ) 3:14.53 ( )
3:47.89 ( ) 4:21.44 ( )
4:55.19 ( ) 5:29.14 ( )
6:02.48 ( ) 6:35.71 ( )
7:09.50 ( ) 7:43.32 ( )
8:17.11 ( ) 8:50.67 ( ) 11:05.58 (2:14.91)
2 Rowton, Jesse C 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 11:15.94 4
30.05 ( ) 1:03.31 ( )
1:37.07 ( ) 2:10.89 ( )
2:44.53 ( ) 3:18.47 ( )
3:52.68 ( ) 4:26.80 ( )
5:00.96 ( ) 5:35.63 ( )
6:09.46 ( ) 6:44.05 ( )
7:17.97 ( ) 7:52.42 ( )
8:27.01 ( ) 9:00.77 ( ) 11:15.94 (2:15.17)
3 Dormer, Bridget Binghamton University 11:34.20 3
31.69 ( ) 1:06.29 ( )
1:41.15 ( ) 2:16.12 ( )
2:50.82 ( ) 3:25.87 ( )
4:01.09 ( ) 4:36.29 ( )
5:11.73 ( ) 5:47.04 ( )
6:22.57 ( ) 6:57.81 ( )
7:33.15 ( ) 8:08.31 ( )
8:43.43 ( ) 9:18.30 ( ) 11:34.20 (2:15.90)
(Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
4 Robinson, Lisa D 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 11:36.45 2
1:06.45 ( )
5:49.71 ( )
6:24.91 ( ) 6:59.67 ( )
7:34.60 ( ) 8:09.38 ( )
8:43.96 ( ) 9:18.88 ( ) 11:36.45 (2:17.57)
5 Brown, Molly Binghamton University 11:56.17 1
31.70 ( ) 1:06.71 ( )
1:42.28 ( ) 2:17.99 ( )
2:52.95 ( ) 3:28.19 ( )
4:03.50 ( ) 4:39.03 ( )
5:14.62 ( ) 5:50.22 ( )
6:25.96 ( ) 7:01.75 ( )
7:38.41 ( ) 8:15.65 ( )
8:52.81 ( ) 9:30.10 ( ) 11:56.17 (2:26.07)
6 Mohr, Kristyn Binghamton University 13:16.12
34.46 ( ) 1:12.17 ( )
1:51.61 ( ) 2:31.21 ( )
3:11.05 ( ) 3:51.39 ( )
4:31.50 ( ) 5:11.76 ( )
5:52.38 ( ) 6:32.69 ( )
7:13.19 ( ) 7:53.59 ( )
8:34.09 ( ) 9:14.71 ( )
9:55.27 ( ) 10:35.69 ( ) 13:16.12 (2:40.43)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Holmes, David Binghamton University 9:37.59 9
26.52 ( ) 55.62 ( )
1:25.12 ( ) 1:54.61 ( )
2:24.17 ( ) 2:53.73 ( )
3:22.76 ( ) 3:52.26 ( )
4:21.87 ( ) 4:51.37 ( )
5:20.19 ( ) 5:48.75 ( )
6:18.37 ( ) 6:47.99 ( )
7:17.72 ( ) 7:46.68 ( ) 9:37.59 (1:50.91)
2 Roseberry, Evan 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 9:37.60 4
26.03 ( ) 55.24 ( )
1:24.90 ( ) 1:54.43 ( )
2:24.20 ( ) 2:53.75 ( )
3:23.13 ( ) 3:52.67 ( )
4:21.97 ( ) 4:51.06 ( )
5:19.98 ( ) 5:49.05 ( )
6:18.40 ( ) 6:47.91 ( )
7:17.25 ( ) 7:46.41 ( ) 9:37.60 (1:51.19)
(Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
3 Karrer, Ryan T 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 9:42.29 3
26.49 ( ) 55.45 ( )
1:24.69 ( ) 1:54.16 ( )
2:23.56 ( ) 2:53.09 ( )
3:22.37 ( ) 3:51.86 ( )
4:21.34 ( ) 4:50.61 ( )
5:19.46 ( ) 5:48.65 ( )
6:18.22 ( ) 6:47.86 ( )
7:17.32 ( ) 7:46.63 ( ) 9:42.29 (1:55.66)
4 Schmardel, Cliff E 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 10:00.56 2
26.18 ( ) 51.22 ( )
1:20.38 ( ) 1:57.00 ( )
2:56.95 ( )
3:26.81 ( ) 3:56.70 ( )
4:26.73 ( ) 4:56.86 ( )
5:26.85 ( ) 5:57.22 ( )
6:27.78 ( ) 6:58.41 ( )
7:28.90 ( ) 7:59.86 ( ) 10:00.56 (2:00.70)
5 Sementelli, Joseph N 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving x10:01.19
27.38 ( ) 56.87 ( )
1:27.11 ( ) 1:57.15 ( )
2:27.51 ( ) 2:57.73 ( )
3:28.20 ( ) 3:58.40 ( )
4:28.40 ( ) 4:58.56 ( )
5:28.79 ( ) 5:59.24 ( )
6:29.78 ( ) 7:00.24 ( )
7:30.72 ( ) 8:01.26 ( ) 10:01.19 (1:59.93)
6 Jacobs, Brian Binghamton University 10:28.49 1
26.87 ( ) 58.32 ( )
1:28.92 ( ) 1:59.41 ( )
2:30.75 ( ) 3:01.98 ( )
3:33.56 ( ) 4:05.22 ( )
4:37.06 ( ) 5:08.99 ( )
5:40.85 ( ) 6:12.82 ( )
6:44.58 ( ) 7:16.48 ( )
7:48.77 ( ) 8:20.67 ( ) 10:28.49 (2:07.82)
7 Rodrick, Peter Binghamton University 10:47.87
28.03 ( ) 59.43 ( )
1:31.36 ( ) 2:03.43 ( )
2:35.60 ( ) 3:07.88 ( )
3:40.19 ( ) 4:12.68 ( )
4:45.53 ( ) 5:18.41 ( )
5:51.60 ( ) 6:24.52 ( )
6:57.71 ( ) 7:31.32 ( )
8:04.47 ( ) 8:37.51 ( ) 10:47.87 (2:10.36)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Sherman, Lindsay E 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:00.06 9
2 Wright, Lindsay Binghamton University 2:03.18 4
28.30 1:00.41 (32.11) 1:32.77 (32.36) 2:03.18 (30.41)
3 Mathews, Erin N 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:03.93 3
4 Lesslie, Rachel A 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:04.51 2
5 Jennings, Heather Binghamton University 2:05.04 1
28.75 1:00.34 (31.59) 1:32.87 (32.53) 2:05.04 (32.17)
(Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
6 Fulle, Mallory Binghamton University 2:07.35
29.03 1:01.26 (32.23) 1:34.37 (33.11) 2:07.35 (32.98)
7 Aichele, Sarah 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving x2:07.66
8 Sweeney, Nicole Binghamton University x2:10.26
29.65 1:02.35 (32.70) 1:36.23 (33.88) 2:10.26 (34.03)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Bronson, Justin 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:41.23 9
24.07 ( ) 50.12 ( )
1:15.67 ( ) 1:41.23 (25.56)
2 Holmes, David Binghamton University 1:45.38 4
23.74 ( ) 50.31 ( )
1:17.03 ( ) 1:45.38 (28.35)
3 Reitz, Freddie 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:46.03 3
25.51 ( ) 52.61 ( )
1:19.49 ( ) 1:46.03 (26.54)
4 Britvan, Michael Binghamton University 1:48.31 2
25.25 ( ) 52.61 ( )
1:20.33 ( ) 1:48.31 (27.98)
5 Seniz, John 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:49.98 1
25.71 ( ) 53.18 ( )
1:21.84 ( ) 1:49.98 (28.14)
6 Deal, Fred V 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving x1:52.83
25.51 ( ) 54.25 ( )
1:24.53 ( ) 1:52.83 (28.30)
7 Popper, Michael Binghamton University 1:53.10
25.70 ( ) 54.23 ( )
1:23.95 ( ) 1:53.10 (29.15)
--- Saums, John A 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving X1:49.74
26.25 ( ) 54.01 ( )
1:21.71 ( ) 1:49.74 (28.03)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Stanislawska, Agnes 23 Umbc Swimming & Diving 25.26 9
2 Grubic, Aleksandra Binghamton University 25.38 4
3 Wilde, Joy 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 25.41 3
4 Fitzpatrick, Carly A 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 25.51 2
5 Brown, Jodi Binghamton University 26.58 1
6 Moorby, Kristen E 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving x26.61
7 Friedl, Monica Binghamton University 26.67
8 Schiano, Marie Binghamton University x26.93
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Koizim, Brian Binghamton University 21.54 9
2 Conway, Tim P 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 21.97 4
3 Mattingly, Matthew R 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 22.24 2 . 50
3 Auchter, Scott P 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 22.24 2 . 50
5 Vonder Haar, Zachary D 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving x22.28
6 Koralewski, Brian Binghamton University 22.31 1
7 Rogan, Joe Binghamton University x22.43
7 Dzieniszewski, Philip Binghamton University 22.43
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Cantwell, Christina 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:11.91 9
29.29 ( ) 1:02.68 ( )
1:39.31 ( ) 2:11.91 (32.60)
2 Johnson, Brittany N 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:19.30 4
30.76 ( ) 1:07.90 ( )
1:46.86 ( ) 2:19.30 (32.44)
3 Ng, Christina 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:20.73 3
30.27 ( ) 1:06.06 ( )
1:48.84 ( ) 2:20.73 (31.89)
4 Gomez, Stephanie Binghamton University 2:22.77 2
30.84 ( ) 1:07.56 ( )
1:49.76 ( ) 2:22.77 (33.01)
5 Harris, Kelly Binghamton University 2:24.92 1
32.18 ( ) 1:08.27 ( )
1:50.82 ( ) 2:24.92 (34.10)
6 Cuvellier, Andrea Binghamton University 2:28.13
31.05 ( ) 1:09.82 ( )
1:53.66 ( ) 2:28.13 (34.47)
7 Golden, Caitlin Binghamton University x2:42.17
35.05 ( ) 1:17.53 ( )
2:04.58 ( ) 2:42.17 (37.59)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno Binghamton University 1:56.72 9
25.90 ( ) 56.58 ( )
1:29.05 ( ) 1:56.72 (27.67)
2 Ortiz, Juan 22 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:58.90 4
25.98 ( ) 56.95 ( )
1:31.80 ( ) 1:58.90 (27.10)
3 Jaeggi, Brian G 22 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:59.16 3
25.40 ( ) 55.01 ( )
1:31.22 ( ) 1:59.16 (27.94)
4 Eiben, Adam J 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:59.45 2
25.55 ( ) 56.34 ( )
1:31.67 ( ) 1:59.45 (27.78)
5 Lapp, Jason Binghamton University 2:01.88 1
25.91 ( ) 1:00.47 ( )
1:32.99 ( ) 2:01.88 (28.89)
6 Woodward, Pat 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving x2:04.80
27.46 ( ) 1:01.67 ( )
1:36.37 ( ) 2:04.80 (28.43)
7 Hobe, Dylan Binghamton University 2:06.41
26.20 ( ) 59.36 ( )
1:36.49 ( ) 2:06.41 (29.92)
8 Palumbo, Andrew Binghamton University x2:06.71
26.30 ( ) 1:00.54 ( )
1:35.77 ( ) 2:06.71 (30.94)
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Houghton, Ashley 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 257.76 9
2 Spohnholz, Katie M 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 216.37 4
3 Malvasi, Anne Binghamton University 205.95 3
4 Maney, Kristin Binghamton University 193.72 2
(Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving)
Name Age School Finals Score Points
5 Hassfurter, Katherine Binghamton University 172.78 1
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Salgado, Jeffrey T 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 295.20 9
2 Graham, Ryan Binghamton University 217.20 4
3 Russo, Matthew Binghamton University 203.92 3
4 Nolte, Robert Binghamton University 187.87 2
5 Bergquist, Glenn 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 181.43 1
6 Weick, Colin P 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 160.95
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Sherman, Lindsay E 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:14.62 9
29.94 ( ) 1:04.27 ( )
1:39.75 ( ) 2:14.62 (34.87)
2 Chialastri, Kate 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:17.81 4
29.13 ( ) 1:02.35 ( )
1:36.65 ( ) 2:17.81 (41.16)
3 Mensch, Amy E 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:18.05 3
31.60 ( ) 1:06.57 ( )
1:41.59 ( ) 2:18.05 (36.46)
4 Sweeney, Nicole Binghamton University 2:22.40 2
32.13 ( ) 1:08.34 ( )
1:45.34 ( ) 2:22.40 (37.06)
5 Brodfuehrer, Rita Binghamton University 2:26.46 1
32.49 ( ) 1:09.63 ( )
1:47.95 ( ) 2:26.46 (38.51)
6 Jennings, Heather Binghamton University 2:28.78
31.97 ( ) 1:07.89 ( )
1:46.90 ( ) 2:28.78 (41.88)
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Roseberry, Evan 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:55.05 9
25.70 ( ) 54.73 ( )
1:24.62 ( ) 1:55.05 (30.43)
2 Skrabacz, Eric R 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:58.99 4
26.59 ( ) 56.50 ( )
1:26.90 ( ) 1:58.99 (32.09)
3 Stone, Trevor Binghamton University 1:59.36 3
26.24 ( ) 56.94 ( )
1:28.13 ( ) 1:59.36 (31.23)
4 Nachman, Joshua 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:00.24 2
26.68 ( ) 57.86 ( )
1:29.31 ( ) 2:00.24 (30.93)
5 Sterba, Peter 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving x2:02.97
27.04 ( ) 58.67 ( )
1:30.72 ( ) 2:02.97 (32.25)
6 Goldstein, Alex Binghamton University 2:06.85 1
27.68 ( ) 1:00.44 ( )
1:33.89 ( ) 2:06.85 (32.96)
7 Rodrick, Peter Binghamton University 2:09.68
28.16 ( ) 1:00.64 ( )
1:35.01 ( ) 2:09.68 (34.67)
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Sackett, Meghan M 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 53.56 9
26.05 ( ) 53.56 (27.51)
2 Engler, Lindsey F 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 54.04 4
26.14 ( ) 54.04 (27.90)
3 Grubic, Aleksandra Binghamton University 55.47 3
26.53 ( ) 55.47 (28.94)
4 Kaplanova, Tereza 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 55.79 2
26.54 ( ) 55.79 (29.25)
5 Cantwell, Christina 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving x56.52
26.85 ( ) 56.52 (29.67)
6 Brown, Jodi Binghamton University 57.11 1
27.68 ( ) 57.11 (29.43)
7 Decker, Amanda Binghamton University 58.29
27.92 ( ) 58.29 (30.37)
8 Cuvellier, Andrea Binghamton University x59.45
28.57 ( ) 59.45 (30.88)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Bronson, Justin 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 47.04 9
22.73 ( ) 47.04 (24.31)
2 Eiben, Adam J 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 48.63 4
23.57 ( ) 48.63 (25.06)
3 Mattingly, Matthew R 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 48.70 3
23.43 ( ) 48.70 (25.27)
4 Koralewski, Brian Binghamton University 48.98 2
23.76 ( ) 48.98 (25.22)
5 Dzieniszewski, Philip Binghamton University 50.14 1
23.76 ( ) 50.14 (26.38)
6 Deal, Fred V 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving x50.15
23.73 ( ) 50.15 (26.42)
7 Popper, Michael Binghamton University 50.81
24.47 ( ) 50.81 (26.34)
8 Hart, Pat Binghamton University x1:04.15
23.59 ( ) 1:04.15 (40.56)
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Surkovich, Daniele 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:11.92 9
31.29 ( ) 1:04.97 ( )
1:38.69 ( ) 2:11.92 (33.23)
2 Lesslie, Rachel A 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:17.59 4
32.59 ( ) 1:06.97 ( )
1:42.12 ( ) 2:17.59 (35.47)
3 Moorby, Kristen E 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:19.50 3
32.46 ( ) 1:07.88 ( )
1:44.11 ( ) 2:19.50 (35.39)
4 Fitzpatrick, Carly A 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving x2:21.59
32.94 ( ) 1:08.29 ( )
1:44.92 ( ) 2:21.59 (36.67)
5 Scott, Mary H 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving x2:24.10
33.59 ( ) 1:09.85 ( )
1:46.88 ( ) 2:24.10 (37.22)
(Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
6 Gomez, Stephanie Binghamton University 2:24.11 2
34.30 ( ) 1:10.80 ( )
1:47.46 ( ) 2:24.11 (36.65)
7 Dormer, Bridget Binghamton University 2:28.64 1
35.38 ( ) 1:13.19 ( )
1:51.22 ( ) 2:28.64 (37.42)
8 Mohr, Kristyn Binghamton University 2:41.99
39.23 ( ) 1:19.55 ( )
2:00.79 ( ) 2:41.99 (41.20)
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kutt, Rasmus 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:52.30 9
26.05 ( ) 1:52.30 (1:26.25)
2 Koizim, Brian Binghamton University 1:53.37 4
27.11 55.77 (28.66) 1:24.61 (28.84) 1:53.37 (28.76)
3 Djukic, Milos 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:54.12 3
26.76 ( ) 1:54.12 (1:27.36)
4 Jaeggi, Brian G 22 Umbc Swimming & Diving 1:56.11 2
27.32 ( ) 1:56.11 (1:28.79)
5 Lorenz, Sean Binghamton University 1:59.67 1
28.34 58.40 (30.06) 1:28.74 (30.34) 1:59.67 (30.93)
6 Lopez, Alejandro 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving x2:08.21
29.31 ( ) 2:08.21 (1:38.90)
7 Goldstein, Alex Binghamton University 2:09.95
30.75 1:04.00 (33.25) 1:37.67 (33.67) 2:09.95 (32.28)
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Johnson, Brittany N 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 5:20.97 9
29.50 ( ) 1:01.13 ( )
1:33.23 ( ) 2:05.48 ( )
2:37.91 ( ) 3:10.54 ( )
3:43.10 ( ) 4:16.06 ( )
4:48.94 ( ) 5:20.97 (32.03)
2 Mathews, Erin N 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 5:30.26 4
30.60 ( ) 1:03.94 ( )
1:37.13 ( ) 2:10.22 ( )
2:43.73 ( ) 3:17.25 ( )
3:50.99 ( ) 4:24.36 ( )
4:57.61 ( ) 5:30.26 (32.65)
3 Rowton, Jesse C 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 5:33.85 3
30.58 ( ) 1:04.74 ( )
1:38.84 ( ) 2:13.22 ( )
2:47.38 ( ) 3:21.09 ( )
3:54.89 ( ) 4:28.72 ( )
5:02.01 ( ) 5:33.85 (31.84)
4 Brand, Allyce Binghamton University 5:34.83 2
30.39 ( ) 1:04.02 ( )
1:37.70 ( ) 2:11.43 ( )
2:45.60 ( ) 3:19.91 ( )
3:54.13 ( ) 4:28.46 ( )
5:02.79 ( ) 5:34.83 (32.04)
(Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 Schiano, Marie Binghamton University 5:36.09 1
30.92 ( ) 1:05.03 ( )
1:39.75 ( ) 2:14.44 ( )
2:48.64 ( ) 3:23.15 ( )
3:57.58 ( ) 4:31.15 ( )
5:03.62 ( ) 5:36.09 (32.47)
6 Ferrara, Taryn Binghamton University 5:50.78
31.24 ( ) 1:05.17 ( )
1:40.07 ( ) 2:15.60 ( )
2:51.39 ( ) 3:27.59 ( )
4:03.85 ( ) 4:40.00 ( )
5:16.48 ( ) 5:50.78 (34.30)
7 Brown, Molly Binghamton University x5:54.40
32.55 ( ) 1:07.29 ( )
1:43.19 ( ) 2:19.27 ( )
2:55.61 ( ) 3:31.74 ( )
4:08.20 ( ) 4:44.47 ( )
5:19.98 ( ) 5:54.40 (34.42)
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Roseberry, Evan 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 4:43.19 9
26.15 ( ) 55.03 ( )
1:24.11 ( ) 1:53.34 ( )
2:22.00 ( ) 2:50.61 ( )
3:19.35 ( ) 3:48.04 ( )
4:16.09 ( ) 4:43.19 (27.10)
2 Karrer, Ryan T 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 4:44.79 4
26.85 ( ) 55.50 ( )
1:24.36 ( ) 1:53.06 ( )
2:21.56 ( ) 2:49.87 ( )
3:18.46 ( ) 3:47.32 ( )
4:16.05 ( ) 4:44.79 (28.74)
3 Schmardel, Cliff E 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 4:49.58 3
26.98 ( ) 56.29 ( )
1:25.35 ( ) 1:54.46 ( )
2:23.56 ( ) 2:52.67 ( )
3:22.11 ( ) 3:51.99 ( )
4:21.17 ( ) 4:49.58 (28.41)
4 Sementelli, Joseph N 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving x4:56.08
27.46 ( ) 57.42 ( )
1:27.23 ( ) 1:57.40 ( )
2:27.79 ( ) 2:58.29 ( )
3:28.61 ( ) 3:58.61 ( )
4:28.69 ( ) 4:56.08 (27.39)
5 Britvan, Michael Binghamton University 4:57.60 2
26.84 ( ) 56.66 ( )
1:26.91 ( ) 1:57.65 ( )
2:28.61 ( ) 2:59.67 ( )
3:30.33 ( ) 4:00.45 ( )
4:29.48 ( ) 4:57.60 (28.12)
(Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
6 Jacobs, Brian Binghamton University 5:09.03 1
27.91 ( ) 58.38 ( )
1:29.77 ( ) 2:01.37 ( )
2:33.19 ( ) 3:04.63 ( )
3:36.11 ( ) 4:07.72 ( )
4:38.74 ( ) 5:09.03 (30.29)
7 Koralewski, Brian Binghamton University 5:15.98
27.75 ( ) 59.02 ( )
1:30.49 ( ) 2:02.41 ( )
2:34.87 ( ) 3:07.44 ( )
3:40.28 ( ) 4:12.99 ( )
4:44.94 ( ) 5:15.98 (31.04)
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Houghton, Ashley 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 260.78 9
2 Spohnholz, Katie M 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 208.21 4
3 Maney, Kristin Binghamton University 174.15 3
4 Malvasi, Anne Binghamton University 166.57 2
--- Hassfurter, Katherine Binghamton University DQ
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Salgado, Jeffrey T 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 232.12 9
2 Graham, Ryan Binghamton University 192.75 4
3 Nolte, Robert Binghamton University 163.65 3
4 Russo, Matthew Binghamton University 161.17 2
5 Weick, Colin P 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 153.37 1
6 Bergquist, Glenn 18 Umbc Swimming & Diving 140.10
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kaplanova, Tereza 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:23.46 9
32.71 ( ) 1:08.85 ( )
1:45.86 ( ) 2:23.46 (37.60)
2 Wilde, Joy 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:29.54 4
34.00 ( ) 1:11.85 ( )
1:50.63 ( ) 2:29.54 (38.91)
3 Johnson, Brittany N 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:33.11 3
34.89 ( ) 1:13.54 ( )
1:53.65 ( ) 2:33.11 (39.46)
4 Harris, Kelly Binghamton University 2:41.66 2
37.33 ( ) 1:18.33 ( )
2:00.18 ( ) 2:41.66 (41.48)
5 Friedl, Monica Binghamton University 2:43.65 1
35.26 ( ) 1:16.66 ( )
1:59.99 ( ) 2:43.65 (43.66)
6 Golden, Caitlin Binghamton University 2:57.35
39.51 ( ) 1:24.47 ( )
2:10.68 ( ) 2:57.35 (46.67)
7 Comas, Larisa Binghamton University x3:01.92
40.66 ( ) 1:26.52 ( )
2:14.13 ( ) 3:01.92 (47.79)
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno Binghamton University 2:07.83 9
29.09 ( ) 1:01.35 ( )
1:34.50 ( ) 2:07.83 (33.33)
2 Auchter, Scott P 20 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:11.88 4
29.67 ( ) 1:03.17 ( )
1:37.20 ( ) 2:11.88 (34.68)
3 Lapp, Jason Binghamton University 2:13.14 2 . 50
29.45 ( ) 1:03.49 ( )
1:37.79 ( ) 2:13.14 (35.35)
3 Reitz, Freddie 19 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:13.14 2 . 50
30.58 ( ) 1:04.83 ( )
1:39.07 ( ) 2:13.14 (34.07)
5 Woodward, Pat 21 Umbc Swimming & Diving 2:14.03 1
30.80 ( ) 1:04.90 ( )
1:39.25 ( ) 2:14.03 (34.78)
6 Palumbo, Andrew Binghamton University 2:19.43
30.34 ( ) 1:05.50 ( )
1:41.90 ( ) 2:19.43 (37.53)
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton University A 3:45.02 11
1) Brand, Allyce 2) Brown, Jodi 3) Grubic, Aleksandra 4) Wright, Lindsay
27.93 (27.93) 58.15 (58.15)
1:25.90 (27.75) 1:55.91 (57.76)
2:22.25 (26.34) 2:50.77 (54.86)
3:16.23 (25.46) 3:45.02 (54.25)
2 Umbc Swimming & Diving B 3:48.22 4
1) Mensch, Amy E 21 2) Surkovich, Daniele 18 3) Fitzpatrick, Carly A 20 4) Ng, Christina 18
29.04 (29.04) 1:00.93 (1:00.93)
1:26.25 (25.32) 1:54.54 (53.61)
2:21.32 (26.78) 2:51.91 (57.37)
3:18.78 (26.87) 3:48.22 (56.31)
3 Binghamton University B 3:51.02 2
1) Ferrara, Taryn 2) Decker, Amanda 3) Fulle, Mallory 4) Jennings, Heather
27.44 (27.44) 56.82 (56.82)
1:25.42 (28.60) 1:55.88 (59.06)
2:23.01 (27.13) 2:52.76 (56.88)
3:20.72 (27.96) 3:51.02 (58.26)
4 Umbc Swimming & Diving C 3:51.91
1) Rowton, Jesse C 21 2) Aichele, Sarah 19 3) Engler, Lindsey F 20 4) Wilde, Joy 19
28.70 (28.70) 1:00.70 (1:00.70)
1:28.91 (28.21) 2:00.17 (59.47)
2:26.92 (26.75) 2:56.16 (55.99)
3:22.46 (26.30) 3:51.91 (55.75)
5 Umbc Swimming & Diving D x3:52.06
1) Chialastri, Kate 19 2) Lesslie, Rachel A 21 3) Robinson, Lisa D 20 4) Sackett, Meghan M 19
27.91 (27.91) 58.25 (58.25)
1:26.18 (27.93) 1:56.69 (58.44)
2:25.91 (29.22) 2:57.91 (1:01.22)
3:24.02 (26.11) 3:52.06 (54.15)
(Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
6 Umbc Swimming & Diving A x3:53.60
1) Stanislawska, Agnes 23 2) Sherman, Lindsay E 18 3) Mathews, Erin N 20 4) Hubbard, Katrina L 20
26.21 (26.21) 54.51 (54.51)
1:21.78 (27.27) 1:52.74 (58.23)
2:21.05 (28.31) 2:52.82 (1:00.08)
3:21.87 (29.05) 3:53.60 (1:00.78)
7 Binghamton University C x4:13.72
30.53 (30.53) 1:03.24 (1:03.24)
1:32.98 (29.74) 2:05.88 (1:02.64)
2:37.04 (31.16) 3:10.52 (1:04.64)
3:41.02 (30.50) 4:13.72 (1:03.20)
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Umbc Swimming & Diving A 3:12.10 11
1) Ortiz, Juan 22 2) Eiben, Adam J 20 3) Mattingly, Matthew R 18 4) Bronson, Justin 20
23.57 (23.57) 48.57 (48.57)
1:11.36 (22.79) 1:36.22 (47.65)
1:59.12 (22.90) 2:24.50 (48.28)
2:46.95 (22.45) 3:12.10 (47.60)
2 Umbc Swimming & Diving B 3:15.48 4
1) Vonder Haar, Zachary D 18 2) Kutt, Rasmus 20 3) Djukic, Milos 20 4) Conway, Tim P 21
23.22 (23.22) 49.29 (49.29)
1:12.46 (23.17) 1:37.86 (48.57)
2:01.42 (23.56) 2:27.10 (49.24)
2:49.75 (22.65) 3:15.48 (48.38)
3 Binghamton University A 3:16.75 2
1) Lorenz, Sean 2) Britvan, Michael 3) Stone, Trevor 4) Rogan, Joe
23.53 (23.53) 48.98 (48.98)
1:12.79 (23.81) 1:38.38 (49.40)
2:01.68 (23.30) 2:27.07 (48.69)
2:50.50 (23.43) 3:16.75 (49.68)
4 Umbc Swimming & Diving C x3:23.73
1) Seniz, John 18 2) Sterba, Peter 18 3) Lopez, Alejandro 20 4) Karrer, Ryan T 21
24.19 (24.19) 50.80 (50.80)
1:15.26 (24.46) 1:42.58 (51.78)
2:06.64 (24.06) 2:33.39 (50.81)
2:57.90 (24.51) 3:23.73 (50.34)
5 Binghamton University B 3:24.25
1) Hart, Pat 2) Dzieniszewski, Philip 3) Popper, Michael 4) Hobe, Dylan
24.78 (24.78) 51.80 (51.80)
1:15.35 (23.55) 1:41.93 (50.13)
2:06.51 (24.58) 2:33.19 (51.26)
2:57.45 (24.26) 3:24.25 (51.06)
6 Umbc Swimming & Diving D x3:25.66
1) Saums, John A 21 2) Skrabacz, Eric R 21 3) Schmardel, Cliff E 21 4) Nachman, Joshua 19
24.16 (24.16) 51.10 (51.10)
1:15.44 (24.34) 1:42.38 (51.28)
2:06.57 (24.19) 2:33.38 (51.00)
2:58.04 (24.66) 3:25.66 (52.28)
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. Umbc Swimming & Diving 183 2. Binghamton University 59
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. Umbc Swimming & Diving 156.5 2. Binghamton University 86.5