Licensed to University of Maine        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2008 09:03 PM
                 2008 AMERICA EAST SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONS                 
                      FEBRUARY 14 - 17, 2008 ORONO, MAINE                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 4:21.97   2/18/2006 Lidija Breiznikar, BU-                     
                4:15.63  NCAA
                4:23.29  NCAB
                4:47.22  ECAC
                4:51.22  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fowler, Mattie      SO UNH                  4:32.20    4:29.03 ECAC    20  
                  28.91     1:00.76 (31.85)     1:35.96 (35.20)     2:10.81 (34.85)
        2:49.11 (38.30)     3:28.47 (39.36)     3:59.01 (30.54)     4:29.03 (30.02)
  2 O'Shaughnessy, Bri  SO BU SWIMMING          4:25.61    4:30.52 ECAC    17  
                  28.52     1:00.79 (32.27)     1:35.77 (34.98)     2:09.78 (34.01)
        2:48.22 (38.44)     3:27.67 (39.45)     3:58.91 (31.24)     4:30.52 (31.61)
  3 Ruggiero, Christin  JR BU SWIMMING          4:35.39    4:30.96 ECAC    16  
                  29.17     1:02.90 (33.73)     1:37.75 (34.85)     2:12.65 (34.90)
        2:50.16 (37.51)     3:30.12 (39.96)     4:00.80 (30.68)     4:30.96 (30.16)
  4 Van Allen, Clara    FR BU SWIMMING          4:34.36    4:33.53 ECAC    15  
                  29.64     1:03.29 (33.65)     1:38.92 (35.63)     2:14.67 (35.75)
        2:51.68 (37.01)     3:30.62 (38.94)     4:02.75 (32.13)     4:33.53 (30.78)
  5 Fay, Laura          SO UNH                  4:35.97    4:35.72 ECAC    14  
                  29.35     1:02.71 (33.36)     1:38.61 (35.90)     2:14.03 (35.42)
        2:52.51 (38.48)     3:32.72 (40.21)     4:04.42 (31.70)     4:35.72 (31.30)
  6 Godwin, Rebecca A   FR UMBC                 4:36.66    4:36.19 ECAC    13  
                  29.23     1:02.31 (33.08)     1:38.86 (36.55)     2:14.71 (35.85)
        2:54.22 (39.51)     3:34.32 (40.10)     4:05.96 (31.64)     4:36.19 (30.23)
  7 Underhill, Nicole   SR UVM-NE               4:34.34    4:37.84 ECAC    12  
                  28.71     1:01.19 (32.48)     1:38.24 (37.05)     2:15.70 (37.46)
        2:54.81 (39.11)     3:35.29 (40.48)     4:06.85 (31.56)     4:37.84 (30.99)
  8 Fenton, Kerstin     SO MAINE                4:38.47    4:41.24 ECAC    11  
                  28.65     1:02.14 (33.49)     1:39.85 (37.71)     2:16.93 (37.08)
        2:56.48 (39.55)     3:37.00 (40.52)     4:09.77 (32.77)     4:41.24 (31.47)
B - Final
  9 Grobmyer, Mackenzi  JR MAINE                4:40.14    4:36.20 ECAC     9  
                  28.87     1:01.10 (32.23)     1:36.52 (35.42)     2:12.93 (36.41)
        2:53.28 (40.35)     3:33.65 (40.37)     4:05.42 (31.77)     4:36.20 (30.78)
 10 Cantwell, Julie E   FR UMBC                 4:38.64    4:36.44 ECAC     7  
                  29.97     1:04.62 (34.65)     1:39.78 (35.16)     2:14.66 (34.88)
        2:54.71 (40.05)     3:35.04 (40.33)     4:06.47 (31.43)     4:36.44 (29.97)
 11 Wengrove, Meagan    SO UNH                  4:40.02    4:38.79 ECAC     6  
                  30.54     1:04.70 (34.16)     1:39.16 (34.46)     2:13.92 (34.76)
        2:55.22 (41.30)     3:36.35 (41.13)     4:07.77 (31.42)     4:38.79 (31.02)
 12 Dobrzanski, Cassie  FR UMBC                 4:43.60    4:42.34 ECAC     5  
                  31.49     1:07.09 (35.60)     1:43.48 (36.39)     2:19.89 (36.41)
        2:58.20 (38.31)     3:39.07 (40.87)     4:11.51 (32.44)     4:42.34 (30.83)
 13 O'Donnell, Kiki     SR MAINE                4:44.76    4:42.67 ECAC     4  
                  30.50     1:04.86 (34.36)     1:40.78 (35.92)     2:16.16 (35.38)
        2:57.02 (40.86)     3:37.29 (40.27)     4:10.74 (33.45)     4:42.67 (31.93)
 14 Pacelli, Summer     FR UVM-NE               4:48.23    4:45.57 ECAC     3  
                  29.28     1:02.80 (33.52)     1:40.37 (37.57)     2:17.93 (37.56)
        2:58.93 (41.00)     3:40.53 (41.60)     4:13.68 (33.15)     4:45.57 (31.89)
 15 Jennings, Heather   JR BING                 4:44.82    4:45.76 ECAC     2  
                  29.49     1:03.30 (33.81)     1:40.43 (37.13)     2:17.04 (36.61)
        2:58.42 (41.38)     3:40.70 (42.28)     4:13.68 (32.98)     4:45.76 (32.08)
 16 Kline, Jordyn M     FR BING                 4:46.57    4:45.79 ECAC     1  
                  31.31     1:06.73 (35.42)     1:41.48 (34.75)     2:16.38 (34.90)
        2:58.70 (42.32)     3:41.86 (43.16)     4:14.45 (32.59)     4:45.79 (31.34)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:57.93   2/10/2007 Brenno Varanda, BING-                      
                3:46.89  NCAA
                3:53.69  NCAB
                4:19.18  ECAC
                4:23.18  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Varanda, Brenno R   JR BING                 4:04.67    4:00.33 ECAC    20  
                  25.72       54.74 (29.02)     1:25.32 (30.58)     1:55.31 (29.99)
        2:28.09 (32.78)     3:01.91 (33.82)     3:31.28 (29.37)     4:00.33 (29.05)
  2 Carson, Matt J      FR UMBC                 4:06.03    4:00.90 ECAC    17  
                  25.94       56.32 (30.38)     1:26.10 (29.78)     1:56.00 (29.90)
        2:30.49 (34.49)     3:06.33 (35.84)     3:33.66 (27.33)     4:00.90 (27.24)
  3 Slesnick, Tyson     SO BU SWIMMING          4:08.03    4:01.50 ECAC    16  
                  25.31       54.69 (29.38)     1:25.85 (31.16)     1:58.44 (32.59)
        2:32.19 (33.75)     3:07.23 (35.04)     3:35.79 (28.56)     4:01.50 (25.71)
  4 Ernst, Kyle         FR BU SWIMMING          4:04.79    4:02.15 ECAC    15  
                  26.12       55.72 (29.60)     1:28.88 (33.16)     2:00.86 (31.98)
        2:33.82 (32.96)     3:07.13 (33.31)     3:35.53 (28.40)     4:02.15 (26.62)
  5 Dierksen, Greg A    SR BU SWIMMING          4:10.37    4:08.15 ECAC    14  
                  26.40       55.91 (29.51)     1:28.31 (32.40)     1:59.72 (31.41)
        2:36.03 (36.31)     3:12.98 (36.95)     3:41.07 (28.09)     4:08.15 (27.08)
  6 Eiben, Adam J       SR UMBC                 4:09.84    4:08.32 ECAC    13  
                  26.33       56.13 (29.80)     1:28.46 (32.33)     2:00.01 (31.55)
        2:35.90 (35.89)     3:12.61 (36.71)     3:41.10 (28.49)     4:08.32 (27.22)
  7 Freeman, Keilan G   FR UMBC                 4:10.36    4:09.66 ECAC    12  
                  26.81       56.46 (29.65)     1:28.17 (31.71)     1:58.64 (30.47)
        2:35.99 (37.35)     3:13.81 (37.82)     3:42.32 (28.51)     4:09.66 (27.34)
  8 Bender, Jeremy      FR MAINE                4:13.42    4:14.56 ECAC    11  
                  27.09       57.27 (30.18)     1:29.96 (32.69)     2:01.90 (31.94)
        2:39.74 (37.84)     3:17.38 (37.64)     3:46.44 (29.06)     4:14.56 (28.12)
B - Final
  9 Sementelli, Joseph  SR UMBC                 4:13.89    4:10.54 ECAC     9  
                  26.96       57.42 (30.46)     1:29.84 (32.42)     2:01.81 (31.97)
        2:37.94 (36.13)     3:14.68 (36.74)     3:43.24 (28.56)     4:10.54 (27.30)
 10 Passaro, John       SO BU SWIMMING          4:16.99    4:16.09 ECAC     7  
                  26.80       57.11 (30.31)     1:31.97 (34.86)     2:05.45 (33.48)
        2:39.67 (34.22)     3:15.43 (35.76)     3:46.69 (31.26)     4:16.09 (29.40)
 11 Lapp, Jason J       SR BING                 4:18.03    4:20.32 ECAB     6  
                  26.71       57.22 (30.51)     1:31.20 (33.98)     2:06.14 (34.94)
        2:41.45 (35.31)     3:18.65 (37.20)     3:49.46 (30.81)     4:20.32 (30.86)
 12 Kopot, Andrey          SEAWOLVES            4:30.48    4:24.61          5  
                  27.78       59.53 (31.75)     1:34.00 (34.47)     2:07.39 (33.39)
        2:45.40 (38.01)     3:24.13 (38.73)     3:54.63 (30.50)     4:24.61 (29.98)
 13 Smith, Brian        JR MAINE                4:25.43    4:26.25          4  
                  27.66       59.27 (31.61)     1:33.93 (34.66)     2:08.10 (34.17)
        2:45.56 (37.46)     3:23.96 (38.40)     3:55.21 (31.25)     4:26.25 (31.04)
 14 Juergens, Craig M   SO BING                 4:23.29    4:28.23          3  
                  26.73       58.16 (31.43)     1:34.67 (36.51)     2:10.77 (36.10)
        2:47.60 (36.83)     3:25.24 (37.64)     3:57.55 (32.31)     4:28.23 (30.68)
 15 Dosch, Timothy         SEAWOLVES            4:29.66    4:30.78          2  
                  26.79       57.36 (30.57)     1:31.73 (34.37)     2:05.97 (34.24)
        2:45.19 (39.22)     3:26.18 (40.99)     3:58.52 (32.34)     4:30.78 (32.26)
 16 Coenen, Eben S         SEAWOLVES            4:44.84    4:48.08          1  
                  29.73     1:04.38 (34.65)     1:42.79 (38.41)     2:21.09 (38.30)
        3:00.46 (39.37)     3:39.69 (39.23)     4:14.06 (34.37)     4:48.08 (34.02)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 54.52        2003 H. Cai   BING                                
                53.75  NCAA
                55.36  NCAB
              1:00.48  ECAC
              1:01.48  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Munday, Emily       SO BU SWIMMING            56.87      56.98 ECAC    20  
                  26.63       56.98 (30.35)                                        
  2 Goodman, Kary       SR UNH                    58.82      57.03 ECAC    17  
                  26.29       57.03 (30.74)                                        
  3 Petchonka, Deanna   SR UNH                    56.73      57.83 ECAC    15.5
                  26.41       57.83 (31.42)                                        
  3 Detlef, Brittany A  FR BING                   58.66      57.83 ECAC    15.5
                  27.60       57.83 (30.23)                                        
  5 Sherman, Lindsay E  SO UMBC                   57.38      58.21 ECAC    14  
                  27.52       58.21 (30.69)                                        
  6 Johnston, Gaby M    FR UMBC                   58.82      58.58 ECAC    13  
                  27.30       58.58 (31.28)                                        
  7 Chialastri, Kate    SO UMBC                   58.78      58.65 ECAC    12  
                  27.95       58.65 (30.70)                                        
  8 Tomlin, Stephanie   FR UVM-NE                 59.07      59.50 ECAC    11  
                  27.53       59.50 (31.97)                                        
B - Final
  9 DePont, Lauren      JR UNH                    59.17      59.33 ECAC     9  
                  27.55       59.33 (31.78)                                        
 10 Weinstein, Joanna   SO BU SWIMMING          1:00.69      59.83 ECAC     7  
                  28.17       59.83 (31.66)                                        
 11 Ferrara, Taryn T    SO BING                 1:01.30    1:00.23 ECAC     6  
                  27.83     1:00.23 (32.40)                                        
 12 Karz, Eryka         SR UVM-NE                 59.70    1:00.44 ECAC     5  
                  27.45     1:00.44 (32.99)                                        
 13 Fisher, Meag        SO MAINE                1:01.47    1:00.52 ECAB     4  
                  28.16     1:00.52 (32.36)                                        
 14 Patrick, Michelle   FR UVM-NE               1:01.35    1:00.86 ECAB     3  
                  28.08     1:00.86 (32.78)                                        
 15 Levy, Adi           JR MAINE                1:00.19    1:01.04 ECAB     2  
                  28.84     1:01.04 (32.20)                                        
 16 Doersam, Andrea     FR BU SWIMMING          1:01.62    1:01.73          1  
                  28.87     1:01.73 (32.86)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 48.95   2/18/2006 David Holmes, BING-                          
                47.09  NCAA
                48.50  NCAB
                54.52  ECAC
                55.52  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reitz, Brad T       FR UMBC                   50.08      49.79 ECAC    20  
                  23.73       49.79 (26.06)                                        
  2 Dzieniszewski, Phi  SO BING                   50.25      50.48 ECAC    17  
                  23.13       50.48 (27.35)                                        
  3 Mattingly, Matthew  SO UMBC                   50.70      50.75 ECAC    16  
                  23.82       50.75 (26.93)                                        
  4 Schneider, Sven     JR UMBC                   51.66      51.16 ECAC    15  
                  22.90       51.16 (28.26)                                        
  5 Sterba, Peter J     JR UMBC                   51.44      51.41 ECAC    14  
                  24.08       51.41 (27.33)                                        
  6 Chen, Jason         FR BING                   51.59      51.43 ECAC    13  
                  24.16       51.43 (27.27)                                        
  7 Vonder Haar, Zacha  SO UMBC                   51.89      51.57 ECAC    12  
                  23.94       51.57 (27.63)                                        
  8 Rickett, Matt       FR BU SWIMMING            51.02      52.15 ECAC    11  
                  23.64       52.15 (28.51)                                        
B - Final
  9 Smirnov, Alexei        SEAWOLVES              52.96      52.40 ECAC     9  
                  24.28       52.40 (28.12)                                        
 10 Kallert, Bryon      FR BU SWIMMING            52.99      52.41 ECAC     7  
                  24.71       52.41 (27.70)                                        
 11 McCort, Matt T      FR BING                   52.54      52.45 ECAC     6  
                  24.27       52.45 (28.18)                                        
 12 MacDonald, Michael     SEAWOLVES              52.09      52.49 ECAC     5  
                  24.07       52.49 (28.42)                                        
 13 Blatchford, John J  SO BING                   53.58      53.22 ECAC     4  
                  24.82       53.22 (28.40)                                        
 14 Moulton, Doug       JR MAINE                  55.52      54.86 ECAB     3  
                  25.46       54.86 (29.40)                                        
 15 Lamarche, David     JR MAINE                  56.85      56.45          2  
                  25.97       56.45 (30.48)                                        
 16 Dosch, Timothy         SEAWOLVES              58.42      56.99          1  
                  26.34       56.99 (30.65)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:48.74        1996 D. Leckenby   UNH                          
                1:47.09  NCAA
                1:50.30  NCAB
                1:58.00  ECAC
                2:00.00  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Colleen      SO UVM-NE               1:50.97    1:50.62 ECAC    20  
                  26.42       54.73 (28.31)     1:22.83 (28.10)     1:50.62 (27.79)
  2 Kinsella, Eve M     JR BU SWIMMING          1:50.84    1:50.93 ECAC    17  
                  26.06       54.14 (28.08)     1:22.74 (28.60)     1:50.93 (28.19)
  3 Surkovich, Daniele  JR UMBC                 1:52.05    1:51.14 ECAC    16  
                  26.24       54.30 (28.06)     1:22.54 (28.24)     1:51.14 (28.60)
  4 MacMillan, Molly    SO UVM-NE               1:53.41    1:53.43 ECAC    15  
                  26.66       55.00 (28.34)     1:24.09 (29.09)     1:53.43 (29.34)
  5 Young, Liisa        SO BU SWIMMING          1:54.20    1:53.63 ECAC    14  
                  26.93       55.92 (28.99)     1:25.22 (29.30)     1:53.63 (28.41)
  6 Wollenzien, Kierst  FR UNH                  1:53.83    1:53.93 ECAC    13  
                  26.57       55.49 (28.92)     1:24.90 (29.41)     1:53.93 (29.03)
  7 Miller, Colleen     JR MAINE                1:54.34    1:54.07 ECAC    12  
                  26.58       55.21 (28.63)     1:24.59 (29.38)     1:54.07 (29.48)
  8 Ryan, Sarah A       FR UMBC                 1:54.08    1:54.50 ECAC    11  
                  26.90       55.96 (29.06)     1:25.38 (29.42)     1:54.50 (29.12)
B - Final
  9 Engler, Lindsey F   SR UMBC                 1:55.95    1:53.56 ECAC     9  
                  26.69       55.15 (28.46)     1:24.45 (29.30)     1:53.56 (29.11)
 10 Cruz, Danielle L    FR UMBC                 1:56.58    1:56.26 ECAC     7  
                  27.76       57.36 (29.60)     1:26.87 (29.51)     1:56.26 (29.39)
 11 Sayles, Rebecca        SEAWOLVES            1:57.41    1:57.36 ECAC     6  
                  27.84       57.54 (29.70)     1:27.65 (30.11)     1:57.36 (29.71)
 12 Wohlers, Erin E     FR UMBC                 1:57.35    1:57.60 ECAC     5  
                  27.32       57.27 (29.95)     1:27.61 (30.34)     1:57.60 (29.99)
 13 Teague, Courtney       SEAWOLVES            1:57.90    1:57.84 ECAC     4  
                  27.78       57.61 (29.83)     1:27.64 (30.03)     1:57.84 (30.20)
 14 Boffa, Kari         JR MAINE                1:57.68    1:58.00 ECAC     3  
                  27.35       56.67 (29.32)     1:27.04 (30.37)     1:58.00 (30.96)
 15 Sherman, Lindsay E  SO UMBC                 1:56.53    1:58.63 ECAB     2  
                  28.23       58.35 (30.12)     1:29.15 (30.80)     1:58.63 (29.48)
 16 Brown, Jodi R       JR BING                 1:57.15    1:58.89 ECAB     1  
                  28.10       58.05 (29.95)     1:28.50 (30.45)     1:58.89 (30.39)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:35.56   2/10/2007 David Holmes, BING-                        
                1:35.09  NCAA
                1:37.94  NCAB
                1:47.27  ECAC
                1:49.27  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bronson, Justin A   JR UMBC                 1:41.01    1:38.65 ECAC    20  
                  23.46       48.45 (24.99)     1:13.59 (25.14)     1:38.65 (25.06)
  2 Seiler, Arik        SO BU SWIMMING          1:40.21    1:40.12 ECAC    17  
                  23.48       48.83 (25.35)     1:14.39 (25.56)     1:40.12 (25.73)
  3 Ochmanski, Lukasz      SEAWOLVES            1:42.41    1:40.44 ECAC    16  
                  23.99       49.72 (25.73)     1:15.10 (25.38)     1:40.44 (25.34)
  4 Reitz, Freddie      JR UMBC                 1:43.75    1:42.32 ECAC    15  
                  24.47       50.21 (25.74)     1:16.43 (26.22)     1:42.32 (25.89)
  5 Jones, Eric W       FR UMBC                 1:41.25    1:42.48 ECAC    14  
                  24.40       50.27 (25.87)     1:16.37 (26.10)     1:42.48 (26.11)
  6 Freeman, Keilan G   FR UMBC                 1:43.50    1:43.52 ECAC    13  
                  24.55       50.78 (26.23)     1:17.26 (26.48)     1:43.52 (26.26)
  7 Koralewski, Brian   JR BING                 1:44.03    1:43.58 ECAC    12  
                  24.71       51.29 (26.58)     1:17.59 (26.30)     1:43.58 (25.99)
  8 Sterba, Peter J     JR UMBC                 1:44.22    1:44.29 ECAC    11  
                  24.41       50.87 (26.46)     1:17.51 (26.64)     1:44.29 (26.78)
B - Final
  9 Jacobs, Brian C     SO BING                 1:46.34    1:44.26 ECAC     9  
                  24.76       51.50 (26.74)     1:18.08 (26.58)     1:44.26 (26.18)
 10 Gaffey, Eric           SEAWOLVES            1:45.03    1:44.38 ECAC     7  
                  24.45       51.19 (26.74)     1:17.91 (26.72)     1:44.38 (26.47)
 11 Kaiser, Ben         SO BU SWIMMING          1:44.44    1:44.50 ECAC     6  
                  24.98       51.87 (26.89)     1:18.43 (26.56)     1:44.50 (26.07)
 12 Wakelin, Cully      SO MAINE                1:44.45    1:44.73 ECAC     5  
                  24.32       50.83 (26.51)     1:17.74 (26.91)     1:44.73 (26.99)
 13 Berg, Kyle          SO BU SWIMMING          1:44.35    1:44.86 ECAC     4  
                  24.53       51.08 (26.55)     1:17.74 (26.66)     1:44.86 (27.12)
 14 Britvan, Michael S  SR BING                 1:45.81    1:45.58 ECAC     3  
                  24.92       51.96 (27.04)     1:19.13 (27.17)     1:45.58 (26.45)
 15 Nakanishi, Mark     FR BU SWIMMING          1:44.75    1:46.17 ECAC     2  
                  24.83       51.81 (26.98)     1:19.12 (27.31)     1:46.17 (27.05)
 16 Staples, Kevin      SO MAINE                1:46.49    1:46.66 ECAC     1  
                  23.37       50.45 (27.08)     1:18.96 (28.51)     1:46.66 (27.70)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:03.38   2/18/2006 Shannon Daly, UNH                          
                1:01.70  NCAA
                1:03.55  NCAB
                1:09.48  ECAC
                1:10.48  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cantwell, Christin  JR UMBC                 1:05.14    1:03.58 ECAC    20  
                  30.13     1:03.58 (33.45)                                        
  2 Nahin, Allison      FR UNH                  1:05.01    1:04.92 ECAC    17  
                  30.34     1:04.92 (34.58)                                        
  3 Yuen, Evelyn        SO UNH                  1:06.04    1:05.52 ECAC    16  
                  30.43     1:05.52 (35.09)                                        
  4 Tartaglia, Christi  SR UNH                  1:06.00    1:06.50 ECAC    15  
                  31.11     1:06.50 (35.39)                                        
  5 Tullis, Kirsten     FR BU SWIMMING          1:07.23    1:06.70 ECAC    14  
                  31.67     1:06.70 (35.03)                                        
  6 Gallo, Danielle M   FR BING                 1:07.26    1:07.13 ECAC    13  
                  31.86     1:07.13 (35.27)                                        
  7 McLean, Megan       SO MAINE                1:07.73    1:07.81 ECAC    12  
                  31.74     1:07.81 (36.07)                                        
  8 Shelley, Caitlin    FR MAINE                1:07.58    1:08.15 ECAC    11  
                  32.03     1:08.15 (36.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Johnston, Gaby M    FR UMBC                 1:08.01    1:08.12 ECAC     9  
                  32.01     1:08.12 (36.11)                                        
 10 Wilde, Joy A        JR UMBC                 1:09.00    1:08.49 ECAC     7  
                  31.99     1:08.49 (36.50)                                        
 11 Gillespie, Ashley   JR UVM-NE               1:08.82    1:08.79 ECAC     6  
                  32.23     1:08.79 (36.56)                                        
 12 Kiryushkina, Anast     SEAWOLVES            1:08.16    1:09.19 ECAC     5  
                  32.90     1:09.19 (36.29)                                        
 13 Cohen, Liav            SEAWOLVES            1:09.97    1:09.60 ECAB     4  
                  33.17     1:09.60 (36.43)                                        
 14 Peters, Jessica        SEAWOLVES            1:09.27    1:10.58          3  
                  32.87     1:10.58 (37.71)                                        
 15 Coville, Candace    SR MAINE                1:09.89    1:10.68          2  
                  33.10     1:10.68 (37.58)                                        
 16 Williams, Kristen   SO BU SWIMMING          1:09.76    1:11.06          1  
                  32.88     1:11.06 (38.18)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 56.04   2/10/2007 Jon Sigurosson, SBU-                         
                53.60  NCAA
                55.20  NCAB
              1:01.20  ECAC
              1:02.20  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carlson, Eric       SR BU SWIMMING            56.47      55.84!ECAC    20  
                  26.01       55.84 (29.83)                                        
  2 Palumbo, Andrew S   JR BING                   57.06      57.14 ECAC    17  
                  26.77       57.14 (30.37)                                        
  3 Auchter, Scott P    SR UMBC                   57.61      57.90 ECAC    16  
                  26.93       57.90 (30.97)                                        
  4 Hobe, Dylan V       SR BING                   57.73      57.94 ECAC    15  
                  27.52       57.94 (30.42)                                        
  5 Mattingly, Matthew  SO UMBC                   58.97      58.95 ECAC    14  
                  27.68       58.95 (31.27)                                        
  6 Everett, Nate       FR BU SWIMMING            59.34      59.64 ECAC    13  
                  28.11       59.64 (31.53)                                        
  7 Morris, Evan        SR BU SWIMMING          1:00.85    1:00.53 ECAC    12  
                  28.34     1:00.53 (32.19)                                        
  8 Juergens, Craig M   SO BING                 1:01.02    1:00.67 ECAC    11  
                  28.59     1:00.67 (32.08)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lapp, Jason J       SR BING                 1:01.38    1:01.57 ECAB     9  
                  28.85     1:01.57 (32.72)                                        
 10 Lo, Peter           FR BU SWIMMING          1:01.05    1:01.78 ECAB     7  
                  28.85     1:01.78 (32.93)                                        
 11 Carrier, Dustin     SR MAINE                1:02.21    1:02.28          6  
                  29.29     1:02.28 (32.99)                                        
 12 MacDonald, Keith       SEAWOLVES            1:03.24    1:03.40          5  
                  29.02     1:03.40 (34.38)                                        
 13 Coenen, Eben S         SEAWOLVES            1:03.11    1:03.66          4  
                  30.03     1:03.66 (33.63)                                        
 14 Blatchford, John J  SO BING                 1:04.95    1:03.91          3  
                  30.66     1:03.91 (33.25)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 56.02   2/18/2006 Kary Goodman, UNH                            
                54.47  NCAA
                56.10  NCAB
              1:01.54  ECAC
              1:02.54  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Perrault, Amy       FR UNH                    56.62      56.11 ECAC    20  
                  27.12       56.11 (28.99)                                        
  2 Doersam, Sarah      FR BU SWIMMING            58.27      58.37 ECAC    17  
                  28.39       58.37 (29.98)                                        
  3 Goodman, Kary       SR UNH                    59.71      59.26 ECAC    16  
                  28.45       59.26 (30.81)                                        
  4 Weaver, Kate        FR UVM-NE                 57.66      59.43 ECAC    15  
                  28.33       59.43 (31.10)                                        
  5 Healey, Courtney    JR MAINE                  59.57      59.89 ECAC    14  
                  29.25       59.89 (30.64)                                        
  6 Kaplanova, Tereza   SO UMBC                   59.67    1:00.16 ECAC    13  
                  29.26     1:00.16 (30.90)                                        
  7 Munday, Emily       SO BU SWIMMING            59.25    1:00.38 ECAC    12  
                  29.49     1:00.38 (30.89)                                        
  8 Worthington, Lynds  FR BING                 1:00.24    1:00.95 ECAC    11  
                  29.43     1:00.95 (31.52)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tomlin, Stephanie   FR UVM-NE               1:01.45    1:00.23 ECAC     9  
                  29.34     1:00.23 (30.89)                                        
 10 Levy, Adi           JR MAINE                1:00.79    1:00.85 ECAC     7  
                  29.75     1:00.85 (31.10)                                        
 11 DePont, Lauren      JR UNH                  1:00.58    1:01.19 ECAC     6  
                  29.60     1:01.19 (31.59)                                        
 12 Detlef, Brittany A  FR BING                 1:00.80    1:01.39 ECAC     5  
                  30.04     1:01.39 (31.35)                                        
 13 Chovanec, Mimi      SO MAINE                1:01.45    1:01.59 ECAB     3.5
                  29.76     1:01.59 (31.83)                                        
 13 Kent, Rachel        JR UVM-NE               1:00.92    1:01.59 ECAB     3.5
                  29.67     1:01.59 (31.92)                                        
 15 Liu, Lucy              SEAWOLVES            1:00.97    1:01.63 ECAB     2  
                  29.29     1:01.63 (32.34)                                        
 16 Buchta, Katie S     SR BU SWIMMING          1:01.58    1:02.29 ECAB     1  
                  29.65     1:02.29 (32.64)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 49.74   2/10/2007 Rasmus Kutt, UMBC                            
                47.43  NCAA
                48.85  NCAB
                55.03  ECAC
                56.03  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kutt, Rasmus        SO UMBC                   51.99      50.26 ECAC    20  
                  24.79       50.26 (25.47)                                        
  2 Djukic, Milos       JR UMBC                   51.35      51.05 ECAC    17  
                  24.70       51.05 (26.35)                                        
  3 Lorenz, Sean C      JR BING                   52.55      52.02 ECAC    16  
                  25.44       52.02 (26.58)                                        
  4 Wurm, Jeff          SO BU SWIMMING            52.26      52.35 ECAC    15  
                  25.27       52.35 (27.08)                                        
  5 Kearney, Kevin M    FR BING                   52.92      52.87 ECAC    14  
                  26.06       52.87 (26.81)                                        
  6 Skrabacz, Eric R    SR UMBC                   52.68      53.04 ECAC    13  
                  25.47       53.04 (27.57)                                        
  7 Kallert, Bryon      FR BU SWIMMING            53.46      53.30 ECAC    12  
                  25.87       53.30 (27.43)                                        
  8 Sato, Ray              SEAWOLVES              53.34      53.44 ECAC    11  
                  25.39       53.44 (28.05)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ozcan, Omer            SEAWOLVES              54.08      54.30 ECAC     9  
                  26.18       54.30 (28.12)                                        
 10 Isherwood, Tyler    JR MAINE                  54.97      55.00 ECAC     7  
                  27.08       55.00 (27.92)                                        
 11 Smirnov, Alexei        SEAWOLVES              55.68      55.19 ECAB     6  
                  26.52       55.19 (28.67)                                        
 12 Young, Jamie        SO MAINE                  56.72      56.34          5  
                  27.23       56.34 (29.11)                                        
 13 Goede, Mike         SR MAINE                  56.44      56.69          4  
                  27.08       56.69 (29.61)                                        
 14 Allan, Gordon R     SR BU SWIMMING            57.05      56.76          3  
                  27.04       56.76 (29.72)                                        
 15 Filaroska, Chase    FR MAINE                  57.53      57.90          2  
                  27.92       57.90 (29.98)                                        
 16 Thornton, Dan       SR MAINE                  58.06      59.55          1  
                  29.05       59.55 (30.50)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 579.55        2000 M. Savicky   DU                             
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Knorr, Tanner       FR BU SWIMMING           278.70     304.45         20  
  2 Watson, Andre       SO BU SWIMMING           333.10     292.70         17  
  3 Graham, Ryan C      JR BING                  277.30     284.15         16  
  4 Burgie, Keith       SR MAINE                 266.90     260.65         15  
  5 Mcnew, Seth S       FR UMBC                  229.80     236.70         14  
  6 Russo, Matthew J    SR BING                  211.75     230.10         13  
  7 Caesar, Alex X      JR BU SWIMMING           195.65     229.40         12  
  8 Cheng, Chris T      FR UMBC                  225.60     226.20         11  
  9 Acevedo, Julian        SEAWOLVES             199.05     199.05          9  
Preliminaries
 10 Nolte, Robert J     SO BING                  194.40                     7  
 11 Grippi, Dan J       FR UMBC                  185.65                     6  
 12 Forbes, Isaac       SR MAINE                 184.10                     5  
 13 Florio, Matt           SEAWOLVES             126.20                     4  
 
Event 26  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:49.26   2/18/2006 University of New Hampshire, UNH           
                         K Goodman, C Tartaglia, D Petchonka, S Daly       
                3:38.02  NCAA
                3:44.56  NCAB
                4:11.27  ECAC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 3:54.03    3:49.11!ECAC    40  
     1) Kaplanova, Tereza SO            2) Cantwell, Christina E JR       
     3) Surkovich, Daniele M JR         4) Engler, Lindsey F SR           
                  28.81       59.06 (59.06)     1:28.48 (29.42)   2:01.79 (1:02.73)
        2:28.65 (26.86)     2:58.08 (56.29)     3:22.31 (24.23)     3:49.11 (51.03)
  2 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'            3:55.23    3:50.29 ECAC    34  
     1) Perrault, Amy FR                2) Nahin, Allison FR              
     3) Petchonka, Deanna SR            4) Wollenzien, Kiersten FR        
                  27.53       56.53 (56.53)     1:26.28 (29.75)   2:01.47 (1:04.94)
        2:27.63 (26.16)     2:58.46 (56.99)     3:22.94 (24.48)     3:50.29 (51.83)
  3 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:58.37    3:51.46 ECAC    32  
     1) Doersam, Sarah FR               2) Tullis, Kirsten FR             
     3) Munday, Emily SO                4) Kinsella, Eve M JR             
                  28.43       58.38 (58.38)     1:28.59 (30.21)   2:03.75 (1:05.37)
        2:29.70 (25.95)     3:00.51 (56.76)     3:24.89 (24.38)     3:51.46 (50.95)
  4 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT-NE  'A'               3:58.23    3:56.30 ECAC    30  
     1) Weaver, Kate FR                 2) Gillespie, Ashley JR           
     3) Underhill, Nicole SR            4) Clark, Colleen SO              
                  28.43       58.79 (58.79)     1:30.47 (31.68)   2:06.99 (1:08.20)
        2:33.50 (26.51)     3:04.77 (57.78)     3:29.28 (24.51)     3:56.30 (51.53)
  5 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  4:05.53    4:00.19 ECAC    28  
     1) Worthington, Lyndsi M FR        2) Gallo, Danielle M FR           
     3) Detlef, Brittany A FR           4) Brand, Allyce M SO             
                  29.50   1:00.53 (1:00.53)     1:32.30 (31.77)   2:08.58 (1:08.05)
        2:35.72 (27.14)     3:06.67 (58.09)     3:31.83 (25.16)     4:00.19 (53.52)
  6 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    4:03.34    4:01.47 ECAC    26  
     1) Healey, Courtney JR             2) McLean, Megan SO               
     3) Grobmyer, Mackenzie JR          4) Miller, Colleen JR             
                  29.82   1:01.24 (1:01.24)     1:32.27 (31.03)   2:08.45 (1:07.21)
        2:35.82 (27.37)     3:07.74 (59.29)     3:32.94 (25.20)     4:01.47 (53.73)
  7 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                 4:09.82    4:03.46 ECAC    24  
     1) Liu, Lucy                       2) Kiryushkina, Anastasia         
     3) D'Esposito, Anjelica            4) Teague, Courtney               
                  29.15   1:01.92 (1:01.92)     1:33.68 (31.76)   2:09.78 (1:07.86)
        2:37.25 (27.47)   3:10.66 (1:00.88)     3:35.51 (24.85)     4:03.46 (52.80)
 
Event 27  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:20.65   2/10/2007 Binghamton University, BING-               
                         B Koizim, B Varanda, T Stone, D Holmes            
                3:11.96  NCAA
                3:17.71  NCAB
                3:39.69  ECAC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:29.13    3:23.15 ECAC    40  
     1) Wurm, Jeff SO                   2) Carlson, Eric SR               
     3) Rickett, Matt FR                4) Seiler, Arik SO                
                  25.23       51.66 (51.66)     1:17.11 (25.45)     1:47.08 (55.42)
        2:09.38 (22.30)     2:37.53 (50.45)     2:59.12 (21.59)     3:23.15 (45.62)
  2 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:30.87    3:24.63 ECAC    34  
     1) Lorenz, Sean C JR               2) Palumbo, Andrew S JR           
     3) Dzieniszewski, Philip J SO      4) Koralewski, Brian T JR         
                  25.60       52.03 (52.03)     1:18.07 (26.04)     1:48.56 (56.53)
        2:10.98 (22.42)     2:38.45 (49.89)     3:00.53 (22.08)     3:24.63 (46.18)
  3 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 3:27.40    3:24.65 ECAC    32  
     1) Kutt, Rasmus SO                 2) Auchter, Scott P SR            
     3) Reitz, Brad T FR                4) Bronson, Justin A JR           
                  26.11       52.67 (52.67)     1:18.91 (26.24)     1:49.60 (56.93)
        2:12.70 (23.10)     2:39.13 (49.53)     3:00.67 (21.54)     3:24.65 (45.52)
  4 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                 3:43.18    3:30.47 ECAC    30  
     1) Sato, Ray                       2) MacDonald, Michael             
     3) Smirnov, Alexei                 4) Gaffey, Eric                   
                  25.91       53.25 (53.25)     1:20.00 (26.75)     1:51.89 (58.64)
        2:15.44 (23.55)     2:44.41 (52.52)     3:05.96 (21.55)     3:30.47 (46.06)
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    3:51.22    3:41.94         28  
     1) Isherwood, Tyler JR             2) Carrier, Dustin SR             
     3) Moulton, Doug JR                4) Goede, Mike SR                 
                  27.11       55.66 (55.66)     1:24.61 (28.95)   1:57.76 (1:02.10)
        2:22.80 (25.04)     2:52.84 (55.08)     3:15.90 (23.06)     3:41.94 (49.10)

                     
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 38                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 BOSTON UNIVERSITY                  BU              488  
                2 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING             UMBC            477  
                3 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE        UNH             468.5
                4 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT              UVM-NE          318.5
                5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE                MAINE           276.5
                6 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY              BING            235.5
                7 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY             SBU             142  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING             UMBC            671  
                2 BOSTON UNIVERSITY                  BU              513  
                3 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY              BING            470  
                4 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY             SBU             330  
                5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE                MAINE           203