Licensed to University of Maine        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2008 09:00 PM
                 2008 AMERICA EAST SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONS                 
                      FEBRUARY 14 - 17, 2008 ORONO, MAINE                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 16:49.39   2/19/2006 Meghan M Sackett, UMBC                    
                16:23.54  NCAA
                16:53.04  NCAB
                18:01.26  ECAC
                18:17.26  ECAB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MacMillan, Molly    SO UVM-NE              10:24.16   16:57.83 ECAC    20  
  2 Godwin, Rebecca A   FR UMBC                10:13.97   17:00.37 ECAC    17  
  3 Dobrzanski, Cassie  FR UMBC                10:33.36   17:17.95 ECAC    16  
  4 Wollenzien, Kierst  FR UNH                 10:29.42   17:19.74 ECAC    15  
  5 Miller, Colleen     JR MAINE               10:33.33   17:24.38 ECAC    14  
  6 Ruggiero, Christin  JR BU SWIMMING         10:26.51   17:30.20 ECAC    13  
  7 Honrath, Lauren     JR UVM-NE              10:39.55   17:34.28 ECAC    12  
  9 Young, Liisa        SO BU SWIMMING         10:39.58  J17:35.91 ECAC     9  
Finals
  8 Van Allen, Clara    FR BU SWIMMING         10:40.19  J17:34.54 ECAC    11  
 10 Maloney, Katrina    JR UNH                 11:05.66   17:37.28 ECAC     7  
 11 Lesslie, Rachel A   SR UMBC                10:52.28   17:42.35 ECAC     6  
 12 Johnson, Brittany   SO UMBC                10:55.64   17:48.87 ECAC     5  
 13 Anderson, Kelsey S  FR BING                11:01.20   17:53.56 ECAC     4  
 14 Perry, Jessica      FR UNH                 10:54.00   17:59.87 ECAC     3  
 15 Sawin, Morgan       SO BU SWIMMING         11:02.13   18:11.73 ECAB     2  
 16 Sweeney, Nicole B   SR BING                11:04.64   18:21.88          1  
 17 Geary, Jennifer     FR UVM-NE              11:05.03   18:24.67        
 18 Wengrove, Meagan    SO UNH                 11:07.05   18:27.06        
 19 Jackson, Lisa          SEAWOLVES           11:09.93   18:30.95        
 20 Little, Erin        FR MAINE               11:24.66   18:54.12        
 21 Sgrignoli, Kym         SEAWOLVES           11:31.41   19:11.95        
 22 Albery, Kari R         SEAWOLVES           11:25.77   19:15.48        
 23 McKinley, Liz       JR UNH                 11:06.94   19:38.79        
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 15:31.99   2/19/2006 Ryan T Karrer, UMBC                       
                15:05.87  NCAA
                15:33.04  NCAB
                16:45.34  ECAC
                17:18.34  ECAB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ochmanski, Lukasz      SEAWOLVES            9:34.42   15:50.67 ECAC    20  
  2 Slesnick, Tyson     SO BU SWIMMING          9:51.55   15:52.93 ECAC    17  
  3 Kaiser, Ben         SO BU SWIMMING          9:52.57   16:04.26 ECAC    16  
  4 Carson, Matt J      FR UMBC                 9:43.05   16:11.15 ECAC    15  
  5 Sementelli, Joseph  SR UMBC                 9:43.97   16:17.41 ECAC    14  
  6 Jacobs, Brian C     SO BING                10:03.06   16:26.61 ECAC    13  
  7 Bender, Jeremy      FR MAINE               10:07.51   16:28.49 ECAC    12  
  8 Courtemanche, Cole  SO BING                10:06.20   16:44.27 ECAC    11  
Finals
  9 Rodrick, Peter A    JR BING                10:19.84   16:52.68 ECAB     9  
 10 Laehy, Trevor          SEAWOLVES           10:28.24   17:06.82 ECAB     7  
 11 Fleshman, Nathan       SEAWOLVES           10:09.09   17:11.77 ECAB     6  
 12 Clarke, Sean           SEAWOLVES           10:41.66   17:31.45          5  
 13 Filaroska, Chase    FR MAINE               11:07.26   17:37.93          4  
 14 MacDonald, Keith       SEAWOLVES           10:38.66   17:39.01          3  
 15 Cravens, Zachary    FR MAINE               11:02.46   17:44.93          2  
 16 Guetterman, Kevin   JR MAINE               11:26.53   18:30.74          1  
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:59.12   2/19/2006 Kary Goodman, UNH                          
                1:57.79  NCAA
                2:01.32  NCAB
                2:12.87  ECAC
                2:14.87  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weaver, Kate        FR UVM-NE               2:02.17    2:02.83 ECAC    20  
  2 Perrault, Amy       FR UNH                  2:07.38    2:03.67 ECAC    17  
  3 Doersam, Sarah      FR BU SWIMMING          2:04.80    2:06.55 ECAC    16  
  4 Lesslie, Rachel A   SR UMBC                 2:10.05    2:08.68 ECAC    15  
  5 Worthington, Lynds  FR BING                 2:10.75    2:10.47 ECAC    14  
  6 Healey, Courtney    JR MAINE                2:10.13    2:10.52 ECAC    13  
  7 Cantwell, Julie E   FR UMBC                 2:10.65    2:10.93 ECAC    12  
  8 Olderog, Kara       SR BU SWIMMING          2:10.32    2:11.20 ECAC    11  
B - Final
  9 Chovanec, Mimi      SO MAINE                2:14.81    2:09.65 ECAC     9  
 10 Tomlin, Stephanie   FR UVM-NE               2:12.65    2:10.36 ECAC     7  
 11 Sayles, Rebecca        SEAWOLVES            2:11.65    2:10.58 ECAC     6  
 12 Murphy, Amanda      SO UVM-NE               2:13.77    2:10.89 ECAC     5  
 13 Kline, Jordyn M     FR BING                 2:13.53    2:13.14 ECAB     4  
 14 McDonough, Catie    SR UNH                  2:14.22    2:14.16 ECAB     3  
 15 Buchta, Katie S     SR BU SWIMMING          2:13.33    2:14.30 ECAB     2  
 16 Harris, Kelly M     JR BING                 2:14.37    2:16.25          1  
Preliminaries
 17 DePont, Lauren      JR UNH                  2:15.15                   
 18 Policht, Adrienne      SEAWOLVES            2:15.89                   
 19 Jennings, Heather   JR BING                 2:16.18                   
 20 Simpson, Erica      SO MAINE                2:16.31                   
 21 Aiello, Christina   FR BING                 2:16.99                   
 22 Patrick, Michelle   FR UVM-NE               2:17.33                   
 23 Liu, Lucy              SEAWOLVES            2:18.72                   
 -- Daigneault, Kather     SEAWOLVES            2:20.99         X         
 -- Leong, Maeve E         SEAWOLVES            2:20.03         X         
 -- Ferrario, Amrey     JR UVM-NE               2:19.05         X         
 -- Leach, Heather      JR MAINE                2:24.41         X         
 -- Scott, Mary H       SR UMBC                 2:17.04         X         
 -- Stoddard, Ruth      SO MAINE                2:23.14         X         
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:48.77   2/11/2007 Brian Koizim, BING-                        
                1:44.02  NCAA
                1:47.14  NCAB
                1:59.86  ECAC
                2:01.86  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kutt, Rasmus        SO UMBC                 1:53.18    1:49.77 ECAC    20  
  2 Djukic, Milos       JR UMBC                 1:52.95    1:51.84 ECAC    17  
  3 Kallert, Bryon      FR BU SWIMMING          1:52.91    1:52.49 ECAC    16  
  4 Lorenz, Sean C      JR BING                 1:52.94    1:52.90 ECAC    15  
  5 Skrabacz, Eric R    SR UMBC                 1:53.35    1:53.85 ECAC    14  
  6 Chen, Jason         FR BING                 1:53.32    1:54.13 ECAC    13  
  7 Kearney, Kevin M    FR BING                 1:53.69    1:54.38 ECAC    12  
  8 Freeman, Keilan G   FR UMBC                 1:54.94    1:54.60 ECAC    11  
B - Final
  9 Wurm, Jeff          SO BU SWIMMING          1:55.63    1:53.34 ECAC     9  
 10 Sato, Ray              SEAWOLVES            1:56.36    1:56.85 ECAC     7  
 11 Berg, Kyle          SO BU SWIMMING          1:58.91    1:58.82 ECAC     6  
 12 McKenzie, Brett     FR BU SWIMMING          1:57.53    1:59.04 ECAC     5  
 13 Britvan, Michael S  SR BING                 2:01.50    1:59.48 ECAC     4  
 14 Staples, Kevin      SO MAINE                2:02.98    2:02.18          3  
 15 Young, Jamie        SO MAINE                2:01.99    2:03.99          2  
 16 Filaroska, Chase    FR MAINE                2:04.25    2:06.56          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Allan, Gordon R     SR BU SWIMMING          2:04.49                   
 18 Isherwood, Tyler    JR MAINE                2:04.50                   
 19 Kopot, Andrey          SEAWOLVES            2:05.17                   
 20 Thornton, Dan       SR MAINE                2:07.87                   
 -- Burgs, Brett        FR BU SWIMMING          2:00.47         X         
 -- Cummiskey, Jerry       SEAWOLVES            2:06.88         X         
 -- Kwiatkowski, Bryan  SR BING                 2:00.48         X         
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 50.58        1998 D. Leckenby   UNH                            
                49.49  NCAA
                50.97  NCAB
                54.67  ECAC
                55.67  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Engler, Lindsey F   SR UMBC                   51.92      51.32 ECAC    20  
  2 Kinsella, Eve M     JR BU SWIMMING            51.76      51.92 ECAC    17  
  3 Clark, Colleen      SO UVM-NE                 51.84      51.97 ECAC    16  
  4 Surkovich, Daniele  JR UMBC                   52.54      52.59 ECAC    15  
  5 Petchonka, Deanna   SR UNH                    53.05      52.79 ECAC    14  
  6 McIntyre, Maria     FR BU SWIMMING            53.25      53.04 ECAC    13  
  7 Wohlers, Erin E     FR UMBC                   53.90      53.66 ECAC    12  
  8 Kent, Rachel        JR UVM-NE                 53.56      54.37 ECAC    11  
B - Final
  9 Teague, Courtney       SEAWOLVES              53.95      53.61 ECAC     9  
 10 Fitzpatrick, Carly  SR UMBC                   54.16      53.91 ECAC     7  
 11 Gudelj, Maja           SEAWOLVES              54.06      54.31 ECAC     6  
 12 Maloney, Katrina    JR UNH                    54.10      54.76 ECAB     5  
 13 Boffa, Kari         JR MAINE                  54.59      54.84 ECAB     4  
 14 Brand, Allyce M     SO BING                   54.20      54.99 ECAB     3  
 15 Gillespie, Kelsey   FR UNH                    54.21      55.30 ECAB     2  
 16 Ferrara, Taryn T    SO BING                   54.90      55.51 ECAB     1  
Preliminaries
 17 Brown, Jodi R       JR BING                   54.95                   
 18 Smith, Alexis       FR UVM-NE                 55.29                   
 19 Anderson, Lauren    JR UVM-NE                 55.35                   
 20 Green-Washington,      SEAWOLVES              55.67                   
 21 Knight, Sara        FR MAINE                  55.93                   
 22 Lupinetti, Samanth  SR BU SWIMMING            55.98                   
 23 Knapp, Blayne       SO UVM-NE                 56.47                   
 24 Decker, Amanda M    JR BING                   56.73                   
 25 Klicpera, Tracey M     SEAWOLVES              58.80                   
 -- O'Neil, Cristin     SR UVM-NE                 56.78         X         
 -- Sherburne, Christa  SR UVM-NE                 56.06         X         
 -- Herzog, Whitney     JR BU SWIMMING            58.62         X         
 -- Kurdziel, Gretchen  FR UVM-NE               1:00.72         X         
 -- Perelman, Hayley    SO UVM-NE                 57.89         X         
 -- Scholtes, Becca     FR UVM-NE                 58.67         X         
 -- Mayo, Lauren        FR UVM-NE                 56.52         X         
 -- Ng, Christina       JR UMBC                   54.93         X         
 -- Greenman, Nomi      SO UVM-NE                 58.39         X         
 -- Grunewald, Faith    SO UVM-NE               1:01.59         X         
 -- Robinson, Lisa D    SR UMBC                   58.64         X         
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 43.68   2/19/2006 Kaan Tayla, BING-                            
                43.35  NCAA
                44.65  NCAB
                48.00  ECAC
                49.00  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bronson, Justin A   JR UMBC                   46.27      46.02 ECAC    20  
  2 Seiler, Arik        SO BU SWIMMING            46.67      46.19 ECAC    17  
  3 Koralewski, Brian   JR BING                   47.22      46.92 ECAC    16  
  4 Dzieniszewski, Phi  SO BING                   47.09      46.95 ECAC    15  
  5 Gaffey, Eric           SEAWOLVES              47.13      46.97 ECAC    14  
  6 Wakelin, Cully      SO MAINE                  46.97      47.05 ECAC    13  
  7 MacDonald, Michael     SEAWOLVES              46.91      47.06 ECAC    12  
  8 Eiben, Adam J       SR UMBC                   47.34      47.51 ECAC    11  
B - Final
  9 Vonder Haar, Zacha  SO UMBC                   47.60      47.00 ECAC     9  
 10 Schneider, Sven     JR UMBC                   47.76      47.03 ECAC     7  
 11 Deal, Fred V        SO UMBC                   47.43      47.15 ECAC     6  
 12 Piastuck, Dan          SEAWOLVES              47.78      47.64 ECAC     5  
 13 Rickett, Matt       FR BU SWIMMING            47.85      48.07 ECAB     4  
 14 Eldor, Jonathan        SEAWOLVES              47.90      48.28 ECAB     3  
 15 Rogan, Joe L        JR BING                   47.90      48.38 ECAB     2  
 16 Ozcan, Omer            SEAWOLVES              47.94      48.58 ECAB     1  
Preliminaries
 17 Olwell, Chris          SEAWOLVES              48.59                   
 18 Kissel, Alexander      SEAWOLVES              49.09                   
 19 Goede, Mike         SR MAINE                  49.16                   
 20 Quinn, John         JR MAINE                  49.38                   
 21 Moulton, Doug       JR MAINE                  49.41                   
 22 Wonsor, Ryan        FR MAINE                  49.47                   
 -- Baker, Wills        FR BU SWIMMING            50.19         X         
 -- McCarthy, Patrick   SO BU SWIMMING            51.36         X         
 -- Cummiskey, Jerry       SEAWOLVES              51.77         X         
 -- Donovan, Mitchell   FR UMBC                   49.08         X         
 -- Gray, Danny            UMBC                   50.44         X         
 -- MacDonald, Daniel   FR MAINE                  50.14         X         
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 2:14.85   2/19/2006 Shannon Daly, UNH                          
                2:13.65  NCAA
                2:17.65  NCAB
                2:30.10  ECAC
                2:32.10  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cantwell, Christin  JR UMBC                 2:19.12    2:15.92 NCAB    20  
  2 Kaplanova, Tereza   SO UMBC                 2:22.51    2:18.70 ECAC    17  
  3 O'Shaughnessy, Bri  SO BU SWIMMING          2:21.52    2:23.00 ECAC    16  
  4 Tullis, Kirsten     FR BU SWIMMING          2:24.19    2:25.57 ECAC    15  
  5 Van Allen, Clara    FR BU SWIMMING          2:25.44    2:26.13 ECAC    14  
  6 Johnston, Gaby M    FR UMBC                 2:26.98    2:26.40 ECAC    13  
  7 Tartaglia, Christi  SR UNH                  2:26.82    2:26.76 ECAC    12  
  8 Kiryushkina, Anast     SEAWOLVES            2:27.21    2:27.21 ECAC    11  
B - Final
  9 Nahin, Allison      FR UNH                  2:28.14    2:26.58 ECAC     8  
  9 Wilde, Joy A        JR UMBC                 2:30.52    2:26.58 ECAC     8  
 11 Gallo, Danielle M   FR BING                 2:29.35    2:26.61 ECAC     6  
 12 McLean, Megan       SO MAINE                2:28.00    2:27.62 ECAC     5  
 13 Gillespie, Ashley   JR UVM-NE               2:28.31    2:28.09 ECAC     4  
 14 Cohen, Liav            SEAWOLVES            2:29.63    2:31.23 ECAB     3  
 15 Yuen, Evelyn        SO UNH                  2:30.04    2:31.48 ECAB     2  
 16 Little, Erin        FR MAINE                2:30.40    2:32.70          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Shelley, Caitlin    FR MAINE                2:30.62                   
 18 Williams, Kristen   SO BU SWIMMING          2:32.53                   
 19 Herbold, Lily       FR MAINE                2:32.54                   
 20 Peters, Jessica        SEAWOLVES            2:32.71                   
 21 Coville, Candace    SR MAINE                2:33.14                   
 22 O'Donnell, Kiki     SR MAINE                2:33.31                   
 23 Klicpera, Krista       SEAWOLVES            2:35.64                   
 24 Sheridan, Nicole F  FR BING                 2:36.91                   
 25 Porteus, Rebecca       SEAWOLVES            2:40.56                   
 -- Sheridan, Jessica   JR UVM-NE               2:40.40         X         
 -- Davidoff, Chelsea   SO UVM-NE               2:43.65         X         
 -- Ferrario, Amrey     JR UVM-NE               2:38.24         X         
 -- Wilson, Lauren      FR UVM-NE               2:41.79         X         
 -- Schneider, Tara J   SR BING                 2:37.69         X         
 -- Mirabelli, Shelby      SEAWOLVES            2:39.66         X         
 -- Colombo, Lisa       FR UVM-NE                   DQ                    
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 2:03.34   2/11/2007 Brenno Varanda, BING-                      
                1:57.29  NCAA
                2:00.80  NCAB
                2:15.37  ECAC
                2:17.37  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Varanda, Brenno R   JR BING                 2:03.61    2:02.78!ECAC    20  
  2 Carlson, Eric       SR BU SWIMMING          2:03.61    2:05.43 ECAC    17  
  3 Palumbo, Andrew S   JR BING                 2:06.87    2:05.95 ECAC    16  
  4 Ernst, Kyle         FR BU SWIMMING          2:04.87    2:05.97 ECAC    15  
  5 Hobe, Dylan V       SR BING                 2:07.66    2:07.25 ECAC    14  
  6 Auchter, Scott P    SR UMBC                 2:09.09    2:07.76 ECAC    13  
  7 Everett, Nate       FR BU SWIMMING          2:12.14    2:11.76 ECAC    12  
  8 Lo, Peter           FR BU SWIMMING          2:12.90    2:13.26 ECAC    11  
B - Final
  9 Reitz, Freddie      JR UMBC                 2:13.14    2:11.49 ECAC     9  
 10 Lapp, Jason J       SR BING                 2:15.04    2:13.28 ECAC     7  
 11 Juergens, Craig M   SO BING                 2:14.46    2:14.37 ECAC     6  
 12 Morris, Evan        SR BU SWIMMING          2:14.14    2:14.79 ECAC     5  
 13 Carrier, Dustin     SR MAINE                2:17.97    2:18.01          4  
 14 Smith, Brian        JR MAINE                2:20.02    2:18.49          3  
 15 Coenen, Eben S         SEAWOLVES            2:22.66    2:19.54          2  
 16 MacDonald, Keith       SEAWOLVES            2:20.52    2:22.04          1  
Preliminaries
 -- Novotny, Phil G     FR UMBC                 2:10.21         X         
 -- Deery, Kregg T      FR UMBC                 2:09.90         X         
 -- Fonseca, Javier     SO BU SWIMMING          2:21.07         X         
 -- Schursky, Jack         SEAWOLVES            2:17.86         X         
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:59.86        2002 Y. Qu   BING                               
                1:58.99  NCAA
                2:02.55  NCAB
                2:12.10  ECAC
                2:14.10  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sherman, Lindsay E  SO UMBC                 2:05.33    2:06.06 ECAC    20  
  2 Fowler, Mattie      SO UNH                  2:05.60    2:06.11 ECAC    17  
  3 Doersam, Sarah      FR BU SWIMMING          2:05.59    2:06.77 ECAC    16  
  4 Underhill, Nicole   SR UVM-NE               2:08.79    2:07.25 ECAC    15  
  5 Ryan, Sarah A       FR UMBC                 2:08.52    2:07.38 ECAC    14  
  6 Chialastri, Kate    SO UMBC                 2:09.52    2:07.72 ECAC    13  
  7 Goodman, Kary       SR UNH                  2:07.10    2:08.53 ECAC    12  
  8 Fay, Laura          SO UNH                  2:07.81    2:08.65 ECAC    11  
B - Final
  9 Detlef, Brittany A  FR BING                 2:09.86    2:10.48 ECAC     9  
 10 Levy, Adi           JR MAINE                2:12.87    2:10.81 ECAC     7  
 11 Grobmyer, Mackenzi  JR MAINE                2:10.59    2:10.92 ECAC     6  
 12 Fenton, Kerstin     SO MAINE                2:12.41    2:12.09 ECAC     5  
 13 Patrick, Michelle   FR UVM-NE               2:15.52    2:14.80          4  
 14 Fisher, Meag        SO MAINE                2:14.68    2:15.09          3  
 15 Doersam, Andrea     FR BU SWIMMING          2:14.26    2:15.27          2  
 16 Marione, Nissa      SO MAINE                2:16.19    2:18.17          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Sweeney, Nicole B   SR BING                 2:16.36                   
 18 Karz, Eryka         SR UVM-NE               2:17.12                   
 19 Buchta, Katie S     SR BU SWIMMING          2:17.88                   
 20 D'Esposito, Anjeli     SEAWOLVES            2:18.46                   
 21 Weinstein, Joanna   SO BU SWIMMING          2:18.98                   
 22 Brodfuehrer, Rita   SO BING                 2:20.20                   
 23 Dormer, Bridget T   SR BING                 2:20.48                   
 -- Palmer, Stephanie   SO MAINE                2:34.93         X         
 -- Bond, Samantha      FR MAINE                2:23.87         X         
 -- Sadoff, Brittany    FR UVM-NE               2:21.39         X         
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:46.70   2/11/2007 David Holmes, BING-                        
                1:44.93  NCAA
                1:48.07  NCAB
                2:01.13  ECAC
                2:03.13  ECAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reitz, Brad T       FR UMBC                 1:52.20    1:51.25 ECAC    20  
  2 Sterba, Peter J     JR UMBC                 1:53.57    1:52.96 ECAC    17  
  3 Nakanishi, Mark     FR BU SWIMMING          1:55.12    1:54.41 ECAC    16  
  4 Jones, Eric W       FR UMBC                 1:54.79    1:54.58 ECAC    15  
  5 Dierksen, Greg A    SR BU SWIMMING          1:56.60    1:55.19 ECAC    14  
  6 Rodrick, Peter A    JR BING                 1:54.85    1:56.38 ECAC    12.5
  6 McCort, Matt T      FR BING                 1:55.45    1:56.38 ECAC    12.5
  8 Passaro, John       SO BU SWIMMING          1:57.92    1:58.07 ECAC    11  
B - Final
  9 McKenzie, Brett     FR BU SWIMMING          2:00.34    1:58.23 ECAC     9  
 10 Blatchford, John J  SO BING                 1:59.56    1:59.82 ECAC     7  
 11 Allan, Gordon R     SR BU SWIMMING          2:04.39    2:03.46          6  
 12 Kopot, Andrey          SEAWOLVES            2:06.90    2:05.10          5  
 13 Dosch, Timothy         SEAWOLVES            2:06.86    2:06.36          4  
 14 Lamarche, David     JR MAINE                2:06.99    2:07.15          3  
 15 Cravens, Zachary    FR MAINE                2:06.86    2:09.68          2  
 16 Thornton, Kyle      JR MAINE                2:12.06    2:18.61          1  
Preliminaries
 -- Melia-Teevan, Kevi  JR BU SWIMMING          2:06.87         X         
 -- Nachman, Joshua R   JR UMBC                 2:00.27         X         
 -- Schneider, Drew A      SEAWOLVES            2:14.32         X         
 -- Weston-Dawkes, Dan  FR UMBC                 1:57.32         X         
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:27.90   2/11/2007 UMBC, UMBC                                 
                         D Surkovich, L Engler, A Stanislawska, M Sackett  
                3:18.95  NCAA
                3:24.91  NCAB
                3:43.06  ECAC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:33.09    3:29.54 ECAC    40  
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Brigette SO      2) McIntyre, Maria FR             
     3) Munday, Emily SO                4) Kinsella, Eve M JR             
  2 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 3:31.93    3:30.55 ECAC    34  
     1) Surkovich, Daniele M JR         2) Wohlers, Erin E FR             
     3) Fitzpatrick, Carly A SR         4) Engler, Lindsey F SR           
  3 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'            3:36.49    3:31.07 ECAC    32  
     1) Petchonka, Deanna SR            2) Perrault, Amy FR               
     3) Maloney, Katrina JR             4) Wollenzien, Kiersten FR        
  4 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT-NE  'A'               3:35.96    3:32.76 ECAC    30  
     1) Clark, Colleen SO               2) Weaver, Kate FR                
     3) MacMillan, Molly SO             4) Kent, Rachel JR                
  5 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                 3:40.84    3:35.97 ECAC    28  
     1) Gudelj, Maja                    2) Green-Washington, Nyisha       
     3) Sayles, Rebecca                 4) Teague, Courtney               
  6 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    3:39.95    3:36.85 ECAC    26  
     1) Miller, Colleen JR              2) Boffa, Kari JR                 
     3) Knight, Sara FR                 4) Fenton, Kerstin SO             
  7 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:42.95    3:39.02 ECAC    24  
     1) Ferrara, Taryn T SO             2) Brown, Jodi R JR               
     3) Detlef, Brittany A FR           4) Brand, Allyce M SO             
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:01.18   2/11/2007 Binghamton University, BING-               
                         D Holmes, B Koizim, S Lorenz, B Koralewski        
                2:54.21  NCAA
                2:59.43  NCAB
                3:16.87  ECAC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 3:06.16    3:04.78 ECAC    40  
     1) Mattingly, Matthew R SO         2) Vonder Haar, Zachary D SO      
     3) Schneider, Sven JR              4) Bronson, Justin A JR           
  2 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                 3:12.42    3:06.71 ECAC    34  
     1) MacDonald, Michael              2) Piastuck, Dan                  
     3) Eldor, Jonathan                 4) Gaffey, Eric                   
  3 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:13.12    3:06.90 ECAC    32  
     1) Chen, Jason FR                  2) Dzieniszewski, Philip J SO     
     3) Lorenz, Sean C JR               4) Koralewski, Brian T JR         
  4 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:10.82    3:08.65 ECAC    30  
     1) Seiler, Arik SO                 2) Rickett, Matt FR               
     3) Carlson, Eric SR                4) Berg, Kyle SO                  
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                    3:17.94    3:14.61 ECAC    28  
     1) Staples, Kevin SO               2) Quinn, John JR                 
     3) Goede, Mike SR                  4) Wakelin, Cully SO              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. Umbc Swimming & Diving              741   2. Boston University                   685
  3. University of New Hampshire       628.5   4. University of Vermont             462.5
  5. University of Maine               370.5   6. Binghamton University             302.5
  7. Stony Brook University              205                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Umbc Swimming & Diving              929   2. Boston University                   749
  3. Binghamton University               707   4. Stony Brook University              459
  5. University of Maine                 282