Licensed to University of Maine        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2008 09:05 PM
                 2008 AMERICA EAST SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONS                 
                      FEBRUARY 14 - 17, 2008 ORONO, MAINE                      
                   Meet Program - Sunday, February 17, 2008                    
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  1:59.12  2/19/2006   Kary Goodman, UNH                          
               1:57.79  NCAA
               2:01.32  NCAB
               2:12.87  ECAC
               2:14.87  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Stoddard, Ruth                SO MAINE                    X2:26.30        
  2  Daigneault, Katherine            SEAWOLVES                X2:21.55        
  3  Scott, Mary H                 SR UMBC                     X2:16.59        
  4  Leong, Maeve E                   SEAWOLVES                X2:19.83        
  5  Ferrario, Amrey               JR UVM-NE                   X2:22.57        
  6  Leach, Heather                JR MAINE                    X2:28.07        
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Aiello, Christina M           FR BING                      2:19.66        
  2  DePont, Lauren                JR UNH                       2:18.59        
  3  Buchta, Katie S               SR BU SWIMMING               2:16.92        
  4  Keeman, Nicole                FR UVM-NE                    2:18.45        
  5  Simpson, Erica                SO MAINE                     2:18.61        
  6  Jennings, Heather R           JR BING                      2:21.15        
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Liu, Lucy                        SEAWOLVES                 2:15.76        
  2  Olderog, Kara                 SR BU SWIMMING               2:11.84  ECAC  
  3  Doersam, Sarah                FR BU SWIMMING               2:06.81  ECAC  
  4  Murphy, Amanda                SO UVM-NE                    2:11.29  ECAC  
  5  Cantwell, Julie E             FR UMBC                      2:13.90  ECAB  
  6  Harris, Kelly M               JR BING                      2:16.66        
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Kline, Jordyn M               FR BING                      2:15.67        
  2  Worthington, Lyndsi M         FR BING                      2:11.41  ECAC  
  3  Perrault, Amy                 FR UNH                       2:03.52  ECAC  
  4  Lesslie, Rachel A             SR UMBC                      2:09.73  ECAC  
  5  Tomlin, Stephanie             FR UVM-NE                    2:13.17  ECAB  
  6  McDonough, Catie              SR UNH                       2:16.40        
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Sayles, Rebecca                  SEAWOLVES                 2:13.94  ECAB  
  2  Chovanec, Mimi                SO MAINE                     2:11.31  ECAC  
  3  Weaver, Kate                  FR UVM-NE                    2:01.61  ECAC  
  4  Healey, Courtney              JR MAINE                     2:08.75  ECAC  
  5  Policht, Adrienne                SEAWOLVES                 2:12.73  ECAC  
  6  Patrick, Michelle             FR UVM-NE                    2:15.95        
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  1:48.77  2/11/2007   Brian Koizim, BING-                        
               1:44.02  NCAA
               1:47.14  NCAB
               1:59.86  ECAC
               2:01.86  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Kwiatkowski, Bryan M          SR BING                     X2:07.78        
  2  Cummiskey, Jerry                 SEAWOLVES                X2:06.98        
  3  Thornton, Dan                 SR MAINE                     2:12.78        
  4  Filaroska, Chase              FR MAINE                     2:13.02        
  5  Burgs, Brett                  FR BU SWIMMING              X2:07.78        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Young, Jamie                  SO MAINE                     2:04.15        
  2  Kearney, Kevin M              FR BING                      1:57.91  ECAC  
  3  Djukic, Milos                 JR UMBC                      1:54.08  ECAC  
  4  Kallert, Bryon                FR BU SWIMMING               1:55.03  ECAC  
  5  Sato, Ray                        SEAWOLVES                 2:02.70        
  6  Britvan, Michael S            SR BING                      2:09.82        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Allan, Gordon R               SR BU SWIMMING               2:03.76        
  2  Lorenz, Sean C                JR BING                      1:56.79  ECAC  
  3  Wurm, Jeff                    SO BU SWIMMING               1:52.28  ECAC  
  4  Skrabacz, Eric R              SR UMBC                      1:54.69  ECAC  
  5  McKenzie, Brett               FR BU SWIMMING               2:01.37  ECAB  
  6  Staples, Kevin                SO MAINE                     2:08.38        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Kopot, Andrey                    SEAWOLVES                 2:03.73        
  2  Chen, Jason                   FR BING                      1:56.31  ECAC  
  3  Kutt, Rasmus                  SO UMBC                      1:49.12  ECAC  
  4  Freeman, Keilan G             FR UMBC                      1:54.09  ECAC  
  5  Berg, Kyle                    SO BU SWIMMING               2:00.75  ECAB  
  6  Isherwood, Tyler              JR MAINE                     2:07.24        
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  50.58  1998        D. Leckenby   UNH                            
               49.49  NCAA
               50.97  NCAB
               54.67  ECAC
               55.67  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Kurdziel, Gretchen            FR UVM-NE                   X1:00.55        
  2  Scholtes, Becca               FR UVM-NE                     X59.37        
  3  Perelman, Hayley              SO UVM-NE                     X59.31        
  4  Herzog, Whitney               JR BU SWIMMING                X59.32        
  5  Robinson, Lisa D              SR UMBC                     X1:00.18        
  6  Grunewald, Faith              SO UVM-NE                   X1:01.88        
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Mayo, Lauren                  FR UVM-NE                     X57.67        
  2  Sherburne, Christa            SR UVM-NE                     X56.93        
  3  Klicpera, Tracey M               SEAWOLVES                   59.38        
  4  Ng, Christina                 JR UMBC                       X55.48  ECAB  
  5  Greenman, Nomi                SO UVM-NE                     X57.53        
  6  O'Neil, Cristin               SR UVM-NE                     X57.73        
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Lupinetti, Samantha           SR BU SWIMMING                 57.30        
  2  Green-Washington, Nyisha         SEAWOLVES                   56.93        
  3  Anderson, Lauren              JR UVM-NE                      56.72        
  4  Knapp, Blayne                 SO UVM-NE                      56.78        
  5  Knight, Sara                  FR MAINE                       57.04        
  6  Decker, Amanda M              JR BING                        57.39        
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Smith, Alexis                 FR UVM-NE                      55.75        
  2  Teague, Courtney                 SEAWOLVES                   54.79  ECAB  
  3  Engler, Lindsey F             SR UMBC                        52.70  ECAC  
  4  Gudelj, Maja                     SEAWOLVES                   53.91  ECAC  
  5  Boffa, Kari                   JR MAINE                       55.17  ECAB  
  6  Brown, Jodi R                 JR BING                        55.88        
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Gillespie, Kelsey             FR UNH                         55.49  ECAB  
  2  Kent, Rachel                  JR UVM-NE                      54.58  ECAC  
  3  Kinsella, Eve M               JR BU SWIMMING                 52.53  ECAC  
  4  Petchonka, Deanna             SR UNH                         53.51  ECAC  
  5  Fitzpatrick, Carly A          SR UMBC                        54.99  ECAB  
  6  Ferrara, Taryn T              SO BING                        55.87        
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Maloney, Katrina              JR UNH                         55.48  ECAB  
  2  Wohlers, Erin E               FR UMBC                        54.45  ECAC  
  3  Surkovich, Daniele M          JR UMBC                        51.92  ECAC  
  4  Clark, Colleen                SO UVM-NE                      53.10  ECAC  
  5  McIntyre, Maria               FR BU SWIMMING                 54.95  ECAB  
  6  Brand, Allyce M               SO BING                        55.80        
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  43.68  2/19/2006   Kaan Tayla, BING-                            
               43.35  NCAA
               44.65  NCAB
               48.00  ECAC
               49.00  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  2  Cummiskey, Jerry                 SEAWOLVES                  X52.72        
  3  MacDonald, Daniel             FR MAINE                      X51.10        
  4  Baker, Wills                  FR BU SWIMMING                X51.68        
  5  McCarthy, Patrick T           SO BU SWIMMING                X53.17        
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Moulton, Doug                 JR MAINE                       52.34        
  2  Donovan, Mitchell R           FR UMBC                        50.28        
  3  Goede, Mike                   SR MAINE                       49.81        
  4  Quinn, John                   JR MAINE                       50.09        
  5  Wonsor, Ryan                  FR MAINE                       52.09        
  6  Gray, Danny                      UMBC                       X50.69        
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Olwell, Chris                    SEAWOLVES                   49.09        
  2  Wakelin, Cully                SO MAINE                       48.20  ECAB  
  3  Bronson, Justin A             JR UMBC                        47.10  ECAC  
  4  Rickett, Matt                 FR BU SWIMMING                 47.73  ECAC  
  5  Rogan, Joe L                  JR BING                        48.89  ECAB  
  6  Dzieniszewski, Philip J       SO BING                        49.43        
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Piastuck, Dan                    SEAWOLVES                   49.09        
  2  Koralewski, Brian T           JR BING                        48.18  ECAB  
  3  Deal, Fred V                  SO UMBC                        46.95  ECAC  
  4  Seiler, Arik                  SO BU SWIMMING                 47.48  ECAC  
  5  Kissel, Alexander                SEAWOLVES                   48.35  ECAB  
  6  Eldor, Jonathan                  SEAWOLVES                   49.30        
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Ozcan, Omer                      SEAWOLVES                   48.92  ECAB  
  2  Gaffey, Eric                     SEAWOLVES                   47.74  ECAC  
  3  Schneider, Sven               JR UMBC                        46.95  ECAC  
  4  Vonder Haar, Zachary D        SO UMBC                        47.46  ECAC  
  5  Eiben, Adam J                 SR UMBC                        48.29  ECAB  
  6  MacDonald, Michael               SEAWOLVES                   49.14        
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  2:14.85  2/19/2006   Shannon Daly, UNH                          
               2:13.65  NCAA
               2:17.65  NCAB
               2:30.10  ECAC
               2:32.10  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims   
  2  Davidoff, Chelsea             SO UVM-NE                   X2:44.16        
  3  Wilson, Lauren                FR UVM-NE                   X2:42.30        
  4  Ferrario, Amrey               JR UVM-NE                   X2:44.10        
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Sheridan, Jessica             JR UVM-NE                   X2:42.01        
  2  Mirabelli, Shelby                SEAWOLVES                X2:40.01        
  3  Porteus, Rebecca                 SEAWOLVES                 2:44.91        
  4  Schneider, Tara J             SR BING                     X2:36.33        
  5  Colombo, Lisa                 FR UVM-NE                   X2:40.69        
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Little, Erin                  FR MAINE                     2:34.73        
  2  Sheridan, Nicole F            FR BING                      2:33.75        
  3  Peters, Jessica                  SEAWOLVES                 2:32.55        
  4  Coville, Candace              SR MAINE                     2:32.74        
  5  Williams, Kristen             SO BU SWIMMING               2:34.58        
  6  Klicpera, Krista                 SEAWOLVES                 2:39.18        
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Yuen, Evelyn                  SO UNH                       2:30.27  ECAB  
  2  McLean, Megan                 SO MAINE                     2:27.68  ECAC  
  3  O'Shaughnessy, Brigette       SO BU SWIMMING               2:21.06  ECAC  
  4  Johnston, Gaby M              FR UMBC                      2:25.64  ECAC  
  5  O'Donnell, Kiki               SR MAINE                     2:29.05  ECAC  
  6  Gallo, Danielle M             FR BING                      2:31.10  ECAB  
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Wilde, Joy A                  JR UMBC                      2:30.19  ECAB  
  2  Tartaglia, Christine          SR UNH                       2:27.34  ECAC  
  3  Kaplanova, Tereza             SO UMBC                      2:20.74  ECAC  
  4  Kiryushkina, Anastasia           SEAWOLVES                 2:24.54  ECAC  
  5  Gillespie, Ashley             JR UVM-NE                    2:28.59  ECAC  
  6  Cohen, Liav                      SEAWOLVES                 2:30.82  ECAB  
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Shelley, Caitlin              FR MAINE                     2:29.18  ECAC  
  2  Tullis, Kirsten               FR BU SWIMMING               2:27.23  ECAC  
  3  Cantwell, Christina E         JR UMBC                      2:18.20  ECAC  
  4  Van Allen, Clara              FR BU SWIMMING               2:24.03  ECAC  
  5  Nahin, Allison                FR UNH                       2:27.85  ECAC  
  6  Herbold, Lily                 FR MAINE                     2:30.72  ECAB  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  2:03.34  2/11/2007   Brenno Varanda, BING-                      
               1:57.29  NCAA
               2:00.80  NCAB
               2:15.37  ECAC
               2:17.37  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  2  Schursky, Jack                   SEAWOLVES                X2:26.30        
  3  Deery, Kregg T                FR UMBC                     X2:17.17  ECAB  
  4  Fonseca, Javier               SO BU SWIMMING              X2:19.29        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Coenen, Eben S                   SEAWOLVES                 2:26.20        
  2  Hobe, Dylan V                 SR BING                      2:13.57  ECAC  
  3  Palumbo, Andrew S             JR BING                      2:09.57  ECAC  
  4  Reitz, Freddie                JR UMBC                      2:11.04  ECAC  
  5  Morris, Evan                  SR BU SWIMMING               2:20.57        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Smith, Brian                  JR MAINE                     2:25.54        
  2  Lo, Peter                     FR BU SWIMMING               2:12.36  ECAC  
  3  Carlson, Eric                 SR BU SWIMMING               2:08.85  ECAC  
  4  Ernst, Kyle                   FR BU SWIMMING               2:10.50  ECAC  
  5  Juergens, Craig M             SO BING                      2:18.36        
  6  Novotny, Phil G               FR UMBC                     X2:13.14  ECAC  
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Carrier, Dustin               SR MAINE                     2:23.51        
  2  Lapp, Jason J                 SR BING                      2:11.63  ECAC  
  3  Varanda, Brenno R             JR BING                      2:06.48  ECAC  
  4  Auchter, Scott P              SR UMBC                      2:09.71  ECAC  
  5  Everett, Nate                 FR BU SWIMMING               2:17.10  ECAB  
  6  MacDonald, Keith                 SEAWOLVES                 2:26.30        
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  1:59.86  2002        Y. Qu   BING                               
               1:58.99  NCAA
               2:02.55  NCAB
               2:12.10  ECAC
               2:14.10  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  2  Palmer, Stephanie             SO MAINE                    X2:39.82        
  3  Sadoff, Brittany              FR UVM-NE                   X2:21.02        
  4  Bond, Samantha                FR MAINE                    X2:26.70        
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Dormer, Bridget T             SR BING                      2:20.22        
  2  Marione, Nissa                SO MAINE                     2:17.21        
  3  Sweeney, Nicole B             SR BING                      2:16.96        
  4  Brodfuehrer, Rita M           SO BING                      2:17.18        
  5  Karz, Eryka                   SR UVM-NE                    2:17.29        
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Buchta, Katie S               SR BU SWIMMING               2:15.62        
  2  Detlef, Brittany A            FR BING                      2:10.42  ECAC  
  3  Sherman, Lindsay E            SO UMBC                      2:07.71  ECAC  
  4  Weinstein, Joanna             SO BU SWIMMING               2:08.38  ECAC  
  5  Grobmyer, Mackenzie           JR MAINE                     2:11.94  ECAC  
  6  Patrick, Michelle             FR UVM-NE                    2:16.76        
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Fisher, Meag                  SO MAINE                     2:12.72  ECAB  
  2  Ryan, Sarah A                 FR UMBC                      2:09.55  ECAC  
  3  Goodman, Kary                 SR UNH                       2:07.00  ECAC  
  4  Fowler, Mattie                SO UNH                       2:08.29  ECAC  
  5  Levy, Adi                     JR MAINE                     2:11.93  ECAC  
  6  Doersam, Andrea               FR BU SWIMMING               2:16.39        
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Fenton, Kerstin               SO MAINE                     2:11.95  ECAC  
  2  Chialastri, Kate              SO UMBC                      2:08.49  ECAC  
  3  Underhill, Nicole             SR UVM-NE                    2:04.73  ECAC  
  4  Doersam, Sarah                FR BU SWIMMING               2:08.28  ECAC  
  5  Fay, Laura                    SO UNH                       2:11.89  ECAC  
  6  D'Esposito, Anjelica             SEAWOLVES                 2:16.36        
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  1:46.70  2/11/2007   David Holmes, BING-                        
               1:44.93  NCAA
               1:48.07  NCAB
               2:01.13  ECAC
               2:03.13  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  2  Schneider, Drew A                SEAWOLVES                X2:12.30        
  3  Nachman, Joshua R             JR UMBC                     X2:01.32  ECAB  
  4  Melia-Teevan, Kevin R         JR BU SWIMMING              X2:10.10        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Lamarche, David               JR MAINE                     2:12.25        
  2  McKenzie, Brett               FR BU SWIMMING               2:03.14        
  3  Sterba, Peter J               JR UMBC                      1:55.86  ECAC  
  4  Dierksen, Greg A              SR BU SWIMMING               1:58.34  ECAC  
  5  Kopot, Andrey                    SEAWOLVES                 2:05.71        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Cravens, Zachary              FR MAINE                     2:11.39        
  2  Blatchford, John J            SO BING                      2:02.55  ECAB  
  3  Nakanishi, Mark               FR BU SWIMMING               1:55.10  ECAC  
  4  McCort, Matt T                FR BING                      1:58.32  ECAC  
  5  Dosch, Timothy                   SEAWOLVES                 2:04.75        
  6  Weston-Dawkes, Dan P          FR UMBC                     X1:58.63  ECAC  
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Allan, Gordon R               SR BU SWIMMING               2:06.47        
  2  Passaro, John                 SO BU SWIMMING               2:00.27  ECAC  
  3  Reitz, Brad T                 FR UMBC                      1:51.46  ECAC  
  4  Jones, Eric W                 FR UMBC                      1:56.36  ECAC  
  5  Rodrick, Peter A              JR BING                      2:04.23        
  6  Thornton, Kyle                JR MAINE                     2:17.90        
 
Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  16:49.39  2/19/2006   Meghan M Sackett, UMBC                    
               16:23.54  NCAA
               16:53.04  NCAB
               18:01.26  ECAC
               18:17.26  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  3  Brown, Molly C                SR BING                    X11:33.90  NCAA  
  4  Sgrignoli, Kym                   SEAWOLVES                11:31.41  NCAA  
  5  Mathews, Erin N               SR UMBC                    X11:07.76  NCAA  
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  2  Little, Erin                  FR MAINE                    11:24.66  NCAA  
  3  Wengrove, Meagan              SO UNH                      11:07.05  NCAA  
  4  Maloney, Katrina              JR UNH                      11:05.66  NCAA  
  5  McKinley, Liz                 JR UNH                      11:06.94  NCAA  
  6  Jackson, Lisa                    SEAWOLVES                11:09.93  NCAA  
  7  Albery, Kari R                   SEAWOLVES                11:25.77  NCAA  
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Sweeney, Nicole B             SR BING                     11:04.64  NCAA  
  2  Anderson, Kelsey S            FR BING                     11:01.20  NCAA  
  3  Perry, Jessica                FR UNH                      10:54.00  NCAA  
  4  Van Allen, Clara              FR BU SWIMMING              10:40.19  NCAA  
  5  Lesslie, Rachel A             SR UMBC                     10:52.28  NCAA  
  6  Johnson, Brittany N           SO UMBC                     10:55.64  NCAA  
  7  Sawin, Morgan                 SO BU SWIMMING              11:02.13  NCAA  
  8  Geary, Jennifer               FR UVM-NE                   11:05.03  NCAA  
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Honrath, Lauren               JR UVM-NE                   10:39.55  NCAA  
  2  Miller, Colleen               JR MAINE                    10:33.33  NCAA  
  3  Ruggiero, Christina           JR BU SWIMMING              10:26.51  NCAA  
  4  Godwin, Rebecca A             FR UMBC                     10:13.97  NCAA  
  5  MacMillan, Molly              SO UVM-NE                   10:24.16  NCAA  
  6  Wollenzien, Kiersten          FR UNH                      10:29.42  NCAA  
  7  Dobrzanski, Cassie M          FR UMBC                     10:33.36  NCAA  
  8  Young, Liisa                  SO BU SWIMMING              10:39.58  NCAA  
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS:  15:31.99  2/19/2006   Ryan T Karrer, UMBC                       
               15:05.87  NCAA
               15:33.04  NCAB
               16:45.34  ECAC
               17:18.34  ECAB
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  3  Schneider, Drew A                SEAWOLVES               X11:01.47  NCAA  
  4  Filaroska, Chase              FR MAINE                    11:07.26  NCAA  
  5  Guetterman, Kevin             JR MAINE                    11:26.53  NCAA  
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  2  Clarke, Sean                     SEAWOLVES                10:41.66  NCAA  
  3  Laehy, Trevor                    SEAWOLVES                10:28.24  NCAA  
  4  Fleshman, Nathan                 SEAWOLVES                10:09.09  NCAA  
  5  Rodrick, Peter A              JR BING                     10:19.84  NCAA  
  6  MacDonald, Keith                 SEAWOLVES                10:38.66  NCAA  
  7  Cravens, Zachary              FR MAINE                    11:02.46  NCAA  
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Courtemanche, Cole J          SO BING                     10:06.20  NCAA  
  2  Kaiser, Ben                   SO BU SWIMMING               9:52.57  NCAA  
  3  Sementelli, Joseph N          SR UMBC                      9:43.97  NCAA  
  4  Ochmanski, Lukasz                SEAWOLVES                 9:34.42  NCAA  
  5  Carson, Matt J                FR UMBC                      9:43.05  NCAA  
  6  Slesnick, Tyson               SO BU SWIMMING               9:51.55  NCAA  
  7  Jacobs, Brian C               SO BING                     10:03.06  NCAA  
  8  Bender, Jeremy                FR MAINE                    10:07.51  NCAA