Licensed to Boston University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2006 08:50 PM
                 2006 AMERICA EAST SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONS                 
                   FEBRUARY 16 - 19, 2006      BOSTON, MASS.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 540.80        2000 K. Coogan   DU                              
AE '05 CHAMP:   540.80        2000 K. Coogan                                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Acedvedo, Julian          FR SBU                   320.40     298.90   20  
  2 Lawler, Brian             FR BU                    284.15     296.20   17  
  3 Salgado, Jeffrey T        JR UMBC                  280.65     284.60   16  
  4 Graham, Ryan              FR BING                  270.35     256.10   15  
  5 O'Hanlon, Tom             FR SBU                   239.35     236.00   14  
  6 Burgie, Keith             SO MAINE                 221.00     217.35   13  
  7 Russo, Matthew            SO BING                  224.10     198.00   12  
  8 Maldonado, Justin         FR MAINE                 166.00     163.20   11  
 
Event 1  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 540.80        2000 K. Coogan   DU                              
AE '05 CHAMP:   540.80        2000 K. Coogan                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Acedvedo, Julian          FR SBU                              320.40  
  2 Lawler, Brian             FR BU                               284.15  
  3 Salgado, Jeffrey T        JR UMBC                             280.65  
  4 Graham, Ryan              FR BING                             270.35  
  5 O'Hanlon, Tom             FR SBU                              239.35  
  6 Russo, Matthew            SO BING                             224.10  
  7 Burgie, Keith             SO MAINE                            221.00  
  8 Maldonado, Justin         FR MAINE                            166.00  
  9 Kim, Harry                JR BU                               158.90  
 10 Demin, Aleksandr          FR SBU                              138.40  
 11 Alley, Justin             SR MAINE                            137.45  
 12 Schursky, Frank           SR SBU                              127.65  
 13 Weick, Colin P            SO UMBC                             109.20  
 
Event 2  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 7:30.70   2/16/2006 University of New Hampshire, UNH           
                         S Daly, B Daly, K Goodman, K Maloney              
AE '05 CHAMP:   7:37.92        2005 New Hampshire                              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                            7:30.70!  40  
     1) Daly, Shannon SR                2) Daly, Brittany SO              
     3) Goodman, Kary SO                4) Maloney, Katrina FR            
  2 UMBC  'A'                                                   7:36.57   34  
     1) Stanislawska, Agnes JR          2) Harris, Amber R SR             
     3) Gibson, Elyse M SR              4) Sackett, Meghan M SO           
  3 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                      7:40.47   32  
     1) Ruggiero, Christina FR          2) Breiznikar, Lidija JR          
     3) Boyd, Natalie SR                4) Kinsella, Eve FR               
  4 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                                 7:45.96   30  
     1) Manoogian, Shirlee SR           2) Teague, Courtney SO            
     3) Griggers, Autumn SO             4) Bevilacqua, Jamie SR           
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                                    7:47.83   28  
     1) Shpaizer, Tal JR                2) Levy, Adi FR                   
     3) Harrington, Brittany SR         4) Miller, Colleen FR             
  6 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT  'A'                                  8:02.65   26  
     1) Dembinski, Helen SR             2) Smolen, Danielle JR            
     3) Anderson, Lauren FR             4) Honrath, Lauren FR             
  7 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                  8:10.63   24  
     1) Jennings, Heather FR            2) Dormer, Bridget SO             
     3) Fulgieri, Nicole SR             4) Brown, Jodi FR                 
 
Event 3  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 6:47.62        2004 UMBC                                       
AE '05 CHAMP:   6:58.13        2005 UMBC                                       
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UMBC  'A'                                                   6:49.26   40  
     1) Blais, Adam M SR                2) Roseberry, Evan FR             
     3) Ortiz, Juan JR                  4) Bronson, Justin FR             
  2 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                  6:55.05   34  
     1) Varanda, Brenno FR              2) Palumbo, Andrew FR             
     3) Koizim, Brian JR                4) Rimbach, Wade SR               
  3 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                      7:00.10   32  
     1) Nakajo, Marino FR               2) Kelly, Mike SR                 
     3) Watkins, Matthew FR             4) Dierksen, Greg SO              
  4 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                                 7:10.30   30  
     1) French, Nathan SR               2) Cullinane, Bryce SO            
     3) Piastuck, Dan SO                4) Thornton, Kyle SR              
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                                    7:14.69   28  
     1) Palmer, Eric JR                 2) Moy, Arthur FR                 
     3) Weinman, Zach SR                4) Stevens, Jason SR              
 -- UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Armstrong, David FR             2) Torok, Jacob FR                
     3) Thomas, Conor SO                4) Ellis, Ian SR                  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:45.21   2/16/2006 University of New Hampshire, UNH           
                         K Goodman, C Tartaglia, D Petchonka, S Daly       
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:47.01        2005 New Hampshire                              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                            1:45.21!  40  
     1) Goodman, Kary SO                2) Tartaglia, Christine SO        
     3) Petchonka, Deanna SO            4) Daly, Shannon SR               
  2 UMBC  'A'                                                   1:47.51   34  
     1) Stanislawska, Agnes JR          2) Klein, Robin FR                
     3) Sackett, Meghan M SO            4) Surkovich, Daniele FR          
  3 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                                    1:49.18   32  
     1) Tibbetts, Brianna SO            2) Settlage, Shelbi SR            
     3) Shpaizer, Tal JR                4) Viles, Lauren JR               
  4 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                      1:49.91   30  
     1) Ariazi, Libby SO                2) Breiznikar, Lidija JR          
     3) Liu, Jennifer FR                4) Breiland, Meagan SR            
  5 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                                 1:50.26   28  
     1) Liu, Lucy FR                    2) Porteus, Allison SR            
     3) DeSanti, Allison JR             4) Harris, Kim SR                 
  6 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                  1:51.79   26  
     1) Fulgieri, Nicole SR             2) Carroll, Christine SR          
     3) Payabyab, Eden SR               4) Grubic, Aleksandra FR          
  7 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT  'A'                                  1:52.46   24  
     1) Kent, Rachel FR                 2) Mealy, Erin SO                 
     3) Witinok-Huber, Rebecca SR       4) Karz, Eryka SO                 
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:32.14   2/16/2006 Binghamton University, BING-               
                         B Koizim, B Varanda, D Holmes, K Tayla            
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:32.82        2005 Binghamton                                 
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                  1:32.14!  40  
     1) Koizim, Brian JR                2) Varanda, Brenno FR             
     3) Holmes, David JR                4) Tayla, Kaan SO                 
  2 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                                 1:33.76   34  
     1) Labour, Rafael FR               2) Sigurdsson, Jon Oddur FR       
     3) Maschi, Jason SR                4) Pai, Christopher JR            
  3 UMBC  'A'                                                   1:34.10   32  
     1) Djukic, Milos FR                2) Auchter, Scott P SO            
     3) Szabo, Geza SR                  4) Conway, Tim P JR               
  4 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                      1:34.88   30  
     1) Melloul, Jonathan FR            2) Moodie, Griffin JR             
     3) Kelly, Mike SR                  4) McGrath, Michael SR            
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                                    1:37.07   28  
     1) Goede, Mike SO                  2) Card, Chris JR                 
     3) Richard, Nate FR                4) Quinn, John FR                 
  6 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                            1:39.46   26  
     1) Torok, Jacob FR                 2) Cook, Roger SR                 
     3) Armstrong, David FR             4) Wilson, Jordan SO              
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 4:54.13   2/17/2006 Meghan M Sackett, UMBC                     
AE '05 CHAMP:   4:59.96        2005 M. Wolters   UM                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sackett, Meghan M         SO UMBC                 4:59.27    4:54.13!  20  
  2 Daly, Brittany            SO UNH                  4:59.91    4:56.37   17  
  3 Ruggiero, Christina       FR BU                   5:06.71    5:03.63   16  
  4 Miller, Colleen           FR MAINE                5:08.64    5:05.02   15  
  5 Harris, Amber R           SR UMBC                 5:08.56    5:05.95   14  
  6 Lesslie, Rachel A         SO UMBC                 5:09.53    5:09.53   13  
  7 Honrath, Lauren           FR UVM                  5:10.32    5:12.68   12  
  8 Hamer, Caitlin            JR UNH                  5:09.60    5:13.02   11  
B - Final
  9 Boyd, Natalie             SR BU                   5:12.62    5:09.04    9  
 10 Levy, Adi                 FR MAINE                5:14.92    5:13.71    7  
 11 Harrington, Brittany      SR MAINE                5:15.01    5:14.21    6  
 12 McKinley, Liz             FR UNH                  5:19.75    5:14.53    5  
 13 Cammisano, Lauren         JR BU                   5:17.31    5:16.67    4  
 14 Holmsten, Sarah           JR MAINE                5:19.07    5:18.44    3  
 15 Sgrignoli, Kym            FR SBU                  5:21.17    5:21.42    2  
 16 Wilson, Kelsey            JR MAINE                5:22.13    5:26.69    1  
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 4:54.13   2/17/2006 Meghan M Sackett, UMBC                     
AE '05 CHAMP:   4:59.96        2005 M. Wolters   UM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sackett, Meghan M         SO UMBC                            4:59.27  
  2 Daly, Brittany            SO UNH                             4:59.91  
  3 Ruggiero, Christina       FR BU                              5:06.71  
  4 Harris, Amber R           SR UMBC                            5:08.56  
  5 Miller, Colleen           FR MAINE                           5:08.64  
  6 Lesslie, Rachel A         SO UMBC                            5:09.53  
  7 Hamer, Caitlin            JR UNH                             5:09.60  
  8 Honrath, Lauren           FR UVM                             5:10.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boyd, Natalie             SR BU                              5:12.62  
 10 Levy, Adi                 FR MAINE                           5:14.92  
 11 Harrington, Brittany      SR MAINE                           5:15.01  
 12 Cammisano, Lauren         JR BU                              5:17.31  
 13 Holmsten, Sarah           JR MAINE                           5:19.07  
 14 McKinley, Liz             FR UNH                             5:19.75  
 15 Sgrignoli, Kym            FR SBU                             5:21.17  
 16 Wilson, Kelsey            JR MAINE                           5:22.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sweeney, Nicole           SO BING                            5:22.57  
 18 Richardson, Lindsay       SO UVM                             5:23.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mathews, Erin N           SO UMBC                            5:23.49  
 20 Pfendler, Lauren          FR BU                              5:23.54  
 21 Fulgieri, Nicole          SR BING                            5:23.85  
 22 Liu, Lucy                 FR SBU                             5:25.49  
 23 Aguayo, Alisha            FR UNH                             5:27.24  
 24 Olderog, Kara             SR BU                              5:27.29  
 25 Dormer, Bridget           SO BING                            5:28.20  
 26 Price, Bronwen            SR BU                              5:30.07  
 27 Smolen, Danielle          JR UVM                             5:30.84  
 28 Carroll, Christine        SR BING                            5:31.12  
 29 Brown, Molly              SO BING                            5:34.66  
 30 Warren, Sarah             JR MAINE                           5:34.88  
 31 Healey, Courtney          FR MAINE                           5:37.07  
 -- Tritcak, Meagan           FR BU                             X5:28.07  
 -- Sherburne-Law, Christa    SO UVM                            X5:28.10  
 -- Aichele, Sarah            FR UMBC                           X5:28.64  
 -- Rowton, Jesse C           JR UMBC                           X5:28.98  
 -- Leach, Heather            FR MAINE                          X5:30.68  
 -- Theus, Anika E            FR UMBC                           X5:31.48  
 -- Robinson, Lisa D          SO UMBC                           X5:38.70  
 -- Patalano, Elissa          JR MAINE                          X5:39.38  
 -- Gordon, Sarah             JR MAINE                          X5:43.04  
 -- Lupinetti, Samantha       SO BU                             X5:43.41  
 -- Batson, Maegan            FR MAINE                          X5:45.04  
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 4:28.79   2/17/2006 Justin Bronson, UMBC                       
AE '05 CHAMP:   4:38.27        2005 J. Sroczynski   UMBC                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bronson, Justin           FR UMBC                 4:31.54    4:28.79!  20  
  2 Reitz, Freddie            FR UMBC                 4:39.29    4:29.69   17  
  3 Roseberry, Evan           FR UMBC                 4:35.16    4:32.14   16  
  4 Karrer, Ryan T            JR UMBC                 4:36.14    4:34.47   15  
  5 Szabo, Geza               SR UMBC                 4:35.36    4:39.84   14  
  6 Raymond, Joe D            SR UMBC                 4:42.38    4:40.51   13  
  7 Sementelli, Joseph N      SO UMBC                 4:44.74    4:47.51   12  
  8 Torok, Jacob              FR UNH                  4:46.71    4:48.62   11  
B - Final
  9 French, Nathan            SR SBU                  4:48.15    4:43.33    9  
 10 Dierksen, Greg            SO BU                   4:47.37    4:44.28    7  
 11 Bear, Michael             JR BU                   4:51.67    4:48.39    6  
 12 Britvan, Michael          SO BING                 4:56.93    4:50.06    5  
 13 Watkins, Matthew          FR BU                   4:52.22    4:50.15    4  
 14 Thornton, Kyle            SR SBU                  4:47.28    4:50.28    3  
 15 Cullinane, Bryce          SO SBU                  4:53.72    4:50.76    2  
 16 Lands, James              JR BU                   4:51.93    4:51.49    1  
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 4:28.79   2/17/2006 Justin Bronson, UMBC                       
AE '05 CHAMP:   4:38.27        2005 J. Sroczynski   UMBC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bronson, Justin           FR UMBC                            4:31.54  
  2 Roseberry, Evan           FR UMBC                            4:35.16  
  3 Szabo, Geza               SR UMBC                            4:35.36  
  4 Karrer, Ryan T            JR UMBC                            4:36.14  
  5 Reitz, Freddie            FR UMBC                            4:39.29  
  6 Raymond, Joe D            SR UMBC                            4:42.38  
  7 Sementelli, Joseph N      SO UMBC                            4:44.74  
  8 Torok, Jacob              FR UNH                             4:46.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thornton, Kyle            SR SBU                             4:47.28  
 10 Dierksen, Greg            SO BU                              4:47.37  
 11 French, Nathan            SR SBU                             4:48.15  
 12 Bear, Michael             JR BU                              4:51.67  
 13 Lands, James              JR BU                              4:51.93  
 14 Watkins, Matthew          FR BU                              4:52.22  
 15 Cullinane, Bryce          SO SBU                             4:53.72  
 16 Britvan, Michael          SO BING                            4:56.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ellis, Ian                SR UNH                             5:00.39  
 18 Amy, Brendan              FR MAINE                           5:04.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thomas, Conor             SO UNH                             5:09.93  
 20 Sreckovic, Vladimir       SO SBU                             5:10.24  
 21 Libby, Brock              JR MAINE                           5:10.52  
 22 Hess, Sean                JR MAINE                           5:14.52  
 23 Nichols, Barrett          SR MAINE                           5:14.93  
 24 Carrier, Dustin           SO MAINE                           5:19.83  
 25 Trainor, Kevin            FR MAINE                           5:21.38  
 26 Thornton, Kyle            FR MAINE                           5:39.25  
 -- Schmardel, Cliff E        JR UMBC                           X4:44.03  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 2:02.28   2/17/2006 Shannon Daly, UNH                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   2:04.83        2005 M. Lague   UNH                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Daly, Shannon             SR UNH                  2:06.42    2:02.28!  20  
  2 Manoogian, Shirlee        SR SBU                  2:06.66    2:04.63   17  
  3 Breiznikar, Lidija        JR BU                   2:05.36    2:04.76   16  
  4 Stanislawska, Agnes       JR UMBC                 2:07.19    2:06.46   15  
  5 Kinsella, Eve             FR BU                   2:09.91    2:08.84   14  
  6 Shpaizer, Tal             JR MAINE                2:09.14    2:09.03   13  
  7 Wilde, Joy                FR UMBC                 2:09.90    2:09.14   12  
  8 Settlage, Shelbi          SR MAINE                2:11.47    2:10.06   11  
B - Final
  9 Fay, Laura                FR UNH                  2:11.66    2:09.41    9  
 10 DeSanti, Allison          JR SBU                  2:13.52    2:12.89    7  
 11 Underhill, Nicole         SO UVM                  2:14.44    2:13.07    6  
 12 McGrail, Crystie          JR MAINE                2:14.65    2:13.16    5  
 13 MacCurrach, Meghann       JR UNH                  2:14.84    2:13.24    4  
 14 Morie, Marina             JR BU                   2:13.74    2:13.35    3  
 15 Tartaglia, Christine      SO UNH                  2:14.14    2:13.40    2  
 16 Garnsey, Michelle R       JR UNH                  2:16.55    2:16.18    1  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 2:02.28   2/17/2006 Shannon Daly, UNH                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   2:04.83        2005 M. Lague   UNH                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breiznikar, Lidija        JR BU                              2:05.36  
  2 Daly, Shannon             SR UNH                             2:06.42  
  3 Manoogian, Shirlee        SR SBU                             2:06.66  
  4 Stanislawska, Agnes       JR UMBC                            2:07.19  
  5 Shpaizer, Tal             JR MAINE                           2:09.14  
  6 Wilde, Joy                FR UMBC                            2:09.90  
  7 Kinsella, Eve             FR BU                              2:09.91  
  8 Settlage, Shelbi          SR MAINE                           2:11.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fay, Laura                FR UNH                             2:11.66  
 10 DeSanti, Allison          JR SBU                             2:13.52  
 11 Morie, Marina             JR BU                              2:13.74  
 12 Tartaglia, Christine      SO UNH                             2:14.14  
 13 Underhill, Nicole         SO UVM                             2:14.44  
 14 McGrail, Crystie          JR MAINE                           2:14.65  
 15 MacCurrach, Meghann       JR UNH                             2:14.84  
 16 Garnsey, Michelle R       JR UNH                             2:16.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grobmyer, Mackenzie       FR MAINE                           2:17.06  
 18 Gillespie, Ashley         FR UVM                             2:18.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jennings, Heather         FR BING                            2:18.41  
 20 Mealy, Erin               SO UVM                             2:18.59  
 21 Bertoli, Brittany         FR UMBC                            2:19.37  
 22 White, Courtney           FR UMBC                            2:19.94  
 23 Jaferian, Monica          SR UVM                             2:20.28  
 24 Harris, Kelly             FR BING                            2:21.11  
 25 Porteus, Allison          SR SBU                             2:22.25  
 26 Tibbetts, Brianna         SO MAINE                           2:22.48  
 27 Schneider, Tara           SO BING                            2:24.96  
 28 Porteus, Rebecca          SO SBU                             2:29.63  
 -- Mensch, Amy E             JR UMBC                           X2:21.48  
 -- Ferrario, Amrey           FR UVM                            X2:22.38  
 -- Riley, Kristen            SR MAINE                          X2:27.33  
 -- Adamski, Michelle         FR BING                           X2:34.39  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:49.31   2/17/2006 David Holmes, BING-                        
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:54.03        2005 A. Blais   UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holmes, David             JR BING                 1:54.63    1:49.31!  20  
  2 Varanda, Brenno           FR BING                 1:54.75    1:52.29   17  
  3 Koizim, Brian             JR BING                 1:55.04    1:53.09   16  
  4 Ortiz, Juan               JR UMBC                 1:55.78    1:53.71   15  
  5 Blais, Adam M             SR UMBC                 1:55.12    1:53.73   14  
  6 Rimbach, Wade             SR BING                 1:56.39    1:57.00   13  
  7 Falk, Ryan                SR BU                   1:57.02    1:57.54   12  
  8 Labour, Rafael            FR SBU                  1:56.68    1:59.31   11  
B - Final
  9 Skrabacz, Eric R          SO UMBC                 1:57.93    1:57.17    9  
 10 Palumbo, Andrew           FR BING                 2:00.01    1:59.19    7  
 11 Fitch, Martin             JR MAINE                1:59.48    1:59.23    6  
 12 Hobe, Dylan               SO BING                 1:58.98    1:59.34    5  
 13 Lapp, Jason               SO BING                 2:03.21    2:00.30    4  
 14 Palmer, Eric              JR MAINE                1:58.86    2:00.41    3  
 15 Jaeggi, Brian G           JR UMBC                 1:59.87    2:00.90    2  
 16 Lopez, Alejandro          SO UMBC                 1:59.38    2:03.39    1  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:49.31   2/17/2006 David Holmes, BING-                        
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:54.03        2005 A. Blais   UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, David             JR BING                            1:54.63  
  2 Varanda, Brenno           FR BING                            1:54.75  
  3 Koizim, Brian             JR BING                            1:55.04  
  4 Blais, Adam M             SR UMBC                            1:55.12  
  5 Ortiz, Juan               JR UMBC                            1:55.78  
  6 Rimbach, Wade             SR BING                            1:56.39  
  7 Labour, Rafael            FR SBU                             1:56.68  
  8 Falk, Ryan                SR BU                              1:57.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Skrabacz, Eric R          SO UMBC                            1:57.93  
 10 Palmer, Eric              JR MAINE                           1:58.86  
 11 Hobe, Dylan               SO BING                            1:58.98  
 12 Lopez, Alejandro          SO UMBC                            1:59.38  
 13 Fitch, Martin             JR MAINE                           1:59.48  
 14 Jaeggi, Brian G           JR UMBC                            1:59.87  
 15 Palumbo, Andrew           FR BING                            2:00.01  
 16 Lapp, Jason               SO BING                            2:03.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Motowidlo, Adam           SO BU                              2:05.13  
 18 Smirnov, Alexei           SO SBU                             2:05.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kobb, Harrison            SO BU                              2:05.46  
 20 Morris, Evan              SO BU                              2:05.54  
 21 Camp, Sean                FR UNH                             2:08.93  
 22 Thornton, Dan             SO MAINE                           2:09.55  
 -- Eiben, Adam J             SO UMBC                           X1:59.05  
 -- Woodward, Pat             JR UMBC                           X2:01.94  
 -- Cheung, Andrew            SO UMBC                           X2:02.06  
 -- Hinkle, Craig             FR BU                             X2:06.48  
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 23.42        1996 D. Leckenby  UNH                             
AE '05 CHAMP:   23.98        2005 H. Cai   BING                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Surkovich, Daniele        FR UMBC                   24.10      24.02   20  
  2 Gibson, Elyse M           SR UMBC                   24.64      24.33   17  
  3 Klein, Robin              FR UMBC                   24.63      24.42   16  
  4 Englebrook, Kila          SR BU                     24.51      24.45   15  
  5 Kent, Rachel              FR UVM                    24.53      24.62   14  
  6 Petchonka, Deanna         SO UNH                    24.73      24.75   13  
  7 Engler, Lindsey F         SO UMBC                   24.80      24.87   12  
  8 McDonough, Catie          SO UNH                    24.85      25.08   11  
B - Final
  9 Dowell, Ana               SO UNH                    24.89      24.66    9  
 10 Payabyab, Eden            SR BING                   24.94      24.69    7  
 11 Breiland, Meagan          SR BU                     25.06      25.04    6  
 12 Bevilacqua, Jamie         SR SBU                    25.23      25.06    4.5
 12 Grubic, Aleksandra        FR BING                   25.18      25.06    4.5
 14 Teague, Courtney          SO SBU                    25.27      25.11    3  
 15 Harris, Kim               SR SBU                    25.17      25.24    2  
 16 Viles, Lauren             JR MAINE                  24.90      25.27    1  
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 23.42        1996 D. Leckenby  UNH                             
AE '05 CHAMP:   23.98        2005 H. Cai   BING                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Surkovich, Daniele        FR UMBC                              24.10  
  2 Englebrook, Kila          SR BU                                24.51  
  3 Kent, Rachel              FR UVM                               24.53  
  4 Klein, Robin              FR UMBC                              24.63  
  5 Gibson, Elyse M           SR UMBC                              24.64  
  6 Petchonka, Deanna         SO UNH                               24.73  
  7 Engler, Lindsey F         SO UMBC                              24.80  
  8 McDonough, Catie          SO UNH                               24.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dowell, Ana               SO UNH                               24.89  
 10 Viles, Lauren             JR MAINE                             24.90  
 11 Payabyab, Eden            SR BING                              24.94  
 12 Breiland, Meagan          SR BU                                25.06  
 13 Harris, Kim               SR SBU                               25.17  
 14 Grubic, Aleksandra        FR BING                              25.18  
 15 Bevilacqua, Jamie         SR SBU                               25.23  
 16 Teague, Courtney          SO SBU                               25.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Griffin, Heather          JR MAINE                             25.31  
 18 Liu, Jennifer             FR BU                                25.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mulry, Hannah             SR BU                                25.34  
 20 Breitfeller, Jessica      FR UVM                               25.46  
 21 Griggers, Autumn          SO SBU                               25.48  
 22 Karz, Eryka               SO UVM                               25.51  
 23 Dembinski, Helen          SR UVM                               25.65  
 24 Boffa, Kari               FR MAINE                             25.72  
 25 Coville, Candace          SO MAINE                             25.79  
 26 Irani, Tanaz              JR BU                                25.95  
 27 Brown, Jodi               FR BING                              26.18  
 28 Schiano, Marie            FR BING                              26.35  
 29 Anderson, Lauren          FR UVM                               26.39  
 30 Zhu, Angela               FR BING                              26.60  
 31 Gleason, Jessica          SR SBU                               26.79  
 32 Mapes, Saunya             FR UVM                               26.90  
 33 Friedl, Monica            JR BING                              27.12  
 34 Golden, Caitlin           FR BING                              28.22  
 -- Ng, Christina             FR UMBC                             X25.63  
 -- Fitzpatrick, Carly A      SO UMBC                             X25.68  
 -- Kuzmick, Brittnye         SR BU                               X25.97  
 -- Robinson, Amy             FR UVM                              X26.63  
 -- Wintle, Alyson            FR MAINE                            X26.78  
 -- McGrath, Steph            FR UVM                              X26.82  
 -- Tateishi, Caitlin         SO MAINE                            X26.93  
 -- O'Neil, Cristin           SO UVM                              X27.22  
 -- Gauthier, Lauren          FR UVM                              X27.25  
 -- Fitz-Gerald, Gwendolyn    SO UVM                              X27.49  
 -- Parrott, Danielle         SR MAINE                            X28.07  
 -- Cevoli, Christen          JR MAINE                            X28.43  
 -- Palmquist, Janna          JR BING                             X28.79  
 -- Dickason, Alaina          JR UVM                              X31.93  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 20.00   2/17/2006 Kaan Tayla, BING-                            
AE '05 CHAMP:   20.72        2005 K. Tayla   BING                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tayla, Kaan               SO BING                   20.06      20.00!  20  
  2 Conway, Tim P             JR UMBC                   21.61      21.21   17  
  3 Kelly, Mike               SR BU                     21.36      21.27   16  
  4 Kissel, Alex              SO SBU                    21.76      21.49   15  
  5 Richard, Nate             FR MAINE                  21.51      21.72   14  
  6 McGrath, Michael          SR BU                     21.72      21.84   13  
  7 Sigurdsson, Jon Oddur     FR SBU                    21.71      21.88   12  
  8 Koralewski, Brian         FR BING                   21.86      21.92   11  
B - Final
  9 Ozcan, Omer               FR SBU                    21.96      21.75    9  
 10 Pai, Christopher          JR SBU                    21.91      21.80    7  
 11 Wilson, Jordan            SO UNH                    22.20      21.96    6  
 12 Eldor, Jonathan           FR SBU                    22.13      21.99    5  
 13 Auchter, Scott P          SO UMBC                   22.34      22.17    4  
 14 Djukic, Milos             FR UMBC                   22.13      22.20    2.5
 14 Maschi, Jason             SR SBU                    22.20      22.20    2.5
 16 Piastuck, Dan             SO SBU                    22.26      22.23    1  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 20.00   2/17/2006 Kaan Tayla, BING-                            
AE '05 CHAMP:   20.72        2005 K. Tayla   BING                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tayla, Kaan               SO BING                              20.06  
  2 Kelly, Mike               SR BU                                21.36  
  3 Richard, Nate             FR MAINE                             21.51  
  4 Conway, Tim P             JR UMBC                              21.61  
  5 Sigurdsson, Jon Oddur     FR SBU                               21.71  
  6 McGrath, Michael          SR BU                                21.72  
  7 Kissel, Alex              SO SBU                               21.76  
  8 Koralewski, Brian         FR BING                              21.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pai, Christopher          JR SBU                               21.91  
 10 Ozcan, Omer               FR SBU                               21.96  
 11 Eldor, Jonathan           FR SBU                               22.13  
 11 Djukic, Milos             FR UMBC                              22.13  
 13 Wilson, Jordan            SO UNH                               22.20  
 13 Maschi, Jason             SR SBU                               22.20  
 15 Piastuck, Dan             SO SBU                               22.26  
 16 Auchter, Scott P          SO UMBC                              22.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Goede, Mike               SO MAINE                             22.41  
 18 Paul, Nick                SO BU                                22.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moy, Arthur               FR MAINE                             22.59  
 20 Stevens, Jason            SR MAINE                             22.67  
 21 Melloul, Jonathan         FR BU                                22.69  
 22 Quinn, John               FR MAINE                             22.76  
 23 Popper, Michael           FR BING                              22.85  
 24 Kaplowitz, Jason          FR BING                              23.04  
 25 Carey, Ian P              SR UMBC                              23.05  
 26 Hart, Pat                 JR BING                              23.37  
 27 Cook, Roger               SR UNH                               23.48  
 28 Card, Chris               JR MAINE                             23.55  
 29 Fedorchak, Mark           FR BING                              24.03  
 -- Sterba, Peter             FR UMBC                             X22.76  
 -- Saums, John A             JR UMBC                             X22.82  
 -- Moulton, Doug             FR MAINE                            X22.91  
 -- Patton, Brian             SR BU                               X23.14  
 -- Nachman, Joshua           FR UMBC                             X23.16  
 -- Henderson, Ryan           SO BING                             X23.67  
 -- Guetterman, Kevin         FR MAINE                            X24.02  
 -- Stilwell, Joe             FR MAINE                            X26.11  
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 502.30        1997 C. Peterson    NU                           
AE '05 CHAMP:   478.10        2005 T. Polhemus   NU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crerar, Alex              FR BU                    446.85     485.25   20  
  2 Houghton, Ashley          JR UMBC                  450.55     476.10   17  
  3 Dege, Shana               SO UNH                   433.05     449.05   16  
  4 White, Megan              JR BU                    443.40     441.15   15  
  5 Persia, Taryn             FR UNH                   393.25     405.85   14  
  6 Lewandowski, Hailey       JR SBU                   405.35     393.30   13  
  7 Hassfurter, Katherine     FR BING                  339.80     369.45   12  
  8 Spohnholz, Katie M        JR UMBC                  352.80     326.95   11  
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 502.30        1997 C. Peterson    NU                           
AE '05 CHAMP:   478.10        2005 T. Polhemus   NU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houghton, Ashley          JR UMBC                             450.55  
  2 Crerar, Alex              FR BU                               446.85  
  3 White, Megan              JR BU                               443.40  
  4 Dege, Shana               SO UNH                              433.05  
  5 Lewandowski, Hailey       JR SBU                              405.35  
  6 Persia, Taryn             FR UNH                              393.25  
  7 Spohnholz, Katie M        JR UMBC                             352.80  
  8 Hassfurter, Katherine     FR BING                             339.80  
  9 Pfennigwerth, Erika       SO UNH                              335.90  
 10 Wax, Shelley              JR BING                             333.75  
 11 Keys, Rebecca                UNH                              326.40  
 12 Scott, Shannon            JR MAINE                            311.80  
 13 Elsmore, Kristen          SR UVM                              306.90  
 14 Pratt, Jessica            JR MAINE                            294.65  
 15 Hartery, Samantha         JR MAINE                            293.25  
 16 Gelfand, Melanie          FR BING                             285.30  
 17 Cardoza, Janelle          SR BU                               265.55  
 18 Walsh, Caroline           SR UNH                              265.05  
 19 Maney, Kristin            FR BING                             258.35  
 20 Blechman, Claire          SR SBU                              257.90  
 21 Nickitis, Katie           FR UVM                              223.95  
 -- Cassidy, Lauren           SO MAINE                           X246.55  
 -- Schumacher, Ashley        SR MAINE                           X254.55  
 -- Mullen, Katherine         SR MAINE                           X266.20  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:35.91        2004 Northeastern                               
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:36.32        2005 New Hampshire                              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UMBC  'A'                                                   1:37.05   40  
     1) Klein, Robin FR                 2) Engler, Lindsey F SO           
     3) Gibson, Elyse M SR              4) Surkovich, Daniele FR          
  2 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                      1:37.95   34  
     1) Englebrook, Kila SR             2) Breiland, Meagan SR            
     3) Kinsella, Eve FR                4) Boyd, Natalie SR               
  3 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                            1:37.96   32  
     1) Petchonka, Deanna SO            2) Dowell, Ana SO                 
     3) Maloney, Katrina FR             4) McDonough, Catie SO            
  4 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                                 1:38.26   30  
     1) Manoogian, Shirlee SR           2) Teague, Courtney SO            
     3) Harris, Kim SR                  4) Bevilacqua, Jamie SR           
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                                    1:39.77   28  
     1) Shpaizer, Tal JR                2) Miller, Colleen FR             
     3) Griffin, Heather JR             4) Viles, Lauren JR               
  6 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                  1:41.09   26  
     1) Grubic, Aleksandra FR           2) Brown, Jodi FR                 
     3) Schiano, Marie FR               4) Payabyab, Eden SR              
  7 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT  'A'                                  1:41.43   24  
     1) Kent, Rachel FR                 2) Breitfeller, Jessica FR        
     3) Dembinski, Helen SR             4) Karz, Eryka SO                 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:23.47   2/17/2006 Binghamton University, BING-               
                         K Tayla, B Koralewski, W Rimbach, D Holmes        
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:24.98        2005 Binghamton                                 
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                  1:23.47!  40  
     1) Tayla, Kaan SO                  2) Koralewski, Brian FR           
     3) Rimbach, Wade SR                4) Holmes, David JR               
  2 UMBC  'A'                                                   1:25.26   34  
     1) Blais, Adam M SR                2) Bronson, Justin FR             
     3) Conway, Tim P JR                4) Ortiz, Juan JR                 
  3 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                                 1:25.64   32  
     1) Kissel, Alex SO                 2) Pai, Christopher JR            
     3) Sigurdsson, Jon Oddur FR        4) Labour, Rafael FR              
  4 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                      1:27.09   30  
     1) Melloul, Jonathan FR            2) Paul, Nick SO                  
     3) Kelly, Mike SR                  4) McGrath, Michael SR            
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                                    1:28.41   28  
     1) Richard, Nate FR                2) Goede, Mike SO                 
     3) Fitch, Martin JR                4) Stevens, Jason SR              
  6 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                            1:30.60   26  
     1) Wilson, Jordan SO               2) Cook, Roger SR                 
     3) Thomas, Conor SO                4) Ellis, Ian SR                  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 4:21.97   2/18/2006 Lidija Breiznikar, BU-                     
AE '05 CHAMP:   4:28.73        2005 S. Manoogian   NU                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Breiznikar, Lidija        JR BU                   4:28.77    4:21.97!  20  
  2 Manoogian, Shirlee        SR SBU                  4:33.19    4:29.60   17  
  3 Cantwell, Christina       FR UMBC                 4:36.46    4:32.31   16  
  4 Ruggiero, Christina       FR BU                   4:38.44    4:35.20   15  
  5 Maloney, Katrina          FR UNH                  4:40.23    4:36.65   14  
  6 Guyett, Sarah             SO UNH                  4:36.90    4:38.39   13  
  7 Fay, Laura                FR UNH                  4:38.58    4:38.45   12  
  8 O'Donnell, Kiki           SO MAINE                4:41.67    4:43.46   11  
B - Final
  9 Fowler, Aliina            JR UVM                  4:47.03    4:41.02    9  
 10 Underhill, Nicole         SO UVM                  4:46.59    4:42.18    7  
 11 Harrington, Brittany      SR MAINE                4:45.48    4:43.54    6  
 12 Cammisano, Lauren         JR BU                   4:45.54    4:45.36    5  
 13 Grobmyer, Mackenzie       FR MAINE                4:54.02    4:46.50    4  
 14 Jennings, Heather         FR BING                 4:51.15    4:46.84    3  
 15 Bertoli, Brittany         FR UMBC                 4:54.06    4:55.44    2  
 16 Sgrignoli, Kym            FR SBU                  4:54.03    4:58.00    1  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 4:21.97   2/18/2006 Lidija Breiznikar, BU-                     
AE '05 CHAMP:   4:28.73        2005 S. Manoogian   NU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breiznikar, Lidija        JR BU                              4:28.77  
  2 Manoogian, Shirlee        SR SBU                             4:33.19  
  3 Cantwell, Christina       FR UMBC                            4:36.46  
  4 Guyett, Sarah             SO UNH                             4:36.90  
  5 Ruggiero, Christina       FR BU                              4:38.44  
  6 Fay, Laura                FR UNH                             4:38.58  
  7 Maloney, Katrina          FR UNH                             4:40.23  
  8 O'Donnell, Kiki           SO MAINE                           4:41.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harrington, Brittany      SR MAINE                           4:45.48  
 10 Cammisano, Lauren         JR BU                              4:45.54  
 11 Underhill, Nicole         SO UVM                             4:46.59  
 12 Fowler, Aliina            JR UVM                             4:47.03  
 13 Jennings, Heather         FR BING                            4:51.15  
 14 Grobmyer, Mackenzie       FR MAINE                           4:54.02  
 15 Sgrignoli, Kym            FR SBU                             4:54.03  
 16 Bertoli, Brittany         FR UMBC                           J4:54.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hubbard, Katrina L        SO UMBC                           J4:54.06  
 18 Sheridan, Jessica         FR UVM                             5:01.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dormer, Bridget           SO BING                            5:02.72  
 20 Richardson, Lindsay       SO UVM                             5:03.27  
 21 Pfendler, Lauren          FR BU                              5:03.48  
 22 Hammdorff, Laura          FR BU                              5:05.14  
 
Event 15S  Women 400 Yard IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 4:51.97   2/18/2006 Brittany Bertoli, UMBC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Swim-off
  1 Bertoli, Brittany         FR UMBC                            4:51.97! 
  2 Hubbard, Katrina L        SO UMBC                            4:54.17  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:58.28        1997 F. Reeves   UNH                            
AE '05 CHAMP:   4:03.99        2005 K. Yimsomruay   UMBC                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Varanda, Brenno           FR BING                 4:05.74    3:59.35   20  
  2 Roseberry, Evan           FR UMBC                 4:06.42    4:06.27   17  
  3 Thornton, Kyle            SR SBU                  4:14.68    4:11.05   16  
  4 Rimbach, Wade             SR BING                 4:12.41    4:11.19   15  
  5 Dierksen, Greg            SO BU                   4:12.27    4:12.17   14  
  6 Sementelli, Joseph N      SO UMBC                 4:16.04    4:12.45   13  
  7 Jaeggi, Brian G           JR UMBC                 4:13.95    4:14.35   12  
  8 Fitch, Martin             JR MAINE                4:18.12    4:17.68   11  
B - Final
  9 Lorenz, Sean              FR BING                 4:21.93    4:15.95    9  
 10 Palmer, Eric              JR MAINE                4:18.52    4:16.11    7  
 11 Lapp, Jason               SO BING                 4:20.95    4:19.26    6  
 12 Cullinane, Bryce          SO SBU                  4:23.29    4:22.82    5  
 13 Bear, Michael             JR BU                   4:26.75    4:23.64    4  
 14 Rodrick, Peter            FR BING                 4:24.10    4:24.05    3  
 15 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        SO BING                 4:23.60    4:24.28    2  
 16 Libby, Brock              JR MAINE                4:33.06    4:35.54    1  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:58.28        1997 F. Reeves   UNH                            
AE '05 CHAMP:   4:03.99        2005 K. Yimsomruay   UMBC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Varanda, Brenno           FR BING                            4:05.74  
  2 Roseberry, Evan           FR UMBC                            4:06.42  
  3 Dierksen, Greg            SO BU                              4:12.27  
  4 Rimbach, Wade             SR BING                            4:12.41  
  5 Jaeggi, Brian G           JR UMBC                            4:13.95  
  6 Thornton, Kyle            SR SBU                             4:14.68  
  7 Sementelli, Joseph N      SO UMBC                            4:16.04  
  8 Fitch, Martin             JR MAINE                           4:18.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palmer, Eric              JR MAINE                           4:18.52  
 10 Lapp, Jason               SO BING                            4:20.95  
 11 Lorenz, Sean              FR BING                            4:21.93  
 12 Cullinane, Bryce          SO SBU                             4:23.29  
 13 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        SO BING                            4:23.60  
 14 Rodrick, Peter            FR BING                            4:24.10  
 15 Bear, Michael             JR BU                              4:26.75  
 16 Libby, Brock              JR MAINE                           4:33.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Camp, Sean                FR UNH                             4:34.54  
 18 Morris, Evan              SO BU                              4:35.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Eiben, Adam J             SO UMBC                           X4:13.85  
 -- Cheung, Andrew            SO UMBC                           X4:14.53  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 54.52        2003 H. Cai   BING                                
AE '05 CHAMP:   56.46        2005 S. Reddick   NU                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Petchonka, Deanna         SO UNH                    58.34      57.42   20  
  2 Surkovich, Daniele        FR UMBC                   58.91      57.64   17  
  3 Karz, Eryka               SO UVM                    58.52      58.33   16  
  4 Dowell, Ana               SO UNH                    57.78      58.66   15  
  5 Shpaizer, Tal             JR MAINE                  58.71      58.92   14  
  6 Engler, Lindsey F         SO UMBC                   59.25      59.14   13  
  7 Payabyab, Eden            SR BING                   59.46      59.39   12  
  8 Irani, Tanaz              JR BU                     59.86      59.83   11  
B - Final
  9 Levy, Adi                 FR MAINE                1:00.03      59.25    9  
 10 MacCurrach, Meghann       JR UNH                  1:00.34    1:00.16    7  
 11 Liu, Jennifer             FR BU                   1:00.87    1:00.39    6  
 12 DeSanti, Allison          JR SBU                  1:00.54    1:00.40    5  
 13 Gibson, Elyse M           SR UMBC                 1:00.98    1:00.73    4  
 14 Mulry, Hannah             SR BU                   1:01.11    1:01.39    3  
 15 Peregino, Elisha          FR UMBC                 1:01.47    1:01.57    2  
 16 Strait, Kelly             SO BU                   1:01.96    1:02.35    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 54.52        2003 H. Cai   BING                                
AE '05 CHAMP:   56.46        2005 S. Reddick   NU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dowell, Ana               SO UNH                               57.78  
  2 Petchonka, Deanna         SO UNH                               58.34  
  3 Karz, Eryka               SO UVM                               58.52  
  4 Shpaizer, Tal             JR MAINE                             58.71  
  5 Surkovich, Daniele        FR UMBC                              58.91  
  6 Engler, Lindsey F         SO UMBC                              59.25  
  7 Payabyab, Eden            SR BING                              59.46  
  8 Irani, Tanaz              JR BU                                59.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Levy, Adi                 FR MAINE                           1:00.03  
 10 MacCurrach, Meghann       JR UNH                             1:00.34  
 11 DeSanti, Allison          JR SBU                             1:00.54  
 12 Liu, Jennifer             FR BU                              1:00.87  
 13 Gibson, Elyse M           SR UMBC                            1:00.98  
 14 Mulry, Hannah             SR BU                              1:01.11  
 15 Peregino, Elisha          FR UMBC                            1:01.47  
 16 Strait, Kelly             SO BU                              1:01.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lohrer, Jaclyn            SO SBU                             1:01.97  
 18 Ariazi, Libby             SO BU                              1:02.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Taylor, Megan             JR UVM                             1:02.68  
 20 Lewis, Samantha           SO BING                            1:02.91  
 21 Witinok-Huber, Rebecca    SR UVM                             1:03.17  
 22 Palmeri, Tricia           SR SBU                             1:03.70  
 23 Moorby, Kristen E         JR UMBC                            1:05.40  
 24 Woolley, Erin             JR MAINE                           1:05.62  
 25 Warren, Sarah             JR MAINE                           1:06.35  
 -- Mensch, Amy E             JR UMBC                           X1:02.43  
 -- Patalano, Elissa          JR MAINE                          X1:06.67  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 48.95   2/18/2006 David Holmes, BING-                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   49.58        2005 D. Holmes   BING                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holmes, David             JR BING                   50.59      48.95!  20  
  2 Szabo, Geza               SR UMBC                   51.11      50.03   17  
  3 Pai, Christopher          JR SBU                    51.67      51.01   16  
  4 Smirnov, Alexei           SO SBU                    51.70      51.45   15  
  5 Maschi, Jason             SR SBU                    51.96      51.60   14  
  6 Skrabacz, Eric R          SO UMBC                   52.21      51.75   13  
  7 Chu, Jeffrey              SR SBU                    51.89      52.08   12  
  8 Moodie, Griffin           JR BU                     51.75      54.53   11  
B - Final
  9 Lopez, Alejandro          SO UMBC                   52.61      52.10    9  
 10 Lands, James              JR BU                     52.89      52.28    7  
 11 Armstrong, David          FR UNH                    53.41      52.74    6  
 12 Nellius, Pete             FR BU                     53.60      52.86    5  
 13 Safarov, Ruslan           JR SBU                    54.42      53.48    4  
 14 Zimonjic, Nebojsa V       SO UMBC                   53.57      53.57    3  
 15 Allan, Gordon             SO BU                     54.76      54.84    2  
 16 Popper, Michael           FR BING                   55.28      55.43    1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 48.95   2/18/2006 David Holmes, BING-                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   49.58        2005 D. Holmes   BING                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, David             JR BING                              50.59  
  2 Szabo, Geza               SR UMBC                              51.11  
  3 Pai, Christopher          JR SBU                               51.67  
  4 Smirnov, Alexei           SO SBU                               51.70  
  5 Moodie, Griffin           JR BU                                51.75  
  6 Chu, Jeffrey              SR SBU                               51.89  
  7 Maschi, Jason             SR SBU                               51.96  
  8 Skrabacz, Eric R          SO UMBC                              52.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lopez, Alejandro          SO UMBC                              52.61  
 10 Lands, James              JR BU                                52.89  
 11 Armstrong, David          FR UNH                               53.41  
 12 Zimonjic, Nebojsa V       SO UMBC                              53.57  
 13 Nellius, Pete             FR BU                                53.60  
 14 Safarov, Ruslan           JR SBU                               54.42  
 15 Allan, Gordon             SO BU                                54.76  
 16 Popper, Michael           FR BING                              55.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGrath, Michael          SR BU                                55.84  
 18 Descovich, Matt           SO SBU                               56.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fedorchak, Mark           FR BING                              57.60  
 20 Thornton, Dan             SO MAINE                             58.30  
 21 Melia-Teevan, Kevin       FR BU                                58.63  
 22 Thornton, Kyle            FR MAINE                             59.77  
 -- Sterba, Peter             FR UMBC                             X53.23  
 -- Nachman, Joshua           FR UMBC                             X53.28  
 -- Moulton, Doug             FR MAINE                            X58.78  
 -- Stilwell, Joe             FR MAINE                          X1:05.94  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:48.74        1996 D. Leckenby   UNH                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:54.23        2005 E. Nixon-Crookall   NU                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sackett, Meghan M         SO UMBC                 1:53.16    1:51.71   20  
  2 Daly, Brittany            SO UNH                  1:53.44    1:52.56   17  
  3 Boyd, Natalie             SR BU                   1:55.17    1:53.52   16  
  4 Miller, Colleen           FR MAINE                1:55.42    1:54.39   15  
  5 McDonough, Catie          SO UNH                  1:56.45    1:55.56   14  
  6 Ruggiero, Christina       FR BU                   1:57.35    1:55.80   13  
  7 Kinsella, Eve             FR BU                   1:55.85    1:56.02   12  
  8 Bevilacqua, Jamie         SR SBU                  1:56.09    1:56.28   11  
B - Final
  9 Morie, Marina             JR BU                   1:57.41    1:57.27    9  
 10 Teague, Courtney          SO SBU                  1:58.80    1:57.34    7  
 11 Hamer, Caitlin            JR UNH                  1:57.92    1:57.42    6  
 12 Anderson, Lauren          FR UVM                  1:59.30    1:58.19    5  
 13 Griggers, Autumn          SO SBU                  2:00.03    1:58.47    4  
 14 Grubic, Aleksandra        FR BING                 1:59.83    1:58.48    3  
 15 McKinley, Liz             FR UNH                  1:58.58    1:58.55    2  
 16 Honrath, Lauren           FR UVM                  1:59.03    1:58.89    1  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:48.74        1996 D. Leckenby   UNH                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:54.23        2005 E. Nixon-Crookall   NU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sackett, Meghan M         SO UMBC                            1:53.16  
  2 Daly, Brittany            SO UNH                             1:53.44  
  3 Boyd, Natalie             SR BU                              1:55.17  
  4 Miller, Colleen           FR MAINE                           1:55.42  
  5 Kinsella, Eve             FR BU                              1:55.85  
  6 Bevilacqua, Jamie         SR SBU                             1:56.09  
  7 McDonough, Catie          SO UNH                             1:56.45  
  8 Ruggiero, Christina       FR BU                              1:57.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morie, Marina             JR BU                              1:57.41  
 10 Hamer, Caitlin            JR UNH                             1:57.92  
 11 McKinley, Liz             FR UNH                             1:58.58  
 12 Teague, Courtney          SO SBU                             1:58.80  
 13 Honrath, Lauren           FR UVM                             1:59.03  
 14 Anderson, Lauren          FR UVM                             1:59.30  
 15 Grubic, Aleksandra        FR BING                            1:59.83  
 16 Griggers, Autumn          SO SBU                             2:00.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Griffin, Heather          JR MAINE                           2:00.45  
 18 Peregino, Elisha          FR UMBC                            2:00.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Holmsten, Sarah           JR MAINE                           2:00.87  
 20 Dembinski, Helen          SR UVM                             2:01.24  
 21 Breitfeller, Jessica      FR UVM                             2:01.26  
 22 Wilson, Kelsey            JR MAINE                           2:01.53  
 23 Brown, Jodi               FR BING                            2:02.23  
 24 Smolen, Danielle          JR UVM                             2:02.28  
 25 Viles, Lauren             JR MAINE                           2:02.29  
 26 Boffa, Kari               FR MAINE                           2:04.03  
 27 Mathews, Erin N           SO UMBC                            2:05.84  
 28 Brown, Molly              SO BING                            2:07.35  
 29 Golden, Caitlin           FR BING                            2:14.08  
 -- Fitzpatrick, Carly A      SO UMBC                           X2:02.68  
 -- Sherburne-Law, Christa    SO UVM                            X2:02.75  
 -- Aichele, Sarah            FR UMBC                           X2:03.67  
 -- Theus, Anika E            FR UMBC                           X2:03.82  
 -- Tritcak, Meagan           FR BU                             X2:04.23  
 -- Gordon, Sarah             JR MAINE                          X2:05.64  
 -- Leach, Heather            FR MAINE                          X2:05.66  
 -- Gauthier, Lauren          FR UVM                            X2:06.28  
 -- Lupinetti, Samantha       SO BU                             X2:06.38  
 -- Tateishi, Caitlin         SO MAINE                          X2:06.70  
 -- Robinson, Lisa D          SO UMBC                           X2:09.17  
 -- Batson, Maegan            FR MAINE                          X2:09.42  
 -- Cevoli, Christen          JR MAINE                          X2:15.80  
 -- Fitz-Gerald, Gwendolyn    SO UVM                            X2:16.12  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:37.59   2/18/2006 Kaan Tayla, BING-                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:40.84        2005 K. Tayla   BING                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tayla, Kaan               SO BING                 1:38.80    1:37.59!  20  
  2 Bronson, Justin           FR UMBC                 1:40.87    1:39.26   17  
  3 Reitz, Freddie            FR UMBC                 1:45.17    1:41.45   16  
  4 Ortiz, Juan               JR UMBC                 1:43.55    1:41.65   15  
  5 Kelly, Mike               SR BU                   1:42.12    1:41.75   14  
  6 Karrer, Ryan T            JR UMBC                 1:44.43    1:43.18   13  
  7 Raymond, Joe D            SR UMBC                 1:44.69    1:44.11   12  
  8 Koralewski, Brian         FR BING                 1:46.64    1:45.48   11  
B - Final
  9 Piastuck, Dan             SO SBU                  1:47.29    1:46.79    9  
 10 Watkins, Matthew          FR BU                   1:48.58    1:46.89    7  
 11 Nakajo, Marino            FR BU                   1:48.62    1:47.79    6  
 12 Paul, Nick                SO BU                   1:49.44    1:48.65    5  
 13 Stevens, Jason            SR MAINE                1:47.87    1:48.90    4  
 14 Eldor, Jonathan           FR SBU                  1:49.55    1:50.03    3  
 15 Quinn, John               FR MAINE                1:50.35    1:50.94    2  
 16 Wilson, Jordan            SO UNH                  1:50.86    1:52.74    1  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:37.59   2/18/2006 Kaan Tayla, BING-                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:40.84        2005 K. Tayla   BING                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tayla, Kaan               SO BING                            1:38.80  
  2 Bronson, Justin           FR UMBC                            1:40.87  
  3 Kelly, Mike               SR BU                              1:42.12  
  4 Ortiz, Juan               JR UMBC                            1:43.55  
  5 Karrer, Ryan T            JR UMBC                            1:44.43  
  6 Raymond, Joe D            SR UMBC                            1:44.69  
  7 Reitz, Freddie            FR UMBC                            1:45.17  
  8 Koralewski, Brian         FR BING                            1:46.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Piastuck, Dan             SO SBU                             1:47.29  
 10 Stevens, Jason            SR MAINE                           1:47.87  
 11 Watkins, Matthew          FR BU                              1:48.58  
 12 Nakajo, Marino            FR BU                              1:48.62  
 13 Paul, Nick                SO BU                              1:49.44  
 14 Eldor, Jonathan           FR SBU                             1:49.55  
 15 Quinn, John               FR MAINE                           1:50.35  
 16 Wilson, Jordan            SO UNH                             1:50.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ellis, Ian                SR UNH                             1:50.92  
 18 Thomas, Conor             SO UNH                             1:51.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kaplowitz, Jason          FR BING                            1:51.93  
 20 Hess, Sean                JR MAINE                           1:56.86  
 21 Nichols, Barrett          SR MAINE                           1:57.87  
 -- Saums, John A             JR UMBC                           X1:47.15  
 -- Sterba, Peter             FR UMBC                           X1:47.22  
 -- Schmardel, Cliff E        JR UMBC                           X1:48.04  
 -- Patton, Brian             SR BU                             X1:49.22  
 -- Hinkle, Craig             FR BU                             X1:51.13  
 -- Guetterman, Kevin         FR MAINE                          X1:55.06  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:03.38   2/18/2006 Shannon Daly, UNH                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:05.21        2005 S. Daly   UNH                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Daly, Shannon             SR UNH                  1:03.43    1:03.38!  20  
  2 Cantwell, Christina       FR UMBC                 1:05.72    1:05.22   17  
  3 Tartaglia, Christine      SO UNH                  1:06.12    1:05.63   16  
  4 Klein, Robin              FR UMBC                 1:06.97    1:05.87   15  
  5 Settlage, Shelbi          SR MAINE                1:06.95    1:06.69   14  
  6 Wilde, Joy                FR UMBC                 1:08.01    1:07.20   13  
  7 Porteus, Allison          SR SBU                  1:07.71    1:07.78   12  
  8 White, Courtney           FR UMBC                 1:07.81    1:08.00   11  
B - Final
  9 Garnsey, Michelle R       JR UNH                  1:08.09    1:07.16    9  
 10 Mealy, Erin               SO UVM                  1:09.19    1:08.60    7  
 11 Gillespie, Ashley         FR UVM                  1:08.59    1:08.75    6  
 12 Carroll, Christine        SR BING                 1:08.43    1:08.87    5  
 13 Breiland, Meagan          SR BU                   1:10.41    1:09.97    4  
 14 Taylor, Megan             JR UVM                  1:10.93    1:11.11    3  
 15 Coville, Candace          SO MAINE                1:11.03    1:11.34    2  
 16 Strait, Kelly             SO BU                   1:11.39    1:12.19    1  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:03.38   2/18/2006 Shannon Daly, UNH                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:05.21        2005 S. Daly   UNH                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daly, Shannon             SR UNH                             1:03.43  
  2 Cantwell, Christina       FR UMBC                            1:05.72  
  3 Tartaglia, Christine      SO UNH                             1:06.12  
  4 Settlage, Shelbi          SR MAINE                           1:06.95  
  5 Klein, Robin              FR UMBC                            1:06.97  
  6 Porteus, Allison          SR SBU                             1:07.71  
  7 White, Courtney           FR UMBC                            1:07.81  
  8 Wilde, Joy                FR UMBC                            1:08.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garnsey, Michelle R       JR UNH                             1:08.09  
 10 Carroll, Christine        SR BING                            1:08.43  
 11 Gillespie, Ashley         FR UVM                             1:08.59  
 12 Mealy, Erin               SO UVM                             1:09.19  
 13 Breiland, Meagan          SR BU                              1:10.41  
 14 Taylor, Megan             JR UVM                             1:10.93  
 15 Coville, Candace          SO MAINE                           1:11.03  
 16 Strait, Kelly             SO BU                              1:11.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schneider, Tara           SO BING                            1:11.64  
 18 Hammdorff, Laura          FR BU                              1:12.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Porteus, Rebecca          SO SBU                             1:12.48  
 20 Kearney, Regina           SR SBU                             1:12.49  
 21 Klicpera, Krista          SO SBU                             1:13.73  
 22 Zhu, Angela               FR BING                            1:13.95  
 23 Sheridan, Jessica         FR UVM                             1:13.99  
 24 Friedl, Monica            JR BING                            1:14.22  
 -- Kuzmick, Brittnye         SR BU                             X1:11.70  
 -- Kenney, Ryan              JR BU                             X1:14.11  
 -- Riley, Kristen            SR MAINE                          X1:17.07  
 -- O'Neil, Cristin           SO UVM                            X1:20.08  
 -- Dickason, Alaina          JR UVM                            X1:24.21  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 56.33   2/18/2006 Jon Oddur Sigurdsson, SBU-                   
AE '05 CHAMP:   56.82        2005 R. Kaczynski   BING                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sigurdsson, Jon Oddur     FR SBU                    56.33      56.44   20  
  2 Richard, Nate             FR MAINE                  57.60      57.10   17  
  3 Auchter, Scott P          SO UMBC                   57.34      57.37   16  
  4 Carey, Ian P              SR UMBC                   59.22      58.34   15  
  5 Blais, Adam M             SR UMBC                   58.79      58.40   13.5
  5 Card, Chris               JR MAINE                  59.42      58.40   13.5
  7 Hobe, Dylan               SO BING                   59.78      58.82   11.5
  7 Sreckovic, Vladimir       SO SBU                    58.98      58.82   11.5
B - Final
  9 Palumbo, Andrew           FR BING                 1:00.08      59.98    9  
 10 Motowidlo, Adam           SO BU                   1:01.55    1:00.57    7  
 11 Falk, Ryan                SR BU                   1:00.06    1:00.73    6  
 12 Moy, Arthur               FR MAINE                1:02.38    1:01.63    5  
 13 Weinman, Zach             SR MAINE                1:01.82    1:01.76    4  
 14 Cook, Roger               SR UNH                  1:01.22    1:01.77    3  
 15 Kobb, Harrison            SO BU                   1:02.02    1:01.88    2  
 16 Schursky, Frank           SR SBU                  1:02.29    1:01.99    1  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 56.33   2/18/2006 Jon Oddur Sigurdsson, SBU-                   
AE '05 CHAMP:   56.82        2005 R. Kaczynski   BING                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sigurdsson, Jon Oddur     FR SBU                               56.33! 
  2 Auchter, Scott P          SO UMBC                              57.34  
  3 Richard, Nate             FR MAINE                             57.60  
  4 Blais, Adam M             SR UMBC                              58.79  
  5 Sreckovic, Vladimir       SO SBU                               58.98  
  6 Moodie, Griffin           JR BU                                59.19  
  7 Carey, Ian P              SR UMBC                              59.22  
  8 Card, Chris               JR MAINE                             59.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hobe, Dylan               SO BING                              59.78  
 10 Falk, Ryan                SR BU                              1:00.06  
 11 Palumbo, Andrew           FR BING                            1:00.08  
 12 Cook, Roger               SR UNH                             1:01.22  
 13 Motowidlo, Adam           SO BU                              1:01.55  
 14 Weinman, Zach             SR MAINE                           1:01.82  
 15 Kobb, Harrison            SO BU                              1:02.02  
 16 Schursky, Frank           SR SBU                             1:02.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moy, Arthur               FR MAINE                           1:02.38  
 18 Hart, Pat                 JR BING                            1:03.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carrier, Dustin           SO MAINE                           1:03.99  
 -- Woodward, Pat             JR UMBC                           X1:00.27  
 -- Henderson, Ryan           SO BING                           X1:06.02  
 -- Schursky, Jack            FR SBU                            X1:10.42  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 56.02   2/18/2006 Kary Goodman, UNH                            
AE '05 CHAMP:   57.67        2005 M. Lague   UNH                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Goodman, Kary             SO UNH                    56.02      56.07   20  
  2 Stanislawska, Agnes       JR UMBC                   58.31      58.05   17  
  3 Harris, Kim               SR SBU                    59.52      59.18   16  
  4 Harris, Amber R           SR UMBC                   59.71      59.25   15  
  5 Guyett, Sarah             SO UNH                    59.51      59.52   14  
  6 Englebrook, Kila          SR BU                     59.74    1:00.04   13  
  7 Liu, Lucy                 FR SBU                  1:00.59    1:00.15   12  
  8 McGrail, Crystie          JR MAINE                1:01.04    1:01.16   11  
B - Final
  9 Ariazi, Libby             SO BU                   1:01.48    1:01.00    9  
 10 Jaferian, Monica          SR UVM                  1:01.52    1:01.03    7  
 11 Healey, Courtney          FR MAINE                1:01.82    1:01.46    6  
 12 Kent, Rachel              FR UVM                  1:01.65    1:01.54    5  
 13 Olderog, Kara             SR BU                   1:02.66    1:02.06    4  
 14 Fulgieri, Nicole          SR BING                 1:02.10    1:02.29    3  
 15 Tibbetts, Brianna         SO MAINE                1:02.02    1:02.32    2  
 16 Mapes, Saunya             FR UVM                  1:02.82    1:02.34    1  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 56.02   2/18/2006 Kary Goodman, UNH                            
AE '05 CHAMP:   57.67        2005 M. Lague   UNH                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodman, Kary             SO UNH                               56.02! 
  2 Stanislawska, Agnes       JR UMBC                              58.31  
  3 Guyett, Sarah             SO UNH                               59.51  
  4 Harris, Kim               SR SBU                               59.52  
  5 Harris, Amber R           SR UMBC                              59.71  
  6 Englebrook, Kila          SR BU                                59.74  
  7 Liu, Lucy                 FR SBU                             1:00.59  
  8 McGrail, Crystie          JR MAINE                           1:01.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ariazi, Libby             SO BU                              1:01.48  
 10 Jaferian, Monica          SR UVM                             1:01.52  
 11 Kent, Rachel              FR UVM                             1:01.65  
 12 Healey, Courtney          FR MAINE                           1:01.82  
 13 Tibbetts, Brianna         SO MAINE                           1:02.02  
 14 Fulgieri, Nicole          SR BING                            1:02.10  
 15 Olderog, Kara             SR BU                              1:02.66  
 16 Mapes, Saunya             FR UVM                             1:02.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scott, Mary H             SO UMBC                            1:02.86  
 18 Schiano, Marie            FR BING                            1:04.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moorby, Kristen E         JR UMBC                            1:04.69  
 20 Harris, Kelly             FR BING                            1:04.96  
 21 Palmeri, Tricia           SR SBU                             1:05.56  
 22 Gleason, Jessica          SR SBU                             1:06.16  
 -- Ng, Christina             FR UMBC                           X1:03.72  
 -- Wintle, Alyson            FR MAINE                          X1:04.13  
 -- Adamski, Michelle         FR BING                           X1:04.37  
 -- Parrott, Danielle         SR MAINE                          X1:05.23  
 -- Ferrario, Amrey           FR UVM                            X1:06.37  
 -- Robinson, Amy             FR UVM                            X1:07.05  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 50.73   2/18/2006 Rafael Labour, SBU-                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   52.67        2005 N. French   SBU                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Labour, Rafael            FR SBU                    51.70      50.73!  20  
  2 Koizim, Brian             JR BING                   51.86      51.71   17  
  3 French, Nathan            SR SBU                    52.26      51.99   16  
  4 Zimonjic, Nebojsa V       SO UMBC                   52.71      52.47   15  
  5 Conway, Tim P             JR UMBC                   52.86      52.65   14  
  6 Chu, Jeffrey              SR SBU                    53.06      52.87   13  
  7 Djukic, Milos             FR UMBC                   52.60      52.88   12  
  8 Torok, Jacob              FR UNH                    52.51      52.89   11  
B - Final
  9 Lopez, Alejandro          SO UMBC                   53.35      53.55    9  
 10 Lorenz, Sean              FR BING                   54.56      53.58    7  
 11 Ozcan, Omer               FR SBU                    54.18      54.23    6  
 12 Britvan, Michael          SO BING                   54.98      54.49    5  
 13 Safarov, Ruslan           JR SBU                    55.10      54.54    4  
 14 Melloul, Jonathan         FR BU                     55.43      55.29    3  
 15 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        SO BING                   56.05      56.56    2  
 16 Allan, Gordon             SO BU                     56.08      56.87    1  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 50.73   2/18/2006 Rafael Labour, SBU-                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   52.67        2005 N. French   SBU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Labour, Rafael            FR SBU                               51.70  
  2 Koizim, Brian             JR BING                              51.86  
  3 French, Nathan            SR SBU                               52.26  
  4 Torok, Jacob              FR UNH                               52.51  
  5 Djukic, Milos             FR UMBC                              52.60  
  6 Zimonjic, Nebojsa V       SO UMBC                              52.71  
  7 Conway, Tim P             JR UMBC                              52.86  
  8 Chu, Jeffrey              SR SBU                               53.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lopez, Alejandro          SO UMBC                              53.35  
 10 Ozcan, Omer               FR SBU                               54.18  
 11 Lorenz, Sean              FR BING                              54.56  
 12 Britvan, Michael          SO BING                              54.98  
 13 Safarov, Ruslan           JR SBU                               55.10  
 14 Melloul, Jonathan         FR BU                                55.43  
 15 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        SO BING                              56.05  
 16 Allan, Gordon             SO BU                                56.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Goede, Mike               SO MAINE                             57.33  
 18 Amy, Brendan              FR MAINE                             59.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kissel, Alex              SO SBU                             1:00.88  
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 579.55        2000 M. Savicky   DU                             
AE '05 CHAMP:   546.40        2005 V. Paguia   BU                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawler, Brian             FR BU                    512.15     538.55   20  
  2 Acedvedo, Julian          FR SBU                   463.85     466.35   17  
  3 Graham, Ryan              FR BING                  403.75     434.95   16  
  4 Salgado, Jeffrey T        JR UMBC                  420.30     425.95   15  
  5 O'Hanlon, Tom             FR SBU                   389.50     414.95   14  
  6 Burgie, Keith             SO MAINE                 362.55     385.20   13  
  7 Russo, Matthew            SO BING                  332.60     351.10   12  
  8 Maldonado, Justin         FR MAINE                 257.40     272.85   11  
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 579.55        2000 M. Savicky   DU                             
AE '05 CHAMP:   546.40        2005 V. Paguia   BU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawler, Brian             FR BU                               512.15  
  2 Acedvedo, Julian          FR SBU                              463.85  
  3 Salgado, Jeffrey T        JR UMBC                             420.30  
  4 Graham, Ryan              FR BING                             403.75  
  5 O'Hanlon, Tom             FR SBU                              389.50  
  6 Burgie, Keith             SO MAINE                            362.55  
  7 Russo, Matthew            SO BING                             332.60  
  8 Maldonado, Justin         FR MAINE                            257.40  
  9 Weick, Colin P            SO UMBC                             245.65  
 10 Kim, Harry                JR BU                               232.25  
 11 Demin, Aleksandr          FR SBU                              206.15  
 
Event 26  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:49.26   2/18/2006 University of New Hampshire, UNH           
                         K Goodman, C Tartaglia, D Petchonka, S Daly       
AE '05 CHAMP:   3:51.53        2005 New Hampshire                              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                            3:49.26!  40  
     1) Goodman, Kary SO                2) Tartaglia, Christine SO        
     3) Petchonka, Deanna SO            4) Daly, Shannon SR               
  2 UMBC  'A'                                                   3:52.13   34  
     1) Harris, Amber R SR              2) Stanislawska, Agnes JR         
     3) Sackett, Meghan M SO            4) Surkovich, Daniele FR          
  3 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                      3:56.41   32  
     1) Englebrook, Kila SR             2) Breiznikar, Lidija JR          
     3) Morie, Marina JR                4) Boyd, Natalie SR               
  4 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                                    3:57.15   30  
     1) Shpaizer, Tal JR                2) Settlage, Shelbi SR            
     3) Levy, Adi FR                    4) Miller, Colleen FR             
  5 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                                 3:58.53   28  
     1) Harris, Kim SR                  2) Porteus, Allison SR            
     3) DeSanti, Allison JR             4) Manoogian, Shirlee SR          
  6 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT  'A'                                  4:02.30   26  
     1) Jaferian, Monica SR             2) Gillespie, Ashley FR           
     3) Karz, Eryka SO                  4) Kent, Rachel FR                
  7 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                  4:04.97   24  
     1) Fulgieri, Nicole SR             2) Carroll, Christine SR          
     3) Payabyab, Eden SR               4) Grubic, Aleksandra FR          
 
Event 27  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:20.67   2/18/2006 Binghamton University, BING-               
                         B Koizim, B Varanda, D Holmes, K Tayla            
AE '05 CHAMP:   3:26.33        2005 Binghamton                                 
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                  3:20.67!  40  
     1) Koizim, Brian JR                2) Varanda, Brenno FR             
     3) Holmes, David JR                4) Tayla, Kaan SO                 
  2 UMBC  'A'                                                   3:23.75   34  
     1) Zimonjic, Nebojsa V SO          2) Auchter, Scott P SO            
     3) Szabo, Geza SR                  4) Bronson, Justin FR             
  3 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                                 3:24.02   32  
     1) French, Nathan SR               2) Sigurdsson, Jon Oddur FR       
     3) Pai, Christopher JR             4) Labour, Rafael FR              
  4 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                      3:34.47   30  
     1) Melloul, Jonathan FR            2) Falk, Ryan SR                  
     3) Lands, James JR                 4) McGrath, Michael SR            
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                                    3:35.45   28  
     1) Goede, Mike SO                  2) Card, Chris JR                 
     3) Richard, Nate FR                4) Stevens, Jason SR              
  6 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                            3:37.42   26  
     1) Torok, Jacob FR                 2) Cook, Roger SR                 
     3) Armstrong, David FR             4) Wilson, Jordan SO              
 
Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 16:49.39   2/19/2006 Meghan M Sackett, UMBC                    
AE '05 CHAMP:   17:16.10        2005 R. Lesslie   UMBC                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sackett, Meghan M         SO UMBC                          16:49.39!  20  
  2 Daly, Brittany            SO UNH                           17:04.00   17  
  3 Lesslie, Rachel A         SO UMBC                          17:22.55   16  
  4 Maloney, Katrina          FR UNH                           17:30.06   15  
  5 Honrath, Lauren           FR UVM                           17:37.29   14  
  6 Cammisano, Lauren         JR BU                            17:48.53   13  
  7 Hamer, Caitlin            JR UNH                           17:54.54   12  
  8 O'Donnell, Kiki           SO MAINE                         17:57.73   11  
  9 Fowler, Aliina            JR UVM                           17:59.35    9  
 10 Hubbard, Katrina L        SO UMBC                          18:00.80    7  
 11 Richardson, Lindsay       SO UVM                           18:11.24    6  
 12 McKinley, Liz             FR UNH                           18:15.50    5  
 13 Holmsten, Sarah           JR MAINE                         18:16.18    4  
 14 Mathews, Erin N           SO UMBC                          18:20.41    3  
 15 Sgrignoli, Kym            FR SBU                           18:24.93    2  
 16 Sweeney, Nicole           SO BING                          18:30.81    1  
 17 Pfendler, Lauren          FR BU                            18:42.05  
 18 Price, Bronwen            SR BU                            18:45.60  
 19 Wilson, Kelsey            JR MAINE                         18:48.67  
 20 Aguayo, Alisha            FR UNH                           18:49.53  
 21 Witinok-Huber, Rebecca    SR UVM                           19:28.75  
 22 Brown, Molly              SO BING                          19:42.89  
 23 Klicpera, Krista          SO SBU                           20:28.98  
 -- Ruggiero, Christina       FR BU                           X17:43.41  
 -- Rowton, Jesse C           JR UMBC                         X18:37.64  
 -- Aichele, Sarah            FR UMBC                         X18:56.49  
 -- Leach, Heather            FR MAINE                        X19:04.65  
 -- Kenney, Ryan              JR BU                           X19:13.02  
 -- Patalano, Elissa          JR MAINE                        X19:57.90  
 -- Batson, Maegan            FR MAINE                        X19:58.90  
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 15:31.99   2/19/2006 Ryan T Karrer, UMBC                       
AE '05 CHAMP:   16:08.80        2005 R. Karrer   UMBC                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karrer, Ryan T            JR UMBC                          15:31.99!  20  
  2 Roseberry, Evan           FR UMBC                          15:39.19   17  
  3 Armstrong, David          FR UNH                           16:19.59   16  
  4 Bear, Michael             JR BU                            16:22.03   15  
  5 Sementelli, Joseph N      SO UMBC                          16:25.91   14  
  6 Nellius, Pete             FR BU                            16:38.93   13  
  7 Raymond, Joe D            SR UMBC                          16:42.94   12  
  8 Dierksen, Greg            SO BU                            16:50.08   11  
  9 Cullinane, Bryce          SO SBU                           17:01.35    9  
 10 Ellis, Ian                SR UNH                           17:20.52    7  
 11 Rodrick, Peter            FR BING                          17:28.51    6  
 12 Libby, Brock              JR MAINE                         17:46.52    5  
 13 Descovich, Matt           SO SBU                           17:54.53    4  
 14 Nichols, Barrett          SR MAINE                         18:04.80    3  
 15 Trainor, Kevin            FR MAINE                         18:20.75    2  
 16 Hess, Sean                JR MAINE                         18:25.62    1  
 -- Schmardel, Cliff E        JR UMBC                         X16:40.92  
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:59.12   2/19/2006 Kary Goodman, UNH                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   2:01.52        2005 M. Lague   UNH                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Goodman, Kary             SO UNH                  2:00.43    1:59.12!  20  
  2 Stanislawska, Agnes       JR UMBC                 2:06.59    2:03.66   17  
  3 Harris, Amber R           SR UMBC                 2:07.74    2:04.95   16  
  4 Shpaizer, Tal             JR MAINE                2:05.32    2:05.41   15  
  5 Guyett, Sarah             SO UNH                  2:08.90    2:08.88   14  
  6 Harris, Kim               SR SBU                  2:10.83    2:09.66   13  
  7 Jaferian, Monica          SR UVM                  2:11.03    2:10.81   12  
  8 Lesslie, Rachel A         SO UMBC                 2:09.08    2:11.16   11  
B - Final
  9 Liu, Lucy                 FR SBU                  2:11.53    2:08.66    9  
 10 Olderog, Kara             SR BU                   2:11.63    2:11.57    7  
 11 McGrail, Crystie          JR MAINE                2:12.88    2:12.13    6  
 12 Ariazi, Libby             SO BU                   2:14.59    2:12.86    5  
 13 Miller, Colleen           FR MAINE                2:11.46    2:12.96    4  
 14 Fulgieri, Nicole          SR BING                 2:12.76    2:13.37    3  
 15 Healey, Courtney          FR MAINE                2:15.24    2:15.59    2  
 16 Scott, Mary H             SO UMBC                 2:15.25    2:16.32    1  
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:59.12   2/19/2006 Kary Goodman, UNH                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   2:01.52        2005 M. Lague   UNH                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodman, Kary             SO UNH                             2:00.43  
  2 Shpaizer, Tal             JR MAINE                           2:05.32  
  3 Stanislawska, Agnes       JR UMBC                            2:06.59  
  4 Harris, Amber R           SR UMBC                            2:07.74  
  5 Guyett, Sarah             SO UNH                             2:08.90  
  6 Lesslie, Rachel A         SO UMBC                            2:09.08  
  7 Harris, Kim               SR SBU                             2:10.83  
  8 Jaferian, Monica          SR UVM                             2:11.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Colleen           FR MAINE                           2:11.46  
 10 Liu, Lucy                 FR SBU                             2:11.53  
 11 Olderog, Kara             SR BU                              2:11.63  
 12 Fulgieri, Nicole          SR BING                            2:12.76  
 13 McGrail, Crystie          JR MAINE                           2:12.88  
 14 Ariazi, Libby             SO BU                              2:14.59  
 15 Healey, Courtney          FR MAINE                           2:15.24  
 16 Scott, Mary H             SO UMBC                            2:15.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lewis, Samantha           SO BING                            2:15.29  
 18 Jennings, Heather         FR BING                            2:17.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tibbetts, Brianna         SO MAINE                           2:18.39  
 20 Palmeri, Tricia           SR SBU                             2:19.19  
 21 Harris, Kelly             FR BING                            2:19.94  
 22 Mapes, Saunya             FR UVM                             2:19.99  
 23 Aguayo, Alisha            FR UNH                             2:20.92  
 24 Smolen, Danielle          JR UVM                             2:21.74  
 25 Zhu, Angela               FR BING                            2:21.90  
 26 Moorby, Kristen E         JR UMBC                            2:24.47  
 27 Gleason, Jessica          SR SBU                             2:26.77  
 -- Wintle, Alyson            FR MAINE                          X2:17.96  
 -- Gordon, Sarah             JR MAINE                          X2:20.16  
 -- Parrott, Danielle         SR MAINE                          X2:20.86  
 -- Ferrario, Amrey           FR UVM                            X2:21.56  
 -- Adamski, Michelle         FR BING                           X2:24.14  
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:51.31   2/19/2006 Rafael Labour, SBU-                        
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:52.89        2005 J. Sroczynski   UMBC                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Labour, Rafael            FR SBU                  1:54.68    1:51.31!  20  
  2 Koizim, Brian             JR BING                 1:52.77    1:52.01   17  
  3 French, Nathan            SR SBU                  1:52.35    1:52.12   16  
  4 Djukic, Milos             FR UMBC                 1:54.13    1:53.29   15  
  5 Zimonjic, Nebojsa V       SO UMBC                 1:55.49    1:54.29   14  
  6 Lorenz, Sean              FR BING                 1:55.64    1:55.58   13  
  7 Jaeggi, Brian G           JR UMBC                 1:56.25    1:55.66   12  
  8 Torok, Jacob              FR UNH                  1:56.80    1:55.77   11  
B - Final
  9 Safarov, Ruslan           JR SBU                  1:59.50    1:57.06    9  
 10 Watkins, Matthew          FR BU                   2:00.22    1:59.44    7  
 11 Britvan, Michael          SO BING                 1:59.97    1:59.87    6  
 12 Melloul, Jonathan         FR BU                   2:01.19    2:01.27    5  
 13 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        SO BING                 2:02.63    2:02.81    4  
 14 Weinman, Zach             SR MAINE                2:05.33    2:03.65    3  
 15 Palmer, Eric              JR MAINE                2:04.87    2:04.44    2  
 16 Fitch, Martin             JR MAINE                2:04.02    2:05.36    1  
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:51.31   2/19/2006 Rafael Labour, SBU-                        
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:52.89        2005 J. Sroczynski   UMBC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 French, Nathan            SR SBU                             1:52.35  
  2 Koizim, Brian             JR BING                            1:52.77  
  3 Djukic, Milos             FR UMBC                            1:54.13  
  4 Labour, Rafael            FR SBU                             1:54.68  
  5 Zimonjic, Nebojsa V       SO UMBC                            1:55.49  
  6 Lorenz, Sean              FR BING                            1:55.64  
  7 Jaeggi, Brian G           JR UMBC                            1:56.25  
  8 Torok, Jacob              FR UNH                             1:56.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Safarov, Ruslan           JR SBU                             1:59.50  
 10 Britvan, Michael          SO BING                            1:59.97  
 11 Watkins, Matthew          FR BU                              2:00.22  
 12 Melloul, Jonathan         FR BU                              2:01.19  
 13 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        SO BING                            2:02.63  
 14 Fitch, Martin             JR MAINE                           2:04.02  
 15 Palmer, Eric              JR MAINE                           2:04.87  
 16 Weinman, Zach             SR MAINE                           2:05.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Camp, Sean                FR UNH                             2:07.37  
 18 Amy, Brendan              FR MAINE                           2:07.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Goede, Mike               SO MAINE                           2:15.36  
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 50.58        1998 D. Leckenby   UNH                            
AE '05 CHAMP:   52.14        2005 H. Cai   BING                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Manoogian, Shirlee        SR SBU                    51.77      51.95   20  
  2 Surkovich, Daniele        FR UMBC                   52.55      52.44   17  
  3 Boyd, Natalie             SR BU                     53.30      53.07   16  
  4 Kinsella, Eve             FR BU                     53.41      53.20   15  
  5 McDonough, Catie          SO UNH                    53.26      53.29   14  
  6 Englebrook, Kila          SR BU                     53.62      53.51   13  
  7 Klein, Robin              FR UMBC                   53.63      53.55   12  
  8 Dowell, Ana               SO UNH                    53.24      53.71   11  
B - Final
  9 Gibson, Elyse M           SR UMBC                   53.65      52.98    9  
 10 Teague, Courtney          SO SBU                    54.21      53.69    7  
 11 Engler, Lindsey F         SO UMBC                   54.28      53.72    6  
 12 Bevilacqua, Jamie         SR SBU                    54.04      53.87    5  
 13 Breiland, Meagan          SR BU                     54.59      54.40    4  
 14 Grubic, Aleksandra        FR BING                   54.44      54.45    3  
 15 Griffin, Heather          JR MAINE                  54.63      54.48    2  
 16 Liu, Jennifer             FR BU                     54.74      55.50    1  
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 50.58        1998 D. Leckenby   UNH                            
AE '05 CHAMP:   52.14        2005 H. Cai   BING                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manoogian, Shirlee        SR SBU                               51.77  
  2 Surkovich, Daniele        FR UMBC                              52.55  
  3 Dowell, Ana               SO UNH                               53.24  
  4 McDonough, Catie          SO UNH                               53.26  
  5 Boyd, Natalie             SR BU                                53.30  
  6 Kinsella, Eve             FR BU                                53.41  
  7 Englebrook, Kila          SR BU                                53.62  
  8 Klein, Robin              FR UMBC                              53.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gibson, Elyse M           SR UMBC                              53.65  
 10 Bevilacqua, Jamie         SR SBU                               54.04  
 11 Teague, Courtney          SO SBU                               54.21  
 12 Engler, Lindsey F         SO UMBC                              54.28  
 13 Grubic, Aleksandra        FR BING                              54.44  
 14 Breiland, Meagan          SR BU                                54.59  
 15 Griffin, Heather          JR MAINE                             54.63  
 16 Liu, Jennifer             FR BU                                54.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kent, Rachel              FR UVM                               54.86  
 18 Mulry, Hannah             SR BU                                54.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Viles, Lauren             JR MAINE                             54.96  
 20 Griggers, Autumn          SO SBU                               55.06  
 21 Boffa, Kari               FR MAINE                             55.10  
 22 Dembinski, Helen          SR UVM                               55.68  
 23 Breitfeller, Jessica      FR UVM                               55.73  
 24 Anderson, Lauren          FR UVM                               56.28  
 25 Brown, Jodi               FR BING                              56.62  
 26 Schiano, Marie            FR BING                              57.62  
 27 Friedl, Monica            JR BING                            1:00.24  
 28 Golden, Caitlin           FR BING                            1:01.50  
 -- Kuzmick, Brittnye         SR BU                               X55.80  
 -- Fitzpatrick, Carly A      SO UMBC                             X56.06  
 -- Ng, Christina             FR UMBC                             X56.42  
 -- Sherburne-Law, Christa    SO UVM                              X56.64  
 -- Robinson, Amy             FR UVM                              X57.30  
 -- Theus, Anika E            FR UMBC                             X57.67  
 -- Lupinetti, Samantha       SO BU                               X58.57  
 -- Rowton, Jesse C           JR UMBC                             X58.57  
 -- Tateishi, Caitlin         SO MAINE                            X58.64  
 -- O'Neil, Cristin           SO UVM                              X59.09  
 -- Gauthier, Lauren          FR UVM                              X59.11  
 -- McGrath, Steph            FR UVM                              X59.70  
 -- Robinson, Lisa D          SO UMBC                           X1:00.72  
 -- Fitz-Gerald, Gwendolyn    SO UVM                            X1:00.77  
 -- Cevoli, Christen          JR MAINE                          X1:02.37  
 -- Palmquist, Janna          JR BING                           X1:04.93  
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 43.68   2/19/2006 Kaan Tayla, BING-                            
AE '05 CHAMP:   45.11        2005 K. Tayla   BING                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tayla, Kaan               SO BING                   43.68      44.14   20  
  2 Bronson, Justin           FR UMBC                   47.30      46.09   17  
  3 Kelly, Mike               SR BU                     46.31      46.13   16  
  4 Pai, Christopher          JR SBU                    47.55      46.83   15  
  5 Ortiz, Juan               JR UMBC                   47.64      47.31   14  
  6 Conway, Tim P             JR UMBC                   47.41      47.40   13  
  7 Blais, Adam M             SR UMBC                   47.23      47.47   12  
  8 Maschi, Jason             SR SBU                    47.66      47.50   11  
B - Final
  9 Kissel, Alex              SO SBU                    47.70      47.52    9  
 10 Rimbach, Wade             SR BING                   47.84      47.63    7  
 11 Koralewski, Brian         FR BING                   48.04      48.18    6  
 12 Piastuck, Dan             SO SBU                    47.90      48.24    5  
 13 Eldor, Jonathan           FR SBU                    48.61      48.25    4  
 14 McGrath, Michael          SR BU                     48.72      48.48    3  
 15 Ozcan, Omer               FR SBU                    48.70      48.69    2  
 16 Wilson, Jordan            SO UNH                    48.67      48.74    1  
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 43.68   2/19/2006 Kaan Tayla, BING-                            
AE '05 CHAMP:   45.11        2005 K. Tayla   BING                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tayla, Kaan               SO BING                              43.68! 
  2 Kelly, Mike               SR BU                                46.31  
  3 Blais, Adam M             SR UMBC                              47.23  
  4 Bronson, Justin           FR UMBC                              47.30  
  5 Conway, Tim P             JR UMBC                              47.41  
  6 Pai, Christopher          JR SBU                               47.55  
  7 Ortiz, Juan               JR UMBC                              47.64  
  8 Maschi, Jason             SR SBU                               47.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kissel, Alex              SO SBU                               47.70  
 10 Rimbach, Wade             SR BING                              47.84  
 11 Piastuck, Dan             SO SBU                               47.90  
 12 Koralewski, Brian         FR BING                              48.04  
 13 Eldor, Jonathan           FR SBU                               48.61  
 14 Wilson, Jordan            SO UNH                               48.67  
 15 Ozcan, Omer               FR SBU                               48.70  
 16 McGrath, Michael          SR BU                                48.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stevens, Jason            SR MAINE                             49.27  
 18 Paul, Nick                SO BU                                49.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nakajo, Marino            FR BU                                49.72  
 20 Kaplowitz, Jason          FR BING                              49.76  
 21 Quinn, John               FR MAINE                             49.90  
 22 Popper, Michael           FR BING                              50.09  
 22 Thomas, Conor             SO UNH                               50.09  
 24 Thornton, Dan             SO MAINE                             50.99  
 25 Hart, Pat                 JR BING                              51.54  
 26 Melia-Teevan, Kevin       FR BU                                55.06  
 -- Eiben, Adam J             SO UMBC                             X49.13  
 -- Saums, John A             JR UMBC                             X49.49  
 -- Patton, Brian             SR BU                               X49.92  
 -- Moulton, Doug             FR MAINE                            X50.45  
 -- Hinkle, Craig             FR BU                               X51.04  
 -- Guetterman, Kevin         FR MAINE                            X51.86  
 -- Henderson, Ryan           SO BING                             X53.39  
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 2:14.85   2/19/2006 Shannon Daly, UNH                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   2:19.77        2005 S. Daly   UNH                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Daly, Shannon             SR UNH                  2:15.12    2:14.85!  20  
  2 Breiznikar, Lidija        JR BU                   2:18.40    2:16.54   17  
  3 Cantwell, Christina       FR UMBC                 2:20.81    2:19.64   16  
  4 Wilde, Joy                FR UMBC                 2:25.92    2:24.08   15  
  5 Tartaglia, Christine      SO UNH                  2:25.90    2:24.43   14  
  6 Settlage, Shelbi          SR MAINE                2:26.77    2:25.68   13  
  7 DeSanti, Allison          JR SBU                  2:28.35    2:26.97   12  
  8 Garnsey, Michelle R       JR UNH                  2:26.26    2:27.17   11  
B - Final
  9 Gillespie, Ashley         FR UVM                  2:28.86    2:26.16    9  
 10 White, Courtney           FR UMBC                 2:31.48    2:28.20    7  
 11 O'Donnell, Kiki           SO MAINE                2:30.87    2:28.93    6  
 12 Mealy, Erin               SO UVM                  2:34.63    2:30.62    5  
 13 Harrington, Brittany      SR MAINE                2:30.96    2:30.82    4  
 14 Coville, Candace          SO MAINE                2:33.28    2:32.12    3  
 15 Morie, Marina             JR BU                   2:32.58    2:32.23    2  
 16 Strait, Kelly             SO BU                   2:34.81    2:34.68    1  
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 2:14.85   2/19/2006 Shannon Daly, UNH                          
AE '05 CHAMP:   2:19.77        2005 S. Daly   UNH                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daly, Shannon             SR UNH                             2:15.12  
  2 Breiznikar, Lidija        JR BU                              2:18.40  
  3 Cantwell, Christina       FR UMBC                            2:20.81  
  4 Tartaglia, Christine      SO UNH                             2:25.90  
  5 Wilde, Joy                FR UMBC                            2:25.92  
  6 Garnsey, Michelle R       JR UNH                             2:26.26  
  7 Settlage, Shelbi          SR MAINE                           2:26.77  
  8 DeSanti, Allison          JR SBU                             2:28.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gillespie, Ashley         FR UVM                             2:28.86  
 10 O'Donnell, Kiki           SO MAINE                           2:30.87  
 11 Harrington, Brittany      SR MAINE                           2:30.96  
 12 White, Courtney           FR UMBC                            2:31.48  
 13 Morie, Marina             JR BU                              2:32.58  
 14 Coville, Candace          SO MAINE                           2:33.28  
 15 Mealy, Erin               SO UVM                             2:34.63  
 16 Strait, Kelly             SO BU                              2:34.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hammdorff, Laura          FR BU                              2:35.20  
 18 Schneider, Tara           SO BING                            2:36.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kearney, Regina           SR SBU                             2:36.59  
 20 Sheridan, Jessica         FR UVM                             2:37.28  
 21 Klicpera, Krista          SO SBU                             2:40.71  
 22 Porteus, Rebecca          SO SBU                             2:44.22  
 -- Kenney, Ryan              JR BU                             X2:34.76  
 -- Riley, Kristen            SR MAINE                          X2:46.48  
 -- Dickason, Alaina          JR UVM                            X3:01.60  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 2:04.40        1999 T. Maday   UD                              
AE '05 CHAMP:   2:06.37        2005 R. Kaczynski   BING                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Varanda, Brenno           FR BING                 2:06.18    2:04.75   20  
  2 Carey, Ian P              SR UMBC                 2:09.38    2:06.10   17  
  3 Sigurdsson, Jon Oddur     FR SBU                  2:08.84    2:07.38   16  
  4 Auchter, Scott P          SO UMBC                 2:08.04    2:07.44   15  
  5 Reitz, Freddie            FR UMBC                 2:09.54    2:08.17   13.5
  5 Richard, Nate             FR MAINE                2:07.82    2:08.17   13.5
  7 Moodie, Griffin           JR BU                   2:10.23    2:09.62   12  
  8 Sreckovic, Vladimir       SO SBU                  2:09.43    2:11.45   11  
B - Final
  9 Palumbo, Andrew           FR BING                 2:11.07    2:10.57    9  
 10 Card, Chris               JR MAINE                2:13.40    2:10.83    7  
 11 Hobe, Dylan               SO BING                 2:10.46    2:11.20    6  
 12 Falk, Ryan                SR BU                   2:12.31    2:12.38    5  
 13 Motowidlo, Adam           SO BU                   2:15.55    2:12.97    4  
 14 Kobb, Harrison            SO BU                   2:16.41    2:14.63    3  
 15 Schursky, Frank           SR SBU                  2:16.68    2:18.24    2  
 16 Morris, Evan              SO BU                   2:17.70    2:19.27    1  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 2:04.40        1999 T. Maday   UD                              
AE '05 CHAMP:   2:06.37        2005 R. Kaczynski   BING                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Varanda, Brenno           FR BING                            2:06.18  
  2 Richard, Nate             FR MAINE                           2:07.82  
  3 Auchter, Scott P          SO UMBC                            2:08.04  
  4 Sigurdsson, Jon Oddur     FR SBU                             2:08.84  
  5 Carey, Ian P              SR UMBC                            2:09.38  
  6 Sreckovic, Vladimir       SO SBU                             2:09.43  
  7 Reitz, Freddie            FR UMBC                            2:09.54  
  8 Moodie, Griffin           JR BU                              2:10.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hobe, Dylan               SO BING                            2:10.46  
 10 Palumbo, Andrew           FR BING                            2:11.07  
 11 Falk, Ryan                SR BU                              2:12.31  
 12 Card, Chris               JR MAINE                           2:13.40  
 13 Motowidlo, Adam           SO BU                              2:15.55  
 14 Kobb, Harrison            SO BU                              2:16.41  
 15 Schursky, Frank           SR SBU                             2:16.68  
 16 Morris, Evan              SO BU                              2:17.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cook, Roger               SR UNH                             2:18.04  
 18 Nakajo, Marino            FR BU                              2:20.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moy, Arthur               FR MAINE                           2:20.94  
 20 Weinman, Zach             SR MAINE                           2:20.96  
 21 Carrier, Dustin           SO MAINE                           2:21.70  
 -- Woodward, Pat             JR UMBC                           X2:11.30  
 -- Cheung, Andrew            SO UMBC                           X2:14.48  
 -- Schursky, Jack            FR SBU                            X2:32.47  
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:59.86        2002 Y. Qu   BING                               
AE '05 CHAMP:   2:06.47        2005 S. Reddick   NU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Goodman, Kary             SO UNH                  2:03.18    2:00.92   20  
  2 Levy, Adi                 FR MAINE                2:10.82    2:08.90   17  
  3 Fay, Laura                FR UNH                  2:09.84    2:09.90   16  
  4 Peregino, Elisha          FR UMBC                 2:12.27    2:10.50   15  
  5 Petchonka, Deanna         SO UNH                  2:10.83    2:11.23   14  
  6 Underhill, Nicole         SO UVM                  2:12.33    2:11.52   13  
  7 Maloney, Katrina          FR UNH                  2:12.19    2:11.97   12  
  8 Karz, Eryka               SO UVM                  2:13.30    2:13.09   11  
B - Final
  9 Grobmyer, Mackenzie       FR MAINE                2:15.52    2:14.39    9  
 10 Carroll, Christine        SR BING                 2:16.00    2:14.78    7  
 11 Irani, Tanaz              JR BU                   2:15.57    2:15.07    6  
 12 Fowler, Aliina            JR UVM                  2:16.57    2:15.08    5  
 13 Price, Bronwen            SR BU                   2:15.85    2:15.47    4  
 14 Bertoli, Brittany         FR UMBC                 2:15.55    2:15.77    3  
 15 Lohrer, Jaclyn            SO SBU                  2:17.32    2:18.00    2  
 16 Dormer, Bridget           SO BING                 2:16.83    2:18.17    1  
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:59.86        2002 Y. Qu   BING                               
AE '05 CHAMP:   2:06.47        2005 S. Reddick   NU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodman, Kary             SO UNH                             2:03.18  
  2 Fay, Laura                FR UNH                             2:09.84  
  3 Levy, Adi                 FR MAINE                           2:10.82  
  4 Petchonka, Deanna         SO UNH                             2:10.83  
  5 Maloney, Katrina          FR UNH                             2:12.19  
  6 Peregino, Elisha          FR UMBC                            2:12.27  
  7 Underhill, Nicole         SO UVM                             2:12.33  
  8 Karz, Eryka               SO UVM                             2:13.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grobmyer, Mackenzie       FR MAINE                           2:15.52  
 10 Bertoli, Brittany         FR UMBC                            2:15.55  
 11 Irani, Tanaz              JR BU                              2:15.57  
 12 Price, Bronwen            SR BU                              2:15.85  
 13 Carroll, Christine        SR BING                            2:16.00  
 14 Fowler, Aliina            JR UVM                             2:16.57  
 15 Dormer, Bridget           SO BING                            2:16.83  
 16 Lohrer, Jaclyn            SO SBU                             2:17.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sweeney, Nicole           SO BING                            2:18.31  
 18 Payabyab, Eden            SR BING                            2:18.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 MacCurrach, Meghann       JR UNH                             2:18.78  
 20 Lewis, Samantha           SO BING                            2:19.85  
 21 Witinok-Huber, Rebecca    SR UVM                             2:19.87  
 22 Scott, Mary H             SO UMBC                            2:20.01  
 23 Taylor, Megan             JR UVM                             2:22.06  
 24 Hubbard, Katrina L        SO UMBC                            2:22.73  
 25 Warren, Sarah             JR MAINE                           2:24.10  
 -- Mensch, Amy E             JR UMBC                           X2:17.93  
 -- Woolley, Erin             JR MAINE                          X2:24.60  
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:47.80   2/19/2006 David Holmes, BING-                        
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:51.57        2005 G. Szabo   UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holmes, David             JR BING                 1:51.77    1:47.80!  20  
  2 Szabo, Geza               SR UMBC                 1:49.75    1:48.39   17  
  3 Chu, Jeffrey              SR SBU                  1:55.96    1:53.74   16  
  4 Skrabacz, Eric R          SO UMBC                 1:56.03    1:54.21   15  
  5 Lands, James              JR BU                   1:54.90    1:54.24   14  
  6 Nellius, Pete             FR BU                   1:56.28    1:57.45   13  
  7 Thornton, Kyle            SR SBU                  1:58.91    1:57.94   12  
  8 Armstrong, David          FR UNH                  1:58.77    1:58.60   11  
B - Final
  9 Lapp, Jason               SO BING                 2:05.12    1:59.80    9  
 10 Smirnov, Alexei           SO SBU                  2:02.49    2:01.45    7  
 11 Rodrick, Peter            FR BING                 2:01.31    2:02.49    6  
 12 Allan, Gordon             SO BU                   2:04.77    2:05.27    5  
 13 Descovich, Matt           SO SBU                  2:05.50    2:06.27    4  
 14 Fedorchak, Mark           FR BING                 2:13.88    2:13.85    3  
 15 Melia-Teevan, Kevin       FR BU                   2:16.52    2:14.41    2  
 16 Thornton, Kyle            FR MAINE                2:16.09    2:19.55    1  
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 1:47.80   2/19/2006 David Holmes, BING-                        
AE '05 CHAMP:   1:51.57        2005 G. Szabo   UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Szabo, Geza               SR UMBC                            1:49.75  
  2 Holmes, David             JR BING                            1:51.77  
  3 Lands, James              JR BU                              1:54.90  
  4 Chu, Jeffrey              SR SBU                             1:55.96  
  5 Skrabacz, Eric R          SO UMBC                            1:56.03  
  6 Nellius, Pete             FR BU                              1:56.28  
  7 Armstrong, David          FR UNH                             1:58.77  
  8 Thornton, Kyle            SR SBU                             1:58.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rodrick, Peter            FR BING                            2:01.31  
 10 Smirnov, Alexei           SO SBU                             2:02.49  
 11 Allan, Gordon             SO BU                              2:04.77  
 12 Lapp, Jason               SO BING                            2:05.12  
 13 Descovich, Matt           SO SBU                             2:05.50  
 14 Fedorchak, Mark           FR BING                            2:13.88  
 15 Thornton, Kyle            FR MAINE                           2:16.09  
 16 Melia-Teevan, Kevin       FR BU                              2:16.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Trainor, Kevin            FR MAINE                           2:23.25  
 -- Nachman, Joshua           FR UMBC                           X1:57.30  
 -- Fitch, Martin             JR MAINE                          X2:05.97  
 -- Stilwell, Joe             FR MAINE                          X2:39.37  
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 440.95        1998 C. Peterson   NU                            
AE '05 CHAMP:   277.35        2005 T. Polhemus   NU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Houghton, Ashley          JR UMBC                  249.55     253.80   20  
  2 Dege, Shana               SO UNH                   246.60     253.35   17  
  3 Lewandowski, Hailey       JR SBU                   214.50     240.70   16  
  4 Crerar, Alex              FR BU                    228.55     238.45   15  
  5 Pratt, Jessica            JR MAINE                 207.30     237.20   14  
  6 White, Megan              JR BU                    241.50     235.15   13  
  7 Persia, Taryn             FR UNH                   226.75     233.65   12  
  8 Spohnholz, Katie M        JR UMBC                  215.20     224.35   11  
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 440.95        1998 C. Peterson   NU                            
AE '05 CHAMP:   277.35        2005 T. Polhemus   NU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houghton, Ashley          JR UMBC                             249.55  
  2 Dege, Shana               SO UNH                              246.60  
  3 White, Megan              JR BU                               241.50  
  4 Crerar, Alex              FR BU                               228.55  
  5 Persia, Taryn             FR UNH                              226.75  
  6 Spohnholz, Katie M        JR UMBC                             215.20  
  7 Lewandowski, Hailey       JR SBU                              214.50  
  8 Pratt, Jessica            JR MAINE                            207.30  
  9 Hartery, Samantha         JR MAINE                            201.30  
 10 Hassfurter, Katherine     FR BING                             197.65  
 11 Pfennigwerth, Erika       SO UNH                              194.40  
 12 Keys, Rebecca                UNH                              183.80  
 13 Wax, Shelley              JR BING                             182.85  
 14 Elsmore, Kristen          SR UVM                              178.85  
 15 Scott, Shannon            JR MAINE                            165.80  
 16 Maney, Kristin            FR BING                             162.65  
 17 Gelfand, Melanie          FR BING                             151.65  
 18 Blechman, Claire          SR SBU                              146.20  
 19 Walsh, Caroline           SR UNH                              143.75  
 20 Rich, Katie               FR UVM                              141.55  
 21 Nickitis, Katie           FR UVM                              120.95  
 22 Cardoza, Janelle          SR BU                               117.20  
 -- Mullen, Katherine         SR MAINE                           X113.70  
 -- Cassidy, Lauren           SO MAINE                           X128.70  
 -- Schumacher, Ashley        SR MAINE                           X147.05  
 -- Barret, Megan             FR MAINE                                DQ  
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:28.38        2003 Binghamton                                 
AE '05 CHAMP:   3:29.34        2005 New Hampshire                              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UMBC  'A'                                                   3:28.45   40  
     1) Surkovich, Daniele FR           2) Klein, Robin FR                
     3) Gibson, Elyse M SR              4) Sackett, Meghan M SO           
  2 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                            3:29.99   34  
     1) Daly, Shannon SR                2) Daly, Brittany SO              
     3) McDonough, Catie SO             4) Goodman, Kary SO               
  3 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                                 3:31.04   32  
     1) Teague, Courtney SO             2) Griggers, Autumn SO            
     3) Bevilacqua, Jamie SR            4) Manoogian, Shirlee SR          
  4 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                      3:32.61   30  
     1) Englebrook, Kila SR             2) Breiznikar, Lidija JR          
     3) Kinsella, Eve FR                4) Boyd, Natalie SR               
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                                    3:38.10   28  
     1) Miller, Colleen FR              2) Levy, Adi FR                   
     3) Griffin, Heather JR             4) Viles, Lauren JR               
  6 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                  3:39.99   26  
     1) Payabyab, Eden SR               2) Jennings, Heather FR           
     3) Brown, Jodi FR                  4) Grubic, Aleksandra FR          
  7 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT  'A'                                  3:41.41   24  
     1) Dembinski, Helen SR             2) Kent, Rachel FR                
     3) Breitfeller, Jessica FR         4) Karz, Eryka SO                 
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   AE CHAMPS: ! 3:04.45        2005 Binghamton                                 
AE '05 CHAMP:   3:04.45        2005 Binghamton                                 
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                  3:01.42!  40  
     1) Koizim, Brian JR                2) Rimbach, Wade SR               
     3) Holmes, David JR                4) Tayla, Kaan SO                 
  2 UMBC  'A'                                                   3:04.84   34  
     1) Bronson, Justin FR              2) Blais, Adam M SR               
     3) Conway, Tim P JR                4) Ortiz, Juan JR                 
  3 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY  'A'                                 3:05.84   32  
     1) Pai, Christopher JR             2) Maschi, Jason SR               
     3) French, Nathan SR               4) Labour, Rafael FR              
  4 BOSTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                                      3:11.20   30  
     1) Nakajo, Marino FR               2) Kelly, Mike SR                 
     3) Watkins, Matthew FR             4) McGrath, Michael SR            
  5 UNIVERSITY OF MAINE  'A'                                    3:14.43   28  
     1) Goede, Mike SO                  2) Richard, Nate FR               
     3) Palmer, Eric JR                 4) Stevens, Jason SR              
  6 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  'A'                            3:20.07   26  
     1) Thomas, Conor SO                2) Armstrong, David FR            
     3) Torok, Jacob FR                 4) Ellis, Ian SR