Licensed to America East Conf. Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/17/2011 07:57 PM
      2011 America East Swim & Dive Championship - 2/17/2011 to 2/20/2011      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 660.45   2/19/2009 Andre Watson, Boston Univ                   
  AE CNF REC: % 660.45   2/19/2009 Andre Watson, Boston Univ                   
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Knorr, Tanner       SR BU Swimming           281.55     565.65         20  
  2 Eckhoff, Andrew     SO UMBC                  285.45     560.20         17  
  3 Smith, Tim          FR Maine                 248.95     505.50         16  
  4 Mattison, Justin    SO Binghamton            255.25     502.60         15  
  5 Foiles, Anthony     SO Binghamton            246.70     485.95         14  
  6 Frankenfield, Jake  SO BU Swimming           235.00     463.80         13  
  7 Perkins, Timothy    FR UMBC                  221.35     451.55         12  
  8 Labourdeth, Enriqu  SO UMBC                  209.10     419.90         11  
 
Event 1  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 660.45   2/19/2009 Andre Watson, Boston Univ                   
  AE CNF REC: % 660.45   2/19/2009 Andre Watson, Boston Univ                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- xEldor, Gal               SR Seawolves             101.10     120.70        
  1 Eckhoff, Andrew           SO UMBC                  299.55     285.45 q      
  2 Knorr, Tanner             SR BU Swimming           269.33     281.55 q      
  3 Mattison, Justin          SO Binghamton            248.02     255.25 q      
  4 Smith, Tim                FR Maine                 279.23     248.95 q      
  5 Foiles, Anthony           SO Binghamton            251.55     246.70 q      
  6 Frankenfield, Jake        SO BU Swimming           239.63     235.00 q      
  7 Perkins, Timothy          FR UMBC                  223.90     221.35 q      
  8 Labourdeth, Enrique       SO UMBC                  239.95     209.10 q      
  9 Wibby, Travis             FR Maine                 208.30     183.45        
 
Event 2  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 7:21.11   2/25/2010 New Hampshire                              
                         A Perrault, S Tribou, S Reed, K Wollenzien        
  AE CNF REC: % 7:21.11   2/25/2010 New Hampshire                              
                         A Perrault, S Tribou, S Reed, K Wollenzien        
    POOL REC: & 7:18.32        2010 North Baltimore AC                         
                         C Morris, N Beale, K Offutt, K Surhoff;           
                7:02.07  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                7:23.17  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                8:01.98  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Hampshire, University of                7:33.45    7:19.79#NC-B    40  
     1) Perrault, Amy SR                2) Reed, Shelli SO                
     3) Tribou, Sydney SO               4) Wollenzien, Kiersten SR        
                  25.87       53.33 (53.33)   1:21.13 (1:21.13)   1:49.30 (1:49.30)
        2:14.14 (24.84)     2:41.52 (52.22)   3:09.55 (1:20.25)   3:38.87 (1:49.57)
        4:04.50 (25.63)     4:32.71 (53.84)   5:01.69 (1:22.82)   5:29.89 (1:51.02)
        5:54.76 (24.87)     6:22.52 (52.63)   6:51.08 (1:21.19)   7:19.79 (1:49.90)
  2 Umbc Swimming & Diving                      7:32.97    7:21.69 NC-B    34  
     1) Fay, Amy SO                     2) Cruz, Danielle SR              
     3) Miller, Ashley JR               4) McKenney, Abbey JR             
                  25.89       53.60 (53.60)   1:21.79 (1:21.79)   1:50.13 (1:50.13)
        2:15.53 (25.40)     2:43.05 (52.92)   3:11.63 (1:21.50)   3:41.83 (1:51.70)
        4:06.95 (25.12)     4:34.94 (53.11)   5:03.76 (1:21.93)   5:33.98 (1:52.15)
        5:58.73 (24.75)     6:26.23 (52.25)   6:54.38 (1:20.40)   7:21.69 (1:47.71)
  3 University of Vermont                       7:42.60    7:28.27 EC-A    32  
     1) Gardner, Kailey SO              2) Weaver, Kate SR                
     3) Pittman, Avery JR               4) Heenan, Katie JR               
                  26.01       54.04 (54.04)   1:23.24 (1:23.24)   1:53.43 (1:53.43)
        2:18.16 (24.73)     2:45.91 (52.48)   3:14.69 (1:21.26)   3:44.25 (1:50.82)
        4:09.39 (25.14)     4:37.74 (53.49)   5:06.99 (1:22.74)   5:36.21 (1:51.96)
        6:01.99 (25.78)     6:29.96 (53.75)   6:58.66 (1:22.45)   7:28.27 (1:52.06)
  4 Boston University                           7:30.13    7:29.20 EC-A    30  
     1) Schmitz, Amanda JR              2) Zebrowski, Kara SO             
     3) Cheng, Kendra FR                4) Drake, Lauren SO               
                  25.86       53.94 (53.94)   1:22.70 (1:22.70)   1:51.84 (1:51.84)
        2:10.86 (19.02)     2:44.63 (52.79)   3:14.26 (1:22.42)   3:45.96 (1:54.12)
        4:11.03 (25.07)     4:38.99 (53.03)   5:07.71 (1:21.75)   5:36.94 (1:50.98)
        6:02.26 (25.32)     6:30.84 (53.90)   6:59.78 (1:22.84)   7:29.20 (1:52.26)
  5 Binghamton University                       7:46.82    7:34.55 EC-A    28  
     1) Ciccone, Amanda SR              2) Siu, Tiffany SO                
     3) Nelson, Caitlin SO              4) Mazzoni, Maria JR              
                  25.62       53.47 (53.47)   1:22.11 (1:22.11)   1:50.72 (1:50.72)
        2:15.86 (25.14)     2:43.51 (52.79)   3:12.12 (1:21.40)   3:40.67 (1:49.95)
        4:05.81 (25.14)     4:34.70 (54.03)   5:05.53 (1:24.86)   5:36.64 (1:55.97)
        6:03.26 (26.62)     6:32.85 (56.21)   7:03.62 (1:26.98)   7:34.55 (1:57.91)
  6 Stony Brook University                      7:45.91    7:36.26 EC-A    26  
     1) Deschenes, Renee FR             2) Zelnick, Allison FR            
     3) Sreckovic, Andjelija SO         4) Heuser, Darcy JR               
                  26.30       54.26 (54.26)   1:23.42 (1:23.42)   1:51.94 (1:51.94)
        2:07.25 (15.31)     2:46.79 (54.85)   3:17.69 (1:25.75)   3:49.53 (1:57.59)
        4:15.34 (25.81)     4:43.94 (54.41)   5:13.59 (1:24.06)   5:43.53 (1:54.00)
        6:08.79 (25.26)     6:36.78 (53.25)   7:06.35 (1:22.82)   7:36.26 (1:52.73)
  7 Maine, University of                        7:54.77    7:43.68 EC-A    24  
     1) Dubiel, Kara SO                 2) Linden, Carmen SO              
     3) Bender, Shannon FR              4) Sacco, Helaina JR              
                  26.69       55.30 (55.30)   1:24.75 (1:24.75)   1:54.02 (1:54.02)
        2:20.14 (26.12)     2:49.26 (55.24)   3:19.80 (1:25.78)   3:50.81 (1:56.79)
        4:17.53 (26.72)     4:46.56 (55.75)   5:16.64 (1:25.83)   5:46.77 (1:55.96)
        6:13.13 (26.36)     6:42.69 (55.92)   7:13.41 (1:26.64)   7:43.68 (1:56.91)
 
Event 3  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 6:37.08   2/25/2010 UMBC                                       
                         B Reitz, H Marjak, K Freeman, E Jones             
  AE CNF REC: % 6:37.08   2/25/2010 UMBC                                       
                         B Reitz, H Marjak, K Freeman, E Jones             
    POOL REC: & 6:47.07        2010 CUBU-PV                                    
                         C Hashemi, C Katis, S Gould, N Tremols            
                6:23.26  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                6:42.42  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                7:21.88  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umbc Swimming & Diving                      6:48.53    6:34.28#NC-B    40  
     1) Reitz, Brad SR                  2) Freeman, Keilan SR             
     3) De Waal, Pierre SO              4) Jones, Eric SR                 
                  23.05       48.40 (48.40)   1:13.47 (1:13.47)   1:38.43 (1:38.43)
        2:00.36 (21.93)     2:25.48 (47.05)   2:51.31 (1:12.88)   3:18.25 (1:39.82)
        3:40.28 (22.03)     4:04.81 (46.56)   4:30.15 (1:11.90)   4:56.44 (1:38.19)
        5:19.26 (22.82)     5:44.06 (47.62)   6:09.09 (1:12.65)   6:34.28 (1:37.84)
  2 Boston University                           6:55.52    6:42.35&NC-B    34  
     1) Kallert, Bryon SR               2) Thomas, Jeffrey FR             
     3) Astashinsky, Nik FR             4) Ernst, Kyle SR                 
                  23.54       49.19 (49.19)   1:14.73 (1:14.73)   1:40.76 (1:40.76)
        2:03.24 (22.48)     2:28.66 (47.90)   2:54.94 (1:14.18)   3:21.56 (1:40.80)
        3:44.51 (22.95)     4:10.00 (48.44)   4:36.57 (1:15.01)   5:03.00 (1:41.44)
        5:26.06 (23.06)     5:51.43 (48.43)   6:16.69 (1:13.69)   6:42.35 (1:39.35)
  3 Binghamton University                       7:00.42    6:47.37 EC-A    32  
     1) Slesnick, Nolan JR              2) Feeley, Dan JR                 
     3) Byrt, Devon SO                  4) Budner, Aaron SO               
                  23.49       48.92 (48.92)   1:14.69 (1:14.69)   1:41.04 (1:41.04)
        2:03.86 (22.82)     2:29.41 (48.37)   2:55.11 (1:14.07)   3:20.89 (1:39.85)
        3:44.08 (23.19)     4:10.12 (49.23)   4:36.88 (1:15.99)   5:03.94 (1:43.05)
        5:27.17 (23.23)     5:52.90 (48.96)   6:19.66 (1:15.72)   6:47.37 (1:43.43)
  4 Stony Brook University                      7:08.11    6:58.83 EC-A    30  
     1) Conway, Sean JR                 2) McIntyre, Ed JR                
     3) Good, Zackery JR                4) Ochmanski, Lukasz SR           
                  23.07       49.05 (49.05)   1:15.24 (1:15.24)   1:42.69 (1:42.69)
        2:06.20 (23.51)     2:33.47 (50.78)   3:01.45 (1:18.76)   3:29.34 (1:46.65)
        3:52.38 (23.04)     4:19.17 (49.83)   4:46.41 (1:17.07)   5:13.77 (1:44.43)
        5:37.13 (23.36)     6:03.73 (49.96)   6:31.45 (1:17.68)   6:58.83 (1:45.06)
  5 Maine, University of                        7:16.67    7:01.39 EC-A    28  
     1) Meehan, Andrew JR               2) Chornobil, Yuri SO             
     3) Bickford, Robbie FR             4) Bender, Jeremy SR              
                  24.18       50.51 (50.51)   1:17.58 (1:17.58)   1:45.48 (1:45.48)
        2:08.60 (23.12)     2:34.56 (49.08)   3:02.32 (1:16.84)   3:30.07 (1:44.59)
        3:53.58 (23.51)     4:19.76 (49.69)   4:47.42 (1:17.35)   5:15.66 (1:45.59)
        5:39.94 (24.28)     6:06.87 (51.21)   6:34.25 (1:18.59)   7:01.39 (1:45.73)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 1:42.06   2/25/2010 New Hampshire                              
                         A Perrault, A Nahin, S Reed, M Morrell            
  AE CNF REC: % 1:42.06   2/25/2010 New Hampshire                              
                         A Perrault, A Nahin, S Reed, M Morrell            
    POOL REC: & 1:43.51        2006 Good Counsel HS                            
                         K Kyle, C Haase, L Kemp, M Waters                 
                1:37.81  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                1:42.70  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                1:54.97  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Hampshire, University of                1:48.09    1:41.70#NC-B    40  
     1) Perrault, Amy SR                2) Nahin, Allison SR              
     3) McCandless, Lauren FR           4) Reed, Shelli SO                
                  25.73       53.30 (27.57)     1:18.64 (25.34)     1:41.70 (23.06)
  2 Boston University                           1:44.90    1:43.31&EC-A    34  
     1) McIntyre, Maria SR              2) Connors, Kristen JR            
     3) Tullis, Kirsten SR              4) Drake, Lauren SO               
                  26.50       55.23 (28.73)     1:19.71 (24.48)     1:43.31 (23.60)
  3 Umbc Swimming & Diving                      1:44.15    1:43.70 EC-A    32  
     1) Moorby, Kathryn JR              2) Tadena, Talor FR               
     3) Ryan, Sarah SR                  4) Miller, Ashley JR              
                  26.80       55.83 (29.03)     1:20.37 (24.54)     1:43.70 (23.33)
  4 Stony Brook University                      1:47.28    1:44.17 EC-A    30  
     1) Deschenes, Renee FR             2) Reid, Veronica FR              
     3) Gross, Stephanie JR             4) Zelnick, Allison FR            
                  26.19       55.58 (29.39)     1:20.92 (25.34)     1:44.17 (23.25)
  5 University of Vermont                       1:49.83    1:45.29 EC-A    28  
     1) Weaver, Kate SR                 2) Metta, Emily FR                
     3) Pittman, Avery JR               4) Center, Hannah JR              
                  26.87       56.39 (29.52)     1:21.67 (25.28)     1:45.29 (23.62)
  6 Binghamton University                       1:49.63    1:45.61 EC-A    26  
     1) Detlef, Brittany SR             2) Gallo, Danielle SR             
     3) Siu, Tiffany SO                 4) Baczek, Olivia SO              
                  27.28       57.09 (29.81)     1:22.37 (25.28)     1:45.61 (23.24)
  7 Maine, University of                        1:51.91    1:47.16 EC-A    24  
     1) Mellish, Courtney FR            2) Shelley, Caitlin SR            
     3) Smrcina, Erica FR               4) Trodden, Jen SO                
                  27.88       57.51 (29.63)     1:22.77 (25.26)     1:47.16 (24.39)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 1:29.11   2/19/2009 Boston University                          
                         B. Kallert, K. Ernst, M. Rickett, J. Hill         
  AE CNF REC: % 1:29.11   2/19/2009 Boston University                          
                         B. Kallert, K. Ernst, M. Rickett, J. Hill         
    POOL REC: & 1:31.99        2010 CUBU-PV                                    
                         P Hu, C Katis, N Tremols, D Sullivan              
                1:25.66  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                1:29.94  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                1:40.31  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University                           1:32.35    1:28.91#NC-B    40  
     1) Kallert, Bryon SR               2) Ernst, Kyle SR                 
     3) Rickett, Matthew SR             4) Kempf, Daniel JR               
                  23.65       48.49 (24.84)     1:09.20 (20.71)     1:28.91 (19.71)
  2 Umbc Swimming & Diving                      1:33.87    1:29.81&NC-B    34  
     1) Haibel, Sandy SO                2) Gallagher, Stephen SO          
     3) Reitz, Brad SR                  4) Freeman, Keilan SR             
                  22.99       48.33 (25.34)     1:09.57 (21.24)     1:29.81 (20.24)
  3 Binghamton University                       1:33.72    1:30.16&EC-A    32  
     1) Perez-Rogers, Joe JR            2) Dzieniszewski, Philip SR       
     3) Chen, Jason SR                  4) Cabasino, Tim SO               
                  22.93       48.01 (25.08)     1:09.67 (21.66)     1:30.16 (20.49)
  4 Stony Brook University                      1:38.28    1:35.89 EC-A    30  
     1) Anderson, Mark JR               2) Gonzalez, Cliff JR             
     3) McCort, Matthew SR              4) Conway, Sean JR                
                  25.71       52.01 (26.30)     1:15.23 (23.22)     1:35.89 (20.66)
  5 Maine, University of                        1:40.75    1:36.19 EC-A    28  
     1) Forest, Jimmy FR                2) Landry, Brian JR               
     3) Meehan, Andrew JR               4) MacDonald, Daniel SR           
                  25.48       51.99 (26.51)     1:14.72 (22.73)     1:36.19 (21.47)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                    
 
  1. New Hampshire, University of         80   2. Umbc Swimming & Diving               66
  3. Boston University                    64   4. University of Vermont                60
  5. Stony Brook University               56   6. Binghamton University                54
  7. Maine, University of                 48                                             
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                     
 
  1. Umbc Swimming & Diving              114   2. Boston University                   107
  3. Binghamton University                93   4. Maine, University of                 81
  5. Stony Brook University               60