Licensed to America East Conf. Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/19/2011 09:17 PM
      2011 America East Swim & Dive Championship - 2/17/2011 to 2/20/2011      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 4:17.82   2/27/2010 Amanda Schmitz, Boston Univ                
  AE CNF REC: % 4:17.82   2/27/2010 Amanda Schmitz, Boston Univ                
    POOL REC: & 4:12.22        2009 Tanja Kylliainen, LAC-MA                   
                4:07.33  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                4:19.69  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                4:47.22  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                4:51.22  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer  SO UMBC                 4:18.36    4:18.20 NC-B    20  
                  28.46       59.77 (31.31)     1:32.24 (32.47)     2:03.49 (31.25)
        2:40.59 (37.10)     3:18.52 (37.93)     3:48.88 (30.36)     4:18.20 (29.32)
  2 Siu, Tiffany        SO Binghamton           4:25.94    4:21.69 EC-A    17  
                  27.24       57.87 (30.63)     1:31.89 (34.02)     2:05.65 (33.76)
        2:43.69 (38.04)     3:22.04 (38.35)     3:52.17 (30.13)     4:21.69 (29.52)
  3 Morrissette, Tara   SO UMBC                 4:22.98    4:22.18 EC-A    16  
                  28.16       59.65 (31.49)     1:32.39 (32.74)     2:04.81 (32.42)
        2:43.41 (38.60)     3:22.64 (39.23)     3:52.61 (29.97)     4:22.18 (29.57)
  4 Schmitz, Amanda     JR BU Swimming          4:22.69    4:23.57 EC-A    15  
                  28.32       59.69 (31.37)     1:32.68 (32.99)     2:05.49 (32.81)
        2:43.99 (38.50)     3:23.06 (39.07)     3:53.77 (30.71)     4:23.57 (29.80)
  5 Little, Jessica     JR New Hampshire        4:25.89    4:23.91 EC-A    14  
                  28.99     1:02.58 (33.59)     1:35.60 (33.02)     2:09.27 (33.67)
        2:45.47 (36.20)     3:21.85 (36.38)     3:53.44 (31.59)     4:23.91 (30.47)
  6 Krisanda, Chelsea   SO UVM                  4:25.47    4:25.82 EC-A    13  
                  28.34     1:00.27 (31.93)     1:33.26 (32.99)     2:06.12 (32.86)
        2:45.50 (39.38)     3:24.97 (39.47)     3:55.70 (30.73)     4:25.82 (30.12)
  7 Godwin, Rebecca     SR UMBC                 4:26.88    4:27.25 EC-A    12  
                  28.10     1:00.05 (31.95)     1:34.51 (34.46)     2:09.31 (34.80)
        2:47.47 (38.16)     3:26.56 (39.09)     3:57.50 (30.94)     4:27.25 (29.75)
  8 Radin, Katie        SO BU Swimming          4:26.74    4:29.21 EC-A    11  
                  29.39     1:03.65 (34.26)     1:36.55 (32.90)     2:09.35 (32.80)
        2:48.43 (39.08)     3:27.19 (38.76)     3:58.66 (31.47)     4:29.21 (30.55)
Consolation Final
  9 Hallberg, Patty     FR UMBC                 4:28.57    4:25.04 EC-A     9  
                  28.70     1:00.92 (32.22)     1:34.12 (33.20)     2:06.87 (32.75)
        2:46.22 (39.35)     3:25.84 (39.62)     3:55.26 (29.42)     4:25.04 (29.78)
 10 Gardner, Kailey     SO UVM                  4:27.79    4:27.72 EC-A     7  
                  28.21       59.97 (31.76)     1:34.33 (34.36)     2:08.35 (34.02)
        2:47.00 (38.65)     3:27.01 (40.01)     3:57.93 (30.92)     4:27.72 (29.79)
 11 Bull, Jenna         FR New Hampshire        4:32.22    4:30.27 EC-A     6  
                  28.15     1:00.73 (32.58)     1:33.57 (32.84)     2:06.49 (32.92)
        2:47.14 (40.65)     3:28.26 (41.12)     3:59.60 (31.34)     4:30.27 (30.67)
 12 Thornbrough, Laure  JR Maine                4:36.51    4:33.35 EC-A     5  
                  28.73     1:01.34 (32.61)     1:36.92 (35.58)     2:11.57 (34.65)
        2:51.08 (39.51)     3:31.39 (40.31)     4:03.24 (31.85)     4:33.35 (30.11)
 13 Bayer, Karole-Ann   SO UVM                  4:33.73    4:33.72 EC-A     4  
                  29.47     1:02.47 (33.00)     1:36.72 (34.25)     2:10.36 (33.64)
        2:50.82 (40.46)     3:31.31 (40.49)     4:03.02 (31.71)     4:33.72 (30.70)
 14 Healy, Emily        SO UVM                  4:37.20    4:34.49 EC-A     3  
                  29.99     1:02.37 (32.38)     1:38.17 (35.80)     2:13.63 (35.46)
        2:53.23 (39.60)     3:32.67 (39.44)     4:04.50 (31.83)     4:34.49 (29.99)
 15 Happ, Megan         SO BU Swimming          4:35.48    4:34.71 EC-A     2  
                  29.83     1:03.83 (34.00)     1:39.27 (35.44)     2:14.15 (34.88)
        2:53.74 (39.59)     3:33.91 (40.17)     4:05.28 (31.37)     4:34.71 (29.43)
 16 Alejandro, Tricia   JR Binghamton           4:38.02    4:37.99 EC-A     1  
                  28.77     1:01.60 (32.83)     1:36.01 (34.41)     2:10.22 (34.21)
        2:52.08 (41.86)     3:34.07 (41.99)   4:37.99 (1:03.92)                    
Preliminaries
 17 Bender, Shannon     FR Maine                4:40.72                   
 18 Cremer, Kylie       JR Binghamton           4:41.70                   
 19 Kline, Jordyn       SR Binghamton           4:44.44                   
 20 Bonnett, Rebecca    FR Maine                4:49.54                   
 21 Breen, Mallory      JR Seawolves            4:49.78                   
 22 Blom, Danielle      SO Binghamton           4:50.63                   
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 3:53.16   2/27/2010 Tyson Slesnick, Boston Univ                
  AE CNF REC: % 3:53.16   2/27/2010 Tyson Slesnick, Boston Univ                
    POOL REC: & 3:52.03        2010 Bryan Offutt, NBAC-MD                      
                3:43.68  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                3:54.86  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                4:19.18  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                4:23.18  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Slesnick, Nolan     JR Binghamton           3:58.38    3:56.28 EC-A    20  
                  25.68       54.49 (28.81)     1:25.55 (31.06)     1:55.77 (30.22)
        2:28.06 (32.29)     3:01.55 (33.49)     3:28.93 (27.38)     3:56.28 (27.35)
  2 Astashinsky, Nik    FR BU Swimming          4:00.98    3:58.41 EC-A    17  
                  25.84       55.48 (29.64)     1:24.87 (29.39)     1:55.04 (30.17)
        2:29.61 (34.57)     3:03.84 (34.23)     3:31.56 (27.72)     3:58.41 (26.85)
  3 Saccurato, Josh     SO Binghamton           3:59.25    3:58.83 EC-A    16  
                  25.28       53.62 (28.34)     1:23.57 (29.95)     1:53.22 (29.65)
        2:27.68 (34.46)     3:02.73 (35.05)     3:30.84 (28.11)     3:58.83 (27.99)
  4 Anderson, Knox      FR BU Swimming          4:03.43    4:01.61 EC-A    15  
                  25.68       55.12 (29.44)     1:27.13 (32.01)     1:57.80 (30.67)
        2:31.73 (33.93)     3:06.71 (34.98)     3:35.44 (28.73)     4:01.61 (26.17)
  5 Thomas, Jeffrey     FR BU Swimming          4:01.43    4:01.70 EC-A    14  
                  24.68       53.35 (28.67)     1:25.97 (32.62)     1:58.58 (32.61)
        2:32.27 (33.69)     3:07.11 (34.84)     3:34.80 (27.69)     4:01.70 (26.90)
  6 Carson, Mat         SR UMBC                 3:58.39    4:01.92 EC-A    13  
                  25.44       54.48 (29.04)     1:24.89 (30.41)     1:54.93 (30.04)
        2:29.82 (34.89)     3:05.43 (35.61)     3:34.13 (28.70)     4:01.92 (27.79)
  7 Weston-Dawkes, Dan  SR UMBC                 4:04.56    4:03.64 EC-A    12  
                  26.23       55.79 (29.56)     1:27.26 (31.47)     1:58.76 (31.50)
        2:32.37 (33.61)     3:07.16 (34.79)     3:36.26 (29.10)     4:03.64 (27.38)
  8 Figus, Collin       FR Binghamton           4:04.85    4:04.42 EC-A    11  
                  25.62       55.77 (30.15)     1:27.14 (31.37)     1:58.55 (31.41)
        2:32.33 (33.78)     3:07.12 (34.79)     3:36.59 (29.47)     4:04.42 (27.83)
Consolation Final
  9 Pate, Wesley        FR BU Swimming          4:07.20    4:05.16 EC-A     9  
                  25.94       56.86 (30.92)     1:27.68 (30.82)     1:57.61 (29.93)
        2:31.83 (34.22)     3:06.66 (34.83)     3:36.30 (29.64)     4:05.16 (28.86)
 10 Bender, Jeremy      SR Maine                4:07.62    4:05.52 EC-A     7  
                  26.39       56.08 (29.69)     1:27.72 (31.64)     1:58.86 (31.14)
        2:34.07 (35.21)     3:09.34 (35.27)     3:38.10 (28.76)     4:05.52 (27.42)
 11 Bado, Rico          SO UMBC                 4:07.63    4:05.70 EC-A     6  
                  25.64       54.69 (29.05)     1:27.36 (32.67)     1:59.17 (31.81)
        2:34.22 (35.05)     3:09.77 (35.55)     3:39.05 (29.28)     4:05.70 (26.65)
 12 Budner, Aaron       SO Binghamton           4:09.44    4:05.96 EC-A     5  
                  26.13       56.06 (29.93)     1:28.70 (32.64)     2:01.04 (32.34)
        2:35.06 (34.02)     3:10.53 (35.47)     3:38.99 (28.46)     4:05.96 (26.97)
 13 McKenzie, Brett     SR BU Swimming          4:08.21    4:06.38 EC-A     4  
                  25.95       55.47 (29.52)     1:26.96 (31.49)     1:57.83 (30.87)
        2:33.98 (36.15)     3:10.33 (36.35)     3:39.11 (28.78)     4:06.38 (27.27)
 14 Freeman, Keilan     SR UMBC                 4:08.16    4:07.17 EC-A     3  
                  26.31       55.60 (29.29)     1:27.27 (31.67)     1:57.38 (30.11)
        2:34.84 (37.46)     3:11.46 (36.62)     3:40.34 (28.88)     4:07.17 (26.83)
 15 Novotny, Phil       SR UMBC                 4:11.33    4:10.48 EC-A     2  
                  27.30       58.86 (31.56)     1:32.67 (33.81)     2:06.82 (34.15)
        2:40.69 (33.87)     3:14.37 (33.68)     3:42.81 (28.44)     4:10.48 (27.67)
 16 Capossela, Michael  JR Maine                4:14.42    4:12.57 EC-A     1  
                  26.57       56.80 (30.23)     1:31.08 (34.28)     2:04.23 (33.15)
        2:39.51 (35.28)     3:15.60 (36.09)     3:45.08 (29.48)     4:12.57 (27.49)
Preliminaries
 17 Kim, Daniel         JR Seawolves            4:21.02                   
 18 Hamer, Zachary      JR Maine                4:22.61                   
 19 Williams, Brent     FR Maine                4:23.16                   
 20 Fleshman, Nathan    SR Seawolves            4:24.29                   
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 53.83   2/27/2010 Emily Munday, Boston Univ                    
  AE CNF REC: % 53.83   2/27/2010 Emily Munday, Boston Univ                    
    POOL REC: & 53.08        2010 Felicia Lee, NBAC-MD                         
                52.02  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                54.62  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
              1:00.48  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
              1:01.48  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ciccone, Amanda     SR Binghamton             55.70      54.99 EC-A    20  
                  25.69       54.99 (29.30)                                        
  2 Perrault, Amy       SR New Hampshire          55.11      55.11 EC-A    17  
                  25.81       55.11 (29.30)                                        
  3 Ryan, Sarah         SR UMBC                   56.04      55.51 EC-A    16  
                  25.86       55.51 (29.65)                                        
  4 Pittman, Avery      JR UVM                    57.00      56.15 EC-A    15  
                  26.54       56.15 (29.61)                                        
  5 Detlef, Brittany    SR Binghamton             56.82      56.44 EC-A    14  
                  26.84       56.44 (29.60)                                        
  6 Tullis, Kirsten     SR BU Swimming            55.51      56.47 EC-A    13  
                  25.32       56.47 (31.15)                                        
  7 Deschenes, Renee    FR Seawolves              56.85      56.48 EC-A    12  
                  26.83       56.48 (29.65)                                        
  8 Drake, Lauren       SO BU Swimming            56.55      56.53 EC-A    11  
                  26.16       56.53 (30.37)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Johnston, Gaby      SR UMBC                   57.54      56.49 EC-A     9  
                  26.55       56.49 (29.94)                                        
 10 Smrcina, Erica      FR Maine                  57.29      57.08 EC-A     7  
                  26.76       57.08 (30.32)                                        
 11 Tadena, Talor       FR UMBC                   57.17      57.38 EC-A     6  
                  26.97       57.38 (30.41)                                        
 12 Kinanti, Pink       JR UMBC                   57.62      57.57 EC-A     5  
                  27.59       57.57 (29.98)                                        
 13 Peruso, Nicole      SO UVM                    57.61      57.67 EC-A     4  
                  27.09       57.67 (30.58)                                        
 14 Naylor, Charlotte   JR BU Swimming            57.75      57.70 EC-A     3  
                  26.66       57.70 (31.04)                                        
 15 Policht, Julie      SO Seawolves              57.29      57.71 EC-A     2  
                  27.05       57.71 (30.66)                                        
 16 Moorby, Kathryn     JR UMBC                   58.21      58.26 EC-A     1  
                  27.46       58.26 (30.80)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Fults, Paige        SO BU Swimming            58.35                   
 18 Floyd, Liz          SO BU Swimming            58.45                   
 19 Gross, Stephanie    JR Seawolves              58.73                   
 20 Gillespie, Keli     SR New Hampshire          59.03                   
 21 Powers, Whitney     SR New Hampshire          59.23                   
 22 Barnett, Grace      JR Maine                  59.69                   
 23 Wilson, Eleni       JR UVM                  1:00.18                   
 24 Silva, Kerry        SO UVM                  1:00.40                   
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 46.43   2/19/2009 Matthew Rickett, Boston Univ                 
  AE CNF REC: % 46.43   2/19/2009 Matthew Rickett, Boston Univ                 
    POOL REC: & 48.18   2/19/2011 Matthew Rickett, BU Swimming                 
                46.04  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                48.34  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                54.52  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                55.52  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rickett, Matthew    SR BU Swimming            48.18      46.71&NC-B    20  
                  21.57       46.71 (25.14)                                        
  2 Reitz, Brad         SR UMBC                   48.92      48.57 EC-A    17  
                  22.65       48.57 (25.92)                                        
  3 Chen, Jason         SR Binghamton             48.79      48.61 EC-A    16  
                  22.50       48.61 (26.11)                                        
  4 Kempf, Daniel       JR BU Swimming            49.56      48.79 EC-A    15  
                  22.64       48.79 (26.15)                                        
  5 Haibel, Sandy       SO UMBC                   50.19      49.93 EC-A    14  
                  22.92       49.93 (27.01)                                        
  6 Wolbert, Ben        JR UMBC                   51.07      50.55 EC-A    13  
                  23.63       50.55 (26.92)                                        
  7 Meehan, Andrew      JR Maine                  51.35      50.71 EC-A    12  
                  23.55       50.71 (27.16)                                        
  8 MacKeil, Drew       JR Maine                  52.13      51.73 EC-A    11  
                  24.17       51.73 (27.56)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 McCort, Matthew     SR Seawolves              52.52      51.74 EC-A     9  
                  24.67       51.74 (27.07)                                        
 10 Rouhana, Ziyad      SR Binghamton             52.15      51.94 EC-A     7  
                  24.21       51.94 (27.73)                                        
 11 Marjak, Herol       SO UMBC                   52.71      51.95 EC-A     6  
                  24.08       51.95 (27.87)                                        
 12 White, David        SO Seawolves              52.43      52.46 EC-A     5  
                  24.36       52.46 (28.10)                                        
 13 Conway, Sean        JR Seawolves              53.30      52.61 EC-A     4  
                  24.26       52.61 (28.35)                                        
 14 Hausmann, Ed        FR Binghamton             52.54      52.77 EC-A     3  
                  24.19       52.77 (28.58)                                        
 15 Woodhead, Derek     FR Seawolves              52.88      52.84 EC-A     2  
                  24.25       52.84 (28.59)                                        
 16 Gonzalez, Cliff     JR Seawolves              52.86      53.47 EC-A     1  
                  24.65       53.47 (28.82)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Hoffman, Caleb      FR Maine                  55.64                   
 18 Onda, Ty            FR Maine                  57.60                   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 1:47.51   2/19/2009 Colleen Clark, Vermont                     
  AE CNF REC: % 1:47.51   2/19/2009 Colleen Clark, Vermont                     
    POOL REC: & 1:45.49        2006 Kate Ziegler, BishO'Connell HS             
                1:44.02  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                1:49.22  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                1:58.00  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                2:00.00  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 McKenney, Abbey     JR UMBC                 1:50.04    1:48.98 NC-B    20  
                  26.27       54.72 (28.45)     1:22.39 (27.67)     1:48.98 (26.59)
  2 Reed, Shelli        SO New Hampshire        1:50.27    1:50.25 EC-A    17  
                  26.33       54.99 (28.66)     1:22.86 (27.87)     1:50.25 (27.39)
  3 Weaver, Kate        SR UVM                  1:52.03    1:50.84 EC-A    16  
                  25.41       53.10 (27.69)     1:21.32 (28.22)     1:50.84 (29.52)
  4 Wollenzien, Kierst  SR New Hampshire        1:51.28    1:51.18 EC-A    15  
                  25.94       54.40 (28.46)     1:22.89 (28.49)     1:51.18 (28.29)
  5 Fay, Amy            SO UMBC                 1:51.12    1:51.22 EC-A    14  
                  26.43       54.75 (28.32)     1:22.89 (28.14)     1:51.22 (28.33)
  6 Cheng, Kendra       FR BU Swimming          1:52.28    1:51.43 EC-A    13  
                  26.32       54.72 (28.40)     1:23.10 (28.38)     1:51.43 (28.33)
  7 Tribou, Sydney      SO New Hampshire        1:51.30    1:51.54 EC-A    12  
                  26.41       54.99 (28.58)     1:23.73 (28.74)     1:51.54 (27.81)
  8 Sippel, Ashley      JR UMBC                 1:52.01    1:52.08 EC-A    11  
                  26.35       54.79 (28.44)     1:23.56 (28.77)     1:52.08 (28.52)
Consolation Final
  9 Heuser, Darcy       JR Seawolves            1:52.32    1:50.74 EC-A     9  
                  25.73       53.42 (27.69)     1:21.87 (28.45)     1:50.74 (28.87)
 10 Cruz, Danielle      SR UMBC                 1:52.39    1:50.85 EC-A     7  
                  26.62       54.81 (28.19)     1:23.09 (28.28)     1:50.85 (27.76)
 11 Ronning, Erika      FR UMBC                 1:52.97    1:51.96 EC-A     6  
                  26.60       55.12 (28.52)     1:23.41 (28.29)     1:51.96 (28.55)
 12 Miller, Ashley      JR UMBC                 1:53.39    1:52.81 EC-A     5  
                  26.65       55.39 (28.74)     1:24.04 (28.65)     1:52.81 (28.77)
 13 Doersam, Sarah      SR BU Swimming          1:54.19    1:52.96 EC-A     4  
                  26.74       55.55 (28.81)     1:24.39 (28.84)     1:52.96 (28.57)
 14 Heenan, Katie       JR UVM                  1:53.54    1:53.77 EC-A     3  
                  26.59       54.95 (28.36)     1:24.24 (29.29)     1:53.77 (29.53)
 15 Keefer, Katie       FR New Hampshire        1:53.32    1:53.84 EC-A     2  
                  26.40       55.18 (28.78)     1:24.47 (29.29)     1:53.84 (29.37)
 16 Sreckovic, Andjeli  SO Seawolves            1:54.17    1:54.18 EC-A     1  
                  26.31       55.00 (28.69)     1:24.62 (29.62)     1:54.18 (29.56)
Preliminaries
 17 Mundt, Abby         SO UVM                  1:55.04                   
 18 Dubiel, Kara        SO Maine                1:55.07                   
 19 Fults, Paige        SO BU Swimming          1:55.81                   
 20 Linden, Carmen      SO Maine                1:56.24                   
 21 Sacco, Helaina      JR Maine                1:56.72                   
 22 Morcerf, Marykate   SO Seawolves            1:57.33                   
 23 Hunt, Katelyn       JR Maine                1:57.70                   
 23 Mazzoni, Maria      JR Binghamton           1:57.70                   
 25 Langlois, Nicole    JR Maine                1:57.72                   
 26 Byrne, Bernadette   FR New Hampshire        1:57.77                   
 27 Gaudreau, Linda     JR Maine                1:58.51                   
 28 Policht, Adrienne   SR Seawolves            1:59.05                   
 29 Tighe, Jane         SO New Hampshire        1:59.81                   
 30 Puleio, Emily       FR Maine                2:01.41                   
 31 Bond, Samantha      SR Maine                2:01.84                   
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 1:35.36   2/10/2007 David Holmes, Binghamton                   
  AE CNF REC: % 1:35.36   2/10/2007 David Holmes, Binghamton                   
    POOL REC: & 1:38.08   2/19/2011 Eric Jones, UMBC                           
                1:33.61  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                1:38.29  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                1:47.27  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                1:49.27  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jones, Eric         SR UMBC                 1:38.08    1:37.57&NC-B    20  
                  22.89       47.82 (24.93)     1:12.47 (24.65)     1:37.57 (25.10)
  2 Ochmanski, Lukasz   SR Seawolves            1:41.16    1:39.21 EC-A    17  
                  23.33       48.37 (25.04)     1:13.45 (25.08)     1:39.21 (25.76)
  3 De Waal, Pierre     SO UMBC                 1:40.08    1:39.28 EC-A    16  
                  22.76       47.77 (25.01)     1:13.18 (25.41)     1:39.28 (26.10)
  4 Freeman, Keilan     SR UMBC                 1:43.09    1:40.90 EC-A    15  
                  23.60       49.26 (25.66)     1:15.15 (25.89)     1:40.90 (25.75)
  5 Garbowski, Mark     JR UMBC                 1:41.62    1:41.54 EC-A    14  
                  23.72       49.43 (25.71)     1:15.70 (26.27)     1:41.54 (25.84)
  6 Feeley, Dan         JR Binghamton           1:43.02    1:43.15 EC-A    13  
                  23.40       49.44 (26.04)     1:16.43 (26.99)     1:43.15 (26.72)
  7 Eberhardt, Maxime   JR BU Swimming          1:44.16    1:43.43 EC-A    12  
                  23.65       49.77 (26.12)     1:16.63 (26.86)     1:43.43 (26.80)
  8 Kammer, Riley       SO BU Swimming          1:43.89    1:43.63 EC-A    11  
                  23.90       49.83 (25.93)     1:16.45 (26.62)     1:43.63 (27.18)
Consolation Final
  9 Byrt, Devon         SO Binghamton           1:44.40    1:43.13 EC-A     9  
                  24.71       51.13 (26.42)     1:17.42 (26.29)     1:43.13 (25.71)
 10 Good, Zackery       JR Seawolves            1:44.44    1:44.43 EC-A     7  
                  24.22       50.80 (26.58)     1:17.88 (27.08)     1:44.43 (26.55)
 11 Chornobil, Yuri     SO Maine                1:45.43    1:44.44 EC-A     6  
                  24.43       51.25 (26.82)     1:17.86 (26.61)     1:44.44 (26.58)
 12 Wonsor, Ryan        SR Maine                1:45.28    1:44.70 EC-A     5  
                  24.29       51.27 (26.98)     1:18.60 (27.33)     1:44.70 (26.10)
 13 Quinn, Joey         FR Maine                1:44.92    1:45.21 EC-A     4  
                  24.23       50.68 (26.45)     1:17.65 (26.97)     1:45.21 (27.56)
 14 Bickford, Robbie    FR Maine                1:45.55    1:45.79 EC-A     3  
                  24.58       51.27 (26.69)     1:18.73 (27.46)     1:45.79 (27.06)
 15 MacDonald, Daniel   SR Maine                1:46.10    1:45.97 EC-A     2  
                  24.29       51.22 (26.93)     1:19.02 (27.80)     1:45.97 (26.95)
 16 Olwell, Chris       SR Seawolves            1:45.96    1:47.33 EC-B     1  
                  23.06       48.64 (25.58)     1:17.29 (28.65)     1:47.33 (30.04)
Preliminaries
 17 McIntyre, Ed        JR Seawolves            1:47.39                   
 18 Duvall, Danny       FR Maine                1:49.60                   
 19 Cravens, Zachary    SR Maine                1:50.73                   
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 1:02.92   2/19/2011 Allison Nahin, New Hampshire               
  AE CNF REC: % 1:02.92   2/19/2011 Allison Nahin, New Hampshire               
    POOL REC: & 1:01.56        2006 Colleen Haase, Good Counsel HS             
                  59.99  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                1:02.98  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                1:09.48  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                1:10.48  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nahin, Allison      SR New Hampshire        1:02.92    1:02.48#NC-B    20  
                  28.82     1:02.48 (33.66)                                        
  2 Connors, Kristen    JR BU Swimming          1:03.48    1:03.18 EC-A    17  
                  29.79     1:03.18 (33.39)                                        
  3 Tadena, Talor       FR UMBC                 1:04.95    1:03.81 EC-A    16  
                  30.23     1:03.81 (33.58)                                        
  4 Albert, Casey       JR New Hampshire        1:04.84    1:04.78 EC-A    15  
                  30.43     1:04.78 (34.35)                                        
  5 Shelley, Caitlin    SR Maine                1:04.48    1:05.02 EC-A    14  
                  30.41     1:05.02 (34.61)                                        
  6 Barron, Claire      SO UMBC                 1:05.22    1:05.13 EC-A    13  
                  30.35     1:05.13 (34.78)                                        
  7 Reid, Veronica      FR Seawolves            1:05.32    1:05.35 EC-A    12  
                  30.81     1:05.35 (34.54)                                        
  8 Flower, Lauren      FR Binghamton           1:05.24    1:05.63 EC-A    11  
                  30.86     1:05.63 (34.77)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Johnston, Gaby      SR UMBC                 1:05.37    1:05.60 EC-A     9  
                  30.87     1:05.60 (34.73)                                        
 10 Van Allen, Clara    SR BU Swimming          1:05.96    1:05.94 EC-A     7  
                  31.05     1:05.94 (34.89)                                        
 11 Naylor, Charlotte   JR BU Swimming          1:06.39    1:06.06 EC-A     6  
                  31.25     1:06.06 (34.81)                                        
 12 Crosby, Taylor      JR Seawolves            1:06.21    1:06.16 EC-A     5  
                  31.21     1:06.16 (34.95)                                        
 13 Metta, Emily        FR UVM                  1:06.24    1:06.21 EC-A     4  
                  30.64     1:06.21 (35.57)                                        
 14 Dowd, Katie         JR UVM                  1:06.60    1:06.66 EC-A     3  
                  31.23     1:06.66 (35.43)                                        
 15 Kiryushkina, Anast  SR Seawolves            1:06.06    1:06.98 EC-A     2  
                  31.13     1:06.98 (35.85)                                        
 16 Gallo, Danielle     SR Binghamton           1:06.82    1:07.19 EC-A     1  
                  31.36     1:07.19 (35.83)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Magnavita, Lizzy    FR New Hampshire        1:06.83                   
 18 Trodden, Jen        SO Maine                1:06.84                   
 19 Gorman, Karissa     SO Binghamton           1:07.12                   
 20 Smrcina, Erica      FR Maine                1:07.16                   
 21 Morgan, Maddy       FR BU Swimming          1:07.20                   
 22 Wimberley, Eva      FR UVM                  1:07.38                   
 23 Giner, Racquel      FR Binghamton           1:08.05                   
 24 Nelson, Caitlin     SO Binghamton           1:09.38                   
 25 Wright, Dana        JR Maine                1:09.62                   
 26 Gross, Stephanie    JR Seawolves            1:11.06                   
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 55.21   2/27/2010 Matt Mattingly, UMBC                         
  AE CNF REC: % 55.21   2/27/2010 Matt Mattingly, UMBC                         
    POOL REC: & 54.05        2009 Eric Knight, UNAT-PV                         
                52.87  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                55.51  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
              1:01.20  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
              1:02.20  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ernst, Kyle         SR BU Swimming            55.30      55.14#NC-B    20  
                  25.75       55.14 (29.39)                                        
  2 Dzieniszewski, Phi  SR Binghamton             57.11      56.12 EC-A    17  
                  25.93       56.12 (30.19)                                        
  3 Gallagher, Stephen  SO UMBC                   57.03      56.38 EC-A    16  
                  25.91       56.38 (30.47)                                        
  4 Guinther, Andrew    FR BU Swimming            58.22      57.05 EC-A    15  
                  26.86       57.05 (30.19)                                        
  5 Mendenhall, John    JR UMBC                   57.48      57.38 EC-A    14  
                  26.92       57.38 (30.46)                                        
  6 Cabasino, Tim       SO Binghamton             58.06      57.48 EC-A    13  
                  27.09       57.48 (30.39)                                        
  7 Anderson, Mark      JR Seawolves              57.84      57.61 EC-A    12  
                  26.46       57.61 (31.15)                                        
  8 Novotny, Phil       SR UMBC                   58.75      58.26 EC-A    11  
                  27.15       58.26 (31.11)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Murray, Connor      JR Seawolves              58.81      58.79 EC-A     9  
                  27.40       58.79 (31.39)                                        
 10 Auclair, Zachary    FR Seawolves            1:00.22      58.80 EC-A     7  
                  27.53       58.80 (31.27)                                        
 11 Everett, Nathan     SR BU Swimming            59.49      58.88 EC-A     6  
                  27.74       58.88 (31.14)                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Cliff     JR Seawolves              59.33      59.28 EC-A     5  
                  27.78       59.28 (31.50)                                        
 13 Ichikawa, Hajime    SO Seawolves            1:00.17      59.30 EC-A     4  
                  27.95       59.30 (31.35)                                        
 14 Landry, Brian       JR Maine                1:00.14      59.67 EC-A     3  
                  28.13       59.67 (31.54)                                        
 15 Ellman, Andrew      SO Binghamton             59.37    1:00.10 EC-A     2  
                  28.37     1:00.10 (31.73)                                        
 16 White, David        SO Seawolves            1:00.51    1:01.48 EC-B     1  
                  28.60     1:01.48 (32.88)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Chu, Allen          FR Seawolves            1:01.01                   
 18 Hamer, Zachary      JR Maine                1:01.40                   
 19 Hoffman, Caleb      FR Maine                1:01.60                   
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 54.67   2/27/2010 Amy Perrault, New Hampshire                  
  AE CNF REC: % 54.67   2/27/2010 Amy Perrault, New Hampshire                  
    POOL REC: & 53.46        2010 Felicia Lee, NBAC-MD                         
                52.55  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                55.17  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
              1:01.54  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
              1:02.54  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Deschenes, Renee    FR Seawolves              55.50      55.60 EC-A    20  
                  27.18       55.60 (28.42)                                        
  2 Ryan, Sarah         SR UMBC                   57.65      56.79 EC-A    17  
                  27.68       56.79 (29.11)                                        
  3 Weaver, Kate        SR UVM                    56.97      56.84 EC-A    16  
                  27.27       56.84 (29.57)                                        
  4 Alexander, Emily    FR UVM                    57.01      57.02 EC-A    15  
                  27.84       57.02 (29.18)                                        
  5 Zebrowski, Kara     SO BU Swimming            57.11      57.07 EC-A    14  
                  27.71       57.07 (29.36)                                        
  6 Evarts, Kaitlyn     JR UVM                    57.59      57.56 EC-A    13  
                  27.86       57.56 (29.70)                                        
  7 Tilman, Laura       JR UMBC                   58.07      57.98 EC-A    12  
                  28.29       57.98 (29.69)                                        
  8 Moorby, Kathryn     JR UMBC                   57.53      58.45 EC-A    11  
                  28.16       58.45 (30.29)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 McIntyre, Maria     SR BU Swimming            58.32      57.72 EC-A     9  
                  27.61       57.72 (30.11)                                        
 10 Baczek, Olivia      SO Binghamton             58.75      58.10 EC-A     7  
                  28.33       58.10 (29.77)                                        
 11 Detlef, Brittany    SR Binghamton             59.00      58.50 EC-A     6  
                  28.44       58.50 (30.06)                                        
 12 Ferrante, Francesc  JR BU Swimming            58.44      58.62 EC-A     5  
                  28.33       58.62 (30.29)                                        
 13 Mellish, Courtney   FR Maine                  59.32      59.05 EC-A     4  
                  28.62       59.05 (30.43)                                        
 14 Bodden, Christie    SO Seawolves              59.31      59.06 EC-A     3  
                  28.53       59.06 (30.53)                                        
 15 Zelnick, Allison    FR Seawolves            1:00.00      59.62 EC-A     2  
                  29.51       59.62 (30.11)                                        
 16 Lindahl, Melissa    SO Binghamton             59.88      59.75 EC-A     1  
                  29.04       59.75 (30.71)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Cheng, Emily        FR Seawolves            1:00.48                   
 18 Giner, Racquel      FR Binghamton           1:00.49                   
 19 Kline, Jordyn       SR Binghamton           1:00.50                   
 20 Center, Hannah      JR UVM                  1:00.51                   
 21 Leong, Deirdre      JR Seawolves            1:00.52                   
 22 Worthington, Lynds  SR Binghamton           1:00.90                   
 23 Bonnett, Rebecca    FR Maine                1:01.46                   
 24 Leong, Keara        FR Seawolves            1:02.01                   
 25 Stranc, Kelsey      JR Seawolves            1:04.97                   
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 49.58   2/27/2010 Ivan Kopas, Stoney Brook                     
  AE CNF REC: % 49.29   12/5/2009 Ivan Kopas, Stoney Brook                     
    POOL REC: & 48.80        2007 Josh Hafkin, Georgetown Prep                 
                46.28  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                48.59  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                55.03  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                56.03  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Perez-Rogers, Joe   JR Binghamton             50.28      49.07%EC-A    20  
                  23.98       49.07 (25.09)                                        
  2 Kallert, Bryon      SR BU Swimming            50.63      49.95 EC-A    17  
                  24.06       49.95 (25.89)                                        
  3 Rohtla, Johan       FR UMBC                   50.66      50.18 EC-A    16  
                  24.40       50.18 (25.78)                                        
  4 Haibel, Sandy       SO UMBC                   50.52      50.26 EC-A    15  
                  24.30       50.26 (25.96)                                        
  5 Hill, Jackson       JR BU Swimming            51.06      50.52 EC-A    14  
                  23.95       50.52 (26.57)                                        
  6 Gilmartin, Justin   JR BU Swimming            51.26      50.79 EC-A    13  
                  24.03       50.79 (26.76)                                        
  7 Wolbert, Ben        JR UMBC                   51.97      52.04 EC-A    12  
                  25.08       52.04 (26.96)                                        
  8 Kearney, Kevin      SR Binghamton             52.05      52.12 EC-A    11  
                  25.07       52.12 (27.05)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Saad, Nour          JR UMBC                   52.18      52.43 EC-A     9  
                  25.37       52.43 (27.06)                                        
 10 Cereste, Mark       SO Binghamton             53.32      52.67 EC-A     7  
                  25.56       52.67 (27.11)                                        
 11 Forest, Jimmy       FR Maine                  54.19      53.20 EC-A     6  
                  25.78       53.20 (27.42)                                        
 12 Wenzel, Daniel      SO Seawolves              53.28      53.54 EC-A     5  
                  26.28       53.54 (27.26)                                        
 13 Hausmann, Ed        FR Binghamton             54.40      53.65 EC-A     4  
                  25.93       53.65 (27.72)                                        
 14 Chiang, Winston     FR Binghamton             54.26      53.67 EC-A     3  
                  26.26       53.67 (27.41)                                        
 15 Hardick, Sean       FR Seawolves              54.45      54.68 EC-A     2  
                  26.57       54.68 (28.11)                                        
 16 Anderson, Mark      JR Seawolves              54.59      56.88          1  
                  27.41       56.88 (29.47)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 MacKeil, Drew       JR Maine                  56.44                   
 18 Onda, Ty            FR Maine                  57.89                   
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 631.60   2/19/2009 Andre Watson, Boston Univ                   
  AE CNF REC: % 631.60   2/19/2009 Andre Watson, Boston Univ                   
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Knorr, Tanner       SR BU Swimming           312.45     634.20%        20  
  2 Eckhoff, Andrew     SO UMBC                  291.20     591.20         17  
  3 Foiles, Anthony     SO Binghamton            276.95     543.05         16  
  4 Smith, Tim          FR Maine                 219.95     472.90         15  
  5 Frankenfield, Jake  SO BU Swimming           217.05     457.05         14  
  6 Labourdeth, Enriqu  SO UMBC                  227.40     452.80         13  
  7 Perkins, Timothy    FR UMBC                  222.65     447.00         12  
  8 Mattison, Justin    SO Binghamton            225.05     420.35         11  
Preliminaries
  9 Wibby, Travis       FR Maine                 123.60                     9  
 
Event 26  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 3:44.72   2/27/2010 New Hampshire                              
                         A Perrault, A Nahin, S Reed, M Morrell            
  AE CNF REC: % 3:44.72   2/27/2010 New Hampshire                              
                         A Perrault, A Nahin, S Reed, M Morrell            
    POOL REC: & 3:46.22        2010 North Baltimore AC                         
                         F Lee, R Schaffer, A Staub, J Krebs               
                3:32.56  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                3:43.18  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                4:11.27  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Hampshire, University of                3:50.30    3:43.89#EC-A    40  
     1) Perrault, Amy SR                2) Nahin, Allison SR              
     3) McCandless, Lauren FR           4) Wollenzien, Kiersten SR        
                  26.35       54.34 (54.34)     1:23.15 (28.81)   1:56.87 (1:02.53)
        2:22.52 (25.65)     2:52.70 (55.83)     3:17.18 (24.48)     3:43.89 (51.19)
  2 Umbc Swimming & Diving                      3:56.06    3:44.25#EC-A    34  
     1) Tilman, Laura JR                2) Tadena, Talor FR               
     3) Ryan, Sarah SR                  4) McKenney, Abbey JR             
                  28.28       57.95 (57.95)     1:27.22 (29.27)   2:00.75 (1:02.80)
        2:25.75 (25.00)     2:55.01 (54.26)     3:18.33 (23.32)     3:44.25 (49.24)
  3 Boston University                           3:48.69    3:46.91 EC-A    32  
     1) Zebrowski, Kara SO              2) Connors, Kristen JR            
     3) Tullis, Kirsten SR              4) McIntyre, Maria SR             
                  27.74       56.78 (56.78)     1:26.39 (29.61)   2:00.36 (1:03.58)
        2:25.24 (24.88)     2:55.90 (55.54)     3:19.77 (23.87)     3:46.91 (51.01)
  4 Stony Brook University                      3:57.28    3:49.56 EC-A    30  
     1) Deschenes, Renee FR             2) Reid, Veronica FR              
     3) Policht, Julie SO               4) Heuser, Darcy JR               
                  27.49                             1:26.48 ( )         2:00.67 ( )
        2:27.04 (26.37)     2:58.13 (57.46)     3:22.44 (24.31)     3:49.56 (51.43)
  5 Binghamton University                       3:56.36    3:50.18 EC-A    28  
     1) Baczek, Olivia SO               2) Flower, Lauren FR              
     3) Siu, Tiffany SO                 4) Ciccone, Amanda SR             
                  28.37       58.09 (58.09)     1:28.47 (30.38)   2:03.23 (1:05.14)
        2:29.15 (25.92)     2:59.11 (55.88)     3:23.27 (24.16)     3:50.18 (51.07)
  6 University of Vermont                       3:58.07    3:52.80 EC-A    26  
     1) Alexander, Emily FR             2) Metta, Emily FR                
     3) Pittman, Avery JR               4) Weaver, Kate SR                
                  28.18       57.35 (57.35)     1:27.46 (30.11)   2:03.91 (1:06.56)
        2:30.07 (26.16)     3:00.40 (56.49)     3:25.05 (24.65)     3:52.80 (52.40)
  7 Maine, University of                        4:03.93    3:54.37 EC-A    24  
     1) Mellish, Courtney FR            2) Shelley, Caitlin SR            
     3) Smrcina, Erica FR               4) Trodden, Jen SO                
                  28.83       59.56 (59.56)     1:29.40 (29.84)   2:05.15 (1:05.59)
        2:30.71 (25.56)     3:01.51 (56.36)     3:26.69 (25.18)     3:54.37 (52.86)
 
Event 27  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 3:16.95   2/19/2009 Boston University                          
                         B. Kallert, K. Ernst, M. Rickett, J. Hill         
  AE CNF REC: % 3:16.95   2/19/2009 Boston University                          
                         B. Kallert, K. Ernst, M. Rickett, J. Hill         
    POOL REC: & 3:25.17        2010 MACH-PV                                    
                         C Putnman, R Munch, J Dee, H Anderson             
                3:08.22  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                3:17.63  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                3:39.69  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University                           3:22.13    3:15.66#NC-B    40  
     1) Kallert, Bryon SR               2) Ernst, Kyle SR                 
     3) Rickett, Matthew SR             4) Kempf, Daniel JR               
                  23.84       49.65 (49.65)     1:14.63 (24.98)     1:43.89 (54.24)
        2:05.20 (21.31)     2:31.22 (47.33)     2:51.90 (20.68)     3:15.66 (44.44)
  2 Binghamton University                       3:26.04    3:18.54&EC-A    34  
     1) Perez-Rogers, Joe JR            2) Dzieniszewski, Philip SR       
     3) Chen, Jason SR                  4) Cabasino, Tim SO               
                  23.93       49.31 (49.31)     1:14.91 (25.60)     1:45.05 (55.74)
        2:06.79 (21.74)     2:32.91 (47.86)     2:53.86 (20.95)     3:18.54 (45.63)
  3 Umbc Swimming & Diving                      3:25.11    3:19.94&EC-A    32  
     1) Rohtla, Johan FR                2) Gallagher, Stephen SO          
     3) Reitz, Brad SR                  4) Jones, Eric SR                 
                  24.50       49.86 (49.86)     1:16.08 (26.22)     1:46.27 (56.41)
        2:08.59 (22.32)     2:34.88 (48.61)     2:56.12 (21.24)     3:19.94 (45.06)
  4 Stony Brook University                      3:41.72    3:29.17 EC-A    30  
     1) Wenzel, Daniel SO               2) Anderson, Mark JR              
     3) McCort, Matthew SR              4) Ochmanski, Lukasz SR           
                  26.03       53.81 (53.81)     1:20.33 (26.52)     1:51.07 (57.26)
        2:14.94 (23.87)     2:42.64 (51.57)     3:04.55 (21.91)     3:29.17 (46.53)
  5 Maine, University of                        3:39.80    3:30.35 EC-A    28  
     1) Forest, Jimmy FR                2) Landry, Brian JR               
     3) Meehan, Andrew JR               4) MacDonald, Daniel SR           
                  25.84       53.58 (53.58)     1:21.00 (27.42)     1:52.99 (59.41)
        2:15.88 (22.89)     2:43.47 (50.48)     3:05.93 (22.46)     3:30.35 (46.88)
 
Event 523  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 54.67   2/27/2010 Amy Perrault, New Hampshire                  
  AE CNF REC: % 54.67   2/27/2010 Amy Perrault, New Hampshire                  
                52.55  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                55.17  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
              1:01.54  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
              1:02.54  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- xBlaschke, Elise          SO UMBC                      NT     X57.38 EC-A   
                  27.71       57.38 (29.67)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 523                   
 
  1. Umbc Swimming & Diving              520   2. Boston University                   424
  3. New Hampshire, University of        387   4. University of Vermont               283
  5. Binghamton University               262   6. Stony Brook University              212
  7. Maine, University of                163                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 523                    
 
  1. Umbc Swimming & Diving              606   2. Boston University                   580
  3. Binghamton University               496   4. Stony Brook University              238
  5. Maine, University of                230