Licensed to America East Conf. Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2011 08:27 PM
      2011 America East Swim & Dive Championship - 2/17/2011 to 2/20/2011      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 4:49.04   2/19/2009 Colleen Clark, Vermont                     
  AE CNF REC: % 4:49.04   2/19/2009 Colleen Clark, Vermont                     
    POOL REC: & 4:33.35        2006 Kate Ziegler, BishO'Connell HS             
                4:38.46  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                4:52.41  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                5:14.38  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                5:19.38  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fay, Amy            SO UMBC                 4:55.02    4:51.62 NC-B    20  
      26.84   28.81   29.26   29.48   29.82   29.63   29.78   29.24
      29.46   29.30                                                
  2 McCandless, Lauren  FR New Hampshire        4:52.87    4:53.84 EC-A    17  
      26.92   28.73   29.16   29.48   30.03   29.95   29.99   30.00
      30.18   29.40                                                
  3 Siu, Tiffany        SO Binghamton           4:58.02    4:55.70 EC-A    16  
      26.76   28.79   29.32   29.77   29.82   30.09   30.42   30.47
      30.45   29.81                                                
  4 Doersam, Sarah      SR BU Swimming          4:58.81    4:56.00 EC-A    15  
      27.86   29.80   30.04   30.32   29.92   30.03   30.05   29.81
      29.60   28.57                                                
  5 Godwin, Rebecca     SR UMBC                 4:57.00    4:56.29 EC-A    14  
      27.25   28.92   29.71   29.80   29.95   30.32   30.38   30.38
      30.27   29.31                                                
  6 Schmitz, Amanda     JR BU Swimming          4:57.51    4:56.37 EC-A    13  
      27.44   29.06   29.34   29.68   29.47   29.72   30.06   30.45
      30.93   30.22                                                
  7 Wollenzien, Kierst  SR New Hampshire        4:59.68    4:57.82 EC-A    12  
      26.87   29.29   29.78   29.80   30.16   30.16   30.24   30.35
      31.08   30.09                                                
  8 Tribou, Sydney      SO New Hampshire        5:00.84    5:00.84 EC-A    11  
      27.54   29.34   29.94   30.30   30.46   30.58   30.95   31.15
      30.84   29.74                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Gardner, Kailey     SO UVM                  5:01.32    4:57.67 EC-A     9  
      26.53   28.64   29.44   29.93   30.22   30.78   30.85   30.80
      30.50   29.98                                                
 10 Barron, Claire      SO UMBC                 5:02.52    4:59.47 EC-A     7  
      28.24   30.31   30.29   30.31   30.12   30.16   30.01   30.19
      30.16   29.68                                                
 11 Pittman, Avery      JR UVM                  5:02.22    5:00.21 EC-A     6  
      27.26   29.52   30.28   30.36   30.43   30.71   30.69   30.43
      30.38   30.15                                                
 12 Van Allen, Clara    SR BU Swimming          5:05.03    5:01.50 EC-A     5  
      27.83   29.47   30.11   30.26   30.39   30.66   30.79   31.07
      30.86   30.06                                                
 13 Happ, Megan         SO BU Swimming          5:01.54    5:03.29 EC-A     4  
      27.83   30.03   30.73   30.75   30.58   30.80   30.88   31.04
      30.67   29.98                                                
 14 Heenan, Katie       JR UVM                  5:03.10    5:03.35 EC-A     3  
      27.54   29.37   29.99   30.43   30.49   30.78   31.04   31.32
      31.61   30.78                                                
 15 Sippel, Ashley      JR UMBC                 5:03.32    5:04.40 EC-A     2  
      28.64   31.17   30.61   31.14   30.62   30.77   30.56   30.69
      30.66   29.54                                                
 16 Thornbrough, Laure  JR Maine                5:05.13    5:07.59 EC-A     1  
      28.42   30.78   30.74   31.05   31.18   31.22   31.03   31.26
      31.25   30.66                                                
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 4:22.80    2/9/2007 David Holmes, Binghamton                   
  AE CNF REC: % 4:22.80    2/9/2007 David Holmes, Binghamton                   
    POOL REC: & 4:26.02        2009 Michael Flach, BishO'Connell HS            
                4:15.68  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                4:28.46  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                4:47.49  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                4:52.49  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 De Waal, Pierre     SO UMBC                 4:30.00    4:27.08 NC-B    20  
      24.12   26.77   27.10   27.24   27.31   27.22   27.03   27.04
      26.76   26.49                                                
  2 Slesnick, Nolan     JR Binghamton           4:33.02    4:30.89 EC-A    17  
      24.90   26.61   27.05   27.39   27.87   27.67   27.18   27.40
      27.45   27.37                                                
  3 Rohtla, Johan       FR UMBC                 4:34.94    4:34.48 EC-A    16  
      24.86   27.14   27.42   27.56   27.69   27.96   27.92   28.16
      28.35   27.42                                                
  4 Garbowski, Mark     JR UMBC                 4:37.16    4:35.42 EC-A    15  
      25.11   27.13   27.74   27.61   28.05   28.30   28.44   28.10
      27.88   27.06                                                
  5 Anderson, Knox      FR BU Swimming          4:38.84    4:36.00 EC-A    14  
      25.12   27.20   28.04   28.09   28.04   28.28   27.66   27.79
      28.01   27.77                                                
  6 Bouvier, Tim        FR BU Swimming          4:37.88    4:36.02 EC-A    13  
      25.28   27.46   27.91   28.09   27.97   28.42   28.10   27.96
      27.86   26.97                                                
  7 Thomas, Jeffrey     FR BU Swimming          4:36.30    4:37.82 EC-A    12  
      24.15   27.28   27.32   27.69   28.42   28.61   28.76   29.07
      28.91   27.61                                                
  8 Feeley, Dan         JR Binghamton           4:37.81    4:37.90 EC-A    11  
      24.94   27.36   28.20   28.32   28.52   28.71   28.51   28.03
      28.36   26.95                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Moothart, Alex      SO UMBC                 4:41.22    4:37.35 EC-A     9  
      25.53   27.76   28.00   27.86   28.06   28.49   28.63   28.69
      27.85   26.48                                                
 10 Nakanishi, Masato   SR BU Swimming          4:45.20    4:38.34 EC-A     7  
      25.55   27.52   28.10   28.35   28.30   28.52   28.52   28.61
      27.93   26.94                                                
 11 Byrt, Devon         SO Binghamton           4:41.18    4:38.40 EC-A     6  
      25.24   27.86   28.24   28.47   27.96   28.18   28.41   28.85
      28.44   26.75                                                
 12 Chornobil, Yuri     SO Maine                4:42.25    4:40.90 EC-A     5  
      24.96   27.26   27.48   28.20   28.41   28.89   29.09   29.33
      29.60   27.68                                                
 13 Kammer, Riley       SO BU Swimming          4:43.76    4:42.18 EC-A     4  
      25.42   27.48   28.52   28.57   28.58   28.91   28.58   29.03
      28.98   28.11                                                
 14 Pangal, John        FR Binghamton           4:44.87    4:43.72 EC-A     3  
      25.77   28.17   29.12   29.23   29.26   29.13   28.73   28.91
      28.30   27.10                                                
 15 Capossela, Michael  JR Maine                4:43.53    4:44.56 EC-A     2  
      26.31   28.44   29.08   28.97   29.30   29.06   29.25   28.94
      28.38   26.83                                                
 16 Rouhana, Ziyad      SR Binghamton           4:46.78    4:49.35 EC-B     1  
      26.70   28.66   29.48   29.40   29.54   29.34   29.30   29.29
      29.19   28.45                                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 2:02.22   2/19/2009 Eve Kinsella, Boston Univ                  
  AE CNF REC: % 2:02.22   2/19/2009 Eve Kinsella, Boston Univ                  
    POOL REC: & 1:59.02        2010 Emily Cameron, LAC-MA                      
                1:56.13  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                2:01.93  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                2:13.08  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                2:15.08  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Perrault, Amy       SR New Hampshire        2:03.70    2:01.99#EC-A    20  
      26.49   29.46   36.55   29.49                                
  2 Kotonias, Jennifer  SO UMBC                 2:03.40    2:02.87 EC-A    17  
      27.01   30.43   36.13   29.30                                
  3 Morrissette, Tara   SO UMBC                 2:05.92    2:04.30 EC-A    16  
      26.88   31.13   37.25   29.04                                
  4 Little, Jessica     JR New Hampshire        2:04.98    2:04.43 EC-A    15  
      28.09   30.85   34.85   30.64                                
  5 Ciccone, Amanda     SR Binghamton           2:03.95    2:04.46 EC-A    14  
      26.19   32.12   36.47   29.68                                
  6 Cheng, Kendra       FR BU Swimming          2:05.27    2:05.65 EC-A    13  
      27.52   31.56   37.50   29.07                                
  7 Shelley, Caitlin    SR Maine                2:05.75    2:06.79 EC-A    12  
      27.55   32.08   36.38   30.78                                
  8 Zebrowski, Kara     SO BU Swimming          2:06.43    2:08.02 EC-A    11  
      27.11   31.50   38.38   31.03                                
Consolation Final
  9 Radin, Katie        SO BU Swimming          2:06.55    2:05.77 EC-A     9  
      28.04   31.28   36.85   29.60                                
 10 Bull, Jenna         FR New Hampshire        2:06.70    2:06.01 EC-A     7  
      27.29   31.09   38.39   29.24                                
 11 Tilman, Laura       JR UMBC                 2:06.69    2:06.17 EC-A     6  
      27.59   30.51   39.21   28.86                                
 12 Krisanda, Chelsea   SO UVM                  2:06.79    2:06.26 EC-A     5  
      27.75   31.18   38.01   29.32                                
 13 Trodden, Jen        SO Maine                2:08.78    2:07.85 EC-A     4  
      28.18   32.77   36.64   30.26                                
 14 Drake, Lauren       SO BU Swimming          2:08.19    2:08.39 EC-A     3  
      26.52   32.13   38.98   30.76                                
 15 Nahin, Allison      SR New Hampshire        2:09.22    2:09.09 EC-A     2  
      27.93   32.43   37.88   30.85                                
 16 Morgan, Maddy       FR BU Swimming          2:09.41    2:09.16 EC-A     1  
      27.85   33.31   37.69   30.31                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 1:48.35   2/18/2011 Brad Reitz, UMBC                           
  AE CNF REC: % 1:48.35   2/18/2011 Brad Reitz, UMBC                           
    POOL REC: & 1:47.59        2008 Eric Friedland, W Johnson HS               
                1:44.05  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                1:49.25  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                1:59.34  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                2:01.34  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Reitz, Brad         SR UMBC                 1:48.35    1:48.54 NC-B    20  
      22.96   27.33   31.61   26.64                                
  2 Ernst, Kyle         SR BU Swimming          1:51.07    1:50.30 EC-A    17  
      24.27   29.38   30.33   26.32                                
  3 Chen, Jason         SR Binghamton           1:50.87    1:50.44 EC-A    16  
      22.88   27.79   33.65   26.12                                
  4 Astashinsky, Nik    FR BU Swimming          1:52.05    1:50.53 EC-A    15  
      24.89   27.04   32.23   26.37                                
  5 Saccurato, Josh     SO Binghamton           1:53.35    1:52.67 EC-A    14  
      24.52   28.01   32.72   27.42                                
  6 Mendenhall, John    JR UMBC                 1:53.76    1:53.30 EC-A    13  
      25.37   30.70   31.15   26.08                                
  7 Weston-Dawkes, Dan  SR UMBC                 1:53.60    1:53.98 EC-A    12  
      25.49   29.25   32.15   27.09                                
  8 Figus, Collin       FR Binghamton           1:54.57    1:54.38 EC-A    11  
      25.44   29.42   32.08   27.44                                
Consolation Final
  9 Ellman, Andrew      SO Binghamton           1:55.78    1:54.45 EC-A     9  
      25.20   29.36   32.48   27.41                                
 10 Pate, Wesley        FR BU Swimming          1:55.35    1:54.88 EC-A     7  
      25.07   29.06   33.27   27.48                                
 11 McKenzie, Brett     SR BU Swimming          1:55.88    1:55.12 EC-A     6  
      24.92   29.88   33.31   27.01                                
 12 Budner, Aaron       SO Binghamton           1:55.76    1:55.26 EC-A     5  
      24.59   30.26   33.45   26.96                                
 13 Bado, Rico          SO UMBC                 1:56.45    1:55.65 EC-A     4  
      24.64   31.22   32.48   27.31                                
 14 Kearney, Kevin      SR Binghamton           1:55.91    1:56.03 EC-A     3  
      24.69   28.32   35.67   27.35                                
 15 Wenzel, Daniel      SO Seawolves            1:56.85    1:56.74 EC-A     2  
      24.33   28.72   36.14   27.55                                
 16 Guinther, Andrew    FR BU Swimming          1:56.09    1:59.38 EC-B     1  
      24.72   30.80   34.67   29.19                                
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 23.07   2/26/2010 Mallory Morrell, New Hampshire               
  AE CNF REC: % 23.00  11/20/2009 Maria McIntyre, Boston Univ                  
    POOL REC: & 22.79        2009 Christie Raleigh, NBAC-MD                    
                21.93  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                23.02  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                25.17  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                25.67  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 McKenney, Abbey     JR UMBC                   23.47      23.25 EC-A    20  
  2 McIntyre, Maria     SR BU Swimming            23.36      23.26 EC-A    17  
  3 Tullis, Kirsten     SR BU Swimming            23.50      23.54 EC-A    16  
  4 Ronning, Erika      FR UMBC                   23.93      23.67 EC-A    15  
  5 Reed, Shelli        SO New Hampshire          23.75      23.70 EC-A    14  
  6 Heuser, Darcy       JR Seawolves              24.01      23.91 EC-A    13  
  7 Miller, Ashley      JR UMBC                   23.95      23.98 EC-A    12  
  8 Baczek, Olivia      SO Binghamton             23.98      24.05 EC-A    11  
Consolation Final
  9 Zelnick, Allison    FR Seawolves              24.08      24.00 EC-A     9  
 10 Evarts, Kaitlyn     JR UVM                    24.25      24.09 EC-A     7  
 11 Cruz, Danielle      SR UMBC                   24.12      24.22 EC-A     6  
 12 Center, Hannah      JR UVM                    24.39      24.32 EC-A     5  
 13 Floyd, Liz          SO BU Swimming            24.28      24.37 EC-A     4  
 14 Nelson, Caitlin     SO Binghamton             24.48      24.50 EC-A     3  
 15 Stranc, Kelsey      JR Seawolves              24.52      24.58 EC-A     2  
 16 Peruso, Nicole      SO UVM                    24.66      24.91 EC-A     1  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 20.00   2/17/2006 Kaan Tayla, Binghamton                       
  AE CNF REC: % 20.00   2/17/2006 Kaan Tayla, Binghamton                       
    POOL REC: & 20.18        2009 Eric Knight, UNAT-PV                         
                19.35  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                20.31  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                21.94  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
                22.44  EC-B --ECAC Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kempf, Daniel       JR BU Swimming            20.47      20.20 NC-B    20  
  2 Rickett, Matthew    SR BU Swimming            20.57      20.44 EC-A    17  
  3 Jones, Eric         SR UMBC                   20.80      20.54 EC-A    16  
  4 Dzieniszewski, Phi  SR Binghamton             20.73      20.63 EC-A    15  
  5 Gallagher, Stephen  SO UMBC                   20.55      20.72 EC-A    14  
  6 Ochmanski, Lukasz   SR Seawolves              21.01      20.93 EC-A    13  
  7 Gilmartin, Justin   JR BU Swimming            20.95      20.96 EC-A    12  
  8 Cabasino, Tim       SO Binghamton             20.99      21.11 EC-A    11  
Consolation Final
  9 Perez-Rogers, Joe   JR Binghamton             21.02      20.83 EC-A     9  
 10 Hill, Jackson       JR BU Swimming            21.16      20.99 EC-A     7  
 11 Conway, Sean        JR Seawolves              21.38      21.27 EC-A     6  
 12 Eberhardt, Maxime      BU Swimming            21.56      21.53 EC-A     5  
 13 McIntyre, Ed        JR Seawolves              21.45      21.54 EC-A     4  
 14 Saad, Nour          JR UMBC                   21.52      21.71 EC-A     3  
 15 Meehan, Andrew      JR Maine                  21.99      21.93 EC-A     2  
 16 Olwell, Chris       SR Seawolves              22.03      22.05 EC-B     1  
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 575.60   2/19/2009 Tess Waresmith, Boston Univ                 
  AE CNF REC: % 575.60   2/19/2009 Tess Waresmith, Boston Univ                 
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matyas, Melinda     SO BU Swimming           307.60     602.05%        20  
  2 Glincman, Chelsea   FR BU Swimming           241.95     495.60         17  
  3 Colton, Sarah       SR BU Swimming           231.00     482.75         16  
  4 Capossela, Kara     FR Maine                 237.85     477.70         15  
  5 Easton, Jenna       JR Binghamton            224.40     473.00         14  
  6 Barton, Lauren      FR New Hampshire         236.95     468.35         13  
  7 Wheeler, Melissa    SO UVM                   214.20     450.40         12  
  8 Neal, Morgan        JR Binghamton            211.90     399.40         11  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 1:32.56   2/26/2010 Boston University                          
                         E Munday, K Tullis, L Drake, M McIntyre           
  AE CNF REC: % 1:32.56   2/26/2010 Boston University                          
                         E Munday, K Tullis, L Drake, M McIntyre           
    POOL REC: & 1:35.87        2010 North Baltimore AC                         
                         R Schaffer, K Surhoff, N Beale, F Lee             
                1:28.35  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                1:32.75  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                1:43.33  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umbc Swimming & Diving                      1:34.85    1:34.40&EC-A    40  
     1) Cruz, Danielle SR               2) Ronning, Erika FR              
     3) Miller, Ashley JR               4) McKenney, Abbey JR             
       24.28    23.57    23.50    23.05                                    
  2 Boston University                           1:34.87    1:34.51&EC-A    34  
     1) Drake, Lauren SO                2) Tullis, Kirsten SR             
     3) Floyd, Liz SO                   4) McIntyre, Maria SR             
       24.25    23.39    24.05    22.82                                    
  3 Stony Brook University                      1:38.10    1:35.32&EC-A    32  
     1) Heuser, Darcy JR                2) Stranc, Kelsey JR              
     3) Sreckovic, Andjelija SO         4) Zelnick, Allison FR            
       24.28    23.87    23.78    23.39                                    
  4 New Hampshire, University of                1:38.36    1:35.85&EC-A    29  
     1) Reed, Shelli SO                 2) Nahin, Allison SR              
     3) Gillespie, Keli SR              4) Wollenzien, Kiersten SR        
       24.00    24.19    24.02    23.64                                    
  4 Binghamton University                       1:39.57    1:35.85&EC-A    29  
     1) Ciccone, Amanda SR              2) Baczek, Olivia SO              
     3) Nelson, Caitlin SO              4) Detlef, Brittany SR            
       23.68    23.63    24.13    24.41                                    
  6 University of Vermont                       1:40.73    1:36.88 EC-A    26  
     1) Weaver, Kate SR                 2) Center, Hannah JR              
     3) Peruso, Nicole SO               4) Evarts, Kaitlyn JR             
       24.20    23.88    25.28    23.52                                    
  7 Maine, University of                        1:41.46    1:38.01 EC-A    24  
     1) Puleio, Emily FR                2) Bond, Samantha SR              
     3) Shelley, Caitlin SR             4) Trodden, Jen SO                
       24.76    24.33    31.54    17.38                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    MEET REC: # 1:20.14   2/19/2009 Boston University                          
                         D. Kempf, S. Weinstein, M. Rickett, J. Hill       
  AE CNF REC: % 1:20.14   2/19/2009 Boston University                          
                         D. Kempf, S. Weinstein, M. Rickett, J. Hill       
    POOL REC: & 1:24.65        2010 Mariners-MA                                
                         S Gibson, B Pedersen, P Gallagher, N Steffanci    
                1:17.69  NC-A --NCAA Qualifying
                1:21.57  NC-B --NCAA Consideration
                1:29.24  EC-A --ECAC Qualifying
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University                           1:22.70    1:20.92&NC-B    40  
     1) Gilmartin, Justin JR            2) Rickett, Matthew SR            
     3) Hill, Jackson JR                4) Kempf, Daniel JR               
       20.69    19.99    20.38    19.86                                    
  2 Binghamton University                       1:25.65    1:21.44&NC-B    34  
     1) Chen, Jason SR                  2) Perez-Rogers, Joe JR           
     3) Cabasino, Tim SO                4) Dzieniszewski, Philip SR       
       20.83    20.47    20.30    19.84                                    
  3 Umbc Swimming & Diving                      1:23.73    1:21.79&EC-A    32  
     1) Haibel, Sandy SO                2) Freeman, Keilan SR             
     3) Jones, Eric SR                  4) Gallagher, Stephen SO          
       21.59    20.16    20.06    19.98                                    
  4 Stony Brook University                      1:25.52    1:24.73 EC-A    30  
     1) Conway, Sean JR                 2) McIntyre, Ed JR                
     3) Olwell, Chris SR                4) Ochmanski, Lukasz SR           
       21.30    21.13    21.43    20.87                                    
  5 Maine, University of                        1:30.42    1:26.68 EC-A    28  
     1) Wonsor, Ryan SR                 2) Quinn, Joey FR                 
     3) Duvall, Danny FR                4) MacDonald, Daniel SR           
       21.99    21.43    21.90    21.36                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Boston University                   262   2. Umbc Swimming & Diving              251
  3. New Hampshire, University of        229   4. Binghamton University               156
  5. University of Vermont               141   6. Stony Brook University              114
  7. Maine, University of                109                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Boston University                   304   2. Umbc Swimming & Diving              288
  3. Binghamton University               258   4. Maine, University of                118
  5. Stony Brook University              116