Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:32 PM 1/21/2006 Page 1
St Bonaventure - 1/21/2006
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 St. Bonaventure A 4:06.36 11
1) Rathke, Tracy 2) Johnson, Anneli 3) Karl, Stephanie 4) Hober, Jessica
30.60 1:07.81 26.16 1:00.92 28.39 1:01.51 26.47 56.12
2 St. Bonaventure B 4:10.60 4
1) Ahern, Taryn 2) Cibula, Tara 3) Donahue, Katie 4) Ciraolo, Emily
29.26 1:00.75 32.74 1:09.62 28.95 1:02.88 27.09 57.35
3 Binghamton University A 4:10.91 2
1) Fulgieri, Nicole SR 2) Carroll, Christine SR 3) Payabyab, Eden SR 4) Grubic, Aleksandra FR
30.80 1:04.52 33.57 1:11.57 27.88 59.99 25.79 54.83
4 St. Bonaventure C 4:13.96
1) Whalen, Allison 2) Heller, Kaitlyn 3) Bragan, Becky 4) Cocco, Jessica
30.72 1:04.49 31.16 1:08.22 28.92 1:04.43 26.72 56.82
5 Binghamton University B 4:33.33
1) Harris, Kelly FR 2) Friedl, Monica JR 3) Lewis, Samantha SO 4) Golden, Caitlin FR
31.73 1:07.14 34.48 1:46.06 34.51 1:04.46 36.58 35.67
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 St. Bonaventure A 3:35.96 11
1) Freeland, Dan JR 2) Blaszczak, Adrian SR 3) Margulis, Roman SO 4) Bogacki, Michal SR
25.60 53.23 26.77 59.13 24.29 52.51 23.02 51.09
2 St. Bonaventure B 3:38.39 4
1) Guler, Ceyhan JR 2) Jordan, Scott SO 3) Happel, Chris FR 4) Nery, Aroldo JR
26.31 54.73 28.30 1:01.42 24.81 54.14 22.67 48.10
3 Binghamton University A 3:40.74 2
1) Lorenz, Sean FR 2) Varanda, Brenno FR 3) Lapp, Jason SO 4) Britvan, Michael SO
26.78 55.56 27.84 1:00.10 25.40 55.32 23.14 49.76
4 Binghamton University B 3:47.23
1) Kwiatkowski, Bryan SO 2) Hobe, Dylan SO 3) Popper, Michael FR 4) Palumbo, Andrew FR
27.13 57.08 28.78 1:02.24 26.02 57.52 23.80 50.39
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Diker, Ayse St. Bonaventure 11:03.70 9
30.25 32.83 33.45 33.32 33.50 33.78 33.70 33.61
33.29 33.02 32.89 33.07 33.15 33.25 33.13 33.50
33.71 33.83 33.67 32.75
2 Cherry, Kate St. Bonaventure 11:07.02 4
29.52 32.69 33.14 33.24 33.32 33.12 33.27 33.27
33.39 33.48 33.54 33.73 33.68 34.21 34.15 34.52
34.07 33.77 33.45 33.46
3 Sweeney, Nicole SO Binghamton University 11:21.69 3
31.31 33.72 33.98 34.04 34.16 34.19 34.50 34.29
34.40 34.18 34.35 34.48 34.52 34.67 34.70 34.41
34.43 34.48 33.94 32.94
4 Schneider, Tara SO Binghamton University 12:18.18 2
32.54 36.28 36.93 36.87 37.08 37.21 37.38 37.17
37.15 37.17 37.30 37.23 37.35 37.90 37.66 37.56
37.78 36.99 36.89 35.74
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Ekimoff, Chris JR St. Bonaventure 10:09.27 9
26.32 28.84 29.72 29.84 30.33 30.69 30.87 31.04
31.24 31.03 31.15 30.88 31.54 31.49 31.64 30.51
31.34 31.22 30.68 28.90
2 Jordan, Scott SO St. Bonaventure 10:09.64 4
27.02 29.08 29.52 30.57 31.01 31.04 31.06 31.71
31.52 31.30 31.18 31.35 31.28 30.91 30.69 31.12
30.74 30.38 30.38 27.78
3 Quirk, Dan FR St. Bonaventure 10:25.83 3
27.41 30.11 31.10 31.33 31.39 31.52 31.43 31.62
31.69 32.20 31.57 31.84 31.83 32.03 31.73 31.90
31.73 31.58 31.39 30.43
4 Rodrick, Peter FR Binghamton University 10:53.00 2
27.73 30.55 32.15 32.11 32.83 32.86 32.38 33.01
33.01 33.13 33.80 33.39 33.70 33.29 33.66 33.87
33.98 33.19 32.88 31.48
5 Popper, Michael FR Binghamton University 12:10.42 1
25.43 28.13 29.44 29.78 48.16 41.29 39.51 38.85
40.23 37.92 38.23 38.47 1:15.10 38.07 36.98 37.36
36.16 34.62
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 King, Meghan St. Bonaventure 1:59.72 9
27.15 30.07 31.48 31.02
2 Quinn, Alex St. Bonaventure 2:03.00 4
28.73 30.96 31.60 31.71
3 Payabyab, Eden SR Binghamton University 2:03.34 3
28.81 31.94 31.78 30.81
4 Hober, Jessica St. Bonaventure 2:03.76 2
28.84 31.49 32.55 30.88
5 Brown, Jodi FR Binghamton University 2:04.62 1
29.16 31.49 32.38 31.59
6 Brown, Molly SO Binghamton University 2:12.34
31.09 33.41 34.29 33.55
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Henahan, Pat FR St. Bonaventure 1:45.79 9
24.70 26.89 27.02 27.18
2 Koizim, Brian JR Binghamton University 1:47.26 4
24.78 27.66 28.16 26.66
3 Rimbach, Wade SR Binghamton University 1:47.67 3
25.28 27.31 27.97 27.11
4 Bogacki, Michal SR St. Bonaventure 1:47.93 2
24.58 27.98 27.91 27.46
5 Yildizli, John SR St. Bonaventure 1:48.34 1
25.31 27.17 27.85 28.01
6 Britvan, Michael SO Binghamton University 1:53.46
25.85 28.31 29.16 30.14
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Belke, Stephanie St. Bonaventure 24.80 9
2 Grubic, Aleksandra FR Binghamton University 25.64 3 . 50
(Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
2 Karl, Stephanie St. Bonaventure 25.64 3 . 50
4 Rathke, Tracy St. Bonaventure 26.18 2
5 Zhu, Angela FR Binghamton University 26.66 1
6 Friedl, Monica JR Binghamton University 27.59
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Holmes, David JR Binghamton University 21.05 9
2 Doret, Patrick SR St. Bonaventure 21.85 4
3 Moore, Ryan SR St. Bonaventure 22.34 3
4 Koralewski, Brian FR Binghamton University 22.36 2
5 Nery, Aroldo JR St. Bonaventure 22.92 1
6 Kaplowitz, Jason FR Binghamton University 24.19
--- Hart, Pat JR Binghamton University X24.52
--- Henderson, Ryan SO Binghamton University X24.77
--- Fedorchak, Mark FR Binghamton University X25.27
--- Heller, Kaitlyn St. Bonaventure X28.33
--- Cibula, Tara St. Bonaventure X29.53
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Ahern, Taryn St. Bonaventure 2:13.22 9
28.43 34.27 38.33 32.19
2 Johnson, Anneli St. Bonaventure 2:15.93 4
30.58 37.04 35.72 32.59
3 Donahue, Katie St. Bonaventure 2:17.79 3
29.51 35.79 40.24 32.25
4 Jennings, Heather FR Binghamton University 2:21.67 2
30.59 36.29 42.19 32.60
5 Fulgieri, Nicole SR Binghamton University 2:24.95 1
30.73 37.52 43.48 33.22
6 Dormer, Bridget SO Binghamton University 2:26.97
30.92 36.89 44.95 34.21
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno FR Binghamton University 1:58.34 9
26.48 30.74 33.40 27.72
2 Margulis, Roman SO St. Bonaventure 1:58.69 4
26.67 31.80 34.22 26.00
3 Lapp, Jason SO Binghamton University 2:02.40 3
26.30 33.54 34.05 28.51
4 Blaszczak, Adrian SR St. Bonaventure 2:03.59 2
25.64 33.36 34.53 30.06
5 Wood, Jim SO St. Bonaventure 2:04.37 1
26.41 31.24 37.19 29.53
6 Hobe, Dylan SO Binghamton University 2:04.94
26.42 33.05 35.76 29.71
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Karnas, Stephanie St. Bonaventure 238.45 9
2 Vito, Keri St. Bonaventure 231.03 4
3 Babich, Jackie St. Bonaventure 201.15 3
4 Hassfurter, Katherine FR Binghamton University 186.00 2
(Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
5 Wax, Shelley JR Binghamton University 183.90 1
6 Gelfand, Melanie FR Binghamton University 153.75
7 Maney, Kristin FR Binghamton University 141.15
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Graham, Ryan FR Binghamton University 233.10 9
2 Dickinson, Matt JR St. Bonaventure 226.05 4
3 Russo, Matthew SO Binghamton University 221.33 3
4 Maurer, CJ SO St. Bonaventure 213.60 2
5 Pietrzak, Ryan FR St. Bonaventure 210.68 1
6 Larson, Jon FR St. Bonaventure 151.95
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whalen, Allison St. Bonaventure 2:12.89 9
28.49 32.53 34.80 37.07
2 Cherry, Kate St. Bonaventure 2:17.27 4
30.88 35.40 35.77 35.22
3 Donahue, Katie St. Bonaventure 2:18.12 3
30.51 34.64 36.47 36.50
4 Carroll, Christine SR Binghamton University 2:18.19 2
30.19 35.14 36.29 36.57
5 Payabyab, Eden SR Binghamton University 2:18.68 1
31.34 35.39 36.07 35.88
6 Lewis, Samantha SO Binghamton University 2:21.60
31.18 35.04 36.62 38.76
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Holmes, David JR Binghamton University 1:52.05 9
25.14 28.60 29.56 28.75
2 Bogacki, Michal SR St. Bonaventure 1:56.57 4
25.68 29.50 30.64 30.75
3 Margulis, Roman SO St. Bonaventure 2:02.86 3
26.51 30.84 31.87 33.64
4 Happel, Chris FR St. Bonaventure 2:04.07 2
26.50 30.79 32.48 34.30
5 Fedorchak, Mark FR Binghamton University 2:24.91 1
31.15 37.62 37.53 38.61
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Belke, Stephanie St. Bonaventure 53.55 9
25.70 27.85
2 King, Meghan St. Bonaventure 54.72 4
26.58 28.14
3 Grubic, Aleksandra FR Binghamton University 55.15 3
26.56 28.59
4 Heller, Kaitlyn St. Bonaventure 55.59 2
26.43 29.16
5 Brown, Jodi FR Binghamton University 58.11 1
27.98 30.13
6 Jennings, Heather FR Binghamton University 58.97
28.06 30.91
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Doret, Patrick SR St. Bonaventure 48.40 9
24.31 24.09
2 Moore, Ryan SR St. Bonaventure 49.03 4
23.80 25.23
3 Koralewski, Brian FR Binghamton University 49.06 3
24.02 25.04
4 Nery, Aroldo JR St. Bonaventure 49.68 2
23.79 25.89
5 Britvan, Michael SO Binghamton University 50.55 1
24.16 26.39
6 Popper, Michael FR Binghamton University 51.43
25.09 26.34
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Rathke, Tracy St. Bonaventure 2:14.62 9
31.51 34.63 35.25 33.23
2 Diker, Ayse St. Bonaventure 2:15.64 4
32.43 34.39 34.77 34.05
3 Fulgieri, Nicole SR Binghamton University 2:18.78 3
32.31 35.16 35.96 35.35
4 Lewis, Samantha SO Binghamton University 2:20.68 2
33.87 35.57 35.72 35.52
5 Harris, Kelly FR Binghamton University 2:24.27 1
33.89 36.76 37.12 36.50
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Koizim, Brian JR Binghamton University 1:54.76 9
26.88 28.77 29.34 29.77
2 Freeland, Dan JR St. Bonaventure 1:57.54 4
27.60 29.37 30.69 29.88
3 Wood, Jim SO St. Bonaventure 1:59.41 3
27.97 30.70 30.53 30.21
4 Guler, Ceyhan JR St. Bonaventure 2:01.06 2
28.30 30.98 31.25 30.53
5 Lorenz, Sean FR Binghamton University 2:01.34 1
28.53 30.81 31.34 30.66
6 Kwiatkowski, Bryan SO Binghamton University 2:08.41
29.86 32.76 33.23 32.56
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Ahern, Taryn St. Bonaventure 5:10.94 9
27.20 30.40 31.54 31.67 31.84 31.96 32.15 31.87
31.65 30.66
2 Quinn, Alex St. Bonaventure 5:26.06 4
29.96 32.29 32.67 33.02 32.86 32.83 33.30 33.48
33.47 32.18
3 Sweeney, Nicole SO Binghamton University 5:32.84 3
30.47 33.09 34.15 33.91 33.98 34.00 33.73 34.02
33.23 32.26
4 Bragan, Becky St. Bonaventure 5:34.25 2
28.63 31.66 32.94 33.70 34.56 35.21 35.05 34.57
34.66 33.27
(Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
5 Dormer, Bridget SO Binghamton University 5:34.31 1
30.05 33.19 33.48 34.18 34.12 34.43 34.13 34.16
34.01 32.56
6 Brown, Molly SO Binghamton University 5:49.98
31.83 35.02 35.37 35.40 35.36 35.62 36.00 35.79
35.26 34.33
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Ekimoff, Chris JR St. Bonaventure 4:50.59 9
26.48 29.27 29.72 29.65 29.49 29.93 29.84 29.57
28.75 27.89
2 Henahan, Pat FR St. Bonaventure 4:55.46 4
26.31 29.35 30.31 30.47 30.32 30.62 29.90 29.98
29.40 28.80
3 Rimbach, Wade SR Binghamton University 4:56.42 3
27.07 29.19 29.76 30.24 30.65 30.62 30.44 30.33
29.60 28.52
4 Postles, Michael SO St. Bonaventure 5:08.43 2
28.01 30.37 31.07 31.38 31.34 30.85 31.49 31.60
31.83 30.49
5 Rodrick, Peter FR Binghamton University 5:08.82 1
27.09 30.28 31.65 31.55 31.68 31.69 31.71 31.69
31.51 29.97
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Vito, Keri St. Bonaventure 267.23 9
2 Hassfurter, Katherine FR Binghamton University 223.95 4
3 Babich, Jackie St. Bonaventure 197.10 3
4 Karnas, Stephanie St. Bonaventure 196.50 2
5 Gelfand, Melanie FR Binghamton University 177.90 1
6 Wax, Shelley JR Binghamton University 174.38
7 Maney, Kristin FR Binghamton University 170.18
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Graham, Ryan FR Binghamton University 286.20 9
2 Dickinson, Matt JR St. Bonaventure 239.03 4
3 Maurer, CJ SO St. Bonaventure 237.38 3
4 Pietrzak, Ryan FR St. Bonaventure 208.80 2
5 Russo, Matthew SO Binghamton University 171.45 1
6 Larson, Jon FR St. Bonaventure 168.08
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Johnson, Anneli St. Bonaventure 2:19.98 9
31.42 35.08 36.14 37.34
2 Cibula, Tara St. Bonaventure 2:33.79 4
34.75 38.48 40.62 39.94
3 Cocco, Jessica St. Bonaventure 2:35.62 3
34.42 39.70 41.14 40.36
4 Carroll, Christine SR Binghamton University 2:37.08 2
35.81 40.30 40.92 40.05
(Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
5 Zhu, Angela FR Binghamton University 2:47.60 1
36.60 41.56 43.64 45.80
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Blaszczak, Adrian SR St. Bonaventure 2:10.47 9
29.28 34.01 33.89 33.29
2 Varanda, Brenno FR Binghamton University 2:11.14 4
29.95 33.61 34.07 33.51
3 Lapp, Jason SO Binghamton University 2:15.25 3
30.69 34.62 34.81 35.13
4 Jordan, Scott SO St. Bonaventure 2:16.04 2
30.20 34.23 35.87 35.74
5 Palumbo, Andrew FR Binghamton University 2:17.00 1
30.43 34.47 35.82 36.28
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 St. Bonaventure A 3:41.22 11
1) King, Meghan 2) Karl, Stephanie 3) Heller, Kaitlyn 4) Belke, Stephanie
26.52 54.95 26.33 54.65 26.60 56.18 25.96 55.44
2 St. Bonaventure B 3:51.79 4
1) Hober, Jessica 2) Cocco, Jessica 3) Ciraolo, Emily 4) Diker, Ayse
27.53 57.68 27.12 57.20 28.14 58.15 27.66 58.76
3 Binghamton University A 3:57.76 2
1) Harris, Kelly FR 2) Dormer, Bridget SO 3) Jennings, Heather FR 4) Brown, Jodi FR
28.85 1:00.71 28.76 1:00.29 27.77 58.50 27.92 58.26
4 Binghamton University B 4:15.30
1) Schneider, Tara SO 2) Golden, Caitlin FR 3) Brown, Molly SO 4) Friedl, Monica JR
30.92 1:04.66 30.56 1:05.90 30.21 1:02.64 29.33 1:02.10
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 St. Bonaventure A 3:14.35 11
1) Henahan, Pat FR 2) Moore, Ryan SR 3) Doret, Patrick SR 4) Yildizli, John SR
23.47 48.93 23.62 48.87 23.05 47.48 23.76 49.07
2 Binghamton University A 3:14.91 4
1) Koizim, Brian JR 2) Rimbach, Wade SR 3) Koralewski, Brian FR 4) Lorenz, Sean FR
23.01 47.86 23.41 48.40 23.30 49.01 23.76 49.64
3 St. Bonaventure B 3:24.07 2
1) Freeland, Dan JR 2) Guler, Ceyhan JR 3) Wood, Jim SO 4) Ekimoff, Chris JR
24.67 51.28 23.71 49.85 24.13 51.34 24.33 51.60
4 Binghamton University B 3:26.71
1) Holmes, David JR 2) Fedorchak, Mark FR 3) Kaplowitz, Jason FR 4) Hobe, Dylan SO
22.23 46.00 26.43 56.38 24.91 53.33 24.29 51.00
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. St. Bonaventure 193.5 2. Binghamton University 48.5
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. St. Bonaventure 146 2. Binghamton University 97