Binghamton University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:35 PM  1/14/2012  Page 1
BING VS. BUFFALO - 1/14/2012
Results
 
#1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
 
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
A
BUFF-NI
1
3:59.03
Moore, Karly M 19
Marecki, Brynn R 21
Adank, Dani N 22
Morrell, Mallory J 20
30.29
1:01.95
1:06.06
30.65
27.67
59.52
24.21
51.50
A
BING-NI
2
3:59.87
Baczek, Olivia M 20
Zotter, Corinne T 18
Lampe, Shannon E 18
Kelly, Caitlin M 18
30.09
1:00.66
1:07.29
31.64
27.48
59.12
24.62
52.80
B
BUFF-NI
3
4:01.94
Trail, Melissa L 18
Schirmers, Alison G 21
Murphy, Marissa L 19
Ragen, Rachael M 19
29.70
1:00.86
1:06.90
31.34
26.51
57.55
26.15
56.63
C
BUFF-NI
4
4:02.40
Nelson, Emily A 18
Barbour, Kelsey T 19
Steffl, Taylor J 18
Kuras, Brittney J 20
30.43
1:02.41
1:09.96
32.52
25.77
58.62
24.25
51.41
B
BING-NI
5
4:12.88
Lindahl, Melissa M 20
Gorman, Karissa L 20
Pujals, Michaela C 18
Rakoczy, Margaret J 21
30.48
1:02.10
1:11.20
33.03
27.97
1:02.41
16.43
57.17
C
BING-NI
6
4:19.74
Ong, Kimberly 20
Giner, Racquel C 19
Deignan, Chelsea 20
Carlino, Emelia A 18
31.49
1:04.99
1:12.58
34.19
29.90
1:05.34
27.12
56.83
 
#2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
 
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
A
BUFF-NI
1
3:29.57
Aronica, Philip J 19
Meints, Joshua C 20
Zorsch, Cory J 19
Smrekar, Ryan P 20
24.83
51.50
58.02
26.37
23.45
51.15
22.76
48.90
B
BUFF-NI
2
3:31.41
Schwippert, Matthew T 20
Muller, Christian S 20
Forrester, Eric R 18
Garman, Paul D 20
25.11
51.45
59.49
27.37
24.08
52.28
22.59
48.19
A
BING-NI
3
3:36.41
Cereste, Mark S 20
Ellman, Andrew R 20
Cabasino, Tim 20
Wright, Leo N 19
26.91
55.76
1:00.52
27.95
23.45
51.33
23.13
48.80
B
BING-NI
4
3:36.91
Doherty, Christopher 18
Saccurato, Josh H 20
Hausmann, Edward C 19
Feeley, Dan 21
26.93
55.21
1:00.37
28.14
24.40
53.29
22.87
48.04
C
BUFF-NI
5
3:43.99
Bohn, Travis L 18
Williams, Curtis B 21
Berloth, Chris M 21
Nord, John L 18
26.87
55.28
1:02.55
29.03
25.74
56.60
23.73
49.56
C
BING-NI
6
3:44.35
Chiang, Winston X 19
Figus, Collin T 20
Byrt, Devon F 20
Budner, Aaron E 19
28.38
57.48
1:01.96
28.49
24.87
55.48
23.91
49.43
 
#3  Women 1000 Yard Free
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
BUFF-NI
 20
Miller, Emma E
1
10:35.29
29.19
31.32
31.90
31.93
32.05
32.03
32.07
32.24
32.10
32.32
32.37
32.12
32.07
31.91
31.76
31.72
31.82
31.71
31.65
31.01
BING-NI
 18
Flower, Lauren E
2
10:39.78
30.68
32.20
32.12
32.31
32.25
32.35
32.40
32.32
32.03
32.10
32.25
32.06
32.05
32.02
31.90
31.91
32.42
31.72
31.64
31.05
BING-NI
 18
Lindahl, Stephanie
3
10:59.34
29.58
31.46
32.55
32.20
33.00
33.14
33.37
33.60
33.32
33.66
33.51
33.37
33.86
33.64
34.00
33.27
33.48
33.42
33.02
31.89
BUFF-NI
 21
Reall, Amanda K
4
11:02.82
30.73
32.97
33.64
33.50
33.62
33.69
33.53
33.36
33.32
33.73
33.04
33.26
33.43
33.07
33.54
33.03
32.86
33.09
33.36
32.05
BUFF-NI
 21
Chandler, Keri A
5
11:20.62
30.90
32.81
33.90
33.37
34.05
34.06
34.18
34.58
34.43
34.48
34.49
34.66
34.72
34.49
34.59
34.32
34.54
34.57
34.09
33.39
 
#4  Men 1000 Yard Free
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
BUFF-NI
 18
McAllister, Colin P
1
9:46.17
26.95
29.53
29.66
29.83
29.37
29.62
29.36
29.51
29.24
29.64
29.23
29.35
29.48
29.27
29.14
29.33
29.73
29.47
29.58
28.88
BING-NI
 18
Corey, Alexi
2
9:57.77
27.11
29.88
29.87
30.08
29.64
29.65
29.75
30.07
30.05
30.19
30.32
30.67
30.70
30.64
30.74
30.82
31.04
30.19
30.35
26.01
BUFF-NI
 20
Culver, Eric R
3
9:58.80
26.82
29.48
30.15
30.04
30.15
30.44
30.46
30.65
30.50
30.59
29.68
29.98
30.20
29.76
29.89
30.13
30.34
30.12
30.20
29.22
BING-NI
 19
Pangal, John P
4
10:21.84
27.10
29.72
30.82
30.52
31.13
31.14
31.56
31.20
31.63
31.98
31.78
31.29
31.54
31.62
31.46
31.34
31.66
31.70
31.70
30.95
BUFF-NI
 20
Rice, Zach J
5
10:26.44
27.08
29.90
30.61
30.81
31.18
31.23
31.30
31.63
31.41
31.88
32.22
32.54
32.31
31.61
31.99
32.26
31.74
32.43
31.94
30.37
BING-NI
 19
Yoon, San
6
10:47.40
27.34
29.76
31.38
30.99
31.54
31.80
32.09
32.31
32.71
33.01
32.96
33.55
33.46
33.58
33.62
33.78
33.85
33.42
33.34
32.91
 
#5  Women 200 Yard Free
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
BUFF-NI
 18
Rodriguez, Spencer L
1
1:57.69
27.92
29.76
29.86
30.15
BUFF-NI
 21
Schirmers, Alison G
2
1:57.82
28.38
30.23
29.20
30.01
BING-NI
 20
Crimmins, Lauri A
3
2:02.17
28.41
30.72
31.45
31.59
BUFF-NI
 19
Lansing, Taylor M
4
2:03.01
28.84
31.29
31.29
31.59
BING-NI
 20
Gorman, Karissa L
5
2:03.91
28.96
31.48
31.71
31.76
BING-NI
 18
Pujals, Michaela C
6
2:07.94
28.62
31.89
33.69
33.74
BUFF-NI
 18
Snyder, Taylor A
---
X2:04.66
27.78
31.67
32.48
32.73
BUFF-NI
 19
Grimm, Katelyn A
---
X2:04.91
28.45
31.69
31.94
32.83
BING-NI
 20
Deignan, Chelsea
---
X2:04.95
29.47
31.49
31.80
32.19
BING-NI
 21
Cremer, Kylie E
---
X2:05.34
29.39
31.95
31.86
32.14
 
#6  Men 200 Yard Free
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
BING-NI
 22
Slesnick, Nolan D
1
1:46.27
25.41
27.24
26.39
27.23
BUFF-NI
 19
Aronica, Philip J
2
1:46.87
24.95
27.23
26.99
27.70
BUFF-NI
 20
Garman, Paul D
3
1:47.79
25.94
28.01
26.70
27.14
BING-NI
 18
Jacobi, Emmett M
4
1:49.83
26.00
28.22
27.46
28.15