Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:49 PM 1/18/2010 Page 1
BING vs.Buffalo - 1/18/2010
Results
 
 
#1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BUFF-NI A 3:57.74
Ballard, Jessica Marecki, Brynn
Eckert, Samantha Koltz, Jessie
28.91 59.11 1:30.26 2:05.97
2:33.26 3:05.49 3:30.12 3:57.74
2 BING-NI A 3:57.85
Baczek, Olivia Gallo, Danielle
Siu, Tiffany Ciccone, Amanda
29.82 1:01.21 1:32.52 2:08.54
2:35.73 3:06.20 3:30.39 3:57.85
3 BUFF-NI B 4:04.20
Pratt-Collins, Katelyn Schirmers, Alie
Adank, Dani Day, Emily
29.40 1:00.11 1:32.05 2:07.79
2:35.95 3:08.80 3:35.18 4:04.20
4 BING-NI B 4:10.29
Worthington, Lyndsi Parmiter, Lindsey
Brodfuehrer, Rita Detlef, Brittany
30.84 1:03.39 1:35.74 2:13.74
2:42.02 3:14.35 3:40.49 4:10.29
5 BUFF-NI C 4:16.85
Powalski, Laura Swies, Alexandra
Reilly, Caitlin Miller, Emma
31.19 1:04.99 1:37.84 2:17.51
2:46.64 3:21.76 3:47.40 4:16.85
6 BING-NI C 4:18.66
Fischer, Adina Deignan, Chelsea
Ferrara, Taryn Anderson, Kelsey
33.87 1:09.31 1:42.83 2:20.52
2:48.20 3:20.84 3:48.90 4:18.66
#2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BUFF-NI A 3:30.00
Ruske, Zach Meints, Joshua
Zorsch, Cory Hogan, Matthew
25.53 52.49 1:19.10 1:51.60
2:14.99 2:42.89 3:04.87 3:30.00
2 BUFF-NI B 3:31.94
Tamchyna, Andrew Muller, Christian
Schwippert, Matthew Miller, Chad
26.42 54.01 1:21.38 1:54.41
2:17.83 2:45.78 3:07.48 3:31.94
3 BING-NI A 3:34.24
Perez-Rogers, Joe Ellman, Andrew
Cabasino, Tim Budner, Aaron
25.28 51.91 1:20.17 1:52.75
2:16.19 2:45.26 3:08.40 3:34.24
4 BUFF-NI C 3:42.17
Gell, Sterling Matthews, Jordan
Berloth, Chris Garman, Paul
27.18 56.47 1:24.83 1:58.18
2:23.50 2:52.95 3:16.13 3:42.17
5 BING-NI B 3:45.13
Kearney, Kevin Terracciano, Ryan
Cereste, Mark Wagner, Erik
26.96 55.31 1:24.89 1:59.00
2:24.55 2:54.31 3:17.86 3:45.13
6 BING-NI C 3:49.09
Saccurato, Josh Blatchford, Jj
Weis, Matthew Courtemanche, Cole
27.69 55.86 1:26.49 2:01.66
2:26.69 2:57.03 3:21.94 3:49.09
#3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Koopman, Alisa BUFF-NI 10:50.33
30.27 1:02.76 1:35.62 2:08.44
2:41.36 3:13.95 3:46.28 4:18.59
4:50.72 5:23.04 5:55.19 6:27.61
7:00.02 7:32.76 8:05.58 8:38.88
9:12.13 9:45.04 10:18.08 10:50.33
2 Reall, Amanda BUFF-NI 10:53.21
30.83 1:03.38 1:36.18 2:08.91
2:41.76 3:14.65 3:47.20 4:19.96
4:52.69 5:25.37 5:58.06 6:30.86
7:03.64 7:36.81 8:09.63 8:42.33
9:15.26 9:48.24 10:21.15 10:53.21
3 Mazzoni, Maria BING-NI 10:59.35
30.90 1:36.72 2:09.68
2:42.57 3:15.61 3:48.61 4:21.60
4:54.51 5:27.82 6:01.10 6:34.49
7:08.17 7:41.73 8:15.10 9:21.29
9:54.42 10:27.26 10:59.35
4 Golden, Stacey BING-NI 11:34.27
32.06 1:05.99 1:40.03 2:14.69
2:48.77 3:23.37 3:58.00 4:33.13
5:07.80 5:42.68 6:17.70 7:28.20
8:03.73 8:38.98 9:14.14 9:49.63
10:25.01 11:00.16 11:34.27
#4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Vander Zalm, Connor BUFF-NI 9:49.60
27.10 56.40 1:26.26 1:56.10
2:25.98 2:55.80 3:25.73 3:55.89
4:25.76 4:55.41 5:24.90 5:53.89
6:23.22 6:52.75 7:22.57 7:52.38
8:22.14 8:51.88 9:21.27 9:49.60
2 Slesnick, Nolan BING-NI 9:50.37
27.13 56.37 1:26.30 1:56.38
2:26.32 2:56.17 3:26.30 3:56.33
4:26.50 4:56.22 5:25.88 5:55.86
6:25.48 6:55.29 7:25.16 7:55.19
8:25.39 8:54.18 9:23.03 9:50.37
3 Rice, Zach BUFF-NI 10:12.04
28.39 58.45 1:29.56 2:00.74
2:31.87 3:02.95 3:34.23 4:05.32
4:36.87 5:07.96 5:38.26 6:08.50
6:38.77 7:09.42 7:40.31 8:10.69
8:41.32 9:12.09 9:42.72 10:12.04
4 Feeley, Dan BING-NI 10:28.24
27.65 58.28 2:01.50
2:33.05 3:04.37 3:35.96 4:07.54
4:39.17 5:10.69 5:42.13 6:13.84
6:45.94 7:51.11 8:22.97
8:54.79 9:26.71 9:58.07 10:28.24
5 Byrt, Devon BING-NI 10:30.17
28.29 58.71 1:29.85 2:01.40
2:32.78 3:04.16 3:35.55 4:07.36
4:39.21 5:11.14 5:42.87 6:14.77
6:46.85 7:19.18 7:51.38 8:23.73
8:55.83 9:27.94 9:59.39 10:30.17
#5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Deren, Jordan BUFF-NI 1:55.89
27.46 56.61 1:26.02 1:55.89
2 Mason, Logan BUFF-NI 1:59.06
27.73 57.72 1:28.50 1:59.06
3 Nelson, Caitlin BING-NI 2:00.00
28.01 58.31 2:00.00
4 Adank, Dani BUFF-NI 2:02.44
29.12 59.82 1:31.30 2:02.44
5 Anderson, Kelsey BING-NI 2:02.64
28.74 59.29 1:30.91 2:02.64
6 Alejandro, Tricia BING-NI 2:03.71
28.83 59.84 1:31.75 2:03.71
#6 Mixed 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
--- Garman, Paul BUFF-NI X1:49.20
25.73 53.97 1:21.55 1:49.20
--- Wilbert, Colin BUFF-NI X1:50.29
25.46 53.12 1:21.57 1:50.29
--- Crimmins, Lauri BING-NI X2:03.76
28.67 1:00.23 1:31.84 2:03.76
--- Blom, Danielle BING-NI X2:08.28
1:00.76 1:34.28 2:08.28
--- Carr, Erin BING-NI X2:08.89
28.95 1:01.35 1:35.10 2:08.89
#7 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Gleason, David BING-NI 1:43.19
23.66 49.63 1:16.19 1:43.19
2 Heine, Jared BUFF-NI 1:43.54
49.93 1:16.70 1:43.54
3 Ruske, Zach BUFF-NI 1:45.13
24.76 51.05 1:17.75 1:45.13
4 Proudfoot, Simon BUFF-NI 1:47.53
25.91 52.43 1:19.79 1:47.53
5 Dinces, Jon BING-NI 1:48.66
25.91 53.93 1:21.22 1:48.66
6 Courtemanche, Cole BING-NI 1:52.36
26.79 55.25 1:24.14 1:52.36
#8 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
*1 Simmons, Caroline BUFF-NI 24.22
(#8 Women 50 Yard Free)
*1 Koltz, Jessie BUFF-NI 24.22
3 Brand, Allyce BING-NI 24.97
4 Ferrara, Taryn BING-NI 25.17
5 Eckert, Samantha BUFF-NI 25.62
6 Lindahl, Melissa BING-NI 26.37
#9 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Perez-Rogers, Joe BING-NI 21.98
2 Miller, Chad BUFF-NI 22.14
3 Hogan, Matthew BUFF-NI 22.41
4 Cabasino, Tim BING-NI 22.50
5 Smrekar, Ryan BUFF-NI 22.57
6 Weis, Matthew BING-NI 22.74
--- Gell, Sterling BUFF-NI X22.33
--- Muller, Christian BUFF-NI X22.63
--- Williams, Curtis BUFF-NI X23.76
#10 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ciccone, Amanda BING-NI 2:08.31
27.50 59.49 1:38.13 2:08.31
2 Ballard, Jessica BUFF-NI 2:10.83
29.31 1:00.98 1:39.44 2:10.83
3 Pratt-Collins, Katelyn BUFF-NI 2:12.71
28.91 1:01.95 1:41.37 2:12.71
4 Moore, Karly BUFF-NI 2:16.37
30.37 1:03.10 1:44.46 2:16.37
5 Kline, Jordyn BING-NI 2:17.27
30.75 1:04.64 1:45.22 2:17.27
6 Cremer, Kylie BING-NI 2:19.17
30.46 1:05.96 1:46.73 2:19.17
--- Deignan, Chelsea BING-NI X2:18.62
30.60 1:07.33 1:46.80 2:18.62
--- Sheridan, Nicole BING-NI X2:19.96
30.95 1:07.72 1:46.93 2:19.96
--- Gallo, Danielle BING-NI X2:21.41
31.43 1:08.77 1:47.32 2:21.41
--- Brodfuehrer, Rita BING-NI X2:21.90
30.50 1:05.97 2:21.90
--- Aiello, Christina BING-NI X2:24.71
30.35 1:05.42 1:48.63 2:24.71
--- Gomez, Stephanie BING-NI X2:25.05
1:51.10 2:25.05
#11 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Meints, Joshua BUFF-NI 1:58.58
26.58 57.21 1:31.76 1:58.58
2 Chen, Jason BING-NI 1:58.97
25.45 55.66 1:31.35 1:58.97
3 Tamchyna, Andrew BUFF-NI 2:00.72
25.43 55.82 1:31.78 2:00.72
4 Budner, Aaron BING-NI 2:02.41
26.40 58.65 1:34.06 2:02.41
5 Kearney, Kevin BING-NI 2:06.09
26.81 58.87 1:36.75 2:06.09
6 Matthews, Jordan BUFF-NI 2:08.91
27.20 1:01.81 1:37.89 2:08.91
#12 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Carpenter, Meili BUFF-NI 301.12
2 Jeske, Ursula BUFF-NI 195.60
3 Neal, Morgan BING-NI 190.95
4 Clark, Carly BING-NI 185.47
5 Esposito, Liz BING-NI 177.75
--- Kupferberg, Sarah BING-NI X153.07
#13 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Patrican, Colin BUFF-NI 278.02
2 Rhoades, Kenny BUFF-NI 222.75
3 Mattison, Justin BING-NI 205.72
4 Nolte, Robert BING-NI 204.75
5 Foiles, Anthony BING-NI 189.22
#14 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Adank, Dani BUFF-NI 2:08.92
30.04 1:02.93 1:35.41 2:08.92
2 Day, Emily BUFF-NI 2:13.20
31.14 1:05.01 1:39.21 2:13.20
3 Detlef, Brittany BING-NI 2:13.47
31.18 1:05.51 1:40.02 2:13.47
4 Reall, Amanda BUFF-NI 2:16.39
31.84 1:06.49 1:41.43 2:16.39
5 Mazzoni, Maria BING-NI 2:16.60
32.14 1:07.58 1:42.99 2:16.60
6 Blom, Danielle BING-NI 2:19.69
31.70 1:06.91 1:43.88 2:19.69
#15 Men 200 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Zorsch, Cory BUFF-NI 1:58.75
2 Berloth, Chris BUFF-NI 1:58.84
3 Saccurato, Josh BING-NI 2:00.00
4 Ellman, Andrew BING-NI 2:00.05
5 Blatchford, Jj BING-NI 2:03.49
#16 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Siu, Tiffany BING-NI 53.58
26.42 53.58
2 Palma, Sam BUFF-NI 53.60
25.80 53.60
3 Chandler, Keri BUFF-NI 55.48
26.76 55.48
*4 Brand, Allyce BING-NI 55.65
26.90 55.65
*4 Baczek, Olivia BING-NI 55.65
26.88 55.65
6 Mason, Logan BUFF-NI 55.76
26.60 55.76
#17 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Heine, Jared BUFF-NI 47.66
23.14 47.66
2 Gleason, David BING-NI 47.84
23.17 47.84
3 Proudfoot, Simon BUFF-NI 48.04
23.42 48.04
4 Hogan, Matthew BUFF-NI 48.13
23.49 48.13
5 Byrt, Devon BING-NI 50.71
24.20 50.71
6 Wagner, Erik BING-NI 51.13
24.73 51.13
--- Smrekar, Ryan BUFF-NI X49.13
23.76 49.13
--- Feeley, Dan BING-NI X50.02
23.97 50.02
#18 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Lindahl, Melissa BING-NI 2:10.52
31.47 1:04.37 1:37.65 2:10.52
2 Moore, Karly BUFF-NI 2:12.92
31.65 1:04.65 1:38.66 2:12.92
3 Kline, Jordyn BING-NI 2:14.70
32.02 1:05.44 1:39.92 2:14.70
4 Koopman, Alisa BUFF-NI 2:15.63
33.12 1:07.61 1:41.80 2:15.63
5 Alejandro, Tricia BING-NI 2:16.31
32.80 1:07.09 1:42.31 2:16.31
6 Dale, Kimberly BUFF-NI 2:18.07
32.50 1:06.94 1:42.33 2:18.07
--- Carr, Erin BING-NI X2:19.50
32.40 1:06.79 1:42.77 2:19.50
--- Aiello, Christina BING-NI X2:20.18
32.88 1:08.14 1:44.13 2:20.18
--- Gomez, Stephanie BING-NI X2:23.82
33.50 1:09.24 1:46.43 2:23.82
--- Fischer, Adina BING-NI X2:28.95
34.70 1:11.99 1:50.08 2:28.95
#19 Men 200 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Schwippert, Matthew BUFF-NI 1:53.39
27.06 56.53 1:25.36 1:53.39
2 Ruske, Zach BUFF-NI 1:54.21
27.31 56.95 1:25.64 1:54.21
3 Tamchyna, Andrew BUFF-NI 1:56.65
27.23 57.22 1:27.58 1:56.65
4 Chen, Jason BING-NI 1:56.95
27.26 56.73 1:26.70 1:56.95
5 Kearney, Kevin BING-NI 1:59.30
28.19 58.14 1:28.97 1:59.30
6 Cereste, Mark BING-NI 2:03.94
28.89 1:00.55 1:32.33 2:03.94
#20 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Deren, Jordan BUFF-NI 5:08.90
28.41 59.37 1:30.82 2:02.35
2:33.74 3:04.86 3:35.63 4:06.94
4:38.26 5:08.90
2 Schirmers, Alie BUFF-NI 5:13.51
28.31 58.84 1:30.12 2:01.80
2:33.64 3:05.47 3:37.51 4:09.67
4:41.93 5:13.51
3 Miller, Emma BUFF-NI 5:19.74
29.71 1:01.28 1:33.51 2:06.05
2:38.44 3:10.70 3:42.94 4:15.42
4:47.88 5:19.74
4 Anderson, Kelsey BING-NI 5:24.20
29.57 1:00.94 1:33.14 2:05.99
2:38.93 3:12.08 3:45.06 4:18.28
4:51.48 5:24.20
5 Cremer, Kylie BING-NI 5:33.14
30.33 1:03.38 1:37.29 2:11.38
2:45.19 3:19.07 3:52.97 4:26.78
5:00.29 5:33.14
6 Golden, Stacey BING-NI 5:47.90
32.13 1:06.89 1:42.29 2:17.46
2:52.64 3:27.88 4:03.20 4:38.42
5:13.60 5:47.90
#21 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Vander Zalm, Connor BUFF-NI 4:46.62
2 Slesnick, Nolan BING-NI 4:46.63
3 Rice, Zach BUFF-NI 4:53.03
4 Dinces, Jon BING-NI 4:56.80
5 Courtemanche, Cole BING-NI 5:02.18
#22 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Carpenter, Meili BUFF-NI 286.12
2 Jeske, Ursula BUFF-NI 219.30
3 Neal, Morgan BING-NI 200.70
4 Esposito, Liz BING-NI 174.45
5 Clark, Carly BING-NI 163.20
--- Kupferberg, Sarah BING-NI X163.27
#23 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Rhoades, Kenny BUFF-NI 288.15
2 Patrican, Colin BUFF-NI 278.17
3 Nolte, Robert BING-NI 223.27
4 Foiles, Anthony BING-NI 180.75
5 Mattison, Justin BING-NI 167.77
#24 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ferrara, Taryn BING-NI 2:30.80
34.74 1:12.56 1:51.36 2:30.80
2 Gallo, Danielle BING-NI 2:30.84
34.62 1:12.49 1:51.31 2:30.84
3 Parmiter, Lindsey BING-NI 2:35.68
34.80 1:13.32 1:53.63 2:35.68
--- Marecki, Brynn BUFF-NI X2:25.34
33.57 1:10.50 1:47.76 2:25.34
--- Dale, Kimberly BUFF-NI X2:33.43
36.13 1:15.02 1:54.04 2:33.43
--- Swies, Alexandra BUFF-NI X2:39.37
35.81 1:15.32 1:56.54 2:39.37
#25 Men 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ellman, Andrew BING-NI 2:13.08
30.22 1:03.48 1:38.07 2:13.08
2 Saccurato, Josh BING-NI 2:21.79
32.42 1:08.52 1:44.95 2:21.79
3 Terracciano, Ryan BING-NI 2:22.04
31.23 1:07.08 1:44.95 2:22.04
--- Meints, Joshua BUFF-NI X2:12.73
30.10 1:04.50 1:39.68 2:12.73
--- Song, Kevin BUFF-NI X2:13.62
31.32 1:04.99 1:39.41 2:13.62
--- Williams, Curtis BUFF-NI X2:17.67
30.86 1:05.83 1:41.45 2:17.67
--- Muller, Christian BUFF-NI X2:18.02
31.19 1:06.03 1:41.81 2:18.02
--- Matthews, Jordan BUFF-NI X2:19.72
30.63 1:06.22 1:42.96 2:19.72
#26 Women 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BING-NI A 3:37.82
Brand, Allyce Siu, Tiffany
Baczek, Olivia Ciccone, Amanda
26.81 55.78 1:21.96 1:50.08
2:16.51 2:45.53 3:10.16 3:37.82
2 BING-NI B 3:49.42
Detlef, Brittany Nelson, Caitlin
Lindahl, Melissa Alejandro, Tricia
27.34 56.86 1:23.02 1:52.57
2:14.09 2:50.92 3:19.03 3:49.42
3 BING-NI C 3:59.25
Crimmins, Lauri Blom, Danielle
Worthington, Lyndsi Sheridan, Nicole
27.78 57.91 1:26.00 1:58.22
2:26.56 3:03.54 3:27.02 3:59.25
--- BUFF-NI A X3:34.48
Simmons, Caroline Koltz, Jessie
Palma, Sam Ballard, Jessica
26.00 53.14 1:18.52 1:46.86
2:12.40 2:40.85 3:06.67 3:34.48
--- BUFF-NI B X3:44.56
Pratt-Collins, Katelyn Miller, Emma
Schirmers, Alie Chandler, Keri
27.23 56.27 1:23.80 1:53.40
2:20.21 2:49.25 3:15.95 3:44.56
--- BUFF-NI C X3:46.74
Day, Emily Reilly, Caitlin
Powalski, Laura Eckert, Samantha
27.82 56.69 1:23.42 1:52.89
2:20.20 2:50.07 3:16.70 3:46.74
#27 Men 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BING-NI A 3:11.56
Cabasino, Tim Perez-Rogers, Joe
Gleason, David Chen, Jason
24.08 49.93 1:12.43 1:37.27
1:59.94 2:24.58 2:46.86 3:11.56
2 BING-NI B 3:20.48
Feeley, Dan Budner, Aaron
Dinces, Jon Weis, Matthew
24.24 50.53 1:14.32 1:40.30
2:04.45 2:30.33 2:53.70 3:20.48
3 BING-NI C 3:25.95
Slesnick, Nolan Byrt, Devon
Wagner, Erik Blatchford, Jj
24.59 50.62 1:14.91 1:42.04
2:06.26 2:34.11 2:58.58 3:25.95
--- BUFF-NI A X3:11.31
Zorsch, Cory Proudfoot, Simon
Heine, Jared Miller, Chad
23.90 49.34 1:12.36 1:37.40
1:59.84 2:24.38 2:46.46 3:11.31
--- BUFF-NI B X3:16.17
Gell, Sterling Schwippert, Matthew
Smrekar, Ryan Garman, Paul
23.73 48.93 1:12.27 1:37.74
2:01.27 2:27.37 2:50.73 3:16.17
--- BUFF-NI C X3:23.76
Wilbert, Colin Berloth, Chris
Rice, Zach Vander Zalm, Connor
24.46 50.87 1:15.55 1:45.02
2:06.98 2:33.78 2:57.50 3:23.76
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27
 
 
 
1. Buffalo, State University of N 134
2. Binghamton, State University o 105
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27
 
 
 
1. Buffalo, State University of N 137
2. Binghamton, State University o 103