Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:52 PM 1/28/2006 Page 1
Colgate 06 - 1/28/2006
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Colgate University A 1:51.78 11
1) Bottger, Ashley J FR 2) Murphy, Emily M FR 3) Walker, Beverly J FR 4) Marchi, Lisa M FR
30.09 31.04 26.48 24.17
2 Binghamton University A 1:56.50 4
1) Fulgieri, Nicole SR 2) Carroll, Christine SR 3) Grubic, Aleksandra FR 4) Payabyab, Eden SR
30.11 32.75 27.97 25.67
3 Colgate University B 1:58.97 2
1) Hayes, Kim SR 2) Reams, Kacy S SO 3) Petsoff, Leslie JR 4) Graham, Danielle JR
32.54 31.79 28.59 26.05
4 Binghamton University B 2:03.82
1) Zhu, Angela FR 2) Harris, Kelly FR 3) Dormer, Bridget SO 4) Brown, Jodi FR
31.43 34.94 30.73 26.72
5 Binghamton University C x2:04.74
1) Lewis, Samantha SO 2) Friedl, Monica JR 3) Jennings, Heather FR 4) Golden, Caitlin FR
31.48 34.05 30.07 29.14
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton University A 3:33.59 11
1) Koizim, Brian JR 2) Hobe, Dylan SO 3) Holmes, David JR 4) Koralewski, Brian FR
25.99 54.05 28.60 1:01.54 22.61 49.81 23.09 48.19
2 Colgate University A 3:35.56
1) Benson, Levi SR 2) Falkner, Marc SR 3) Whitman, Zach R SO 4) Grobengieser, Zach JR
26.89 55.92 26.93 58.45 24.12 52.92 22.74 48.27
3 Binghamton University B 3:42.02 4
1) Rimbach, Wade SR 2) Lapp, Jason SO 3) Palumbo, Andrew FR 4) Varanda, Brenno FR
27.27 56.47 28.18 1:01.54 24.89 54.33 23.68 49.68
4 Colgate University B 3:48.16
1) Kennedy, Brian P FR 2) Hill, Dave JR 3) Silas, James SR 4) Lathrop, Dan L FR
28.43 59.13 28.70 1:03.70 24.82 55.44 23.18 49.89
5 Binghamton University C x3:54.75
1) Lorenz, Sean FR 2) Hart, Pat JR 3) Fedorchak, Mark FR 4) Popper, Michael FR
27.90 56.63 30.69 1:05.78 28.39 1:01.83 24.21 50.51
6 Colgate University C x3:54.95
1) McMahon, Rick FR 2) Oastler, Brad SR 3) Kane, Joe SR 4) Dunlavey, Scott G FR
30.96 1:02.34 29.74 1:03.91 26.62 58.33 23.80 50.37
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Sweeney, Nicole SO Binghamton University 11:23.30 9
31.93 33.40 34.01 34.44 34.33 34.42 34.64 34.36
34.62 34.24 34.52 34.70 34.71 34.64 34.54 34.33
34.34 34.23 34.18 32.72
2 Homoki, Melanie FR Colgate University 11:29.15 4
32.54 34.58 34.78 34.79 34.88 34.76 34.91 34.85
34.92 34.73 34.33 34.27 34.51 34.53 34.20 33.92
34.20 34.29 34.71 34.45
3 Brown, Molly SO Binghamton University 11:42.94 3
32.22 34.75 35.08 34.80 35.00 34.71 35.13 34.66
35.41 35.37 35.51 35.70 35.79 35.89 35.78 35.76
35.76 35.74 35.59 34.29
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Koizim, Brian JR Binghamton University 10:17.24 9
28.41 30.99 31.61 31.52 31.60 31.38 31.32 31.53
31.47 31.50 31.43 31.42 31.52 31.22 31.17 31.03
30.97 30.62 29.02 27.51
2 McMahon, Rick FR Colgate University 10:17.91 4
28.26 30.62 31.04 31.07 31.25 31.36 31.47 31.48
31.59 31.49 31.62 31.50 31.44 31.42 31.08 31.09
31.20 30.70 29.71 28.52
3 Rodrick, Peter FR Binghamton University 10:47.31 3
27.85 31.35 31.76 31.54 31.88 31.52 31.75 32.51
32.39 32.67 33.08 33.35 33.11 33.07 32.92
33.47 32.92 32.91
4 Kane, Joe SR Colgate University 11:16.68 2
29.62 32.32 33.09 34.01 34.28 34.25 34.30 34.74
34.49 34.01 34.11 33.99 34.53 34.55 34.63 34.97
34.45 34.02 33.98 32.34
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Murphy, Emily M FR Colgate University 1:56.63 9
26.98 29.71 29.89 30.05
2 Fitzsimons, Keriann JR Colgate University 1:58.61 4
27.47 30.07 30.09 30.98
3 Grant, Caitlin E SO Colgate University 2:00.03 3
28.32 30.36 31.01 30.34
4 Brown, Jodi FR Binghamton University 2:06.65 2
29.10 31.78 33.26 32.51
5 Fulgieri, Nicole SR Binghamton University 2:07.92 1
29.11 32.70 33.31 32.80
6 Schiano, Marie FR Binghamton University 2:11.20
29.41 32.57 34.66 34.56
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Bennitt, George FR Colgate University 1:48.47 9
26.28 27.62 27.69 26.88
2 Rimbach, Wade SR Binghamton University 1:48.61 4
26.31 27.95 27.87 26.48
3 Silas, James SR Colgate University 1:49.37 3
26.03 28.21 27.72 27.41
4 Lathrop, Dan L FR Colgate University 1:55.46 2
26.74 29.17 29.84 29.71
5 Hart, Pat JR Binghamton University 2:01.36 1
27.58 30.66 31.90 31.22
6 Fedorchak, Mark FR Binghamton University 2:05.40
27.85 32.00 32.82 32.73
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Walker, Beverly J FR Colgate University 58.94 9
29.06 29.88
2 Lewis, Samantha SO Binghamton University 1:05.85 4
32.25 33.60
3 Cole, Amy SR Colgate University 1:05.95 3
31.80 34.15
(Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
4 Jennings, Heather FR Binghamton University 1:06.55 2
32.49 34.06
5 Harris, Kelly FR Binghamton University 1:07.52 1
32.39 35.13
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Lorenz, Sean FR Binghamton University 55.33 9
27.30 28.03
2 Benson, Levi SR Colgate University 55.83 4
26.94 28.89
3 Kwiatkowski, Bryan SO Binghamton University 57.32 3
27.44 29.88
4 Britvan, Michael SO Binghamton University 57.62 2
27.85 29.77
5 Kennedy, Brian P FR Colgate University 58.50 1
28.51 29.99
6 Dunlavey, Scott G FR Colgate University 58.92
29.06 29.86
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Seamans, Colby P SO Colgate University 1:11.19 9
33.82 37.37
2 Schneider, Tara SO Binghamton University 1:13.41 4
34.97 38.44
3 Hayes, Kim SR Colgate University 1:14.82 3
35.42 39.40
4 Friedl, Monica JR Binghamton University 1:16.73 2
35.62 41.11
5 Zhu, Angela FR Binghamton University 1:16.80 1
35.50 41.30
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Falkner, Marc SR Colgate University 59.76 9
28.40 31.36
2 Varanda, Brenno FR Binghamton University 1:02.24 4
29.58 32.66
3 Hobe, Dylan SO Binghamton University 1:02.83 3
29.77 33.06
4 Palumbo, Andrew FR Binghamton University 1:02.88 2
29.93 32.95
5 Rosen, Simon A SO Colgate University 1:03.02 1
30.02 33.00
6 Hill, Dave JR Colgate University 1:04.81
30.47 34.34
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Petsoff, Leslie JR Colgate University 2:18.31 9
32.02 35.53 35.96 34.80
2 Carroll, Christine SR Binghamton University 2:18.42 4
30.61 35.61 36.09 36.11
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
3 Reams, Kacy S SO Colgate University 2:19.52 3
30.91 34.27 36.30 38.04
4 Payabyab, Eden SR Binghamton University 2:19.69 2
31.11 34.64 35.74 38.20
5 Homoki, Melanie FR Colgate University 2:22.66 1
33.41 37.10 36.30 35.85
6 Dormer, Bridget SO Binghamton University 2:24.14
32.42 35.95 37.44 38.33
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Holmes, David JR Binghamton University 1:58.39 9
26.67 30.78 30.71 30.23
2 Lapp, Jason SO Binghamton University 2:05.54 4
30.27 31.63 32.21 31.43
3 Whitman, Zach R SO Colgate University 2:05.89 3
28.92 31.94 32.86 32.17
4 Kane, Joe SR Colgate University 2:15.38 2
29.58 34.05 35.98 35.77
5 Popper, Michael FR Binghamton University 2:19.25 1
29.12 34.14 37.21 38.78
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Marchi, Lisa M FR Colgate University 25.46 9
2 Grubic, Aleksandra FR Binghamton University 26.09 4
3 Grant, Caitlin E SO Colgate University 26.15 3
4 Seamans, Colby P SO Colgate University 26.48 2
5 Palmquist, Janna JR Binghamton University 29.53 1
6 Golden, Caitlin FR Binghamton University 30.00
--- Zaika, Chrissy E SR Colgate University X24.59
--- Walker, Beverly J FR Colgate University X24.86
--- Bottger, Ashley J FR Colgate University X25.45
--- Mango, Magdalena M SO Colgate University X25.97
--- Lenci, Allie H SO Colgate University X26.29
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Tayla, Kaan SO Binghamton University 21.38 9
2 Grobengieser, Zach JR Colgate University 22.61 4
3 Koralewski, Brian FR Binghamton University 22.88 3
4 Lathrop, Dan L FR Colgate University 23.24 2
5 Jakob, Jeff E SO Colgate University 23.78 1
6 Henderson, Ryan SO Binghamton University 24.87
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 McAuliff, Emily SR Colgate University 223.73 9
2 Rodgers, Jen SR Colgate University 195.75 4
3 Swarr, Gretchen JR Colgate University 195.08 3
4 Wax, Shelley JR Binghamton University 189.38 2
5 Gelfand, Melanie FR Binghamton University 155.63 1
6 Hassfurter, Katherine FR Binghamton University 132.23
--- Maney, Kristin FR Binghamton University X178.88
(Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
--- Shope, Erin SR Colgate University X184.50
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Graham, Ryan FR Binghamton University 271.50 9
2 Russo, Matthew SO Binghamton University 234.30 4
3 Loomis, George FR Colgate University 153.83 3
4 Kostic, Drew SO Colgate University 92.70 2
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Murphy, Emily M FR Colgate University 53.54 9
26.27 27.27
2 Walker, Beverly J FR Colgate University 54.04 4
26.37 27.67
3 Bottger, Ashley J FR Colgate University 55.52 3
27.26 28.26
4 Grubic, Aleksandra FR Binghamton University 55.58 2
27.09 28.49
5 Payabyab, Eden SR Binghamton University 56.57 1
27.36 29.21
6 Sweeney, Nicole SO Binghamton University 1:01.89
29.49 32.40
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Tayla, Kaan SO Binghamton University 47.22 9
22.78 24.44
2 Koizim, Brian JR Binghamton University 49.19 4
23.69 25.50
3 Grobengieser, Zach JR Colgate University 49.30 3
23.95 25.35
4 Bennitt, George FR Colgate University 49.50 2
24.15 25.35
5 Popper, Michael FR Binghamton University 52.43 1
25.79 26.64
6 Jakob, Jeff E SO Colgate University 52.90
25.45 27.45
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Marchi, Lisa M FR Colgate University 2:11.23 9
30.71 33.03 34.12 33.37
2 Fulgieri, Nicole SR Binghamton University 2:18.26 4
31.96 34.41 36.09 35.80
3 Cole, Amy SR Colgate University 2:22.21 3
33.86 36.52 35.81 36.02
4 Jennings, Heather FR Binghamton University 2:22.80 2
34.12 36.01 36.61 36.06
5 Harris, Kelly FR Binghamton University 2:23.99 1
34.19 36.66 36.73 36.41
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Lorenz, Sean FR Binghamton University 2:00.26 9
28.93 30.74 30.54 30.05
2 Benson, Levi SR Colgate University 2:04.52 4
28.61 31.42 32.39 32.10
3 Kwiatkowski, Bryan SO Binghamton University 2:05.12 3
29.36 31.38 32.26 32.12
4 Britvan, Michael SO Binghamton University 2:07.14 2
30.05 32.39 32.22 32.48
5 Kennedy, Brian P FR Colgate University 2:07.33 1
30.01 32.41 32.74 32.17
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Johnson, Jessica M FR Colgate University 2:35.34 9
36.32 38.69 39.62 40.71
2 Cole, Amy SR Colgate University 2:38.48 4
36.66 40.53 40.63 40.66
3 Zhu, Angela FR Binghamton University 2:48.82 3
37.88 42.57 44.02 44.35
4 Friedl, Monica JR Binghamton University 2:49.09 2
38.02 43.32 44.70 43.05
5 Golden, Caitlin FR Binghamton University 3:04.70 1
40.53 46.67 49.07 48.43
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Falkner, Marc SR Colgate University 2:10.91 9
29.32 33.58 34.07 33.94
2 Lapp, Jason SO Binghamton University 2:14.98 4
30.90 35.10 34.01 34.97
3 Palumbo, Andrew FR Binghamton University 2:16.50 3
30.86 34.20 35.28 36.16
4 Oastler, Brad SR Colgate University 2:20.00 2
31.79 35.74 36.26 36.21
5 Hobe, Dylan SO Binghamton University 2:20.99 1
31.38 35.73 37.04 36.84
6 Hill, Dave JR Colgate University 2:22.73
32.35 37.06 37.05 36.27
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Seamans, Colby P SO Colgate University 5:21.55 9
29.12 31.19 32.33 32.32 32.80 32.45 33.02 33.12
33.24 31.96
2 Graham, Danielle JR Colgate University 5:30.33 4
30.18 32.98 33.49 33.54 33.70 33.36 33.91 33.84
33.62 31.71
3 Brown, Jodi FR Binghamton University 5:40.73 3
30.65 33.51 34.09 34.56 34.62 34.73 35.07 35.41
34.72 33.37
4 Brown, Molly SO Binghamton University 5:43.67 2
31.62 34.29 34.92 35.05 34.87 34.59 34.82 35.20
34.82 33.49
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Varanda, Brenno FR Binghamton University 4:59.21 9
27.76 29.96 29.89 30.18 30.42 30.35 30.28 30.31
29.59 30.47
2 McMahon, Rick FR Colgate University 5:04.14 4
28.52 30.86 31.11 31.10 30.98 30.88 30.61 30.81
30.20 29.07
3 Bennitt, George FR Colgate University 5:06.98 3
28.00 30.45 31.32 31.65 31.75 31.13 30.97 31.13
30.90 29.68
4 Jakob, Jeff E SO Colgate University 5:19.44 2
28.31 31.04 31.84 32.41 32.65 32.95 33.35 32.86
32.73 31.30
5 Fedorchak, Mark FR Binghamton University 5:50.20 1
31.80 36.79 36.27 35.14 36.00 35.94 35.83 35.51
34.82 32.10
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Zaika, Chrissy E SR Colgate University 59.32 9
27.27 32.05
2 Mango, Magdalena M SO Colgate University 1:02.91 4
29.30 33.61
3 Carroll, Christine SR Binghamton University 1:03.89 3
30.04 33.85
4 Grant, Caitlin E SO Colgate University 1:04.35 2
30.06 34.29
5 Lewis, Samantha SO Binghamton University 1:04.76 1
30.08 34.68
6 Schiano, Marie FR Binghamton University 1:06.76
30.85 35.91
--- Petsoff, Leslie JR Colgate University X1:03.50
29.52 33.98
--- Cole, Amy SR Colgate University X1:05.45
30.67 34.78
--- Homoki, Melanie FR Colgate University X1:05.78
31.72 34.06
--- Hayes, Kim SR Colgate University X1:09.87
32.91 36.96
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Rimbach, Wade SR Binghamton University 53.19 9
25.10 28.09
2 Koralewski, Brian FR Binghamton University 55.32 4
26.01 29.31
3 Hill, Dave JR Colgate University 56.42 3
26.79 29.63
4 Silas, James SR Colgate University 57.53 2
26.32 31.21
5 Rodrick, Peter FR Binghamton University 57.72 1
27.18 30.54
6 Graham, Mike SR Colgate University 1:00.53
27.70 32.83
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 McAuliff, Emily SR Colgate University 245.03 9
2 Rodgers, Jen SR Colgate University 236.63 4
3 Hassfurter, Katherine FR Binghamton University 207.15 3
4 Shope, Erin SR Colgate University 196.58 2
5 Wax, Shelley JR Binghamton University 184.50 1
6 Gelfand, Melanie FR Binghamton University 157.88
--- Dyer, Sara JR Colgate University X138.23
--- Maney, Kristin FR Binghamton University X153.15
--- Swarr, Gretchen JR Colgate University X194.03
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Graham, Ryan FR Binghamton University 263.10 9
2 Russo, Matthew SO Binghamton University 229.20 4
3 Loomis, George FR Colgate University 131.70 3
4 Kostic, Drew SO Colgate University 105.90 2
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Payabyab, Eden SR Binghamton University 2:18.72 9
28.94 35.77 41.64 32.37
2 Jennings, Heather FR Binghamton University 2:19.63 4
30.99 36.15 41.05 31.44
3 Dormer, Bridget SO Binghamton University 2:28.43 3
32.01 37.31 45.19 33.92
--- Reams, Kacy S SO Colgate University X2:20.31
30.17 36.93 39.77 33.44
--- Johnson, Jessica M FR Colgate University X2:21.00
32.03 37.14 39.86 31.97
--- Lenci, Allie H SO Colgate University X2:21.14
29.44 37.31 41.26 33.13
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Falkner, Marc SR Colgate University 1:56.93 9
26.21 29.57 32.67 28.48
2 Dunlavey, Scott G FR Colgate University 2:05.37 4
27.93 32.85 36.60 27.99
3 Graham, Mike SR Colgate University 2:13.15 3
27.68 35.55 37.10 32.82
4 Oastler, Brad SR Colgate University x2:18.48
29.27 38.36 37.55 33.30
--- Holmes, David JR Binghamton University X1:55.86
25.31 29.54 33.71 27.30
--- Lorenz, Sean FR Binghamton University X2:06.10
28.42 31.72 37.63 28.33
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Binghamton University A 3:56.58 11
1) Grubic, Aleksandra FR 2) Fulgieri, Nicole SR 3) Zhu, Angela FR 4) Brown, Jodi FR
26.92 56.63 28.00 1:00.56 27.49 59.94 28.62 59.45
(Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
2 Binghamton University B 4:07.38 4
1) Carroll, Christine SR 2) Sweeney, Nicole SO 3) Harris, Kelly FR 4) Friedl, Monica JR
29.12 1:00.64 29.77 1:02.64 28.65 1:00.52 29.32 1:03.58
3 Binghamton University C x4:16.55
1) Brown, Molly SO 2) Golden, Caitlin FR 3) Schneider, Tara SO 4) Lewis, Samantha SO
30.93 1:03.48 30.73 1:06.27 30.88 1:04.32 29.71 1:02.48
--- Colgate University A X3:33.15
1) Bottger, Ashley J FR 2) Walker, Beverly J FR 3) Murphy, Emily M FR 4) Marchi, Lisa M FR
26.82 55.31 25.18 52.52 25.20 52.98 25.07 52.34
--- Colgate University B X3:47.24
1) Seamans, Colby P SO 2) Fitzsimons, Keriann JR 3) Grant, Caitlin E SO 4) Mango, Magdalena M SO
27.30 56.16 26.52 55.92 26.79 56.45 27.53 58.71
--- Colgate University C X3:51.45
1) Homoki, Melanie FR 2) Zaika, Chrissy E SR 3) Graham, Danielle JR 4) Cole, Amy SR
29.84 1:02.04 26.08 54.81 26.87 56.83 27.31 57.77
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Colgate University A 3:16.70 11
1) Benson, Levi SR 2) Silas, James SR 3) Grobengieser, Zach JR 4) Bennitt, George FR
24.46 50.64 23.11 49.28 22.78 48.09 23.31 48.69
2 Colgate University B 3:29.06 4
1) Jakob, Jeff E SO 2) Dunlavey, Scott G FR 3) Lathrop, Dan L FR 4) Kennedy, Brian P FR
25.59 52.55 24.89 52.44 23.85 51.57 24.47 52.50
3 Colgate University C x3:37.98
1) Oastler, Brad SR 2) Rosen, Simon A SO 3) Graham, Mike SR 4) McMahon, Rick FR
26.56 55.08 26.14 54.51 25.42 55.16 25.43 53.23
--- Binghamton University A X3:09.66
1) Holmes, David JR 2) Koizim, Brian JR 3) Tayla, Kaan SO 4) Rimbach, Wade SR
23.38 47.70 22.46 47.58 21.75 45.90 23.36 48.48
--- Binghamton University B X3:20.53
1) Lapp, Jason SO 2) Britvan, Michael SO 3) Hobe, Dylan SO 4) Koralewski, Brian FR
24.58 50.49 23.68 49.92 23.90 50.64 23.49 49.48
--- Binghamton University C X3:30.09
1) Henderson, Ryan SO 2) Hart, Pat JR 3) Palumbo, Andrew FR 4) Kwiatkowski, Bryan SO
26.28 57.00 25.01 52.83 23.78 50.22 23.79 50.04
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Colgate University 184 2. Binghamton University 107
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Binghamton University 167 2. Colgate University 123