Binghamton University/Demotte Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:22 AM 11/18/2010 Page 1
Drexel vs Binghamton - 11/13/2010
Results
 
 
#1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 DREX A 1:50.63
Coman, Maria L SR Wiberg, Malin C JR
Faykes, Lauren C SO Tyagi, Devina JR
28.34 31.86 26.37 24.06
2 BING-NI A 1:51.09
Lindahl, Melissa M Gallo, Danielle M
Siu, Tiffany Ciccone, Amanda
29.48 31.49 26.49 23.63
3 BING-NI B 1:53.93
Kline, Jordyn M Nelson, Caitlin D
Detlef, Brittany A Baczek, Olivia M
29.95 32.45 27.04 24.49
4 DREX B 1:56.68
Cichewicz, Morgan E JR Pirrella, Nicole JR
Hondros, Julia FR Smith, Meg K JR
30.14 32.71 28.11 25.72
5 BING-NI C 1:57.22
Giner, Racquel C Deignan, Chelsea
Parmiter, Lindsey T Crimmins, Lauri A
29.94 33.36 28.71 25.21
6 DREX C 1:58.68
Alexander, Lindsay FR Lin, Julie Y SO
Taylor, Alyssa FR Lewandowski, Sara FR
30.51 34.01 27.96 26.20
#2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BING-NI A 1:35.40
Perez-Rogers, Joe F Dzieniszewski, Phillip J
Lloyd, Morgan M Gleason, David X
23.78 26.68 23.95 20.99
2 DREX A 1:36.90
Bagshaw, Alex FR Oprendek, Greg FR
Yavuz, Armagan SR Tannenbaum, Matthew H SR
25.26 27.26 23.27 21.11
3 BING-NI B 1:38.86
Kearney, Kevin M Ellman, Andrew R
Budner, Aaron E Cabasino, Tim
25.21 28.58 23.86 21.21
4 DREX B 1:41.38
Zalkind, Dan S SO Khayt, Ilan FR
Canturk, Zorbey FR Mele, Rob FR
26.50 28.60 24.09 22.19
5 BING-NI C 1:41.68
Cereste, Mark S Figus, Collin T
Rouhana, Ziyad I Wagner, Erik T
26.37 28.65 24.32 22.34
6 DREX C 1:46.24
Chaffee, Preston A JR Kaminski, Aaron FR
Selinger, Joey FR Bronsdon, Scott J JR
27.38 30.42 25.41 23.03
#3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Csakai, Jessica L SR DREX 10:44.43
29.53 31.56 32.28 32.47
32.51 32.22 32.35 32.49
32.36 32.34 32.48 32.52
32.69 32.51 32.53 32.49
32.49 32.31 32.49 31.81
2 Gorman, Karissa L BING-NI 10:53.85
29.68 32.16 32.48 32.46
32.92 33.14 33.03 33.00
33.43 33.27 33.10 32.48
32.97 32.66 33.11 33.33
33.41 32.74 32.58 31.90
3 Anderson, Kelsey S BING-NI 11:12.23
30.58 32.60 33.49 33.77
33.65 33.47 33.62 33.41
33.87 34.22 34.10 34.31
34.33 34.26 34.30 34.17
33.78 33.83 33.88 32.59
4 Cremer, Kylie E BING-NI 11:28.30
31.61 34.49 34.65 34.59
34.88 34.98 34.98 34.76
34.99 34.93 34.73 34.58
34.73 34.56 34.41 34.25
34.24 34.40 34.02 33.52
5 Tankle, Denise FR DREX 11:31.34
31.02 33.82 33.99 34.73
34.41 34.85 34.73 34.92
34.99 35.03 35.16 35.16
35.22 35.55 35.00 35.01
35.16 34.83 34.57 33.19
#4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Slesnick, Nolan D BING-NI 9:54.08
27.45 29.12 28.90 29.35
29.58 29.81 29.87 29.97
29.87 30.20 30.40 30.17
30.16 30.18 30.10 30.07
29.88 30.26 30.28 28.46
2 Pangal, John P BING-NI 10:01.89
26.63 29.96 30.27 30.59
30.44 30.45 30.64 30.40
30.71 30.36 30.50 30.52
30.52 30.26 30.13 30.04
30.13 30.14 29.87 29.33
3 Boodey, Dave SO DREX 10:06.23
27.38 30.13 29.95 30.77
30.43 30.60 30.51 30.39
30.69 30.68 30.37 30.56
31.12 30.85 30.27 30.68
30.01 30.83 30.47 29.54
4 Pepper, Bryan FR DREX 10:18.38
27.83 30.05 30.69 30.87
31.27 31.34 31.50 31.51
31.23 31.55 31.70 31.94
31.69 31.10 31.20 31.20
31.38 30.71 30.32 29.30
5 Feeley, Dan BING-NI 10:26.50
26.98 30.24 30.75 31.07
31.24 31.34 31.58 31.90
31.46 31.62 31.89 32.07
31.89 31.88 32.18 32.00
32.70 32.09 30.87 30.75
#5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Csakai, Jessica L SR DREX 1:57.64
27.89 29.92 30.55 29.28
2 Alejandro, Tricia A BING-NI 1:58.65
27.95 30.34 30.39 29.97
3 Mazzoni, Maria J BING-NI 1:59.39
27.95 30.48 30.66 30.30
4 Seitz, Jenna SO DREX 2:03.46
27.08 29.98 32.13 34.27
5 Crimmins, Lauri A BING-NI 2:04.19
29.06 31.31 32.37 31.45
6 Lewandowski, Sara FR DREX 2:10.87
28.89 32.84 34.57 34.57
#6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
*1 Celik, Doga SO DREX 1:43.24
24.74 26.98 26.37 25.15
*1 Chen, Jason BING-NI 1:43.24
24.05 26.98 26.67 25.54
3 Gleason, David X BING-NI 1:43.27
24.25 26.86 26.63 25.53
4 McGrath, Jesse D SR DREX 1:47.11
24.92 27.02 27.52 27.65
5 Budner, Aaron E BING-NI 1:48.45
25.31 27.48 27.91 27.75
6 Durazo, Danny M SO DREX 1:50.52
25.30 27.69 28.35 29.18
#7 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Coman, Maria L SR DREX 1:00.36
29.08 31.28
2 Baczek, Olivia M BING-NI 1:00.45
29.81 30.64
3 Yali, Gizem FR DREX 1:01.19
30.07 31.12
4 Lindahl, Melissa M BING-NI 1:01.85
30.23 31.62
*5 Giner, Racquel C BING-NI 1:03.24
31.01 32.23
*5 Scheirer, Kelly E SR DREX 1:03.24
30.41 32.83
#8 Men 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Perez-Rogers, Joe F BING-NI 51.74
25.04 26.70
2 Bagshaw, Alex FR DREX 53.70
25.83 27.87
3 Kearney, Kevin M BING-NI 54.07
26.56 27.51
4 Kirwin, Sean FR DREX 54.59
26.63 27.96
5 Zalkind, Dan S SO DREX 55.66
27.02 28.64
6 Cereste, Mark S BING-NI 56.53
27.37 29.16
7 Chaffee, Preston A JR DREX 57.90
28.06 29.84
8 Selinger, Joey FR DREX 57.94
28.25 29.69
9 Bronsdon, Scott J JR DREX 1:01.82
29.53 32.29
#9 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Gallo, Danielle M BING-NI 1:09.67
33.45 36.22
2 Wiberg, Malin C JR DREX 1:10.33
33.47 36.86
3 Pirrella, Nicole JR DREX 1:13.28
34.91 38.37
4 Parmiter, Lindsey T BING-NI 1:13.48
34.79 38.69
5 Deignan, Chelsea BING-NI 1:13.70
34.65 39.05
6 Bunce, Christina FR DREX 1:15.35
34.53 40.82
#10 Men 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Oprendek, Greg FR DREX 59.18
28.37 30.81
2 Cabasino, Tim BING-NI 1:01.79
28.89 32.90
3 Khayt, Ilan FR DREX 1:03.18
29.50 33.68
4 Ellman, Andrew R BING-NI 1:03.42
29.81 33.61
5 Figus, Collin T BING-NI 1:04.63
30.49 34.14
6 Preschel, Ian W FR DREX 1:07.44
31.24 36.20
#11 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Siu, Tiffany BING-NI 2:06.23
28.87 31.72 32.43 33.21
2 Faykes, Lauren C SO DREX 2:08.21
29.37 32.50 33.12 33.22
3 Detlef, Brittany A BING-NI 2:15.45
30.91 34.92 36.28 33.34
4 Blom, Danielle BING-NI 2:18.04
30.95 34.92 36.31 35.86
5 Taylor, Alyssa FR DREX 2:20.01
29.60 34.91 37.81 37.69
6 Mayer, Tori M JR DREX 2:20.71
32.03 35.62 36.31 36.75
#12 Men 200 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Canturk, Zorbey FR DREX 1:57.25
25.95 30.19 30.83 30.28
2 Yavuz, Armagan SR DREX 1:58.27
26.44 30.20 31.37 30.26
3 Lloyd, Morgan M BING-NI 1:58.70
26.02 30.03 31.63 31.02
4 Saccurato, Josh H BING-NI 1:59.38
26.41 29.79 30.68 32.50
5 Hausmann, Edward C BING-NI 2:07.19
27.37 31.42 33.60 34.80
#13 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ciccone, Amanda BING-NI 24.13
2 Tyagi, Devina JR DREX 25.00
3 Nelson, Caitlin D BING-NI 25.22
4 Cichewicz, Morgan E JR DREX 26.10
5 Alexander, Lindsay FR DREX 26.27
*6 Lowen, Eve FR DREX 26.55
*6 Smith, Meg K JR DREX 26.55
8 Hondros, Julia FR DREX 26.78
9 Cremer, Kylie E BING-NI 28.04
#14 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Tannenbaum, Matthew H SR DREX 21.74
2 Dzieniszewski, Phillip J BING-NI 21.78
3 Celik, Doga SO DREX 22.07
4 Wagner, Erik T BING-NI 22.89
5 Feeley, Dan BING-NI 22.96
6 Mele, Rob FR DREX 23.06
#15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Halicek, Megan FR DREX 265.20
2 Easton, Jenna L BING-NI 217.87
3 Esposito, Liz A BING-NI 194.54
4 Neal, Morgan V BING-NI 190.79
#16 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Jevnick, Ian SR DREX 350.92
2 Foiles, Anthony BING-NI 241.65
3 Cal, Stephen R SO DREX 229.12
4 Mattison, Justin J BING-NI 220.20
#17 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Siu, Tiffany BING-NI 53.30
26.22 27.08
2 Nelson, Caitlin D BING-NI 54.10
25.99 28.11
3 Crimmins, Lauri A BING-NI 56.52
27.56 28.96
4 Coman, Maria L SR DREX 56.64
27.81 28.83
5 Smith, Meg K JR DREX 56.95
27.31 29.64
6 Cichewicz, Morgan E JR DREX 56.96
27.21 29.75
#18 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Chen, Jason BING-NI 47.24
23.15 24.09
2 Perez-Rogers, Joe F BING-NI 47.49
23.12 24.37
3 Tannenbaum, Matthew H SR DREX 48.28
23.02 25.26
4 Celik, Doga SO DREX 48.35
23.44 24.91
5 McGrath, Jesse D SR DREX 48.57
23.32 25.25
6 Byrt, Devon F BING-NI 49.93
23.92 26.01
#19 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Yali, Gizem FR DREX 2:09.08
31.21 32.97 33.42 31.48
2 Baczek, Olivia M BING-NI 2:09.12
31.30 32.66 32.84 32.32
3 Lindahl, Melissa M BING-NI 2:10.73
30.91 33.34 33.70 32.78
4 Kline, Jordyn M BING-NI 2:15.97
32.24 33.63 35.03 35.07
5 Pirrella, Nicole JR DREX 2:21.97
33.47 35.65 36.26 36.59
6 Watson, Carina FR DREX 2:23.10
32.67 35.73 37.02 37.68
#20 Men 200 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Gleason, David X BING-NI 1:55.67
27.98 30.22 29.59 27.88
2 Kirwin, Sean FR DREX 1:58.88
28.19 29.78 30.71 30.20
3 Zalkind, Dan S SO DREX 1:59.61
28.15 30.06 30.66 30.74
4 Durazo, Danny M SO DREX 2:02.42
28.69 30.43 31.23 32.07
5 Cereste, Mark S BING-NI 2:03.69
28.97 31.34 31.91 31.47
(#20 Men 200 Yard Back)
6 Hausmann, Edward C BING-NI 2:08.52
29.85 31.95 33.40 33.32
#21 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Gallo, Danielle M BING-NI 2:29.62
35.21 38.15 38.57 37.69
2 Wiberg, Malin C JR DREX 2:30.82
34.52 39.12 38.84 38.34
3 Gorman, Karissa L BING-NI 2:32.74
34.80 39.31 39.40 39.23
4 Parmiter, Lindsey T BING-NI 2:39.24
35.99 40.31 41.17 41.77
5 Lin, Julie Y SO DREX 2:45.22
35.95 40.72 42.42 46.13
6 Bunce, Christina FR DREX 2:46.75
36.23 42.06 44.13 44.33
#22 Men 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Oprendek, Greg FR DREX 2:10.82
29.48 33.23 33.81 34.30
2 Saccurato, Josh H BING-NI 2:16.22
31.61 34.84 34.95 34.82
3 Ellman, Andrew R BING-NI 2:17.42
31.34 34.90 36.11 35.07
4 Wittig, Sam FR DREX 2:18.78
31.38 35.79 36.04 35.57
5 Figus, Collin T BING-NI 2:19.12
30.21 35.52 36.97 36.42
6 Khayt, Ilan FR DREX 2:19.72
31.04 35.53 36.58 36.57
#23 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Csakai, Jessica L SR DREX 5:15.34
29.05 31.79 31.86 32.00
31.79 31.82 31.74 31.79
32.07 31.43
2 Alejandro, Tricia A BING-NI 5:19.03
28.95 31.53 32.36 32.25
32.29 32.19 32.45 32.64
32.46 31.91
3 Mazzoni, Maria J BING-NI 5:24.17
29.94 31.92 32.40 32.56
32.65 33.26 33.13 32.75
32.95 32.61
4 Anderson, Kelsey S BING-NI 5:29.38
30.55 32.68 33.28 33.41
33.63 33.42 33.16 33.26
33.41 32.58
5 Lewandowski, Sara FR DREX 5:36.10
28.89 32.66 33.62 33.46
33.88 34.27 34.27 34.66
35.27 35.12
6 Tankle, Denise FR DREX 5:45.15
30.69 33.75 35.01 35.64
35.40 35.35 35.39 35.13
35.03 33.76
#24 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Slesnick, Nolan D BING-NI 4:50.35
27.54 29.66 30.15 30.33
28.85 28.82 28.28 28.90
29.15 28.67
2 Pangal, John P BING-NI 4:54.52
26.86 29.80 30.30 30.38
30.24 30.39 29.70 29.82
29.46 27.57
3 Boodey, Dave SO DREX 4:54.53
27.20 29.83 30.11 30.56
30.28 30.07 30.01 30.13
29.09 27.25
4 Byrt, Devon F BING-NI 4:56.80
26.70 29.32 30.00 30.31
30.58 30.33 30.56 30.31
30.07 28.62
5 Pepper, Bryan FR DREX 4:57.13
26.68 29.17 29.72 30.03
30.24 30.39 30.58 31.10
30.74 28.48
6 Kaminski, Aaron FR DREX 5:17.22
27.24 30.09 31.27 31.86
32.02 32.74 33.63 33.75
32.66 31.96
#25 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ciccone, Amanda BING-NI 58.26
27.56 30.70
2 Faykes, Lauren C SO DREX 59.07
27.51 31.56
3 Detlef, Brittany A BING-NI 1:00.04
28.50 31.54
4 Taylor, Alyssa FR DREX 1:02.69
28.81 33.88
5 Deignan, Chelsea BING-NI 1:04.97
30.39 34.58
--- Hondros, Julia FR DREX X1:03.63
29.16 34.47
--- Mayer, Tori M JR DREX X1:05.60
31.41 34.19
--- Uecker, Stephanie SO DREX X1:06.95
31.43 35.52
--- Seitz, Jenna SO DREX DQ
27.81 32.67
#26 Men 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Chen, Jason BING-NI 51.36
2 Lloyd, Morgan M BING-NI 52.77
24.86 27.91
3 Yavuz, Armagan SR DREX 53.08
24.97 28.11
4 Bagshaw, Alex FR DREX 53.25
24.66 28.59
5 Canturk, Zorbey FR DREX 53.52
24.95 28.57
6 Rouhana, Ziyad I BING-NI 55.59
26.01 29.58
--- Chaffee, Preston A JR DREX X56.66
26.56 30.10
--- Mele, Rob FR DREX X56.66
26.38 30.28
--- Selinger, Joey FR DREX X59.09
28.14 30.95
--- Preschel, Ian W FR DREX X1:05.98
29.94 36.04
#27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Halicek, Megan FR DREX 283.95
2 Esposito, Liz A BING-NI 192.90
3 Neal, Morgan V BING-NI 182.09
4 Easton, Jenna L BING-NI 168.75
#28 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Jevnick, Ian SR DREX 315.82
2 Foiles, Anthony BING-NI 248.55
3 Cal, Stephen R SO DREX 239.47
4 Mattison, Justin J BING-NI 200.10
#29 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Giner, Racquel C BING-NI 2:13.50
28.97 32.83 39.93 31.77
2 Wiberg, Malin C JR DREX 2:16.82
30.06 37.00 38.30 31.46
3 Blom, Danielle BING-NI 2:20.25
30.05 36.40 42.86 30.94
4 Pirrella, Nicole JR DREX 2:20.33
30.68 36.86 40.97 31.82
5 Kline, Jordyn M BING-NI 2:20.36
31.39 35.40 41.35 32.22
6 Scheirer, Kelly E SR DREX 2:26.42
31.58 36.59 44.53 33.72
#30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Saccurato, Josh H BING-NI 1:57.81
56.24 33.74 27.83 9.29
2 Slesnick, Nolan D BING-NI 1:58.55
33.52 26.43
3 Oprendek, Greg FR DREX 2:01.38
33.50 27.76
(#30 Men 200 Yard IM)
4 Ellman, Andrew R BING-NI 2:02.13
34.64 27.77
5 Wittig, Sam FR DREX 2:02.22
58.35 35.92 27.95 0.49
6 Kirwin, Sean FR DREX 2:03.19
36.21
29.12
#31 Women 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BING-NI A 3:35.06
Baczek, Olivia M Nelson, Caitlin D
Siu, Tiffany Ciccone, Amanda
26.40 54.98 25.85 54.32
25.89 53.88 24.66 51.88
2 DREX A 3:41.68
Faykes, Lauren C SO Tyagi, Devina JR
Csakai, Jessica L SR Coman, Maria L SR
26.75 55.63 25.70 54.61
26.52 55.95 26.44 55.49
3 BING-NI B 3:44.17
Mazzoni, Maria J Crimmins, Lauri A
Detlef, Brittany A Alejandro, Tricia A
27.06 56.26 26.67 56.23
26.58 55.55 26.84 56.13
4 DREX B 3:48.49
Cichewicz, Morgan E JR Hondros, Julia FR
Alexander, Lindsay FR Smith, Meg K JR
27.54 57.13 27.43 57.78
26.68 57.34 26.60 56.24
5 DREX C 3:58.26
Lowen, Eve FR Bunce, Christina FR
Lewandowski, Sara FR Tankle, Denise FR
27.48 59.16 28.07 1:00.49
27.67 59.36 27.86 59.25
6 BING-NI C 4:00.39
Anderson, Kelsey S Gorman, Karissa L
Cremer, Kylie E Blom, Danielle
29.87 1:01.56 28.40 59.90
28.48 59.59 27.98 59.34
#32 Men 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BING-NI A 3:10.13
Gleason, David X Perez-Rogers, Joe F
Chen, Jason Feeley, Dan
23.39 47.69 22.47 46.64
22.16 46.90 22.95 48.90
2 DREX A 3:10.58
Tannenbaum, Matthew H SR McGrath, Jesse D SR
Bagshaw, Alex FR Celik, Doga SO
23.01 48.37 22.60 48.04
22.66 48.42 21.85 45.75
3 BING-NI B 3:14.30
Kearney, Kevin M Cabasino, Tim
Byrt, Devon F Dzieniszewski, Phillip J
23.32 48.95 22.56 48.20
23.31 49.23 22.39 47.92
4 DREX B 3:21.89
Yavuz, Armagan SR Pepper, Bryan FR
Boodey, Dave SO Zalkind, Dan S SO
24.13 50.85 23.58 49.84
23.84 50.66 23.92 50.54
5 BING-NI C 3:27.63
Budner, Aaron E Wagner, Erik T
Hausmann, Edward C Rouhana, Ziyad I
24.41 50.13 23.81 50.10
24.92 52.81 25.71 54.59
6 DREX C 3:27.99
Durazo, Danny M SO Canturk, Zorbey FR
Khayt, Ilan FR Bronsdon, Scott J JR
24.64 50.85 24.77 52.43
25.08 53.12 24.07 51.59
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
 
 
1. Binghamton, State University o 172.5
2. Drexel University 125.5
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
 
 
1. Binghamton, State University o 168.5
2. Drexel University 129.5