Licensed to Binghamton University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/12/2011 04:37 PM
                         BING vs. DREXEL - 11/12/2011                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Binghamton University-NI  'A'                          NT    1:48.47   11  
     1) Lampe, Shannon 18               2) Zotter, Corinne 18             
     3) Siu, Tiffany 19                 4) Kelly, Caitlin 18              
  2 Drexel University  'A'                                 NT    1:51.04    4  
     1) Duggan, Katie 18                2) Gidzinski, Jess 18             
     3) Faykes, Lauren 21               4) Tyagi, Devina 21               
  3 Binghamton University-NI  'B'                          NT    1:54.26    2  
     1) Ong, Kim 20                     2) Nelson, Caitlin 20             
     3) Blom, Danielle 20               4) Tozser, Timea 18               
  4 Drexel University  'B'                                 NT    1:54.28  
     1) Yali, Gizem 19                  2) Viberg, Malin 23               
     3) Bentz, Brianna 18               4) Cichewicz, Morgan 22           
  5 Binghamton University-NI  'C'                          NT    1:55.92  
     1) Lindahl, Melissa 20             2) Giner, Racquel 19              
     3) Crimmins, Lauri 20              4) Kaefer, Jessica 19             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drexel University  'A'                                 NT    1:36.97   11  
     1) Quagliariello, John 18          2) Schmidt, Chad 18               
     3) Krohn, Mike 18                  4) Bagshaw, Alex 19               
  2 Binghamton University-NI  'A'                          NT    1:37.00    4  
     1) Cereste, Mark 20                2) Ellman, Andrew 20              
     3) Lloyd, Morgan 19                4) Cabasino, Tim 20               
  3 Drexel University  'B'                                 NT    1:39.26    2  
     1) Zalkind, Dan 20                 2) Reimon, Andrew 18              
     3) Grooms, Matt 21                 4) Shaeffer, Mike 18              
  4 Binghamton University-NI  'B'                          NT    1:39.30  
     1) Corey, Alexi 18                 2) Saccurato, Josh 20             
     3) Budner, Aaron 19                4) Feeley, Dan 21                 
  5 Binghamton University-NI  'C'                          NT    1:41.74  
     1) Chiang, Winston 19              2) Yoon, San 19                   
     3) Pangal, John 19                 4) Saleh, Sami 18                 
  6 Drexel University  'C'                                 NT    1:42.65  
     1) Wister, Zac 18                  2) Khayt, Ilan 19                 
     3) Elias, Carson 18                4) Boodey, David 20               
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorman, Karissa           20 Binghamton-NI             NT   10:44.95    9  
  2 Trussell, Kelly           18 Drexel                    NT   10:56.44    4  
  3 Hain, Karina              18 Binghamton-NI             NT   11:11.83    3  
  4 Tankle, Denise            19 Drexel                    NT   11:43.28    2  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Emmett            18 Binghamton-NI             NT    9:59.01    9  
  2 Slesnick, Nolan           22 Binghamton-NI             NT    9:59.72    4  
  3 Pepper, Bryan             19 Drexel                    NT   10:05.86    3  
  4 Wister, Zac               18 Drexel                    NT   10:20.68    2  
  5 Chaffee, Preston          22 Drexel                    NT   10:43.95    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faykes, Lauren            21 Drexel                    NT    1:57.30    9  
  2 Alejandro, Tricia         22 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:58.68    4  
  3 Nelson, Caitlin           20 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:59.85    3  
  4 Crimmins, Lauri           20 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:01.63    2  
  5 Gidzinski, Jess           18 Drexel                    NT    2:02.23    1  
  6 Lewandowski, Sara         19 Drexel                    NT    2:05.61  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chialastri, Alex          18 Drexel                    NT    1:43.76    9  
  2 Feeley, Dan               21 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:47.41    4  
  3 Budner, Aaron             19 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:47.60    3  
  4 Durazo, Danny             20 Drexel                    NT    1:48.34    2  
  5 Boodey, David             20 Drexel                    NT    1:49.32    1  
  6 Byrt, Devon               20 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:50.38  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyagi, Devina             21 Drexel                    NT      59.81    9  
  2 Baczek, Olivia            20 Binghamton-NI             NT      59.95    4  
  3 Lindahl, Melissa          20 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:01.08    3  
  4 Ong, Kim                  20 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:03.13    2  
  5 Cichewicz, Morgan         22 Drexel                    NT    1:03.43    1  
  6 Yali, Gizem               19 Drexel                    NT    1:04.17  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quagliariello, John       18 Drexel                    NT      53.73    9  
  2 Corey, Alexi              18 Binghamton-NI             NT      54.06    4  
  3 Cereste, Mark             20 Binghamton-NI             NT      54.54    3  
  4 Zalkind, Dan              20 Drexel                    NT      55.13    2  
  5 Chiang, Winston           19 Binghamton-NI             NT      55.26    1  
  6 Chaffee, Preston          22 Drexel                    NT    1:01.20  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zotter, Corinne           18 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:07.35    9  
  2 Viberg, Malin             23 Drexel                    NT    1:10.71    4  
  3 Giner, Racquel            19 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:10.86    3  
  4 Heffernan, Rebecca        18 Drexel                    NT    1:11.84    2  
  5 Lin, Julie                19 Drexel                    NT    1:16.24    1  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Chad             18 Drexel                    NT      59.44    9  
  2 Reimon, Andrew            18 Drexel                    NT      59.56    4  
  3 Cabasino, Tim             20 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:00.30    3  
  4 Figus, Collin             20 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:03.07    2  
  5 Yoon, San                 19 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:03.68    1  
  6 Wittig, Sam               19 Drexel                    NT    1:05.77  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siu, Tiffany              19 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:07.48    9  
  2 Faykes, Lauren            21 Drexel                    NT    2:12.89    4  
  3 Blom, Danielle            20 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:16.89    3  
  4 Rakoczy, Margaret         21 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:19.47    2  
  5 Mayer, Tori               21 Drexel                    NT    2:24.98    1  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krohn, Mike               18 Drexel                    NT    1:58.40    9  
  2 Pangal, John              19 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:58.43    4  
  3 Saccurato, Josh           20 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:58.76    3  
  4 Grooms, Matt              21 Drexel                    NT    2:01.71    2  
  5 Khayt, Ilan               19 Drexel                    NT    2:02.84    1  
  6 Doherty, Christopher      18 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:09.51  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Caitlin            18 Binghamton-NI             NT      24.35    9  
  2 Bentz, Brianna            18 Drexel                    NT      25.49    4  
  3 Nelson, Caitlin           20 Binghamton-NI             NT      25.54    3  
  4 Duggan, Katie             18 Drexel                    NT      25.68    2  
  5 Gidzinski, Jess           18 Drexel                    NT      25.91    1  
  6 Kaefer, Jessica           19 Binghamton-NI             NT      26.64  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Morgan             19 Binghamton-NI             NT      22.35    9  
  2 Shaeffer, Mike            18 Drexel                    NT      22.39    4  
  3 Bagshaw, Alex             19 Drexel                    NT      22.50    3  
  4 Wright, Leo               19 Binghamton-NI             NT      22.72    2  
  5 Saleh, Sami               18 Binghamton-NI             NT      22.97    1  
  6 Elias, Carson             18 Drexel                    NT      23.03  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Imani           18 Binghamton-NI             NT     220.20    9  
  2 Easton, Jenna             21 Binghamton-NI             NT     208.20    4  
  3 Asher, Sarah              18 Binghamton-NI             NT     165.53    3  
 -- Kupferberg, Sarah         21 Binghamton-NI             NT    X131.18  
 -- Robertson, Kimberly       17 Binghamton-NI             NT    X147.83  
 -- Capone, Emily             19 Binghamton-NI             NT    X176.70  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cal, Stephen              20 Drexel                    NT     278.40    9  
  2 Zdanowski, Devin          18 Binghamton-NI             NT     263.78    4  
  3 Mattison, Justin          20 Binghamton-NI             NT     201.23    3  
  4 Foiles, Anthony           20 Binghamton-NI             NT     191.70    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Caitlin            18 Binghamton-NI             NT      52.69    9  
  2 Tyagi, Devina             21 Drexel                    NT      55.15    4  
  3 Tozser, Timea             18 Binghamton-NI             NT      55.52    3  
  4 Cichewicz, Morgan         22 Drexel                    NT      56.62    2  
  5 Rakoczy, Margaret         21 Binghamton-NI             NT      57.45    1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galinskiy, Alex           18 Drexel                    NT      47.62    9  
  2 Chialastri, Alex          18 Drexel                    NT      47.89    4  
  3 Cabasino, Tim             20 Binghamton-NI             NT      48.51    3  
  4 Wright, Leo               19 Binghamton-NI             NT      49.52    2  
  5 Bagshaw, Alex             19 Drexel                    NT      49.76    1  
  6 Byrt, Devon               20 Binghamton-NI             NT      49.83  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindahl, Melissa          20 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:09.57    9  
  2 Baczek, Olivia            20 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:10.65    4  
  3 Lampe, Shannon            18 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:14.04    3  
  4 Yali, Gizem               19 Drexel                    NT    2:14.33    2  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corey, Alexi              18 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:54.21    9  
  2 Quagliariello, John       18 Drexel                    NT    1:55.75    4  
  3 Cereste, Mark             20 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:59.76    3  
  4 Zalkind, Dan              20 Drexel                    NT    2:00.00    2  
  5 Wister, Zac               18 Drexel                    NT    2:01.19    1  
  6 Doherty, Christopher      18 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:04.64  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zotter, Corinne           18 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:27.89    9  
  2 Viberg, Malin             23 Drexel                    NT    2:33.52    4  
  3 Hain, Karina              18 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:35.90    3  
  4 Heffernan, Rebecca        18 Drexel                    NT    2:39.02    2  
  5 Lin, Julie                19 Drexel                    NT    2:47.36    1  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reimon, Andrew            18 Drexel                    NT    2:10.85    9  
  2 Schmidt, Chad             18 Drexel                    NT    2:11.13    4  
  3 Ellman, Andrew            20 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:13.46    3  
  4 Figus, Collin             20 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:16.87    2  
  5 Khayt, Ilan               19 Drexel                    NT    2:17.35    1  
  6 Yoon, San                 19 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:20.43  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faykes, Lauren            21 Drexel                    NT    5:15.32    9  
  2 Gorman, Karissa           20 Binghamton-NI             NT    5:19.31    4  
  3 Trussell, Kelly           18 Drexel                    NT    5:24.68    3  
  4 Deignan, Chelsea          20 Binghamton-NI             NT    5:31.46    2  
  5 Blom, Danielle            20 Binghamton-NI             NT    5:39.46    1  
  6 Tankle, Denise            19 Drexel                    NT    5:47.67  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Emmett            18 Binghamton-NI             NT    4:48.75    9  
  2 Slesnick, Nolan           22 Binghamton-NI             NT    4:50.18    4  
  3 Pepper, Bryan             19 Drexel                    NT    4:55.11    3  
  4 Boodey, David             20 Drexel                    NT    4:59.06    2  
  5 Quagliariello, John       18 Drexel                    NT    5:06.99    1  
  6 Feeley, Dan               21 Binghamton-NI             NT    5:10.33  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siu, Tiffany              19 Binghamton-NI             NT      58.51    9  
  2 Alejandro, Tricia         22 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:00.75    4  
  3 Bentz, Brianna            18 Drexel                    NT    1:01.64    3  
  4 Hondros, Julia            19 Drexel                    NT    1:04.67    2  
  5 Mayer, Tori               21 Drexel                    NT    1:06.24    1  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galinskiy, Alex           18 Drexel                    NT      51.99    9  
  2 Krohn, Mike               18 Drexel                    NT      52.90    4  
  3 Lloyd, Morgan             19 Binghamton-NI             NT      53.25    3  
  4 Pangal, John              19 Binghamton-NI             NT      53.88    2  
  5 Grooms, Matt              21 Drexel                    NT      54.09    1  
  6 Saleh, Sami               18 Binghamton-NI             NT      57.62  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Jenna             21 Binghamton-NI             NT     224.78    9  
  2 Williams, Imani           18 Binghamton-NI             NT     223.20    4  
  3 Robertson, Kimberly       17 Binghamton-NI             NT     168.53    3  
 -- Kupferberg, Sarah         21 Binghamton-NI             NT    X151.50  
 -- Capone, Emily             19 Binghamton-NI             NT    X164.78  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cal, Stephen              20 Drexel                    NT     268.65    9  
  2 Zdanowski, Devin          18 Binghamton-NI             NT     260.03    4  
  3 Mattison, Justin          20 Binghamton-NI             NT     223.35    3  
  4 Foiles, Anthony           20 Binghamton-NI             NT     222.45    2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giner, Racquel            19 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:13.60    9  
  2 Viberg, Malin             23 Drexel                    NT    2:18.52    4  
  3 Heffernan, Rebecca        18 Drexel                    NT    2:20.05    3  
  4 Duggan, Katie             18 Drexel                    NT    2:21.23    2  
 -- Hain, Karina              18 Binghamton-NI             NT   X2:14.37  
 -- Rakoczy, Margaret         21 Binghamton-NI             NT   X2:20.46  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galinskiy, Alex           18 Drexel                    NT    1:57.58    9  
  2 Saccurato, Josh           20 Binghamton-NI             NT    1:58.90    4  
  3 Ellman, Andrew            20 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:00.93    3  
  4 Budner, Aaron             19 Binghamton-NI             NT    2:01.09    2  
  5 Wittig, Sam               19 Drexel                    NT    2:01.18    1  
  6 Schmidt, Chad             18 Drexel                    NT    2:03.58  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Binghamton University-NI  'A'                          NT    3:37.14   11  
     1) Nelson, Caitlin 20              2) Kelly, Caitlin 18              
     3) Baczek, Olivia 20               4) Siu, Tiffany 19                
  2 Drexel University  'A'                                 NT    3:41.75    4  
     1) Bentz, Brianna 18               2) Tyagi, Devina 21               
     3) Cichewicz, Morgan 22            4) Gidzinski, Jess 18             
  3 Drexel University  'B'                                 NT    3:53.59    2  
     1) Alexander, Lindsay 19           2) Hondros, Julia 19              
     3) Lewandowski, Sara 19            4) Lin, Julie 19                  
 -- Binghamton University-NI  'B'                          NT   X3:41.59  
     1) Lampe, Shannon 18               2) Crimmins, Lauri 20             
     3) Alejandro, Tricia 22            4) Tozser, Timea 18               
 -- Binghamton University-NI  'C'                          NT   X3:59.48  
     1) Deignan, Chelsea 20             2) Ong, Kim 20                    
     3) Gorman, Karissa 20              4) Kaefer, Jessica 19             
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drexel University  'A'                                 NT    3:13.29   11  
     1) Chialastri, Alex 18             2) Krohn, Mike 18                 
     3) Bagshaw, Alex 19                4) Galinskiy, Alex 18             
  2 Binghamton University-NI  'A'                          NT    3:16.43    4  
     1) Wright, Leo 19                  2) Cabasino, Tim 20               
     3) Feeley, Dan 21                  4) Byrt, Devon 20                 
  3 Drexel University  'B'                                 NT    3:20.20    2  
     1) Boodey, David 20                2) Elias, Carson 18               
     3) Shaeffer, Mike 18               4) Durazo, Danny 20               
  4 Drexel University  'C'                                 NT    3:23.86  
     1) Zalkind, Dan 20                 2) Pepper, Bryan 19               
     3) Wister, Zac 18                  4) Grooms, Matt 21                
  5 Binghamton University-NI  'B'                          NT    3:25.24  
     1) Slesnick, Nolan 22              2) Jacobi, Emmett 18              
     3) Corey, Alexi 18                 4) Figus, Collin 20               
  6 Binghamton University-NI  'C'                          NT    3:26.21  
     1) Cereste, Mark 20                2) Chiang, Winston 19             
     3) Doherty, Christopher 18         4) Pangal, John 19