Licensed to Lafayette College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2006 05:20 PM
                       Binghamton University - 1/16/2006                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lafayette College  'A'                                      4:12.69   11  
     1) Geary, Liz SO                   2) Oswald, Michelle JR            
     3) Livak, Megan FR                 4) Nichols, Kerry FR              
  2 Lafayette College  'B'                                      4:14.28    4  
     1) Sauer, Julie SO                 2) Anderson, Lori SR              
     3) Grabowski, Shelby SO            4) Nehrbass, Marcella FR          
  3 Binghamton University  'A'                                  4:21.16    2  
     1) Harris, Kelly FR                2) Schneider, Tara SO             
     3) Carroll, Christine SR           4) Payabyab, Eden SR              
  4 Binghamton University  'B'                                  4:30.47  
     1) Zhu, Angela FR                  2) Friedl, Monica JR              
     3) Lewis, Samantha SO              4) Sweeney, Nicole SO             
  5 Lafayette College  'C'                                      4:33.31  
     1) Hitz, Brittany FR               2) Rosiejka, Ashley SO            
     3) Rosiejka, Danielle SO           4) Moore, Christy SO              
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Binghamton University  'A'                                  3:39.33   11  
     1) Koizim, Brian JR                2) Varanda, Brenno FR             
     3) Koralewski, Brian FR            4) Britvan, Michael SO            
  2 Lafayette College  'A'                                      3:44.83    4  
     1) Worster, JB SO                  2) Beidel, Brandon FR             
     3) Kemmerer, Matt SR               4) Pingry, Ryder JR               
  3 Binghamton University  'B'                                  3:44.96    2  
     1) Lorenz, Sean FR                 2) Hobe, Dylan SO                 
     3) Rimbach, Wade SR                4) Popper, Michael FR             
  4 Binghamton University  'C'                                  3:51.62  
     1) Kwiatkowski, Brian              2) Palumbo, Andrew FR             
     3) Lapp, Jason SO                  4) Kaplowitz, Jason FR            
  5 Lafayette College  'B'                                      4:02.89  
     1) Andersen, Gus SO                2) Ranta, Mark SR                 
     3) Freedman, Jaryd SO              4) Gates, Rob SR                  
  6 Lafayette College  'C'                                      4:20.18  
     1) Crerand, John FR                2) Harhen, Matt SO                
     3) Choi, Will SO                   4) Knepper, Brad SO               
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hulsizer, Paige           SO LAFA                          10:54.05    9  
  2 Menard, Daniele           SR LAFA                          11:30.16    4  
  3 Dormer, Bridget           SO BING                          11:42.54    3  
  4 Brown, Molly              SO BING                          12:23.85    2  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, David             JR BING                           9:37.08    9  
  2 Robison, Scott            FR LAFA                          10:37.09    4  
  3 Palumbo, Andrew           FR BING                          10:46.16    3  
  4 Weiss, Jimmy              SO LAFA                          11:48.50    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grubic, Aleksandra        FR BING                           2:00.84    9  
  2 Grimes, Lindsay           SO LAFA                           2:01.89    4  
  3 Messina, Lindsay          SO LAFA                           2:04.53    3  
  4 Curley, Amanda            FR LAFA                           2:05.33    2  
  5 Jennings, Heather         FR BING                           2:05.72    1  
  6 Sweeney, Nicole           SO BING                           2:09.96  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Varanda, Brenno           FR BING                           1:49.95    9  
  2 Koralewski, Brian         FR BING                           1:51.79    4  
  3 Britvan, Michael          SO BING                           1:52.48    3  
  4 Price, Seth               FR LAFA                           1:54.44    2  
  5 Kemmerer, Matt            SR LAFA                           1:59.35    1  
  6 Crerand, John             FR LAFA                           2:00.32  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaczka, Katie             SO LAFA                             24.90    9  
  2 Nichols, Kerry            FR LAFA                             25.72    4  
  3 Payabyab, Eden            SR BING                             26.07    3  
  4 Livak, Megan              FR LAFA                             27.81    2  
  5 Friedl, Monica            JR BING                             27.97    1  
  6 Golden, Caitlin           FR BING                             29.49  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koizim, Brian             JR BING                             22.43    9  
  2 Harhen, Matt              SO LAFA                             23.54    4  
  3 Popper, Michael           FR BING                             23.65    3  
  4 Pingry, Ryder             JR LAFA                             23.74    2  
  5 Freedman, Jaryd           SO LAFA                             23.99    1  
  6 Fedorchak, Mark           FR BING                             25.52  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sauer, Julie              SO LAFA                           2:15.21    9  
  2 Grabowski, Shelby         SO LAFA                           2:18.12    4  
  3 Totten, Jen               SR LAFA                           2:24.92    3  
  4 Harris, Kelly             FR BING                           2:27.74    2  
  5 Brown, Jodi               FR BING                           2:28.39    1  
  6 Schneider, Tara           SO BING                           2:33.87  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VanVolkenburg, Greg       SR LAFA                           2:00.35    9  
  2 Lapp, Jason               SO BING                           2:03.73    4  
  3 Wolz, Brian               SO LAFA                           2:06.14    3  
  4 Lorenz, Sean              FR BING                           2:09.36    2  
  5 Kwiatkowski, Brian           BING                           2:11.35    1  
  6 Andersen, Gus             SO LAFA                           2:16.69  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hassfurter, Katherine     FR BING                            188.62    9  
  2 Wax, Shelley              JR BING                            181.50    4  
  3 Weisbrich, Jen            SO LAFA                            179.10    3  
  4 Maney, Kristen            FR BING                            170.17    2  
  5 Czochor, Jen              FR LAFA                            140.10    1  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Ryan              FR BING                            244.05    9  
  2 Russo, Matthew            SO BING                            214.20    4  
  3 Cronise, Brian            FR LAFA                            199.20    3  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berberich, Sara           JR LAFA                           2:13.72    9  
  2 Hulsizer, Paige           SO LAFA                           2:15.13    4  
  3 McCarthy, Lindsay         SR LAFA                           2:15.40    3  
  4 Sweeney, Nicole           SO BING                           2:23.37    2  
  5 Dormer, Bridget           SO BING                           2:25.61    1  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koizim, Brian             JR BING                           2:00.54    9  
  2 Fedorchak, Mark           FR BING                           2:26.25    4  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nehrbass, Marcella        FR LAFA                             54.76    9  
  2 Grubic, Aleksandra        FR BING                             55.56    4  
  3 Brown, Jodi               FR BING                             58.47    3  
  4 Verrochi, Liz             JR LAFA                           1:01.93    2  
  5 Gallagher, Laura          FR LAFA                           1:03.29    1  
  6 Golden, Caitlin           FR BING                           1:05.19  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, David             JR BING                             46.45    9  
  2 Worster, JB               SO LAFA                             49.24    4  
  3 Britvan, Michael          SO BING                             51.24    3  
  4 Kemmerer, Matt            SR LAFA                             53.70    2  
  5 Kaplowitz, Jason          FR BING                             53.81    1  
  6 Knepper, Brad             SO LAFA                           1:06.62  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oswald, Michelle          JR LAFA                           2:13.15    9  
  2 Geary, Liz                SO LAFA                           2:14.19    4  
  3 Morse, Samantha           FR LAFA                           2:14.78    3  
  4 Lewis, Samantha           SO BING                           2:20.27    2  
  5 Jennings, Heather         FR BING                           2:24.45    1  
  6 Zhu, Angela               FR BING                           2:30.10  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Sean              FR BING                           2:02.04    9  
  2 Rimbach, Wade             SR BING                           2:04.54    4  
  3 Kwiatkowski, Brian           BING                           2:08.82    3  
  4 Wolz, Brian               SO LAFA                           2:09.26    2  
  5 Andersen, Gus             SO LAFA                           2:16.63    1  
  6 Crerand, John             FR LAFA                           2:21.39  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Littlefield, Tory         SR LAFA                           5:24.65    9  
  2 Grimes, Lindsay           SO LAFA                           5:30.49    4  
  3 Kaczka, Katie             SO LAFA                           5:31.53    3  
  4 Carroll, Christine        SR BING                           5:39.78    2  
  5 Payabyab, Eden            SR BING                           5:45.51    1  
  6 Brown, Molly              SO BING                           6:02.31  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Varanda, Brenno           FR BING                           4:51.91    9  
  2 VanVolkenburg, Greg       SR LAFA                           4:54.71    4  
  3 Rodrick, Peter            FR BING                           5:11.85    3  
  4 Gates, Rob                SR LAFA                           5:12.19    2  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hassfurter, Katherine     FR BING                            270.75    9  
  2 Wax, Shelley              JR BING                            203.70    4  
  3 Maney, Kristen            FR BING                            181.42    3  
  4 Weisbrich, Jen            SO LAFA                            164.10    2  
  5 Czochor, Jen              FR LAFA                            158.17    1  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Ryan              FR BING                            258.45    9  
  2 Cronise, Brian            FR LAFA                            188.55    4  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Christine        SR BING                           2:41.89    9  
  2 Harris, Kelly             FR BING                           2:45.86    4  
 -- Anderson, Lori            SR LAFA                          X2:37.39  
 -- Rosiejka, Ashley          SO LAFA                          X2:40.25  
 -- Kath, Kristine            SR LAFA                          X2:45.58  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lapp, Jason               SO BING                           2:17.09    9  
  2 Palumbo, Andrew           FR BING                           2:18.71    4  
  3 Beidel, Brandon           FR LAFA                           2:20.48    3  
  4 Hobe, Dylan               SO BING                           2:21.31    2  
  5 Ranta, Mark               SR LAFA                           2:30.85    1  
  6 Harhen, Matt              SO LAFA                           2:35.78  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Binghamton University  'A'                                  3:51.40   11  
     1) Grubic, Aleksandra FR           2) Jennings, Heather FR           
     3) Brown, Jodi FR                  4) Zhu, Angela FR                 
  2 Lafayette College  'B'                                      3:52.91    4  
     1) Littlefield, Tory SR            2) McCarthy, Lindsay SR           
     3) Hitz, Brittany FR               4) Morse, Samantha FR             
  3 Binghamton University  'B'                                  4:16.41    2  
     1) Friedl, Monica JR               2) Lewis, Samantha SO             
     3) Brown, Molly SO                 4) Golden, Caitlin FR             
 -- Lafayette College  'A'                                     X3:57.28  
     1) Berberich, Sara JR              2) Nehrbass, Marcella FR          
     3) Verrochi, Liz JR                4) Curley, Amanda FR              
 -- Lafayette College  'C'                                     X4:04.78  
     1) Menard, Daniele SR              2) Oswald, Michelle JR            
     3) Rosiejka, Danielle SO           4) Gallagher, Laura FR            
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Binghamton University  'A'                                  3:20.29   11  
     1) Koralewski, Brian FR            2) Popper, Michael FR             
     3) Rimbach, Wade SR                4) Holmes, David JR               
  2 Lafayette College  'A'                                      3:22.50    4  
     1) VanVolkenburg, Greg SR          2) Pingry, Ryder JR               
     3) Gates, Rob SR                   4) Worster, JB SO                 
  3 Lafayette College  'B'                                      3:28.00    2  
     1) Freedman, Jaryd SO              2) Wolz, Brian SO                 
     3) Robison, Scott FR               4) Price, Seth FR                 
  4 Lafayette College  'C'                                      4:03.99  
     1) Weiss, Jimmy SO                 2) Choi, Will SO                  
     3) Knepper, Brad SO                4) Cronise, Brian FR